First Allotment List

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

First Allotment List

Shree Kant Babu Degree College, Belbanwa kuchaikot, Gopalganj

** The name allotted in merit list is not confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75690 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH R.K. Singh 90 GEN Male -
2 73838 ANNU KUMARI BACCHA LAL YADAV 81 OBC Female -
3 71536 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH SACHIDA NAND SINGH 78.8 GEN Male -
4 75621 AARYAN KUMAR GOPAL YADAV 78 OBC Male -
5 71800 ABHISHEK SINGH TEJNARAYAN SINGH 78 GEN Male -
6 71446 AJAY KUMAR SAH GOPAL SAH 77 EBC Male -
7 72495 RAJU KUMAR BHUSHAN PRASAD RAY 76 OBC Male -
8 73002 NISHA KUMARI BALESHWAR MAHTO 76 EBC Female -
9 71770 SANJEEV KUMAR DILIP KUMAR 76 OBC Male -
10 72346 SONU KUMAR PRAHLAD SINGH 76 GEN Male -
11 74031 MANISHA KUMARI DHURENDRA SINGH 74 GEN Female -
12 75842 NADIM ANSARI MD NOORAIN 74 EBC Male -
13 73037 NURUL IMAM MANZOOR ALAM 73 EBC Male -
14 73425 RAJU KUMAR SURAJ SINGH 73 GEN Male -
15 71624 MANISH KUMAR YADAV RAJENDRA YADAV 73 OBC Male -
16 75906 NADIR IMTEYAZ IMTEYAZ AHMAD 58 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72460 SANDIP KUMAR BASANT RAM 71 SC Male -
2 71713 DHIRAJ KUMAR SANJAY MANJHI 65 SC Male -
3 72818 VINEET KUMAR RAM JAY PRAKASH RAM 65 SC Male -
4 74838 ARCHANA KUMARI VIRENDRA RAM 65 SC Female -
5 73157 SANDEEP KUMAR SUMAN ASHOK KUMAR RAM 64 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73442 NAZMUL HASSAN MD EQUBAL 71.2 EBC Male -
2 74581 SONU KUMAR PRASAD RAMBACHAN PRASAD 69 EBC Male -
3 72739 AJIT KUMAR BHAGAT SHAMBHU NATH BHAGAT 68 EBC Male -
4 71687 SHUSHMA KUMARI shardhanand sharma 67 EBC Female -
5 72903 EHSAN RAJA ALI AHMAD 67 EBC Male -
6 75050 AJAJ ANSARI SAGIR ANSARI 66 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71777 SANJEEV KUMAR NANDMOHAN YADAV 73 OBC Male -
2 74747 SIMRAN KUMARI DUDHNATH MAHATO 73 OBC Female -
3 74631 RUBY KUMARI GAURI SHANKAR PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
4 75845 RUBY KUMARI GAURI SHANKAR PRASAD 72 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73009 SANDHYA KUMARI NARAD SINGH 58 WBC Female -

Subject : Chemistry (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72015 RAHUL KUMAR LALAN SAH 87 OBC Male -
2 74302 MADHURI KUMARI VIJAY SHUKLA 86 GEN Female -
3 75617 RAHUL KUMAR PANDEY Harendra pandey 86 GEN Male -
4 75567 SHIKHA KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 83 GEN Female -
5 72035 VARSHA KUMARI. SANTOSH KUMAR 83 EBC Female -
6 75882 MANISHA KUMARI SHIVMANGAL TIWARI 83 GEN Female -
7 73570 RAHUL KUMAR MAHTO OMNARAYAN MAHTO 82 OBC Male -
8 71763 ZEBA ZEYA MD ZEYUDDIN AHMAD 82 GEN Female -
9 73047 PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH VIRENDRA SINGH 82 GEN Male -
10 74095 PUSHPA KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 80 GEN Female -
11 73235 SADAF PERVEEN AFTAB ALAM 79 GEN Female -
12 74695 SONU KUMAR PRABHUNATH YADAV 78 OBC Male -
13 73289 HARIOM KUMAR SINGH SANTU SINGH 77 GEN Male -
14 71435 SURAJ KUMAR THAKUR INDRAJEET THAKUR 77 OBC Male -
15 71577 SHASHI SHEKHAR Awadh Singh 66 GEN Male EWS
16 75393 ATUL KUMAR PANDEY Prashant pandey 62 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74254 ANKUSH SHARMA VIRENDRA SHARMA 76 SC Male -
2 74517 MUKESH KUMAR RAM RAMDHYAN RAM 76 SC Male -
3 72008 ANGAD RAM KANHAIYA RAM 74 SC Male -
4 74382 RAJ KUMAR VEERENDRA KR CHAUDHARY 72.2 SC Male -
5 73694 RAJAN KUMAR DEEPCHAND BAITHA 71 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74174 RABBANI RAJA REYAZUDDIN ANSARI 76 EBC Male -
2 73991 MD RAASHID RAZA MD QUALANDER RAZA 75 EBC Male -
3 74775 SUMIT KUMAR SHAMBHUNATH PRASAD 74 EBC Male -
4 72325 ALI AKHTAR ANSARI FOOL MOHAMMAD ANSARI 72 EBC Male -
5 72848 MANISH KUMAR BIRENDRA THAKUR 70 EBC Male -
6 75335 NITESH KUMAR AMALESH KUMAR 69.5 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73754 RUPA KUMARI HARERAM YADAV 76 OBC Female -
2 75933 ANJALI KUMARI MANISH KUMAR SHARMA 76 OBC Female -
3 72944 BINOD SONI BAHRAT JI PRASAD 75 OBC Male -
4 73380 UTAM KUMAR YADAV SHAMBHU YADAV 75 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75635 SANGEETA SINGH RAJU SINGH 65 WBC Female -

