First Allotment List

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

First Allotment List

Mata Rojhani devi Chathu Ram Degree College, Mairwa Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : History (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73757 JAHANGIR ALI ayub ansari 90 OBC Male -
2 74538 ANISH KUMAR SINGH RAMASHANKAR SINGH 89 GEN Male -
3 71962 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH TRILOKI SINGH 84.4 GEN Male -
4 73794 KUMARI JAYA PANDEY SARBANAND PANDEY 81 GEN Female -
5 71596 ANKIT KUMAR Sohan Sah 78.8 EBC Male -
6 75305 HAPPY KUMARI TRILOKI DUBEY 78 GEN Female -
7 74873 JYOTI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SAW 77.8 ST Female -
8 74540 MANISH KUMAR SURENDRA PRASAD 76.8 OBC Male -
9 72835 JUHI PARWEEN RIZWAN AHMAD 76.6 GEN Female -
10 73472 SHISHUPAL KUMAR RAM RAMNATH RAM 76.6 SC Male -
11 73385 SONI KU PASWAN LOKNATH PASWAN 76 SC Female -
12 75376 ANSHU KUMARI SATYANARAYAN DUBEY 76 GEN Female -
13 74431 IMAM HASSAN SALAMUDDIN SHAH 75.2 OBC Male -
14 75322 ARVIND KUMAR RAJVANSHI YADAV 74.6 OBC Male -
15 75940 RUCHIKA KUMARI KAUSHAL KISHOR SINGH 69.6 GEN Female EWS
16 75128 SANDHYA KUMARI SHRINIWAS RAI 64 GEN Female EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72890 USHA KUMARI BHARTI SHIV SAGAR RAM 72.4 SC Female -
2 74661 NEETISH KUMAR RAM MUNNA RAM 66.6 SC Male -
3 72343 SUNITA KUMARI BAGESHWAR MANJHI 66 SC Female -
4 74674 DEEPAK KUMAR BAHARAN RAM 65 SC Male -
5 71651 VISHAL KUMAR RAM SURENDRA RAM 64.8 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72273 SONU KUMAR KRISHNA SAH 74.4 EBC Male -
2 74128 ANKIT KUMAR ADARSH BRAHMA PRASAD 73.6 EBC Male -
3 71454 PANKAJ KUMAR RUDAL THAKUR 72.2 EBC Male -
4 72951 MANISHA KUMARI BABU LAL SAH 69 EBC Female -
5 72973 MANISHA KUMARI BABU LAL SAH 69 EBC Female -
6 71940 NIDA FATMA MD RIZWANULLAH 67.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75127 POOJA KUMARI GIRI SANJAY GIRI 74 OBC Female -
2 73936 ROHIT KUMAR JAWAHAR PRASAD 72.8 OBC Male -
3 74806 RAHUL KUMAR YADAV RAMAKANT YADAV 72.8 OBC Male -
4 72161 SURAJ KUMAR SINGH SUNDAR SINGH 72.6 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73089 ANJALI KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 74 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74457 VIPUL KUMAR PANDEY VINAY KUMAR 86.4 GEN Male -
2 74864 RAJ SINGH ABHAY SINGH 74.2 GEN Male -
3 73018 JAIPRAKASH KUMAR yugul sah 74 OBC Male -
4 75869 SONALI KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA 72.8 OBC Female -
5 72763 SHUBHAM MISHRA SURENDRA MISHRA 70.8 GEN Male -
6 71676 SAURABH KUMAR Awadhesh prasad sahu 70 EBC Male -
7 72285 DEEP RAJ SINGH JITENDRA SINGH 69.2 GEN Male -
8 72393 MANITA KUMARI MAHESH PRASAD 68.8 OBC Female -
