PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Rajendra College,Chapra,Saran

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 130962 RAJEEV KUMAR SHARMA KANHAIYA LAL SHARMA 72.00 SC Male - 1
2 171577 SAURABH KUMAR RAJESHWAR PRASAD 72.00 OBC Male - 1
3 109907 Praveen kumar Jwasar prasad 70.63 OBC Male - 1
4 187198 CHANDA KUMARI WAKIL DUBEY 67.75 GEN Female - 1
5 198684 AMRITA KUMARI RAJBALAM SINGH 67.50 GEN Female - 1
6 185404 SHAJID ALI ANSARI NOOR ALAM ANSARI 67.38 EBC Male - 1
7 198176 UJJWAL RAJ AJIT KUMAR SAHAY 67.00 GEN Male - 1
8 199469 AVINASH KUMAR SINGH NAGENDRA SINGH 67.00 GEN Male - 1
9 193317 DEVENDRA KUMAR MISHRA KAUSHAL KISHOR MISHRA 67.00 GEN Male - 1
10 168622 Juhi raj Dilip Kumar 66.88 OBC Female - 1
11 109354 PRATIK PRASHAR NIRMAL KUMAR SINGH 66.75 GEN Male - 1
12 146870 VINAY KUMAR LALAN PRASAD 66.50 EBC Male - 1
13 194450 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV SATYANARAYAN YADAV 66.38 OBC Male - 1
14 193802 SAURABH RAJ SHIRSHDEV YADAV 65.88 OBC Male - 1
15 197510 pinki kumari vikrama thakur 65.13 ST Female - 1
16 189724 PRADEEP KUMAR PRASAD ARUN KUMAR PRASAD 65.13 OBC Male - 1
17 199745 ANIL KUMAR SINGH DINESH PRASAD SINGH 65.00 GEN Male - 1
18 200364 MD CHANGEJ KHAN MD SHAHABUDDIN KHAN 65.00 GEN Male - 1
19 159648 SUJAY KUMAR SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH 64.75 GEN Male - 1
20 110489 PRIYANKA KUMARI LAL BIHARI MANJHI 64.63 SC Female - 1
21 109516 SATISH KUMAR NAND KISHORE GUPTA 64.38 EBC Male - 1
22 168441 SUMAN KUMAR RAJENDRA RAM 64.25 SC Male - 1
23 200275 VISHWAJEET KUMAR GIRI VIJAY SHANKAR GIRI 64.25 OBC Male - 1
24 111883 ADITYA RAAJ ANAND KUMAR PRASAD 64.13 OBC Male - 1
25 168748 VINOD KUMAR MANJHI ARJUN MANJHI 63.88 SC Male - 1
26 109106 DOLLY KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD VERMA 63.88 GEN Female - 1
27 159825 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH BHOLA NATH SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
28 187026 PREMA KUMARI BINAY KUMAR SINGH 63.75 GEN Female - 1
29 114060 NIKHIL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA VIJAY KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 63.63 GEN Male - 1
30 128987 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 60.00 GEN Male EWS 1
31 198515 AJIT SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH 57.63 GEN Male EWS 1
32 129703 BIPUL KUMAR SINGH UMESH SINGH 57.50 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109233 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH BIPIN BIHARI SINGH 55.63 GEN Male PWD 1

Category - Sports Quota

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 190559 RAMESH AKALABYA ZITAN RAM 56.75 SC Male SPORTS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168630 GAURAV KUMAE NAGENDRA KUMAR RAM 63.38 SC Male - 1
2 168242 MANISH KUMAR HARISHANKER DAS 62.13 SC Male - 1
3 197540 CHANDAN KUMAR RAMA SHANKAR MANJHI 60.88 SC Male - 1
4 117325 RANJEET KUMAR RAM VIDESHI RAM 59.25 SC Male - 1
5 194583 DILEEP KUMAR RAM SHIV KUMAR RAM 59.13 SC Male - 1
6 171754 RAMESH KUMAR BHIM PASWAN 58.88 SC Male - 1
7 150920 RAVI SHANKAR RAM UMESH RAM 58.88 SC Male - 1
8 158344 ANURAG RAJAK YOGENDRA BAITHA 58.63 SC Male - 1
9 144856 RAJNIKANT KUMAR RAM SURESH RAM 58.13 SC Male - 1
10 116446 DHANANJAY KUMAR RAM BISHWANATH RAM 58.00 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 147829 NIRAJ KUMAR AWADHESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA 58.25 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199550 POOJA KUMARI LT SURENDRA PRASAD 62.50 EBC Female - 1
2 185351 SUDHA KUAMRI KAMAL DEV SHARMA 62.38 EBC Female - 1
3 160386 KHUSHBU KUMARI GAUTAM PRASAD MAHTO 62.25 EBC Female - 1
4 109554 CHANDAN KUMAR UMESH PRASAD GUPTA 61.63 EBC Male - 1
5 198945 NIKHIL KUMAR GUPTA NIRANJAN KUMAR GUPTA 60.63 EBC Male - 1
6 197596 AZAD AHMAD NIZAMUDDIN ANSARI 60.38 EBC Male - 1
7 168332 RAHUL KUMAR SAH ARUN KUMAR SAH 60.00 EBC Male - 1
8 198784 VINAY KUMAR PARMESHWAR SAH 58.50 EBC Male - 1
9 185507 RAJAN KUMAR RAMAGYA SAH 58.38 EBC Male - 1
10 166960 ROHIT KUMAR THAKUR JANAK THAKUR 57.00 EBC Male - 1
11 189351 AWANISH KUMAR RAJKUMAR GUPTA 55.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 148754 DEEPAK KUMAR SAHANI HARIHAR SAHANI 63.13 OBC Male - 1
2 196126 KISHAN KUMAR UMESH PRASAD JAISWAL 63.00 OBC Male - 1
3 199794 INDRAJEET KUMAR PRASAD JAY KISHORE PRASAD 62.88 OBC Male - 1
4 195541 VISHAL KUMAR ARUN KUMAR GUPTA 62.75 OBC Male - 1
5 127302 ABHISHEK RANJAN RAJ KUMAR 62.50 OBC Male - 1
6 197982 Abhishek Kumar Gupta Ramesh Chandra Gupta 62.38 OBC Male - 1
7 168499 AVINASH KUMAR PARWAT SUNIL KUMAR PARWAT 62.25 OBC Male - 1
8 173886 BRAJESH KUMAR YADAV RAJESHWAR RAY 62.00 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192369 ABHISHEK ADITYA JAI PRAKASH SINGH 74.25 GEN Male - 1
2 153810 SANDIP KUMAR VERMA SUDHIR KUMAR VERMA 73.75 OBC Male - 1
3 170070 AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH Surendra Singh 71.03 GEN Male - 1
4 136768 ANNU KUMARI OMKAR NATH MISHRA 71.00 GEN Female - 1
5 194714 PUJA KUMARI KAMAL KISHOR SINGH 70.00 GEN Female - 1
6 160506 CHANDA KUMARI SINGH RAM CHANDRA SINGH 69.00 GEN Female - 1
7 109625 NITESH KUMAR SINGH DHANANJAY SINGH 68.50 OBC Male - 1
8 158313 EJAZ ALI AHMAD MD TAUFIQUE 66.25 GEN Male - 1
9 109888 ROHIT KUMAR RADHE KRISHNA PRASAD 66.00 OBC Male - 1
10 187073 SHILPI KUMARI SHAMBHU SHARAN SINGH 65.88 GEN Female - 1
11 157252 SATYAM KUMAR RAJ KUMAR SINGH 65.88 GEN Male - 1
12 160454 Akash Kumar Kanhaiya Prasad Gupta 65.63 EBC Male - 1
13 185768 ABHISHEK KUMAR SUNIL PRASAD 65.63 OBC Male - 1
14 161070 PRAVIN KUMAR SAH JAYPRAKASH SAH 65.50 EBC Male - 1