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75092 PRIYANKA KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 95 OBC Female -
2 71602 VISHAL KUMAR VIJAY PANDIT 94 OBC Male -
3 72538 MANISHA KUMARI JAWAHAR SINGH 93 OBC Male -
4 71751 ABHISHEK TIWARI YOGENDRA TIWARI 93 GEN Male -
5 72059 MD JINNA ALI ZAHID HUSSAIN 92 EBC Male -
6 75332 VIVEK KUMAR GOND NAVALKISHOR SAH 92 ST Male -
7 71731 PRAKASH KUMAR YADAV PRABHUNATH YADAV 92 OBC Male -
8 72787 ANJALI KUMARI MANINDRA TIWARI 91 GEN Female -
9 72952 ANKIT KUMAR UMESH PRASAD 90 EBC Male -
10 72427 JAWED ALI KUTUBDDIN MIYAN 90 OBC Male -
11 72570 MAMTA KUMARI JAGLAL THAKUR 90 OBC Female -
12 74304 RAVI KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 90 OBC Male -
13 72914 SHIVPRAKASH KUMAR SANTOSH KUMAR 89 EBC Male -
14 75708 JYOTI KUMARI MANOJ PRASAD 89 OBC Female -
15 71841 VIPIN KUMAR VINOD SINGH 89 OBC Male -
16 71926 RAHUL KUMAR VERMA VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD 89 OBC Male -
17 72208 CHHOTU KUMAR YADAV SURENDRA YADAV 88 OBC Male -
18 75517 SHIKHA KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 88 GEN Female -
19 73227 HRITU RAJ KUMAR PRAVENDRA PRASAD 88 OBC Male -
20 74954 BIPUL KUMAR YADAV BAIDYA NATH YADAV 87 OBC Male -
21 72456 KUMARI JAYA RAY DHANANJAY RAY 87 GEN Female -
22 74404 PRINCI KUMARI SUDISH TIWARI 87 GEN Male -
23 74499 SOAIB EQUBAL ROZADDIN ANSARI 87 EBC Male -
24 72986 NEHA KUMARI SHARMA BUDHDEV SHARMA 86 ST Female -
25 72854 TERAS KUMAR RAJENDRA YADAV 86 OBC Male -
26 71978 DHANANJAY KUMAR SIKANDAR SINGH 86 OBC Male -
27 71984 RINKEE KUMARI LALBABU YADAV 84 OBC Female -
28 73582 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV GAUTAM RAY 83 OBC Male -
29 72907 CHANDAN KUMAR GUPTA RAJNARAYAN SAH 82 OBC Male -
30 72985 LAXMI KUMARI GAURISHANKAR TIWARI 81 GEN Female -
31 73400 SUNIL KUMAR OJHA RAMJEE OJHA 75 GEN Male EWS
32 73026 RIYA TIWARI AKHILESH TIWARI 71 GEN Female EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74231 RAHUL KUMAR PASWAN LAXMI PASWAN 76 SC Male -
2 74176 BANDHAN KUMAR RAM NAGENDRA RAM 75 SC Male -
3 75016 SANJEEV KUMAR RAJENDRA RAM 73 SC Male -
4 74915 RAVISHANKAR KUMAR SURESH RAM 72 SC Male -
5 72152 ANKIT KUMAR RAMANAND MANJHI 70 SC Male -
6 73098 SURAJ KUMAR BRAJKISHOR PANDEY 68 SC Male -
7 75146 RANJEET KUMAR RAM ALOK KUMAR RAM 67 SC Male -
8 75342 ARBIND KUMAR RAM AMBIKA RAM 60 SC Male -
9 71550 PRADEEP KUMAR chhathu sah 60 SC Male -
10 74559 ARBIND KUMAR RAM AMBIKA RAM 60 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75411 SONU KUMAR SHARMA UDHO SHARMA 75 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73418 REHAB NASIR NASIRUDDIN AHMAD 81 EBC Female -
2 74441 RAHUL KUMAR RAMADHAR PRASAD 79 EBC Male -
3 74039 VIVEK KUMAR Rameshwar bhagat 76 EBC Male -
4 74750 RAUSHAN KUMAR chandrama singh 76 EBC Male -
5 72397 FAISAL AHMAD FAIYAZ AHMAD 75 EBC Male -
6 75173 PREM KUMAR MAHATO LAL BAHADUR MAHATO 74 EBC Male -
7 72898 RAJA BABU KUMAR SHRILAL PRASAD 72 EBC Male -
8 71921 SHILPI KUMARI LALAN SAH 71 EBC Female -
9 72798 ROHIT KUMAR SHIWANATH THAKUR 71 EBC Male -
10 75234 RUKSANA KHATOON JUMAN ANSARI 70.2 EBC Female -
11 72009 AABID ANSARI ASGAR ANSARI 70 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74420 BITTU KUMAR RAY VIJAY RAY 81 OBC Male -
2 73410 SUMIT KUMAR GANESH SINGH 80 OBC Male -
3 74840 RANJEET PRASAD BIGAN PRASAD 78 OBC Male -
4 75578 ARIF RAZA` MOHAMMAD UMAR 77 OBC Male -
5 71477 MUNEK KUMAR KEDAR PRASAD 77 OBC Male -
6 73258 VIJAY KUMAR HARINDRA RAY 77 OBC Male -
7 71643 SAMEER KUMAR PATEL BHRIGUNATH PRASAD 76.8 OBC Male -
8 71574 SHUBHAM KUMAR CHOWDHARY shriram Chowdhary 76 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71852 SANJU KUMARI LALBABU BHAGAT 78 WBC Female -
2 71997 CHHOTI KUMARI BHESH NARAYAN SINGH 73.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Zoology (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72031 ALKA KUMARI JANARDHAN PRASAD 91 OBC Female -
2 74892 MUSSARAT SHAHIN ATIUL AHMAD 85 OBC Female -
3 75385 SHALINI PRIYA BHAWESH KUMAR MISHRA 85 GEN Female -
4 71719 SABINA PRAVEEN SARWAR ALAM 85 OBC Female -
5 75227 SAURAV KUMAR VED PRAKASH AMAN 83 SC Male -
6 72976 CHANDA KUMARI PRAMOD KUMAR 81.67 SC Female -
7 71464 NOOR FATMA SAHMAT ANSARI 80.2 OBC Female -
8 74484 SANDEEP KUMAR BINOD KUMAR PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
9 71647 GAURAV KUMAR NAYAN PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
10 71661 GAURAV KUMAR NAYAN PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
11 74030 RIZWANA KHATOON RABBE ALAM KHAN 79 GEN Female -
12 71522 ATUL KUMAR ANUPAM KUMAR SINGH 79 GEN Male -
13 73974 KAHKASHAN SHABNAM IMTEYAZ AHMAD 79 GEN Female -
14 72403 PUSHP RAJ SHRIVASTAVA ABHAY KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 78 GEN Male -
15 72422 PRIYA GUPTA TRILOKI SAH 78 OBC Female -
16 71715 SACHIN KUMAR JITENDRA SHAHI 78 GEN Male -
17 75103 SUNITA KUMARI MADAN SHA 77 OBC Female -
18 73848 SALONI SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 77 GEN Female -
19 73398 DOLLY RANI UMESH KUMAR 76 EBC Female -
20 71804 SABREEN PERWEEN SERAJUL HAQUE 75 EBC Female -
21 73362 NANDANI KUMARI MIRTYUNJAY KUMAR GUPTA 75 OBC Female -
22 75019 SHIKHA KUMARI SACHCHITANAND SRIVASTAVA 71 GEN Female EWS
23 73440 SWATI KUMARI GAUTAM CHAUBEY 63 GEN Female EWS
24 74819 PRITY KUMARI kantalal mali 57.8 EBC Female PWD