9 74141 MOHIT KUMAR PRAVIN SINGH 67.4 GEN Male -
10 71695 ANKIT KUMAR SAH BAIDYA NATH SAH 66.8 OBC Male -
11 75757 SUMIT KUMAR DUBEY SANJAY KUMAR DUBEY 66.6 GEN Male -
12 73916 NAINA KUMARI RAJDEV PANDEY 66.4 GEN Female -
13 72949 RAGANI KUMARI RAGHAV PRASAD 66.4 OBC Female -
14 72754 VINAY KUMAR MANJHI RAJKISHOR MANJHI 66.2 SC Male -
15 75814 ANSHU KUMAR BAITHA RAVINDRA BAITHA 65.8 SC Male -
16 72168 SURAJ KUMAR SINGH JITENDRA SINGH 60.4 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74159 SANDHYA KUMARI DHARMNATH MANJHI 65.6 SC Female -
2 72895 VIJAY KUMARI MANJHI SUDAMA MANJHI 63.8 SC Male -
3 75747 SANDEEP RAM RAJNATH RAM 60 SC Male -
4 73158 SONU KUMAR RAM SHAMBHUNATH RAM 58.8 SC Male -
5 72869 BRAJESH KUMAR MANJHI BIGU MANJHI 57.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73843 SONELAL MAHTO RAJESH MAHTO 65 EBC Male -
2 72989 CHANCHAL KUMARI DAROGA RAY 62.2 EBC Female -
3 72811 RAJA KUMAR GUPTA BHARAT GUPTA 61.8 EBC Male -
4 75476 RENU KUMARI ACHCHHELAL SINGH 58.6 EBC Female -
5 71559 RITIKA KUMARI SUDAMA PANDIT 57.8 EBC Female -
6 72920 RAJANTI KUMARI BACHAN MAHATO 56.2 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71584 NEHA KUMARI viswakarma yadav 65.4 OBC Female -
2 74147 RAJU KUMAR SURENDRA YADAV 63.6 OBC Male -
3 71500 RAHUL KUMAR RANJIT PRASAD 61.8 OBC Male -
4 74876 RUBI KUMARI BHIM YADAV 61.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75294 RUCHI KUMARI JAYNATH PRASAD 58.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71722 POOJA KUMARI AMARJEET YADAV 86 OBC Male -
2 71959 CHANDRA SHAKHER AZAD KANHAIYA SINGH 81 GEN Male -
3 71932 SURAJBHAN SINGH CHANDRABHAN SINGH 80.4 GEN Male -
4 72871 SHAHNAJ KHATOON MD ALI ANSARI 80 OBC Female -
5 73643 SONI KUMARI SATYENDRA SHARMA 79 WBC Female -
6 74166 NEHA KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 78.2 WBC Female -
7 73971 KM MUNNI RAMESH SAH 77.6 ST Female -
8 75264 PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH DILIP SINGH 76.8 GEN Male -
9 74918 PREETI KUMARI AJIT PRASAD 76 OBC Female -
10 74437 KUMARI ANNU ASHOK KUMAR 75.4 OBC Female -
11 74700 MANJITA KUMARI HARILAL PANDIT 75 EBC Female -
12 74650 ANURADHA KUMARI HARIHAR PRASAD 74.4 OBC Female -
13 73922 NANDANI KUMARI RAVINDRA RAY 74 OBC Female -
14 72034 NEHA KUMARI JEETENDRA YADAV 73.6 OBC Female -
15 75430 MANORAMA KUMARI KESHAV PRASAD 73.4 EBC Female -
16 75276 RITIK RANJAN TIWARI BABAN TIWARI 62 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73598 JAINENDRA KUMAR RAM BHARAT RAM 73 SC Male -
2 72508 KHUSHI KUMARI RAJDEV CHAUDHARY 68.4 SC Female -
3 72026 SUDEEP KUMAR GOND BISHUNDEV GOND 66 SC Male -
4 74529 AMRIT LAL RAM HARENDRA RAM 64.2 SC Male -