15 198294 PAPPU KUMAR KASHI BHAGAT CHAURASIYA 65.38 EBC Male - 1
16 196008 PRAVEEN KUMAR VINAY KUMAR SINGH 65.25 GEN Male - 1
17 109407 CHURCHILL KUMAR TIWARI SURENDRA NATH TIWARI 65.25 GEN Male - 1
18 199161 RAJAT KUMAR MAHESH SINGH 64.75 GEN Male - 1
19 145455 ROHAN KAPOOR SHASHI KAPOOR SINGH 64.63 GEN Male - 1
20 162880 ESHANT ARYA BRAJESH KUMAR 64.50 OBC Female - 1
21 116999 RIMJHIM KUMARI GOPAL PRASAD 64.38 EBC Female - 1
22 158950 KISHAN RAJ ANIL KUMAR SHARMA 64.25 GEN Male - 1
23 193970 USHA KUMARI DEO KUMAR 64.13 GEN Female - 1
24 198862 PRIYANSHU KUMAR RAJESH SINGH 64.13 GEN Male - 1
25 157217 NIKEE KUMARI SHUSHIL SINGH 63.88 GEN Female - 1
26 186700 MANISH SINGH SHYAMDHAR SINGH 63.75 OBC Male - 1
27 146868 ANAND MOHAN SINGH BIR KUVER SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
28 109872 RAHUL KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 63.63 OBC Male - 1
29 118748 SONA KUMARI RAMNATH YADAV 63.50 OBC Female - 1
30 116213 Ankit Raj Madhuranjan Kumar Sinha 60.88 GEN Male EWS 1
31 187223 RITIKA KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 59.13 GEN Female EWS 1
32 138108 RIMJHIM SINGH SURENDRA SINGH 57.63 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109502 SATYENDRA KUMAR YADAV RAMKESHWAR YADAV 52.63 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 172733 AJAY KUMAR BAITHA Birendra Baitha 63.50 SC Male - 1
2 139033 MANOJ KUMAR RAM LALDHARI RAM 62.75 SC Male - 1
3 186931 PRIYA KUMARI BRIJU LAL MANJHI 61.63 SC Female - 1
4 189911 PREETI KUMARI BRIJU LAL MANJHI 61.00 SC Female - 1
5 194346 RAM KUMAR CHHOTE LAL RAM 60.75 SC Male - 1
6 189439 SAPNA SALONI UMASHANKAR RAM 60.13 SC Female - 1
7 123035 RENU KUMARI RAMASHANKAR CHAUDHARY 58.25 SC Female - 1
8 200247 RAJNIKANT RAM PARASHURAM RAM 57.13 SC Male - 1
9 128809 RAKESH KUMAR SUDISH RAM 57.00 SC Male - 1
10 109157 RAJESH MANJHI SHIV PRASAD MANJHI 56.88 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 152049 JOHN TIRKEY EMANUAL TIRKEY 60.50 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128120 VIKASH KUMAR OM PRAKASH SINGH 63.00 EBC Male - 1
2 194326 PAYAL KUMARI MUNNA PRASAD 61.88 EBC Female - 1
3 190585 HITENDRA THAKUR RAVINDRA THAKUR 61.38 EBC Male - 1
4 196621 SIKENDRA KUMAR MAHATO BADAN MAHATO 60.38 EBC Male - 1
5 147737 sandeep kumar sharma dhrup sharma 59.25 EBC Male - 1
6 151388 MD EKBAL ANSARI MD FAZAL ANSARI 58.63 EBC Male - 1
7 154391 GAUTAM KUMAR JAGDISH PRASAD 58.50 EBC Male - 1
8 137071 SANDEEP KUMAR SHARMA DILIP SHARMA 57.63 EBC Male - 1
9 198108 PRAVIN CHAND MITHILESH PRASAD 57.25 EBC Male - 1
10 128075 ASHUTOSH KUMAR LALBAHADUR PANDIT 56.88 EBC Male - 1
11 109735 Ramesh Kumar Gautam Sah 54.00 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 112286 NEERAJ KUMAR MOKHTAR RAY 63.50 OBC Male - 1
2 194496 DEEPAK KUMAR JAINATH RAY 62.88 OBC Male - 1
3 193053 AVINASH KUMAR SINGH JAMADAR SINGH 62.50 OBC Male - 1
4 133109 RAJEEV KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR YADAV 61.00 OBC Male - 1
5 162741 KANHAIYA KUMAR RAM EKBAL PRASAD 61.00 OBC Male - 1
6 109485 Sandeep kumar Janardan singh 60.50 OBC Male - 1
7 133832 NEHA KUMARI LT AJAY KUMAR GUPTA 60.50 OBC Female - 1
8 110021 Shiwangni Raj Baldau ji prashad 60.00 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128502 nishu kumari satandra narayan singh 57.88 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109004 Sarah prakadh Jay prakash singh 99.88 GEN Male - 1
2 113166 MD SAFARE ALAM SUJAYAT HUSAIN 80.33 GEN Male - 1
3 199824 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH RAVINDRA SINGH 71.50 GEN Male - 1
4 168507 Sanjay Kumar Ramlayak Prasad 71.50 OBC Male - 1
5 174430 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM PRAVESH PRASAD 71.38 EBC Male - 1
6 160513 RANDHIR KUMAR TEJ NARAYAN SINGH 69.38 GEN Male - 1
7 109335 DHIRAJ KUMAR CHANDRIKA SINGH 69.00 GEN Male - 1
8 111073 KUMARI MADHU RANI BIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV 69.00 OBC Female - 1
9 191957 HENA PARWEEN MAQUSOOD ALAM KHAN 68.38 GEN Female - 1
10 194181 TABASSUM FATMA MD HASAN 68.13 EBC Female - 1
11 167142 RAJU SAH SURENDRA SAH 68.13 EBC Male - 1
12 158668 GOVIND KUMAR VINOD KUMAR LAL 68.00 GEN Male - 1
13 109709 NEHA KUMARI BIRENDRA PRASAD SAH 68.00 EBC Female - 1
14 138334 GOLU KUMAR JAGLAL SHARMA 67.75 ST Male - 1
15 109169 MD NASIM ALAM MD MANSOOR ALAM 67.50 OBC Male - 1
16 191064 Deepak Kumar Singh Awadhesh Singh 67.33 GEN Male - 1
17 188530 SWETA KUMARI KAUSHAL KISHORE SINGH 66.88 GEN Female - 1
18 195921 POOJA KUMARI LALAN SINGH 66.83 GEN Female - 1
19 158858 VIVEK KUMAR SUDHIR KUMAR 66.75 GEN Male - 1
20 109936 PRIYANKA KUMARI GUPTA DHARMENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 66.75 EBC Female - 1
21 200345 Amir Kalam Abdul Kalam Ansari 66.63 EBC Male - 1
22 168788 SANTOSH RAM MUNNILAL RAM 66.63 SC Male - 1
23 158522 NANHE KUMAR SHAMBHU SHARAN SINGH 66.50 GEN Male - 1
24 200135 ABHISHEK KUMAR OJHA BALIRAM OJHA 66.38 GEN Male - 1
25 152432 RAJADHAN RAY GAUTAM RAY 66.25 OBC Male - 1
26 152929 PREM PRAKASH PANDEY VIJAY KUMAR PANDEY 66.00 GEN Male - 1
27 154681 Pramod kumar ray Vishnudew ray 66.00 OBC Male - 1
28 194785 NIHAL KUMAR MUKUND JI 65.63 OBC Male - 1
29 189734 DILIP KUMAR VIJAY MAHTO 65.50 EBC Male - 1
30 114854 VIKASH KUMAR MANOJ THAKUR 62.75 GEN Male EWS 1
31 190488 ANUP KUMAR SINGH SONTOSH SINGH 61.50 GEN Male EWS 1
32 185955 ABHISHEK KUMAR MAHESHWAR SINGH 60.75 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 158139 SAVITA KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD GUPTA 60.00 OBC Female PWD 1
2 160988 SONU KUMAR SINGH MOKHTAR SINGH 57.00 EBC Male PWD 1

Category - Sports Quota