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75214 VICKY KUMAR JALANDHAR RAM 72 SC Male -
2 73055 SACHIN KUMAR rajaram bhagat 70 SC Male -
3 74566 NIKHIL KUMAR JATA SHANKAR DAS 70 SC Male -
4 75267 DEEPIKA BHARTI HEERALAL RAM 69 SC Female -
5 74532 CHANDANI KUMARI SHARMA amod sharma 69 SC Female -
6 73090 DHANU MANJHI JAGNARAYAN MANJHI 68 SC Male -
7 73301 ASHISH KUMAR AJAY KUMAR 67 SC Male -
8 74164 SALONI KUMARI NAND KUMAR MANJHI 67 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74875 MUKESH KUMAR JHULAN MAHATO 73 EBC Male -
2 71508 VISHAL KUMAR GUPTA GANESH PRASAD 72 EBC Male -
3 72119 SHAJEEDA KHATOON MAHMOOD ALAM 71 EBC Female -
4 72616 KAUSAR ALI AHAMAD MIYAN 71 EBC Male -
5 72645 SHWETA KUMARI PRAHLAD PRASAD 71 EBC Female -
6 74882 TARANNUM NAAZ MD SHAFIQUE ANSARI 70 EBC Female -
7 75656 ARCHANA KUMARI MANOJ MAHATO 69 EBC Female -
8 71837 TAHSEEN FATMA RAFI AHMAD 69 EBC Female -
9 71869 AFSHAN SHAFI शफी अहमद 69 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72617 PRINCE KUMAR MUNNA PRASAD 74 OBC Male -
2 73604 NEELU KUMARI RAM CHANDRA YADAV 74 OBC Female -
3 72063 VANDNA KUMARI BIRENDRA CHAUDHARY 73 OBC Female -
4 73174 SANDESH KUMAR SHRI BHAGWAN SAH 73 OBC Male -
5 72094 RANI KUMARI DINANATH PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
6 74714 SABNAM PERWEEN MD ALIM 72 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74358 ANU KUMARI SUNIL SAH 68 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74475 RAGNI KUMARI SHAMBHU SAH 76 EBC Female -
2 75787 ASIFA NAAZ MD AFTAB ALAM 75 GEN Female -
3 73574 PUNITA KUMARI DILIP SAH 75 ST Female -
4 73471 RIYA KUMARI PARAS SONI 74 OBC Female -
5 72587 RUKSAR KHATOON FIROZ ALAM 72 EBC Female -
6 75107 LAXMI KUMARI BINOD SINGH 70 GEN Female -
7 71981 SHAHZADE SABIR SABIR ALI 70 EBC Male -
8 74239 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV JITENDRA YADAV 69.8 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72782 PANKAJ KUMAR SUDISH RAM 69 SC Male -
2 75384 JULI KUMARI DINANATH RAM 63.4 SC Female -
3 75206 POONAM KUMARI KRISHNA SHARMA 63 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71630 AFREEN JAHAN RAMZAN ALI 68 EBC Female -
2 73170 PRIYANKA KUMARI KANHAIYA SAH 68 EBC Female -
3 72293 CHANDA KUMARI RAMASHRAY PANDIT 63.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74500 NIDHI KUMARI KANTLAL SONI 67.4 OBC Female -
2 74784 NIDHI KUMARI ACHHELAL YADAV 67 OBC Female -

Subject : Hindi (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72812 NITU KUMARI KISHUNDEV MNAHTO 95 EBC Female -
2 72830 GURIYA KUMARI BIDESHWAR THAKUR 83.33 EBC Male -
3 74901 SHAMBHAWI KUMARI MANWENDRA NATH TIWARI 82.6 GEN Female -
4 74958 RANI KUMARI PARMESHWAR BHAGAT 75 EBC Female -
5 73142 ABHITESH ANAND PRABHUNATH PRABHAKAR 73.4 OBC Male -
6 74526 SWETA KUMARI LAKSHMAN MISHRA 73.2 GEN Female -
7 74328 NUSRAT AFRIN ASGER ALI 66.2 GEN Female -
8 75172 KALPANA KUMARI SANJAY PRASAD 65.4 WBC Female -
9 74232 NIKI KUMARI RINA DEVI 65.2 WBC Female -
10 73085 SATYENDRA KUMAR MUNILAL RAY 62.8 OBC Male -
11 75826 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR PANDEY DEVENDRA PANDEY 62 GEN Male -
12 73822 SHILPI KUMARI SHIVSHANKAR SINGH 61.8 OBC Female -
13 75836 PRITI KUMARI SUBASH SINGH 61 GEN Female -
14 75899 SUJEET KUMAR YADAV PRAYAG YADAV 61 OBC Male -
15 73929 RAMU CHAUDHARY KAPURCHAND CHAUDHARY 60.8 SC Male -
16 74830 TUNTUN KUMAR PANDEY LALBABU PANDEY 53.6 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74474 PRAVIN KUMAR SHIO KUMAR RAM 59 SC Male -
2 71846 KIRAN KUMARI RAMESH RAM 56 SC Female -
3 71462 MADHUMITA BHARTI lalbabu ram 55.8 SC Female -
4 73509 PRITI KUMARI SURDEV MANJHI 53.4 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73999 RUCHITA KUMARI DEVNARAYAN BHAGAT 60.4 EBC Female -
2 72292 SHAKUNTLA KUMARI SHAMBHU CHAURASIYA 57.2 EBC Female -
3 73878 RANJAN KUMAR NARESH SAH 56.2 EBC Male -
4 73896 MUKESH KUMAR SAH UMASHANKAR SAH 55.2 EBC Male -
5 73921 NITISH KUMAR triloki sah 54 EBC Male -
6 71541 AARTEE KUMARI JITAN SAH 53.8 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72155 ABHINASH PARWAT RAJESHWER PARWAT 60 OBC Male -
2 73101 POONAM KUMARI BABURAM SHAH 60 OBC Female -
3 75241 SARITA CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 59 OBC Female -
4 75847 SAURAV KUMAR SUMANT PRASAD 57.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75695 EKTA KUMARI S PRASAD 60.6 WBC Female -

Subject : English (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73107 NIKHAT PARVEEN NOOR ALAM ANSARI 75.8 OBC Female -
2 74438 VANDANA KUMARI CHANDRIKA RAM 75.2 SC Female -
3 71572 GAURAV VISHAL SUBODH PANDEY 74.6 GEN Male -
4 71792 ANKIT KUMAR RAJU KUMAR GUPTA 69.2 OBC Male -
5 73245 ARPITA KUMARI BRIJ KISHOR SINGH 66.6 GEN Female -
6 75839 SANDEEP GUPTA MAINEJAR GUPTA 66.5 EBC Male -
7 73122 ASFANA KHATUN SAHABUDDIN 65.2 EBC Female -
8 74993 ANKITA KUMARI ARBIND TIWARI 64.6 GEN Female -
9 75041 ANKIT KUMAR ARBIND TIWARI 64.4 GEN Male -
10 72030 PRATIBHA KUMARI INDRADEV PRASAD 64 OBC Female -
11 72342 ALI AKHTAR ANSARI FOOL MOHAMMAD ANSARI 63.8 EBC Male -
12 75114 DEEPAK KUMAR RAKESH YADAV 63 OBC Male -
13 74407 HIMANSHU RAJ DEEPAK RAJ 62.6 OBC Male -
14 72040 AMIT KUMAR KAMESHWAR MAHATO 61.4 EBC Male -
15 73667 ANANYA KUMARI DHARMNATH YADAV 60.4 OBC Female -
16 74555 RAJU KUMAR CHAUHAN RAMJANAM MAHTO 60 EBC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72813 SUJEET KUMAR SHARMA KEDAR SHARMA 58.4 EBC Male -
2 72833 VICKY KUMAR SHARMA SHREERAM SHARMA 56.6 EBC Male -
3 72806 ANKIT KUMAR SHARMA BISHWAKARMA SHARMA 56.4 EBC Male -
4 72629 ARUN KUMAR GUMANI PRASAD 56.2 EBC Male -
5 73542 ZINNAT PARWEEN KAMALUDDIN 55.4 EBC Female -
6 71716 AZAD ALI AKBAL ANSARI 54.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71502 VIVEK KUMAR RAJESH PRASAD 58.8 OBC Male -
2 72704 RUSTAM ALI ANSARI Jamaluddin Ansari 58 OBC Male -
3 74706 ANJALI KUMARI JITENDRA PRASAD 58 OBC Female -
4 75102 AFTAB ALAM ABDUL KAYUM ANSARI 55.8 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72234 SAKSHI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR 58.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Sanskrit (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74588 SONAM KUMARI manoj pandey 53.2 GEN Female -