5 74201 NITESH KUMAR BAITHA PRABHUNATH BAITHA 63.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74270 NEHA KUMARI JAIPRAKASH GUPTA 71 EBC Female -
2 72642 SAGAR KUMAR DAYALU SAH 69.8 EBC Male -
3 75581 NISHA KUMARI RANGLAL CHAUHAN 66 EBC Female -
4 71659 ARIF RAJA MOHAMAD EHASAN ALAM 65.4 EBC Male -
5 74818 RAHMAT ALI ABDUL GAFUR MIYAN 65.2 EBC Male -
6 72057 ASHA KUMARI GUPTA SHIVNATH SAH 64 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71736 NISHU KUMARI HARENDRA YADAV 73 OBC Female -
2 74307 SHAHNAWAJ ALAM AFROJ ALAM 72.6 OBC Male -
3 73856 SAURABH KUMAR MURLIDHAR PRASAD 70.8 OBC Male -
4 71427 NIRMALA KUMARI DARA PRASAD 70 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73274 SUMAN KUMARI SHIVDAYAL SINGH 71.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Sociology (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74868 VISHAKHA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR PANDEY 89.4 GEN Female -
2 74476 ARUNDHATI KUMARI RAMANUJ YADAV 69.8 EBC Female -
3 75637 VIKESH KUMAR GUPTA DEO KUMAR SAH 69.2 EBC Male -
4 74324 ASHU KUMARI GUDDU PRASAD 68 OBC Female -
5 74599 BIJENDRA KUMAR PAL BHRIGUNATH PAL 66 OBC Male -
6 72076 BITTU KUMAR ACHHELAL SAH 64.4 OBC Male -
7 72102 BITTU KUMAR ACHHELAL SAH 64.4 OBC Male -
8 73211 ANJU KUMARI OMPRAKASH YADAV 64.4 OBC Female -
9 74761 NISHA KUMARI CHAUDHARI DEELIP CHAUDHARI 64.2 SC Female -
10 74549 SHIBA KHAN ASHRAF ALI KHAN 64 GEN Female -
11 72246 PRIYANKA KUMARI GAUTAM SAH 63 OBC Female -
12 75926 TAMANNA KHATOON Idrish ansari 62.6 OBC Female -
13 72043 SANDEEP KUMAR RAJKUMAR SAH 62 OBC Male -
14 74946 SANGEETA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR YADAV 62 WBC Female -
15 72547 NISHA KUMARI DHRUV PRASAD 61.4 OBC Female -
16 75159 SURAJ KUMAR PRAMOD PRASAD 60.8 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74813 KHUSHBOO KUMARI BIRENDRA CHAUDHARY 60.2 SC Female -
2 75624 REKHA KUMARI SURESH RAM 55 SC Female -
3 75298 NIPU KUMARI AVADH KISHOR SAH 54.2 SC Female -
4 74486 PINKI KUMARI rambhu manjhi 52 SC Female -
5 72600 SUDHIR KUMAR KAILASH RAM 51.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72511 KM SEEMA KUMARI AAMOD KUMAR 60 EBC Female -
2 75719 MOHAMMAD SHAHABUDDIN SABIR HUSSAIN 60 EBC Male -
3 74491 SOBHA KUMARI SUBAHARAN MAHATO 58 EBC Female -
4 75357 FARZANA TABBASUM md samim 58 EBC Female -
5 73192 ARTI KUMARI OM PRAKASH THAKUR 56 EBC Female -
6 73431 KAVITA KUMARI GANESH PRASAD 55.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72091 ROHIT KUMAR NEPAL THAKUR 60 OBC Male -
2 72483 PUTUL KUMARI VINOD PRASAD 60 OBC Female -
3 72939 KHUSHBU KUMARI PINTU SAH 60 OBC Female -
4 74611 NITESH KUMAR BABAN RAY 60 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74485 KUMARI GUDIYA TUNTUN YADAV 58.6 WBC Female -