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 118124 SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH SURENDRA SINGH 51.25 GEN Male SPORTS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 153443 MITHILESH KUMAR DHAROHAR MANJHI 62.13 SC Male - 1
2 150791 VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA UMESH KUMAR SHARMA 61.13 SC Male - 1
3 192383 CHANDAN KUMAR CHANDRIKA RAM 60.88 SC Male - 1
4 127102 AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY 60.00 SC Male - 1
5 109724 JITENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY BRIJMOHAN CHAUDHARY 57.13 SC Male - 1
6 169774 NAGENDRA KUMAR BAITHA MAHABIR BAITHA 56.25 SC Male - 1
7 110471 PREETI SHARAN CHHATHI LAL RAM 54.63 SC Female - 1
8 196230 GULSHAN KUMAR MANJHI SUDISH MANJHI 54.50 SC Male - 1
9 109894 VIKASH KUMAR RANJIT KUMAR 54.38 SC Male - 1
10 160706 ARJUN KUMAR RAM BADAN RAM 54.00 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 124272 AMARJEET KUMAR SHARMA CHANDRAMA SHARMA 62.75 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195033 MD ZISHAN ALI MD ALI ANSARI 64.38 EBC Male - 1
2 194099 RUHI FATMA MD RAFI 63.50 EBC Female - 1
3 199948 RAJ KUMAR MAHESH PRASAD 63.08 EBC Male - 1
4 130790 RAVINISHA RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA 63.00 EBC Female - 1
5 192306 RAVI KUMAR RAM JEE PRASAD 62.63 EBC Male - 1
6 169446 ABHISHEK KUMAR CHANDRIKA THAKUR 60.63 EBC Male - 1
7 109825 MANISH KUMAR BIRENDRA MAHTO 60.50 EBC Male - 1
8 200101 SUNIL KUMAR SHIV PRASAD PANDIT 60.38 EBC Male - 1
9 159112 PRADEEP KUMAR MALI SHANKAR MALI 60.38 EBC Male - 1
10 197446 HARISHANKAR KUMAR HIRA LAL SAH 60.13 EBC Male - 1
11 152349 POOJA KUMARI DEENANATH PRASAD 60.00 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 173034 NISHANT KUMAR MUKUND PRASAD 65.38 OBC Male - 1
2 156347 SHIVENDU KUMAR SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD 65.25 OBC Male - 1
3 115831 VINOD KUMAR JAY GOVIND SINGH 65.00 OBC Male - 1
4 192447 PAPPU KUMAR JALESHWAR RAY 64.88 OBC Male - 1
5 190476 SONU KUMAR VIJAY YADAV 63.75 OBC Male - 1
6 145848 HARIOM KUMAR KAMESHWAR SINGH 63.13 OBC Male - 1
7 153315 ADITYA RAJ SITA RAM MAHTO 62.88 OBC Male - 1
8 109866 BIDYA BHUSHAN KUMAR YADAV BANKELAL YADAV 62.63 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 174080 ANITA KUMARI AMERIKA PRASAD 60.50 WBC Female - 1
2 109584 POOJA KUMARI GIRI RAMESH GIRI 58.13 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 163588 MAMTA KUMARI MUNESHWAR RAM 72.38 SC Female - 1
2 158010 CHANDA KUMARI SINGH RAM CHANDRA SINGH 69.00 GEN Female - 1
3 158180 CHANDA KUMARI SINGH RAM CHANDRA SINGH 69.00 GEN Female - 1
4 163203 KUMARI SONI CHITRANJAN PRASAD SINGH 68.88 GEN Female - 1
5 160186 GUDIYA KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 66.50 OBC Female - 1
6 185637 SHIVANAND GOSWAMI RAGHWENDRA PRAKASH GOSWAMI 66.25 OBC Male - 1
7 172618 ANSHU KUMAR UMESH KUMAR 66.13 OBC Male - 1
8 197831 RANJANA KUMARI HARENDRA OJHA 65.75 GEN Female - 1
9 140427 SUPRIYA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 64.50 GEN Female - 1
10 109810 SUSHIL KUMAR MISHRA BRAHMANAND MISHRA 64.38 GEN Male - 1
11 109458 Rakesh Kumar Jay Prakash Bhakta 64.13 EBC Male - 1
12 114653 ROZI KHATOON AHSANUL HAQUE 63.75 EBC Female - 1
13 137372 VISHALAKSHI CHANDRA BHUSHAN OJHA 63.63 GEN Female - 1
14 148092 NIKHAT HASHMI HAIDAR ALI 63.38 GEN Female - 1
15 191016 NEHA KUMARI VIRENDRA PRASAD 63.25 OBC Female - 1
16 191083 NEHA KUMARI VIRENDRA PRASAD 63.25 OBC Female - 1
17 197641 AMRITA KUMARI MUNDRIKA RAM 62.75 SC Female - 1
18 165271 DHIRAJ KUMAR PRADUMAN RAY 62.63 OBC Male - 1
19 199428 MANISHA KUMARI RAMADHIN SINGH 62.50 GEN Female - 1
20 123477 RITESH KUMAR KIRAN KUMAR PRASAD 61.88 OBC Male - 1
21 165324 RANI KUMARI PRAHLAD PRASAD 61.50 OBC Female - 1
22 128831 PRANIT KUMAR RAVI PREM KUMAR RAM 61.50 SC Male - 1
23 109041 ALKA SINGH BRIJ KISHOR SINGH 61.38 GEN Female - 1
24 109231 PRIYANKA KUMARI MADAN SINGH 61.38 GEN Female - 1
25 165563 NITU KUMARI PRABHUNATH TIWARI 61.25 GEN Female - 1
26 171963 RENU KUMARI SATRUGHAN CHAUDHARY 61.25 SC Female - 1
27 109246 shaima khan meeraj alam khan 61.25 GEN Female - 1
28 123338 SHABNAM PRAVEEN MD RUSTAM 61.00 EBC Female - 1
29 111319 Priyanka Kumari Chhathi Lal Ram 60.88 SC Female - 1
30 159662 RIMA KUMARI JAY PRAKASH SINGH 60.00 GEN Female EWS 1
31 140551 PRIYA SINGH MANOJ SINGH 59.13 GEN Female EWS 1
32 109211 BABLI KUMARI HARINARAYAN SINGH 57.38 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188851 RAJIV NAYAN PATHAK DIWAKAR PATHAK 56.75 GEN Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 165873 MANDA RANI SURESH CHOUDHARY 60.75 SC Female - 1
2 109899 KRITIKA MUNGIA RAMESHWAR MUNGIA 58.00 SC Female - 1
3 197036 ANU KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR RAJAK 56.50 SC Female - 1
4 109742 KIRAN KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 56.25 SC Female - 1
5 192982 JUHI KUMARI LALAN RAM 54.50 SC Female - 1
6 128042 RENUKA PASWAN RAJA MANJHI 54.38 SC Female - 1
7 191772 DHARMENDRA KUMAR BAITHA MAHABIR BAITHA 54.13 SC Male - 1
8 139974 BIRU KUMAR TARAK PASWAN 49.53 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196366 JYOTI KUMARI NAND KUMAR SHARMA 60.88 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195073 NAZIYA HASAN REYAZUDDIN ALI 60.00 EBC Female - 1
2 159019 SONAM KUMARI TARKESHWAR PRASAD 60.00 EBC Female - 1
3 194867 KUMARI NELU GOPAL JEE PRASAD 58.75 EBC Female - 1
4 110249 VIKASH KUMAR DINESH PRASAD 58.75 EBC Male - 1
5 168294 NEHA KUMARI SHARMA UPENDRA SHARMA 58.63 EBC Female - 1
6 194990 NILESH KUMAR RAMESH PRASAD 57.88 EBC Male - 1
7 167137 ANSHULI AARYA ANIL KUMAR THAKUR 57.88 EBC Female - 1