Subject : Urdu (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71865 ARZOO PERWEEN MD NASIM 84 GEN Female -
2 72670 SANA ISTEYAQUE ISTEYAQUE AHMAD 78 GEN Female -
3 72857 SHAHEEN PARWEEN MD MOJIBUL HAQUE 67.6 GEN Female -
4 74415 NAZNIN KHATOON SHAMSHER ALAM 66 GEN Female -
5 72391 HUSNA PARWEEN SERAZUDDIN 65 EBC Female -
6 73762 NAZNIN AFROZ MANZOOR ALAM 64.42 OBC Female -
7 74494 SHAHIN PRAWEEN MD AMINULLAH 64 OBC Female -
8 72402 SALMA KHATOON IMAM HASAN 63 EBC Female -
9 74249 NOORSABA KHATOON ISRAYAL MIYAN 62.4 EBC Female -
10 72254 ASHIF REYAZ MANSOOR ALI 62 GEN Female -
11 73050 NAJNIN PRAVEEN NESHAR AHMAD 60 WBC Female -
12 74442 SHAHZADI KHATOON FIROZ KHAN 60 GEN Female -
13 72479 SITARA KHATOON SAGIR ALAM 60 EBC Female -
14 72673 SAKINA KHATOON MOINUDDIN 59 GEN Female -
15 72742 SHABANA KHATOON ASALM ANSARI 58.8 EBC Female -
16 73169 SANA PERWEEN NAUSHAD ALI 58.8 GEN Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75259 RAUSHAN TARA ZIBRAIL ANSARI 55.8 EBC Female -
2 73549 ZINNAT PAREEN KAMALUDDIN 55.4 EBC Female -
3 71734 DILNAJ KHATOON JAHANGIR ANSARI 52.2 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75838 MASRAAT SHAHEEN MD KHURSHEED ALAM 54 OBC Female -

Subject : History (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73424 AMEESH MAHESH PRASAD 96 GEN Male -
2 71412 PRIYA SINGH SANJAY SINGH 89 GEN Female -
3 73609 SANA KHATOON MD RABBANI 82 OBC Female -
4 74841 AASHISH KUMAR MISHRA JAY PRAKASH MISHRA 82 GEN Male -
5 72437 MAMTA KUMARI JAGDISH YADAV 80 OBC Female -
6 71557 PRABHAT KUMAR PRAYAG GUPTA 80 OBC Male -
7 73743 ZAKIA KHATOON MD SALAHUDDIN 79.6 EBC Female -
8 73535 GAYATRI KUMARI DINANATH PRASAD 78 OBC Female -
9 74590 TABASSUM KHATOON MAZHAR ALI 77 GEN Female -
10 73042 SONI KUMARI GOPAL SINGH 75.8 GEN Female -
11 74043 ARVIND KUMAR SHIVPUJAN DAS 75.6 SC Male -
12 73912 AKRAR KHAN YUNUSH KHAN 75.4 GEN Male -
13 73807 MANISHA KUMARI LAXMAN PANDIT 74 OBC Female -
14 74064 SACHIN KUMAR LAKSHMAN THAKUR 74 EBC Male -
15 73036 SINDHU KUMARI VIMLESH SINGH 73.6 GEN Female -
16 73619 RAJ ANSHU KISHUNDEV PRASAD 73 EBC Male -
17 75883 ANJALI KUMARI SHARMA LIKNATH SHARMA 73 ST Female -
18 73248 KHUSHI KUMARI RAJKISHOR SINGH 73 GEN Female -
19 71604 PRINCE KUMAR GUPTA RAMPUKAR SAH 73 OBC Male -
20 75184 NISHA KUMARI AMIT KUMAR SINGH 72.4 GEN Female -
21 75037 ANJALI KUMARI ASHOK PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
22 75679 NEHA KUMARI PANCHDEY SINGH 72 OBC Female -
23 72006 PRITI KUMARI SANDEEP PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
24 74935 RAJU KUMAR MANJHI SHAILENDRA MANJHI 71.8 SC Male -
25 72106 RAJNISH KUMAR BHARTI PARSHURAM BHARTI 71.8 OBC Male -
26 74634 RAHUL KUMAR YOGENDRA MAHATO 71.6 OBC Male -
27 74024 AMIT KUMAR RAM SINGH 71.4 GEN Male -
28 73692 NITISH KUMAR SHARMA OM PRAKASH SHARMA 71.2 ST Male -
29 73356 AMAN KUMAR SHARMA SHAILESH KUMAR SHARMA 70.8 OBC Male -
30 73612 ANAND KUMAR SINGH RAJU SINGH 60.2 GEN Male EWS
31 72313 RAVIRAJ KUMAR MITHILESH RAY 60 GEN Male EWS
32 73244 EKBALI KUMAR YADAV SHIVNATH YADAV 56 OBC Male PWD

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75682 PINKEE KUMARI BIRBAL RAM 67.4 SC Female -
2 74870 RENU KUMARI PASWAN RAMDULAR MANJHI 67 SC Female -
3 75523 VIJETA AMAN RAMASHISH AMAN 65.4 SC Female -
4 74093 KAUSHIK KUMAR MANEJAR RAM 65.4 SC Male -
5 73602 PRITAM KUMAR PARSHURAM RAM 63.4 SC Male -
6 74000 KRISHNA KUMAR jangbahadur pasawan 63 SC Male -
7 74711 KARAN KUMAR RAM HARINATH RAM 63 SC Male -
8 73123 MANTU KUMAR RAJAK LALAN BAITHA 62.8 SC Male -
9 75741 GUUDU KUMAR BHUWALI RAM 62.6 SC Male -
10 73783 AMIT KUMAR ARUN KUMAR 62.6 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72515 MANISH KUMAR JITENDAR SAH 69.6 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74184 RAHMUDDIN ANSARI JAMALUDDIN ANSARI 70.6 EBC Male -
2 74160 PRIYANKA KUMARI VERMA SAH 69 EBC Female -
3 72131 SHUBHAM KUMAR SUBHASH SAH 68.8 EBC Male -
4 72017 SERAJUL ALI MUKHTAR MANSURI 68.2 EBC Male -
5 73808 MEHNAZ RAZI MD YUNUS 68 EBC Female -
6 72097 NEHA KUMARI TRIBHUWAN PRASAD 67.8 EBC Female -
7 75738 RANI KUMARI RAMLAL MAHATO 65.6 EBC Female -
8 71442 SAIF AKHTAR ANWAR ALI 65.4 EBC Male -
9 75876 MUSTAQUE ALAM ANWAR HUSSAIN 65.2 EBC Male -
10 71774 CHANDANI KHATOON NEYAZ ANSARI 64.8 EBC Female -
11 73702 MUKESH KUMAR HARENDRA BHAGT 64.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72024 POOJA KUMARI KUSHWAHA VINOD BHAGAT 70 OBC Female -
2 71755 SWETA KUMARI PRAMESHWAR PRASAD 69.8 OBC Female -
3 74605 ABHISHEK KUMAR BIRBAL YADAV 69 OBC Male -
4 72096 RAJEEV KUMAR LALAN SHARMA 68.2 OBC Male -
5 71458 SHILA KUMARI SINGH Raghaw Kishore Singh 67.8 OBC Female -
6 74982 PRAHALAD KUMAR JITENDRA SAH 67 OBC Male -
7 72414 SAMIR ALAM JAMIL AHMAD GADDI 66.4 OBC Male -
8 75536 AMIT KUMAR YADAV RAMVILASH RAY 66.2 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71519 SONALI KUMARI BINOD PRASAD 67 WBC Female -
2 74327 SUNITA KUMARI DHARMDEV SINGH 67 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73317 NEHA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY 82 OBC Female -
2 71586 SIMRAN KUMARI SHATRUDHAN PRASAD YADAV 78 OBC Female -
3 73603 SUJEET KUMAR SIPAHI PRASAD 76.2 OBC Male -
4 74617 POOJA KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD 70.2 OBC Female -
5 71877 NIBHA KUMARI DAYANAND SHARMA 67 ST Female -
6 71825 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV RAJA RAM YADAV 66.2 OBC Male -
7 72450 MANTU KUMAR YADAV UMESH YADAV 65.4 OBC Male -
8 72908 PRITOSH KUMAR BINOD KUMAR MANJHI 65 SC Male -
9 71827 NIKKU KUMAR BHAGWAN SHAH 65 EBC Male -
10 72713 ANURAG KUMAR ASHUTOSH KUMAR 64 OBC Male -
11 75722 SRISTY SHUKLA RABINDRA SHUKLA 63.8 GEN Female -
12 71505 ANKU KUMARI KAMTA PRASAD 63.6 WBC Female -
13 75521 ATUL SINGH UPENDRA SINGH 63.6 GEN Male -
14 72041 AFTAB ALAM HASIM ANSARI 63.6 OBC Male -
15 74772 REKHA CHAUHAN RAM KUNWAR CHAUHAN 63.4 EBC Female -
16 74169 PRATIK KUMAR PRABHUNATH RAM 63.2 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74266 PRITY KUMARI VIJAY PRASAD 60.4 SC Female -
2 71958 NITISH KUMAR BHARTI LALAN RAM 57.2 SC Male -
3 73809 PAWAN KUMAR SURESH RAM 57.2 SC Male -
4 73778 RITESH KUMAR BHOLA RAM 57 SC Male -
5 72176 ROHIT KUMAR MANJHI KRISHNA MANJHI 56.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75599 PRIYANKA KUMARI SHYAMBALI PRASAD 63 EBC Female -
2 71894 MANU KUMAR SHIVPOOJAN MAHTO 61.2 EBC Male -
3 74028 ARCHANA KUMARI RAJESH SHARMA 60.8 EBC Female -
4 75852 RANJAY KUMAR SAH MANGAL SAH 60.8 EBC Male -
5 73966 ABHISHEK KUMAR PRABHUNATH PANDIT 60.4 EBC Male -
6 72385 RAJAN KUMAR THAKUR ASHOK THAKUR 60.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75039 SONU KUMAR YADAW CHHOTU YADAW 63 OBC Male -
2 74313 GULABSHA KHATOON SHAUKAT ANSARI 62.4 OBC Female -
3 73714 PRADEEP KUMAR Ramaudhesh yadav 62 OBC Male -
4 75890 ROHAN KUMAR RATNESH KUMAR SINGH 62 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73696 RITU KUMARI RAMASHISH YADAV 60 WBC Female -

Subject : Psychology (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74785 SONALI KUMARI JAYSHRILAL SAH 79.6 WBC Female -
2 73679 MANJITA KUMARI HARILAL PANDIT 75 EBC Female -
3 71478 ANJALI KUMARI AWADH KISHOR PRASAD 71.8 OBC Female -
4 75180 DOLLY KUMARI MADAN MOHAN RAY 70 OBC Female -
5 73012 NIPU KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD 69 EBC Female -
6 71490 KUSUM KUMARI YADAV SHAMBHULAL YADAV 69 OBC Female -
7 74497 GAYATRI KUMARI JAYSHRI RAI 68.8 WBC Female -
8 74951 BRIJ RAJ PRASAD MALI JAGAR NATH MALI 68 OBC Male -
9 74453 RANI KUMARI JALESHWAR OJHA 68 GEN Female -
10 72486 UMENDRA KUMAR RAMNATH RAM 67 SC Male -
11 72197 SHILPI KUMARI umakant tiwari 66.2 GEN Female -
12 74569 PRIYANJALI KUMARI RAMJI KUWAR 66 WBC Female -
13 74952 NEERAJ KUMAR KAPILDEV MANJHI 66 SC Male -
14 73814 RUKSHANA KHATOON MD HANIF 66 EBC Female -
15 74349 KHUSHBU KUMARI GAUTAM SAH 66 EBC Female -
16 71989 PRAJAL KUMARI MANOHAR PATEL 66 OBC Female -
17 71479 KHUSHBOO KUMARI KAMLESVAR PRASAD 65.2 OBC Female -
18 72362 RAJIYA KHATOON MD HADIIS ANSARI 65 OBC Female -
19 74654 SUDHANSHU KUMAR AKHILESHWAR TIWARI 65 GEN Male -
20 72744 NILAM KUMARI DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHARMA 65 ST Female -
21 74913 PUJA KUMARI NANDKISHOR PANDEY 65 GEN Female -
22 73526 NEHA KUMARI HARKESH YADAV 65 OBC Female -
23 75145 PRADUM KUMAR SAH BIJU SAH 65 EBC Male -
24 71952 SONU KUMAR DEVNATH RAY 65 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73383 PRAMILA KUMARI RAMCHANDRA RAM 63 SC Female -
2 73804 NEHA KUMARI RAJKISHOR RAM 62 SC Female -
3 72966 JAGJEETAN MANJHI BECHU MANJHI 61 SC Male -
4 72320 GURIYA KUMARI TARKESHWAR BAITHA 59 SC Female -
5 72881 BHARTI KUMARI shivsharan Ram 59 SC Female -
6 72318 RUBI KUMARI Pramatma ram 58.6 SC Female -
7 73001 SHUSHMA KUMARI BIRENDRA RAM 57 SC Female -
8 71967 PINKI KUMARI SUDAMA RAM 56.2 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71907 ASGARI KHATOON MD YASIN 64 EBC Female -
2 73113 POONAM KUMARI BABURAM SHAH 61 EBC Female -
3 74336 GUDIYA KUMARI UPENDRA THAKUR 60.2 EBC Female -
4 74459 ASGARI KHATOON SHAMSUL HODA 60 EBC Female -
5 74911 SIMARAN KUMARI MAJISTER PANDIT 60 EBC Female -
6 72750 RUPA KUMARI KAILASH SAH 60 EBC Female -
7 72466 NUSHRAT KHATOON AKBAR HUSEN 58.6 EBC Female -
8 73985 RAJA BABU ANSARI MD ISLAM ANSARI 58.2 EBC Male -
9 75178 ANJUBALA KUMARI KAMESHWAR GUPTA 58 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73660 SHILPY KUMARI MUNNA PRASAD 65 OBC Female -
2 73860 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH BRIJNANDAN SINGH 64 OBC Male -
3 71993 RIMA KUMARI SHANKAR PRASAD KUSHWAHA 63 OBC Female -
4 72132 NEHA KUMARI JAI NARAYAN YADAV 63 OBC Female -
5 72136 NEHA KUMARI JAI NARAYAN YADAV 63 OBC Female -
6 75168 RAJU KUMAR YADAV GHUGHALI RAY 63 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74424 RUPA KUMARI RADHA KRISHN GIRI 60 WBC Female -