8 109613 MADHU KUMARI RAJENDRA SAH 56.00 EBC Female - 1
9 172743 TASHRIF ANSARI MD NIYAMUDDIN ANSARI 55.63 EBC Male - 1
10 166725 MANISH KUMAR MOHAN PRASAD 55.25 EBC Male - 1
11 142839 WASIL AKHTAR JAMIL AKHTAR 53.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128846 CHUNNU KUMAR YADAV BRAJKISHOR YADAV 60.88 OBC Male - 1
2 167644 Sabita Kumari HARIBANSH RAY 60.88 OBC Female - 1
3 168139 NANDANI GUPTA OM PRAKASH GUPTA 60.75 OBC Female - 1
4 198343 REENA KUMARI HARI NARAYAN MAHTO 60.00 OBC Female - 1
5 162833 CHANDA KUMARI DHARMNATH RAY 58.25 OBC Female - 1
6 125123 MINCHU KUMARI CHHOTE LAL SINGH 57.88 OBC Female - 1
7 109647 vijay kumar raut Ashok kumar raut 57.50 OBC Male - 1
8 196733 RAVI PRAKASH ANIL KUMAR 57.47 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 162132 SAUMYA SRESTHA ARBIND SINGH 63.38 WBC Female - 2
2 150709 PRAMILA KUMARI JAMUNARAY 58.13 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Botany (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198810 Raju Kumar sah Pappu sah 100.00 OBC Male - 1
2 108947 PRATIK SINHA ANURAG SINHA 100.00 GEN Male - 1
3 136259 SHREYA RAM UPKAR SINGH 91.88 GEN Female - 1
4 113853 NANDINEE KUMARI SHREE NARAYAN PRASAD 66.00 OBC Female - 1
5 159793 JULI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR MAHATO 66.00 OBC Female - 1
6 129049 RASHMI KUMARI RAKESH KUMAR PANDEY 65.13 GEN Female - 1
7 118818 AFSANA KHATOON ABDDIN KHAN 64.25 GEN Female - 1
8 108977 SHAMA NAZ KHAN WARIS AHMAD KHAN 64.13 GEN Female - 1
9 192928 Rishikant thakur Chandrika thakur 64.07 EBC Male - 1
10 126428 NOOR SABA JAHANGIR MD JAHANGIR ALAM 63.88 GEN Female - 1
11 188920 JITENDRA KUMAR SAH SHIVSHANKAR SAH 63.63 ST Male - 1
12 142357 ZEBA PARWEEN ABDUL HANNAN 63.25 OBC Female - 1
13 112461 SEEMA PARVEEN MD MANAUL HAQUE 62.38 GEN Female - 1
14 145301 SOMI BHARTI RAM AYODHYA 62.00 SC Female - 1
15 156492 MANNU KUMARI MATENDRA SINGH 61.75 GEN Female - 1
16 161138 ROMI SINGH ARUN SINGH 61.63 GEN Female - 1
17 112322 SHABNAM PARVEEN MD SANAUL HAQUE 61.25 GEN Female - 1
18 150209 PUSHPA KUMARI RAGHUNATH GUPTA 61.00 EBC Female - 1
19 152375 PUSHPA KUMARI RAGHUNATH GUPTA 61.00 EBC Female - 1
20 168502 NEHA PANDEY MARKANDEY PANDEY 60.25 GEN Female - 1
21 109545 RUPA KUMARI MADAN GIRI 60.13 WBC Female - 1
22 109991 KUMARI SONAM ARUN KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
23 192660 RITIKA KUMARI BINAY KUMAR SINGH 60.00 OBC Female - 1
24 157590 POOJA RANI BRIJA NAND SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 152881 DIPAK KUMAR BHOLA MANJHI 57.25 SC Male - 1
2 121527 SANDEEP KUMAR SANTOSH KUMAR RAM 50.38 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 154437 PRIYANKA KUMARI NIRMAL KUMAR 58.38 EBC Female - 1
2 173778 RAJKISHOR KUMAR BALIRAM BHAGAT 56.00 EBC Male - 1
3 193796 SHIRKAT PARVEEN MANAWAR HUSSAIN 53.38 EBC Female - 1
4 125222 AMAN KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 52.63 EBC Male - 1
5 108989 PRIYANKA KUMARI ARUN KUMAR 51.75 EBC Female - 1
6 113879 JYOTI KUMARI UMESH PRASAD GUPTA 49.63 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 189511 SHWETA KUMARI DINANATH SINGH 57.88 OBC Female - 1
2 168068 SEEMA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR RAY 57.25 OBC Female - 1
3 140902 PRITI GUPTA UMASHANKAR PRASAD 56.75 OBC Female - 1
4 194401 SUSHMA KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 55.63 OBC Female - 1
5 158208 RAJEEV RANJAN ARUN KUMAR GUPTA 54.38 OBC Male - 1
6 187168 SOMI ALI AKBAR ALI 51.88 OBC Female - 1

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 157893 Jaya kumari Manoj Kumar ojha 77.83 GEN Female - 1
2 109056 JAYSHREE NAND KISHOR SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
3 161380 ANUKRITI BHARDWAJ ANIL KUMAR SHARMA 63.13 GEN Female - 1
4 115864 RAHUL KUMAR SREEWASTWA RAGHUNATH LAL SREEWASTWA 63.00 GEN Male - 1
5 126266 ANKITA KUMARI AJAY KUMAR 61.00 GEN Female - 1
6 111127 KHUSHBOO MOTI ROY 60.00 WBC Female - 1
7 198938 MADHU KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR RAM 59.88 SC Female - 1
8 169132 Alka kumari Abhay kumar sharma 59.25 GEN Male - 1
9 136644 PRINCE KUMAR ASHOK SINGH 58.88 OBC Male - 1
10 109103 ANAMIKA SHRIRAM GIRI 58.75 OBC Female - 1
11 108943 MANISH KUMAR RAJKISHOR PRASAD 58.63 OBC Male - 1
12 109752 ANJALI KUMARI SINGH TARAKESHWAR SINGH 58.50 GEN Female - 1
13 155040 NARGISH KHATOON MOHSIN KHAN 58.00 GEN Female - 1
14 109701 ANKITA SHREYA BINOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 57.88 GEN Female - 1
15 165202 PIYUSH KUMAR KAUSHAL KUMAR YADAV 57.63 OBC Male - 1
16 127607 ANSHU KUMARI BALDEV ROY 57.63 OBC Female - 1
17 165366 UJJWAL KUMAR NAND KUMAR SINGH 57.13 GEN Male - 1
18 160044 UJJWAL KUMAR NAND KUMAR SINGH 57.13 GEN Male - 1
19 113633 MUKESH KUMAR BALRAM SINGH 57.00 OBC Male - 1
20 199245 SHAIRA KHATOON KURANDDIN ANSARI 56.88 WBC Female - 1
21 166010 SAHANA PARVEEN ABDUL KHALIK 56.75 OBC Female - 1
22 196584 ANUJ KUMAR OJHA GAUTAM OJHA 56.38 GEN Male - 1
23 108975 Vijay Prasad Sugrim Prasad 56.38 OBC Male - 1
24 140100 KHUSHBU KUMARI RAMJI RAY 56.25 OBC Female - 1
25 143266 ANUP KUMAR BHUNESHWAR SAH 56.00 EBC Male - 1
26 162069 HAPPY KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 55.88 EBC Female - 1
27 149662 RASHMI UPADHYAY PASHUPATI UPADHYAY 55.75 GEN Female - 1
28 167412 RASHMI KUMARI SUJIT TIWARI 55.63 GEN Female - 1
29 192329 MD MERAJ ALAM MD YUNUS MIYAN 55.50 EBC Male - 1
30 149968 VIKASH KUMAR KANAHAIYA SONI 55.50 OBC Male - 1
31 160515 DEEPAK KUMAR SURENDRA PARSAD 55.50 OBC Male - 1
32 146950 NEHA KUMARI MANMOHAN SINGH 55.38 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194913 Pradeep Kumar ram Ramdarshan ram 54.50 SC Male - 1
2 154725 AJAY KUMAR RAM LAKSHMAN RAM 50.25 SC Male - 1
3 193432 CHHOTELAL KUMAR NAGESHWAR RAM 49.88 SC Male - 1
4 169214 AMIT KUMAR SURENDRA CHAUDHARY 49.50 SC Male - 1
5 145839 ABHISHEK KUMAR PASWAN AJIT MANJHI 48.88 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170142 Vikesh Kumar Sharma Bijay Sharma 54.25 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 113777 MD SHAMSHAD ALI MD NIZAMUDDIN 54.75 EBC Male - 1
2 109923 Pinki kumari Baban mahto 54.13 EBC Female - 1
3 149440 AJAY KUMAR BABAN MAHTO 54.13 EBC Male - 1
4 124358 ROJID ALAM ANSARI MD. MUSLIM ANSARI 52.50 EBC Male - 1
5 196261 GAURAV KUMAR LALU PRASAD 51.50 EBC Male - 1
6 169055 FIROJ ALAM MD IMAMUDDIN MIYAN 51.38 EBC Male - 1
7 125055 ROJID ALAM ANSARI MD. MUSLIM ANSARI 50.25 EBC Male - 1
8 109684 ROHIT KUMAR YAMUNA SAH 49.00 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191519 SANGITA KUMARI JAG LAL SAH 55.25 OBC Female - 1
2 146015 ANJALI KUAMRI AWADHESH KUMAR 55.13 OBC Female - 1
3 172291 MAHTAB ALAM HAZRAT ALI 54.63 OBC Male - 1
4 148037 BEAUTI KUMARI NAGENDRA PRASAD 54.00 OBC Female - 1
5 110412 RAUSHNI KUMARI KANHAIYA PRASAD 53.75 OBC Female - 1
6 191430 SHILPI KUMARI RAM AYODHYA PRASAD YADAV 52.88 OBC Female - 1
7 146635 AMRENDRA KUMAR YADAV HARENDRA YADAV 52.88 OBC Male - 1
8 172409 BRIJMOHAN PRASAD YADAV BASUDEV PRASAD YADAV 52.63 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Hindi (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 190974 PRIYANKA GUPTA RAJESHWAR SAH 64.13 EBC Female - 1
2 168619 RESHMI KUMARI RAM AYODHYA PRASAD 61.25 EBC Female - 1
3 142394 POOJA KUMARI DHARANIDHAR KUNWAR 61.13 GEN Female - 1
4 109435 ANJALI KUMARI DINBANDHU TIWARI 60.63 GEN Female - 1
5 110330 PRADEEP KUAMR RAY RAMPUKAR RAY 60.50 OBC Male - 1
6 110366 PRADEEP KUAMR RAY RAMPUKAR RAY 60.50 OBC Male - 1
7 155748 REKHA KUMARI LALBABU GIRI 60.25 OBC Female - 1
8 110006 PUJA KUMARI BASHISHT SINGH 59.13 GEN Female - 1
9 191227 SHIPRA KUMARI PRABHAKAR SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 1
10 137405 NEETU KUMARI LALAN YADAV 58.50 OBC Female - 1
11 195645 NEHA KUMARI SWAYAM PRAKASH SINGH 58.50 GEN Female - 1
12 109793 RUCHI RANI MADHUKANJ KALASH 57.63 GEN Female - 1
13 174362 Anita Kumari Satyanarayan Sharma 57.38 ST Female - 1
14 109806 POOJA KUMARI MAHESH YADAV 56.63 OBC Female - 1
15 109616 PUNAM KUMARI RAMAYODHYA PRASAD 56.25 WBC Female - 1
16 109080 SURBHI SENGAR TARKESHWAR SINGH 56.13 GEN Female - 1
17 194563 MITHILESH KUMAR DHARMDEO MANJHI 55.88 SC Male - 1
18 192713 SAVITA SHARMA SHANKAR SHARMA 54.87 EBC Female - 1
19 158780 ANITA KUMAR DINA NATH MANJHI 53.88 SC Female - 1
20 160626 ANITA KUMARI DINA NATH MANJHI 53.88 SC Female - 1
21 171444 SONI KUMARI DINANATH MISHRA 53.75 GEN Female - 1
22 167129 SONI KUMARI DINANATH MISHRA 53.75 GEN Female - 1
23 109863 VISHAL KUMAR SAWLIYA PRASAD 53.25 OBC Male - 1
24 139646 SONU KUMAR RAJENDRA RAY 52.88 OBC Male - 1
25 140933 ARJUN KUMAR SINGH MUKTI NATH SINGH 52.75 GEN Male - 1
26 148223 ANJALI KUMARI ADALAT SINGH 52.63 GEN Female - 1
27 109172 SHABYA KUMARI SURENDRA SINGH 52.38 GEN Female - 1
28 163446 SONI KUMARI SUJIT RAY 52.38 OBC Female - 1
29 122629 SONAL KUMARI TEJ PRATAP SINGH 51.50 GEN Female - 1
30 195842 KUMARI POOJA KESHAV KUMAR 51.38 GEN Female - 1
31 188598 INDRAJEET KUMAR YADUNANDAN RAM 49.63 SC Male - 1
32 174269 RAMSHEKHAR KUMAR YADAV MALIK YADAV 48.25 OBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109276 KM KUSUM PATWA RAMA SHANKAR PATWA 47.00 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Philosophy (24)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 147308 JYOTI KUMARI RAM KANHAYA RAM 76.00 SC Female - 1
2 135651 NEHA KUMARI ANIL SAH 57.38 EBC Female - 1
3 149585 VIVEK KUMAR NAGENDRA PRASAD 56.50 OBC Male - 1
4 126015 DEEPAK KUMAR PREM RAY 55.88 OBC Male - 1
5 194445 SONAM KUMARI PRADIP KUMAR MANJHI 52.50 SC Female - 1
6 193379 AARTI KUMARI TARKESHWAR RAY 49.63 OBC Female - 1
7 188605 RANJAN PATHAK RAMESH CHANDRA PATHAK 49.00 GEN Male - 1

Subject : Sanskrit (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170156 SONU KUMAR HARIKISHUN SAH 55.25 EBC Male - 1

Subject : Urdu (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194330 SHABNAM FATMA MD RAFEE AHMAD 60.67 EBC Female - 1
2 110214 AKLAKH HUSSAIN SHAH MOHAMMAD 56.38 EBC Male - 1
3 110233 AKLAKH HUSSAIN SHAH MOHAMMAD 56.38 EBC Male - 1
4 186892 RIZWANA KHATOON MANAUWAR HUSSAIN 53.38 EBC Female - 1
5 130739 JAHANA KHATUN SALAUDDIN 53.00 EBC Female - 1
6 195802 SAZIA KHATOON SALAHUDDIN KHAN 52.00 GEN Female - 1
7 172437 NOORJHAN PARWEEN MD HALIM ANSARI 50.00 EBC Female - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198053 HIMANSHU SHEKHAR Late (Dr.) Sachchidanand Prasad Singh 64.00 GEN Male - 1
2 113366 RUBEE CHAURASIYA BIGU CHAURASIYA 61.00 EBC Female - 1
3 121355 Priya Kumari Kameshwar Bhakta 60.38 EBC Female - 1
4 127934 AVINASH KUMAR SINGH PREM NATH SINGH 60.25 GEN Male - 1
5 109550 KAJAL KUMARI PANDEY MANOJ PANDEY 60.13 GEN Female - 1
6 196410 MANOJ KUMAR RAY BIGAN RAY 60.13 OBC Male - 1
7 110208 ASHARAF ALI MUHAMMAD HADISH 58.50 EBC Male - 1
8 109189 AMIT KUMAR PANDEY SANJAY PANDEY 58.38 GEN Male - 1
9 186667 NIKITA KUMARI UMASHANKAR SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 1
10 191008 ANISHA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 57.75 GEN Female - 1
11 127753 SAMINA KHATUN MEHDI HASAN 57.50 EBC Female - 1
12 190723 JAYMALA KUMARI BIHARI PANDIT 57.00 EBC Female - 1
13 131521 DURGESH KUMAR BISHWANATH PRASAD 56.38 OBC Male - 1
14 166675 BINDU KUMARI RAJNARAYAN MISHRA 56.25 GEN Female - 1