Subject : Philosophy (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73260 ARPITA KUMARI BRIJ KISHOR SINGH 66.6 GEN Female -
2 73689 ANANYA KUMARI DHARMNATH YADAV 60.4 OBC Female -
3 72384 RAJAN KUMAR THAKUR ASHOK THAKUR 60.2 EBC Male -
4 72537 FARZANA KHTOON SHAIKH QUASMUDDIN MIYAN 58.2 GEN Female -
5 72780 PRIYANKA KUMARI ANIL SHARMA 57.2 OBC Female -
6 71867 SURYANARAIN MANJHI BINOD MANJHI 56.6 SC Male -
7 72528 RUKSAR KHATOON ASLAM ALAM 53.4 GEN Female -
8 74213 ALKA KUMARI BHUPENDRA CHAUDHARI 53.2 WBC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72694 NISHA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA 51 EBC Female -
2 74219 ROBAYDA KHATUN SAHEB HUSAIN 51 EBC Female -
3 72717 DHANANJAY KUMAR RAMU MAHTO 50 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71847 SANDEEP KUMAR NAGENDRA SAH 51.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Political Science (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74278 MANSI KUMARI MUNDRIKA SAH 84.2 EBC Female -
2 75490 SUJEET RAJ MANIKISHOR PRASAD 83.2 OBC Male -
3 72927 AMIT KUMAR RAM RAMAJI RAM 83 SC Male -
4 72601 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH RAMBAHADUR SINGH 80 GEN Male -
5 73115 SAMREEN ARSHAD ARSHAD HUSSAIN 80 GEN Female -
6 71531 SURAJ KUMAR GOND TRILOKI SAH 80 ST Male -
7 72725 SHABNAM KUMARI PREMSHANKAR PRASAD 77 EBC Female -
8 75775 SUPRIYA SINGH RAJPUT BELASH SINGH 77 GEN Female -
9 75907 SHABNAM KUMARI PREM SHANKAR PRASAD 77 EBC Female -
10 71799 RAHUL TIWARI Jitendra Tiwari 75 GEN Male -
11 71723 SUPRIYA KUMARI KRISHNA GIRI 73.6 OBC Female -
12 71957 SAFIQUR RAHMAN ABDUL RAHMAN 73.2 GEN Male -
13 75291 AFTAB ALI MUNNA SHAH 72 EBC Male -
14 72331 NEHA KUMARI NAGENDRA YADAV 71 OBC Female -
15 74391 BABULTI KUMARI PRABHUNATH SHARMA 71 ST Female -
16 73492 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAMBICHAR PASWAN 71 SC Male -
17 73568 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH DWARIKA SINGH 71 OBC Male -
18 73867 OVERSEER KUMAR RAJKISHOR YADAV 69.8 OBC Male -
19 73253 RINKAL KUMAR JITENDRA SINGH 69 OBC Male -
20 74212 JUHI KUMARI BALESHWAR MISHRA 69 GEN Female -
21 72248 ZAWED AKHTAR MD KUTUBUDDIN 69 EBC Male -
22 75299 NITIN KUMAR RAMAYODHYA SAH 68.4 ST Male -
23 71863 KIRAN KUMARI PARAS PANDIT 68 EBC Female -
24 74839 AFZAL ALI MEHANDI HASSAN 67.6 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72315 MANOJ KUMAR SUKUL MANJHI 65 SC Male -
2 73072 CHANDA KUMARI HIRALAL RAM 62 SC Female -
3 75504 PUTUL KUMARI RAMESH MANJHI 61 SC Female -
4 75273 PRABIN KUMAR BAITHA UMESH BAITHA 60.8 SC Male -
5 75392 ANJU KUMARI RAMASHANKAR MANJHEE 60 SC Female -
6 72643 POONAM KUMARI RAM MANGAL RAM 58.2 SC Female -
7 72337 SINKI KUMARI MOHAN BAITHA 55.6 SC Female -
8 74758 KAUSHAL KISHOR PARSHURAM RAM 55.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71868 MANISHA KUMARI SHREE BHAGWAN PANDIT 64 EBC Female -
2 73060 SONI KUMARI PARMESHWAR SAH 63 EBC Female -
3 72107 RAJIYA KHATOON NAIMUDDIN MIYAN 62.4 EBC Female -
4 74698 MANTU KUMAR triloki nath pandit 61.2 EBC Male -
5 74171 SAMMA PRWEEN ABDUL RASID 61 EBC Female -
6 71741 NISHA KUMARI LALBAHADUR PANDIT 61 EBC Female -
7 71614 PARVEZ ALIM ANSARI 60 EBC Male -
8 72906 SUMAN KUMARI DEEPAK PRASAD 60 EBC Female -
9 75799 MD SADDAM HUSSAIN QYAMUDDIN AHMAD 58.6 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74008 SAKINA KHATOON md imamuddin 67 OBC Female -
2 75084 DHANU KUMAR SURYABALI YADAV 66.8 OBC Male -
3 74554 SHIBU KUMAR ANIL KESHARI 66.2 OBC Male -
4 74061 AMIT KUMAR JNANTI DEVI 65.8 OBC Male -
5 75006 DILEEP KUMAR BIRENDRA PRASAD YADAV 64.8 OBC Male -
6 71691 VIKAS KUMAR BHESHNARAYAN SINGH 64.2 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71506 ANKU KUMARI KAMTA PRASAD 63.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Geography (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73153 ABHISHEK RAJ BUNNILAL RAY 91 OBC Male -
2 74154 MANYA ANIL PRASAD 80 OBC Female -
3 75594 SANGEETA KUMARI BHOLA PANDIT 76 EBC Female -
4 74103 MADHUREE KUMARI KANHAIYA YADAV 76 OBC Female -
5 72348 NIBHA KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 75 WBC Female -
6 72738 BIKESH KUMAR YADAV SHANKAR CHAUDHARY 75 OBC Male -
7 73320 MUNNA KUMAR BHUKHAL PRASAD CHAURASIYA 75 OBC Male -
8 73774 NIPU SINGH SATYENDRA SINGH 59 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72518 KANTI KUMARI SUDAMA RAM 73 SC Female -
2 73307 NISHA KUMARI SARVAJIT MANJHI 69 SC Female -
3 73806 SAGAR KUMAR JAYPRAKASH RAM 68 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72491 ROZI KHATOON REYAZUDDIN 74 EBC Female -
2 72852 NISHA KUMARI DILIP SHARMA 74 EBC Female -
3 73428 SEEMA GUPTA JYOTHISLAL GUPTA 69 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73043 PUTUL KUMARI GANESH SINGH 71 OBC Female -
2 74086 PRATIMA KUMARI KANHAIYA YADAV 70 OBC Female -

Subject : Commerce (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73927 AMAAN AHMAD ABDUL MUNNAF 86 EBC Male -
2 73918 SADAF NAAZ ABDUL MUNNAF 85 EBC Female -
3 74371 VIDYA GUPTA MUNNA PRASAD 84 EBC Female -
4 73272 NANDITA KUMARI BASANT KUMAR VERMA 83 GEN Female -
5 75557 MD IMAM GULAM AHMAD 81 GEN Male -
6 75572 PREM KUMAR SAMESH PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
7 72381 SANDEEP KUMAR SHIVDHARI PRASAD 79 OBC Male -
8 72276 MANJAY KUMAR PAL DEONATH PAL 77.8 OBC Male -
9 72435 SARFARAZ ALAM ALI IMAM 77 OBC Male -
10 75448 NAVEEN KUMAR PANDIT RAJARAM PANDIT 77 OBC Male -
11 74421 MD SARFRAZ JAHANGIR ANSARI 76.8 OBC Male -
12 75551 NAQUIBUL HAQUE SAYED MERAJUL HAQUE 76 EBC Male -
13 73576 KAJAL KUMARI DAYASHANKAR PRASAD 76 OBC Female -
14 73944 AHMAD RZA JAMIL AHMAD 76 EBC Male -
15 75546 GAURAV KUMAR PATEL BIRENDRA SINGH 74 OBC Male -
16 75149 KAJAL SRHIVASTVA NAGENDRA SHRIVASTVA 74 GEN Female -
17 73277 DANISH AMIR KHAN AMIRULLAH KHAN 73 GEN Male -
18 71966 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SURENDRA RAI 72.8 WBC Female -
19 74172 SUPRIYA JAISWAL ARUN KUMAR JAISWAL 71.8 OBC Female -
20 74534 MD SOHAIL ALAM SHAH ANSARI 71.8 GEN Male -
21 71782 PUJA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR 71 OBC Female -
22 73923 ANJEET BAITHA Krishna vaitha 70.6 SC Male -
23 74016 ANJEET BAITHA Krishna Baitha 70.6 SC Male -
24 74330 RISHIKESH KUMAR RAMAJI PRASAD 70.4 OBC Male -
25 72202 DESHRAJ KUMAR SAH bacHCHASAH 70.4 GEN Male -
26 72100 RANJANA KUMARI LAXMI PRASAD 70.2 OBC Female -
27 73672 RUKSHANA KHATOON MD SAMSUDDIN SIDDIQUI 70 OBC Female -
28 75209 FAISAL ALAM MD HASIMULLAH 70 GEN Male -
29 74202 NASIM ANWAR MD ANWAR ALAM 69.6 OBC Male -
30 75133 HARJEET KUMAR PANDIT RAMAJEE PANDIT 69 EBC Male -
31 74257 AJIT KUMAR SUNIL SINGH 68.8 OBC Male -
32 75465 RAKESH KUMAR YADAV BABUNAND YADAV 68.4 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74350 RAHUL KUMAR SUBHASH RAM 62.8 SC Male -
2 71486 SAPNA KUMARI AJAY KUMAR RAM 58 SC Female -
3 72809 DILCHANDRA RAM RAMPYAR RAM 58 SC Male -
4 72308 RAVIKANT RAM RAMLAL RAM 54 SC Male -
5 71873 PRMOD KUMAR DHARAM NATH RAM 53.4 SC Male -
6 73934 GUDDU KUMAR SURESH RAM 52.2 SC Male -
7 72029 VIKAS KUMAR SOHAN RAM SUHANA 51 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72311 BAGESH KUMAR GOND SAMPAT GOND 65 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71842 ABHISHEK KUMAR WAKIL MAHATO 68.4 EBC Male -
2 73729 SONU KUMAR DINANATH SAH 66 EBC Male -
3 73520 NOOR AFSHA MD IJRAIL ANSARI 64 EBC Female -
4 72783 MD REHAN ANSARI MD MAROOF ANSARI 61.8 EBC Male -
5 73785 RUPESH KUMAR MAINEJAR PRASAD 61.6 EBC Male -
6 74306 FIROZ ALAM ZAMIRUDDIN ANSARI 58.8 EBC Male -
7 75693 ABHINAV KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR 58.67 EBC Male -
8 75752 ABHINAV KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR 58.67 EBC Male -
9 75946 GUDIYA KUMARI Jyotish Sharma 58.2 EBC Female -
10 74618 HAJARAT ALI MOHMMAD ALI 58 EBC Male -
11 72990 SADDAM HUSAIN RUSTAM ALI 55.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71771 PINKI KUMARI HARI LAL YADAV 68 OBC Female -
2 75121 SAHANWAZ ALAM AABID HUSSAIN 67.8 OBC Male -
3 71672 IMTEYAZ AKRAM ANSARI IDD MOHAMMAD ANSARI 67.6 OBC Male -
4 75772 SHIWANI KUMARI BHARTI NARSINGH BHARTI 66 OBC Female -
5 73436 ROHINI KUMARI RAJESH PRASAD 65 OBC Female -
6 74432 ARYAN RAJ YOGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 65 OBC Male -
7 74253 SHAHID RAZA MD ZILANI 63.2 OBC Male -
8 72264 RAMESH KUMAR PAL HARIKISHOR PAL 63 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72228 SAKSHI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR 58.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Home Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74627 TAMANNA PARWEEN SHARFUL HODA 84 GEN Female -
2 72561 SUBHAWATI KUMARI SHIVANATH SAHANI 84 OBC Female -
3 72473 NAGISH TABASSUM SHALAUDDIN 83 OBC Female -
4 72819 TARNNUM PARVEEN MD ASLAM 83 EBC Female -
5 72842 NIKKI KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD 83 OBC Female -
6 74402 SHAMA PRAWEEN MD MUSTAFA 82 OBC Female -
7 73551 AABHA KUMARI RAMA SANKAR SAH 82 OBC Female -
8 74105 NIKITA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR SHARMA 81 EBC Female -
9 75735 NISHA KUMARI NANDLAL RAWAT 80 WBC Female -
10 74754 RENU KUMARI KRISHNA BHAGAT 80 EBC Female -
11 75122 SANGITA KUMARI RAMNARESH PRASAD YADAV 79 OBC Female -
12 75492 NISHA KUMARI TILAK SAH 79 EBC Female -
13 75691 PRITY KUMARI RAVINDRA PANDIT 79 EBC Female -
14 74252 ROSHANI PRAVIN MS TUFANI 79 OBC Female -
15 73599 NISHA KUMARI VERMA PRABHAT KUMAR VERMA 79 OBC Female -
16 73154 SAHANA KHATUN KHATBOON NESHA 78 OBC Female -
17 73486 GUDIYA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR MANJHI 78 SC Female -
18 74829 KAJAL KUMARI AKSHAYBAR TIWARI 78 GEN Female -
19 73455 PURNIMA KUMARI BRAJNARAYAN PASWAN 77.6 SC Female -
20 74131 LOVELY KUMARI NAWAL KISHOR RAY 77 GEN Female -
21 73541 ANKU KUMARI KANHAIYA PRASAD 77 OBC Female -
22 73628 VIDYA RAY BIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV 77 OBC Female -
23 73995 ANJALI KUMARI RAMBAHADUR YADAV 76 OBC Female -
24 73282 JYOTI RANI HIRALAL SAH 76 ST Female -
25 75944 MOSARRAT JAHAN MOHAMMAD BABUJAN ANSARI 76 OBC Female -
26 74400 CHUNNI KUMARI RAVINDRA RAY 76 OBC Female -
27 73210 NIBHA KUMARI MOHAN SAH 75 EBC Female -
28 74291 RAZIYA KHATOON MD MUNNA 75 EBC Female -
29 74332 SUNITA DEVI LALAN MANJHI 75 SC Female -
30 72200 NEHA KUMARI AKHILESH PANDEY 75 GEN Female -
31 72493 NISHA KUMARI LALAN CHAUDHARI 75 OBC Female -
32 73491 POOJA KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR RAI 53 GEN Female EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72686 POOJA KUMARI GANDHI BAITHA 75 SC Female -
2 75002 ANNU KUMARI SURESH BAITHA 73 SC Female -
3 72336 SUNITA KUMARI SURENDRA BAITHA 71 SC Female -
4 72745 PRTIMA KUMARI AWADH KISHOR MANJHI 71 SC Female -
5 73024 PRIYA KUMARI LAKHI MANJHI 71 SC Female -
6 73496 REKHA KUMARI PREM MANJHI 70 SC Female -
7 74927 POONAM KUMARI BAITHA avadhesh baitha 69 SC Female -
8 75333 SUMAN KUMARI BANARASHI RAM 68 SC Female -
9 75403 NISHA KUMARI BACCHA LAL BAITHA 68 SC Female -
10 73517 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SATAN RAM 68 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72721 SINDHU KUMARI RAGHUNATH SAH 74 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74229 KANIZ FATMA SHAMSHER AHMAD 75 EBC Female -
2 74885 SARITA KUMARI MOTI LAL SAH 74 EBC Female -
3 75138 MAMTA KUMARI AKBALI SHARMA 74 EBC Female -
4 74134 SHAHINA KHATOON SABIR HUSAIN 73 EBC Female -
5 74046 MAMTA KUMARI RABINDRA MAHTO 72.2 EBC Female -
6 74869 PUSHPA KUMARI MUTUKDEV MAHTO 72 EBC Female -
7 75296 SABA ASHRAF ALI ASHRAF 72 EBC Female -
8 71613 SHAGUFTA PARWEEN MD. SAHEB ANSARI 72 EBC Female -
9 73295 PUSHPA KUMARI MUTUKDEV MAHTO 72 EBC Female -
10 73345 ANJALI KUMARI BABULAL SAH 72 EBC Female -
11 73326 KUMARI MANISHA PRAKASH SAHEB PANDIT 71 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73869 GULAFSHA KHATOON ALI ASGAR 75 OBC Female -
2 72731 JYOTI KUMARI bharat prasad 74 OBC Female -
3 75819 NIJHAT PARWEEN ZABIR HUSSAIN 73 OBC Female -
4 72931 POOJA KUMARI RAMPRAVESH YADAV 73 OBC Female -
5 72959 REKHA KUMARI YOGENDRA SINGH 73 OBC Female -
6 73102 AMRITA KUMARI NANNDKISHOR YADAV 73 OBC Female -
7 73148 AJMERI KHATOON SAFIK MIYA 73 OBC Female -
8 73565 MUNNI KUMARI RAJDEV YADAV 73 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73850 RINKI KUMARI DUDHNATH YADAV 73 WBC Female -
2 73925 NEHA KUMARI SURESH SHARMA 73 WBC Female -