15 109725 ANAMIKA SINGH NAGENDRA KUMAR SINGH 56.25 GEN Female - 1
16 117880 SHREYA SINGH HARENDRA SINGH 55.75 GEN Female - 1
17 109631 JYOTI KUMARI PASHUPATINATH PANDEY 55.75 GEN Female - 1
18 197714 SHUBHAM KUMAR LALAN KUMAR SINGH 55.63 GEN Male - 1
19 174183 POOSHAN KUMAR MAHABIR SINGH 55.63 OBC Male - 1
20 165861 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH MOHAN SINGH 55.38 GEN Male - 1
21 109671 DHANANJAY KUMAR DHRUWDEV PANDEY 55.38 GEN Male - 1
22 164104 RAJU KUMAR YADAV GANESH YADAV 55.25 OBC Male - 1
23 109577 AARTI KUMARI CHANDRASHEKHAR PANDEY 55.00 GEN Female EWS 1
24 188875 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHUKLA BHOLA SHUKLA 51.63 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109421 PRITY KUMARI DHARMDEO PRASAD 53.25 SC Female - 1
2 166515 POONAM DEVI HARISHCHANDRA RAM 53.00 SC Female - 1
3 185534 PUNAM KUMARI PULIS RAM 52.88 SC Female - 1
4 162662 SHIV KUMAR RAM DEVCHAND RAM 52.75 SC Male - 1
5 168167 BABLU KUMAR SURESH MANJHI 52.63 SC Male - 1
6 188012 VIVEK KUMAR BACHCHU LAL BAITHA 52.38 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109254 TOUSIF ALAM ASGAR ALI 54.50 EBC Male - 1
2 197363 SHIVNATH KUMAR NANDKISHOR SAHANI 52.88 EBC Male - 1
3 194329 SANTOSH KUMAR AWADH KISHOR PRASAD 51.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 187535 PUSHPA KUMARI RAMBALAK RAY 55.25 OBC Female - 1
2 148274 MADHU KUMARI SATENDRA SINGH 54.88 OBC Female - 1
3 139990 Deepu Kumar yadav Babu lal ray 54.13 OBC Male - 1
4 189607 SUNNY KUMAR PRASAD VINAY KUMAR PRASAD 53.67 OBC Male - 1
5 199341 NARAYAN KUMAR MAHESH PRASAD SINDURIA 52.75 OBC Male - 1
6 153088 Ajit kumar Amar nath ray 51.25 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169135 KUMARI SHAKUNTALA SINGH LAL BAHADUR SINGH 52.75 WBC Female - 2

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 155325 shailendra kumar vijay ram 87.50 SC Male - 1
2 158629 JAGRITI KUMARI NAMITA SINGH 71.13 GEN Female - 1
3 109877 ARJUN KUMAR CHHOTAN THAKUR 69.38 EBC Male - 1
4 192501 Samrat kumar dubey Kanhaiya dubey 67.75 GEN Male - 1
5 158997 SATYAM SONI SATYANARAYAN SONI 67.13 OBC Male - 1
6 170203 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH KRISHNA SINGH 66.13 GEN Male - 1
7 140670 MUKESH KUMAR ROY RAMNIHORA ROY 65.88 OBC Male - 1
8 173088 RAVI KUMAR CHANDRIKA PRASAD 65.75 EBC Male - 1
9 114140 MAHI KUMARI SINHA JUGESHWAR PRASAD SINHA 64.38 OBC Female - 1
10 172077 NIDHI SINGH BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 63.88 GEN Female - 1
11 128567 ABHINANDAN KUMAR KAUSHAL KUMAR 63.50 OBC Male - 1
12 198964 CHITRALEKHA KUMARI NARENDRA PRASAD SAH 63.38 WBC Female - 1
13 196445 PAPPU KUMAR RAM RAMNARAYAN RAM 63.25 SC Male - 1
14 134345 NIMISHA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SHAHI 63.25 GEN Female - 1
15 152816 AMIT KUMAR DINANATH PRASAD 63.00 EBC Male - 1
16 110457 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH 62.50 GEN Male - 1
17 192512 MANISH KUMAR GUPTA NARENDRA PRASAD SAH 62.38 OBC Male - 1
18 199004 Ishrat parveen Late Abdul Mannan 62.25 GEN Female - 1
19 157065 PRIYANKA KUAMRI MANOJ KUMAR MANJHI 62.25 SC Female - 1
20 157321 PRIYANKA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR MANJHI 62.25 SC Female - 1
21 155486 GOLDI KUMARI PANCHU SINGH 61.25 GEN Female - 1
22 199634 INDU BHUSAN DAS CHANDRA MUKUT DAS 61.00 SC Male - 1
23 185835 Ashish Ranjan Brajendra Kumar Dwivedi 60.13 GEN Male EWS 1
24 131440 KAMINI KUMARI BRAJ KISHORE TIWARI 60.13 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168604 NITISH KUMAR RAM YOGENDRA RAM 56.75 SC Male - 2
2 120418 PUNITA KUMARI LALAN BAITHA 55.75 SC Female - 2
3 109020 SONA KUMARI RAMNARESH RAM 53.38 SC Female - 2
4 196173 AMRENDRA KUMAR HARENDRA PASWAN 53.00 SC Male - 2
5 162209 BABUL KUMAR RAM HARINATH RAM 52.38 SC Male - 1
6 164353 BABLU DAS DASARATH DAS 50.50 SC Male - 2
7 110410 SOMA KUMARI NARSINGH MANJHI 50.38 SC Female - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 189662 MD NADEEM BARI ABDUL BARI ANSARI 61.00 EBC Male - 1
2 109658 TINKU ALAM MOHAMMAD HAIDAR ALI 60.00 EBC Male - 1
3 159853 ANIL KUMAR GUPTA BALINDRA TELI 60.00 EBC Male - 1
4 125924 PRABHKAR KUMAR LALA PRASAD SINGH 53.38 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 136819 SAPNA KUMARI BRIJNANDAN RAY 60.88 OBC Female - 1
2 122272 MANORMA KUMARI BHARAT PRASAD KHARWAR 60.38 OBC Female - 1
3 126144 DHIRAJ KUMAR SHYAM KISHOR RAY 60.00 OBC Male - 1
4 196185 SAVITA KUMARI AWADHESH KUMAR RAY 57.00 OBC Female - 1
5 109633 KUMARI KRITI VERMA ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD 56.25 OBC Female - 1
6 109484 NIVEDITA PRASAD YADAV SHASHI BHUSHAN PRASAD YADAV 55.88 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 133148 GUDIYA YADAV SHATRUGHN YADAV 52.50 WBC Female - 1

Subject : History (128)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109296 BIJAY MISHRA PRAMOD SINGH 70.00 GEN Male - 1
2 172440 Chandan Kumar Ram Shambhu Nath Ram 65.80 SC Male - 1
3 108955 RAJU BHAI 62.50 GEN Male - 1
4 136522 RUBY KUMARI DWARIKA PRASAD 62.50 OBC Female - 1
5 128960 VIKASH KUMAR SUDARSHAN SAH 62.25 ST Male - 1
6 110376 ARPITA RAJNIKANT 60.38 GEN Female - 1
7 109530 ANSHU KUMAR TARAK PRASAD 60.13 OBC Male - 1
8 109918 SHASHI KESH KUMAR ÀVDHESH SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
9 198198 RAJAN KUMAR PASWAN PRAVEEN PASWAN 60.00 SC Male - 1
10 195697 SONU KUMAR SHARMA GAUTAM SHARMA 60.00 ST Male - 1
11 166901 POOJA KUMARI BHRIGUNATH SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 1
12 108963 Mamta Kumari Girijashankar Prasad 58.63 OBC Female - 1
13 152488 SAMENDRA KUMAR SINGH UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH 58.00 GEN Male - 1