Subject : Music (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74230 ANJU KUMARI RUDAL PRASAD 77 OBC Female -
2 74825 ADITI KUMARI BINOD KUMAR 70 SC Female -
3 74726 SHINKI KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 67.2 GEN Female -
4 75721 ANURADHA KUMARI NAVEEN SINGH 65.8 GEN Female -
5 74881 ANANTA KUMARI BINOD KUMAR 64 SC Female -
6 74413 LOVELY KUMARI JITENDRA NATH SINGH 62 EBC Female -
7 73905 VEENA KUMARI RAJESHWAR TIWARI 57 GEN Female -

Subject : Sociology (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71702 NOORTARA KHATOON HADISH ANSARI 67 EBC Female -
2 73698 KUNDAN KUMAR SHIVSHANKAR RAY 63.4 OBC Male -
3 73637 BRAJESH GUPTA RAJKISHOR SAH 62.6 EBC Male -
4 73959 SHAILESH KUMAR AMIR LAL SHARMA 60 ST Male -
5 74574 NIMISHA KUMARI JAGDISH DAS 60 EBC Female -
6 75017 SWASTIKA KUMARI ARUN DUBEY 60 GEN Female -
7 72655 SHILPI KUMARI RAMESH PRASAD 60 OBC Female -
8 75694 RAHUL KUAR RAJMAN SAH 60 ST Male -
9 75898 RANJANA KUMARI CHATURGUN PRASAD GUPTA 60 OBC Female -
10 73864 GUDAN KUMAR HARERAM PRASAD 60 OBC Male -
11 74224 GOLDI KUMARI RAJKISHOR SINGH 59.8 OBC Female -
12 72668 DHANU ALI FARUK SHAH 57 EBC Male -
13 75110 ALOK KUMAR THAKUR SURENDRA THAKUR 56.6 OBC Male -
14 74342 SHIVANI KUMARI TRILOKI NATH TIWARI 56.4 GEN Female -
15 75383 NITU KUMARI NANDKUMAR GIRI 56 GEN Female -
16 74354 SUDHANSHU KUMAR PRADEEP PRASAD 55.8 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74244 PRADEEP KUMAR RAM VISHWANATH RAM 50.4 SC Male -
2 72565 CHANDAN RAM JAWAHAR RAM 50 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75356 SUMAN KUMARI RAMNATH SAH 51.4 EBC Female -
2 75240 AJEET KUMAR SAH VISHWAKARMA PRASAD 51.2 EBC Male -
3 74026 ARBIND KUMAR YADAV BISHWANATH RAY 50.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72052 ANSHU KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD RAY 55.2 OBC Female -
2 72638 MAMTA KUMARI NAGESHWAR PRASAD 55.2 OBC Female -
3 74834 SIMRAN KUMARI SATENDRA PRASAD 54.6 OBC Female -
4 74626 NIPPU KUMARI RAMBHAROSA YADAV 53.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74414 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMASHISH YADAV 53.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Bhojpuri (16)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75186 RANI KUMARI BISHWANATH SAH 56.4 OBC Female -