14 196348 ARVIND KUMAR MANJHI RAMESH MANJHI 57.75 SC Male - 1
15 194178 SUMANT KUMAR SINGH SHASHI SHEKHAR SINGH 57.50 OBC Male - 1
16 195248 ANAMIKA KUMARI DURGESH TIWARI 57.38 GEN Female - 1
17 174450 INDU KUMARI BIRBAL PRASAD 57.13 EBC Female - 1
18 135505 SUJATA KUMARI BIPIN BIHARI GUPTA 57.13 OBC Female - 1
19 200046 JEETENDRA KUMAR PRASAD MADAN MAHTO 57.00 EBC Male - 1
20 196698 AMRITA KUMARI RAMESHWAR OJHA 56.92 GEN Female - 1
21 110266 AMIT KUMAR SURESH RAY 56.75 OBC Male - 1
22 190093 PRIYANKA KUMARI DINANATH SINGH 56.50 GEN Female - 1
23 196615 KUNAL KUMAR SAH ANANT SAH 56.13 EBC Male - 1
24 199598 RITESH KUMAR JAGRITRAY 56.13 OBC Male - 1
25 144565 PRINCE RAJ ARUN KUMAR 56.00 GEN Male - 2
26 109776 MD SIKANDAR REYAJUDDIN ANSARI 56.00 EBC Male - 1
27 195355 PAWAN KUMAR GOND VINOD KUMAR 56.00 ST Male - 1
28 109951 RUPAM KUMARI MANOJ TIWARI 55.75 GEN Female - 1
29 110406 BHARTI KUMARI MANI PANDEY 55.40 GEN Female - 1
30 160297 SANTOSH KUMAR MAHTO LAKHAN MAHTO 55.38 EBC Male - 1
31 131787 RANDHIR KUMAR BHARDWAJ RANJEET PANDEY 55.25 GEN Male - 1
32 197091 BRAJESH KUMAR RAJALAL MAHTO 55.13 OBC Male - 1
33 149716 SINDHU KUMARI RAMAJEE PATHAK 55.00 GEN Female - 2
34 196330 ROSHANI PERVEEN AMRUN NISHA 54.88 GEN Female - 1
35 109766 PREM KUMAR CHAURASIYA SATTAN PRASAD 54.75 OBC Male - 1
36 109895 TARA KUMARI DHUPNATH SINGH 54.75 OBC Female - 1
37 167288 MINTU KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 54.75 GEN Female - 1
38 198544 AMIT KUMAR RAMAAGYA PRASAD 54.59 OBC Male - 1
39 108941 RAJAN KUMAR SINGH DINESH SINGH 54.50 GEN Male - 1
40 109649 POOJA KUMARI UMASHANKAR SAH 53.75 EBC Female - 1
41 190646 ANIL KUMAR PANDIT HIRALAL PANDIT 53.13 EBC Male - 1
42 161615 RANJANA KUMARI AMBIKA PRASAD 53.13 EBC Female - 1
43 185888 BEAUTY KUMARI SURENDRA NATH MISHRA 53.00 GEN Female - 1
44 170196 MEGHA KUMARI MOHAN RAM 52.88 SC Female - 1
45 170333 RAUSHAN KUMAR RAM UMESH RAM 52.88 SC Male - 1
46 137202 LADALI KHATOON NIJAMUDDIN KHAN 52.75 GEN Female - 1
47 194455 ARJUN KUMAR SINGH MUKTI NATH SINGH 52.75 GEN Male - 1
48 199121 KAMAL NAYAN PATHAK DIWAKAR PATHAK 52.63 GEN Male - 1
49 194258 AKHILESH KUMAR SAH DUDHNATH SAH 52.50 ST Male - 1
50 119027 VISHWARANJAN KUMAR CHANDRAMA PANDIT 52.13 OBC Male - 1
51 126546 KIRTI AGARWAL SANJAY AGARWAL 52.13 GEN Female - 2
52 173069 KALPANA SINGH BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 51.88 GEN Female - 2
53 149563 RENU KUMARI RAMAJEE PATHAK 51.88 GEN Female - 2
54 109094 ABHINIT KUMAR GAURAV GYAN PRAKASH GYEY 51.88 OBC Male - 1
55 171713 MD SADDAM HUSSAIN MD ILIYAS ANSARI 51.88 EBC Male - 1
56 190996 MD ARIF ABDUL RASID ANSARI 51.25 EBC Male - 1
57 168647 NAND KISHOR CHAURASIA JAGDISH PRASAD CHAURASIA 50.75 EBC Male - 1
58 187607 AMAN KUMAR YADAV VIJAY KUMAR YADAV 50.40 OBC Male - 1
59 195346 AKASH KUMAR SINGH UDAY PRATAP SINGH 50.00 GEN Male - 2
60 198591 BEAUTY SINGHANIYA ANIL SINGH 49.75 GEN Female - 1
61 149910 MUSARRAT JAHAN MD AZAD 49.13 EBC Female - 1
62 163144 Priyanka kumari Om pratap narayan singh 48.75 GEN Female - 1
63 109976 RENU KUMARI BHOLA SINGH 48.00 GEN Female - 1
64 150913 MD VASEEM RAJA MD MAHBOOB 47.50 GEN Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 143982 SAMPAT KUMAR BHULAN SAH 49.50 ST Male - 2

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188032 SARITA KUMARI JUGAL PRASAD 66.13 WBC Female - 1
2 172585 SUMIT KUMAR RAMESH KUMAR 65.96 OBC Male - 1
3 173216 SANTOSH KUMAR MANJHI MAHESH MANJHI 61.63 SC Male - 1
4 116443 SHWETA KUMARI SURENDRA OJHA 60.63 GEN Female - 1
5 119432 AKANCHHA RAJNIKANT ROY 60.38 GEN Female - 1
6 161481 PRITY KUMARI LAL BAHADUR PRASAD 58.75 OBC Female - 1
7 196459 VIKAS KUMAR WAKIL PRASAD 58.60 OBC Male - 1
8 109741 JYOTSHNA RAJ MUNNA GUPTA 58.50 OBC Female - 1
9 187952 ANJALI KUMARI SANTOSH PRASAD 58.38 OBC Female - 1
10 186718 NISHU KUMARI BHARAT PANDEY 58.25 GEN Female - 1
11 166020 MD IBRAN ALAM MD AFTAB ALAM 57.88 GEN Male - 1
12 197124 ANJALI KUMARI ARJUN MAHTO 57.75 OBC Female - 1
13 163201 SUDHA KUMARI SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH 57.63 GEN Female - 1
14 158692 KANEEZ FATMA MD ALAUDDIN 57.25 GEN Female - 1
15 119211 PRATIBHA MISHRA RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA 57.13 GEN Female - 1
16 166317 KUMARI PUJA VERMA RAJ KUMAR VERMA 57.13 OBC Female - 1
17 121253 NITIN KUMAR VIMAL KUMAR 57.00 OBC Male - 1
18 123375 guddi kumari siyaram singh 57.00 GEN Female - 1
19 191041 SAHIN PRAVEEN SAHEB HUSSAIN 56.75 OBC Female - 1
20 191824 SAHIN PRAVEEN SAHEB HUSSAIN 56.75 EBC Female - 1
21 118797 MAHIMA KUMARI SHAMBHU NATH PRASAD 56.63 OBC Female - 1
22 185840 SURBHI KUMARI SHIV KUMAR BYAHUT 56.63 WBC Female - 1
23 197972 VIVEKANAND SINGH NAGENDRA KUMAR SINGH 56.38 GEN Male - 1
24 198150 RUPESH KUMAR GUPTA MAHESH PRASAD GUPTA 56.00 OBC Male - 1
25 109594 RAJA KUMAR MAHATO RAGHUVEER MAHATO 56.00 EBC Male - 1
26 110464 RUPA KUMARI ANIL PRASAD 55.88 OBC Female - 1
27 151855 MD IMRAN MD ASLAM KURAISHI 55.63 EBC Male - 1
28 161040 PRIYANKA KUMARI SHRAWAN KUMAR 55.63 OBC Female - 1
29 152597 Pooja Kumari Om Prakash Prasad 55.25 WBC Female - 1
30 198423 ARCHANA KUMARI RAJNARAYAN PANDEY 55.13 GEN Female EWS 1
31 111670 KHUSHBU KUMARI SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH 53.13 GEN Female EWS 1
32 114620 RAMAN KUMAR RANJIT SINGH 52.88 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128339 RAJ KISHOR RAJ VISHWANATH RAM 53.13 SC Male - 1
2 158947 UMESH KUMAR MANOJ DAS 52.00 SC Male - 1
3 198484 ABHISHEK KUMAR BAIDYANATH MANJHI 49.88 SC Male - 1
4 120406 Manisha Sundram Birendra Kumar 49.38 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 172609 Pinki Kumari Sharma Om Prakash Sharma 55.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192486 KAJAL KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 54.63 EBC Female - 1
2 173205 MITHILESH KUMAR RANJIT RAY 50.88 EBC Male - 1
3 191184 ANU KUMARI ASHOK THAKUR 49.50 EBC Female - 1
4 121659 RAJEEV KUMAR ASHOK SINGH 45.88 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 135143 SONU KUMAR YADAV SHREEBHAGWAN RAY 54.38 OBC Male - 1
2 185686 BANTI KUMARI RADHESHYAM PRASAD 54.38 OBC Female - 1
3 187112 KUBER PRASAD THAKUR PRASAD 54.25 OBC Male - 1
4 173732 SHAMBHU KUMAR PRASAD CHHOTELAL PRASAD 52.25 OBC Male - 1
5 198549 SAURABH KUMAR BIMAL RAY 52.13 OBC Male - 1
6 188271 SAURABH KUMAR BIMAL RAY 52.13 OBC Male - 1
7 198008 Mukesh kumar Ganesh prasad 51.75 OBC Male - 1
8 119325 MALA KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV 51.25 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Psychology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168928 CHANDAN KUMAR SINGH AJAY SINGH 74.00 GEN Male - 1
2 169566 PUNAM KUMARI SHANKAR BAITHA 70.63 SC Female - 1
3 198912 ANSHU KUMARI RAM KISHOR SINGH 70.13 GEN Female - 1
4 164206 POONAM KUMARI MAHENDRA PRASAD 67.63 OBC Female - 1
5 150793 ANITA KUMARI MOTILAL CHAUDHARY 66.38 SC Female - 1
6 141057 RAGINI SAXENA SURENDRA KUMAR 66.00 SC Female - 1
7 192697 Kumari Amrita LT BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 65.75 GEN Female - 1
8 109916 SHWATEE KUMARI ANIL KUMAR SINGH 65.00 GEN Male - 1
9 109161 SUNITA KUMARI RAM LAGAN RAM 64.50 SC Female - 1
10 126836 PRIYANKA GIRI AKHILESH GIRI 63.50 OBC Female - 1
11 168084 RAJAN KUMAR SHARMA GORAKHNATH SHARMA 63.50 ST Male - 1
12 121336 ARTI KUMARI DADAN MAHTO 63.25 EBC Female - 1
13 111162 KANCHAN KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 63.13 GEN Female - 1
14 109691 rinku kumari shivjee sharma 62.63 ST Female - 1
15 196490 SHABNAM KHATOON MD. KAYAMUDDIN ANSARI 61.88 EBC Female - 1
16 196581 SHABNAM KHATOON MD. KAYAMUDDIN ANSARI 61.88 EBC Female - 1
17 172547 ANAMIKA KUMARI UMA SHANKAR SINGH 61.63 GEN Female - 1
18 144884 ANAMIKA KUMARI UMA SHANKAR SINGH 61.63 GEN Female - 1
19 109034 SANGEETA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA 61.63 EBC Female - 1
20 140389 MINI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 61.50 GEN Female - 1
21 198574 RAMESH KUMAR VISHWA NATH SAH 60.88 EBC Male - 1
22 109219 AARTI KUMARI RAJENDRA RAM 60.63 SC Female - 1
23 163628 JAGRITI KUMARI DHARMENDRA KUMAR PANDEY 60.25 GEN Female - 1
24 195716 RAJ ROUSHAN RAVI RANJEET BAHADUR 60.00 GEN Male - 1
25 109019 KHUSHBU KUMARI SRIVASTWA ARUN KUMAR SRIVASTWA 60.00 GEN Female - 1
26 109039 KUMARI KANAK LATA ARYAPUTRA MANJHI 60.00 SC Female - 1
27 174428 Anjali kumari Sanjay Kumar Singh 59.13 GEN Female - 1
28 186849 KUMARI NANDANI GAUTAM SHASHI RANJAN SINGH 59.13 GEN Female - 1
29 119148 PHUL KUMARI SHREE NATH RAM 58.88 SC Female - 1
30 158092 PHUL KUMARI SHREE NATH RAM 58.88 SC Male - 1
31 153883 SAPNA KUMARI ASHOK PANDEY 58.75 GEN Female - 1
32 168287 PANKAJ KUMAR UMESH PRASAD 58.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195296 RITU KUMARI HARINARAYAN RAM 57.50 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 190268 GUNJA KUMARI PRABHUNATH SHARMA 57.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 174449 SATISH KUMAR SAH SHATRUDHAN SAH 58.38 EBC Male - 1
2 163999 SUMAN KUMARI LATA BHRIGUNATH SINGH 57.87 EBC Female - 1
3 111038 NISHA KUMARI TEJESHWAR PRASAD 57.25 EBC Female - 1
4 195233 KOMAL KHATOON WAKIL AHMAD 56.75 EBC Female - 2
5 159637 AJIT KUMAR SHARMA KAPIL DEV SHARMA 56.50 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197549 SUNITA KUMARI GRIDAARI THAKUR 57.38 OBC Female - 1
2 149806 SUMAN KUMARI ISHWARCHAND PRASAD 57.38 OBC Female - 1
3 200114 NIRMILA KUMARI SHIVJI RAY 56.88 OBC Female - 1
4 172744 SARITA KUMARI RAMBABU PRASAD 55.25 OBC Female - 1
5 151823 VALMIKI PRASAD KAMESHWAR PRASAD 53.25 OBC Male - 1
6 131209 SUNITA KUMARI GURUCHRN RAY 52.63 OBC Female - 1
7 187618 KHUSBU KUMARI BITESHWAR PRASAD RAY 52.63 OBC Female - 1
8 187397 PRIYA KUMARI RAVI PRAKASH PRASAD 50.88 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109826 SONALI KUMARI SONI VIJAY KISHORE 57.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Commerce (54)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 190649 ANISH KUMAR MISHRA SUNIL KUMAR MISHRA 70.63 GEN Male - 1
2 173664 Kriti kumari Manoj kumar singh 70.63 GEN Female - 1
3 109506 ANJALI KUMARI VINOD KUMAR 68.75 EBC Female - 1
4 154077 MUKUND MADHAV SUBHASH CHAUHAN 68.00 EBC Male - 1
5 194971 NITISH KUMAR RAM RAMDARSHAN RAM 67.88 SC Male - 1
6 130042 KRISHANKANT PRASAD BHARAT PRASAD 67.25 OBC Male - 1
7 113138 SUDHIR KUMAR RAVI RAM KUMAR RAM 67.13 SC Male - 1
8 109603 PRASHANT KUMAR SAURABH MURLI DHAR SINGH 67.13 GEN Male - 1
9 111499 SHREYA ANIL KUMAR MISHRA 67.00 GEN Female - 1
10 149856 Wasim Akram Khan Maneri khan 67.00 GEN Male - 1
11 109495 Wasim Akram khan Maneri khan 67.00 GEN Male - 1
12 173757 RICHA KUMARI BIJENDRA KUMAR MISHRA 67.00 GEN Female - 1
13 109470 RITU RAJ LATE MANOJ KUMAR SINHA 66.88 GEN Female - 1
14 111432 PRANEETA SINGH SANJAY SINGH 66.75 GEN Female - 1
15 154254 DEV KUMAR CHOUHAN DASHRATH CHOUHAN 66.63 EBC Male - 1
16 172522 PUJA KUMARI SUDARSHAN RAY 66.25 OBC Female - 1
17 119796 Anamika Manoj Kumar 66.13 SC Female - 1
18 109929 ARVIND KUMAR SHUBH NARAYAN RAM 66.00 SC Male - 1
19 137902 FARHEEN GULSHER KHAN GULSHER KHAN 65.75 GEN Female - 1
20 174489 SONI KUMARI JITENDRA KUMAR 65.75 EBC Female - 1
21 194605 HUSNE AARA SHAUKAT ALI ANSARI 65.50 EBC Female - 1
22 198222 KUMARI ARCHANA OM PRAKASH GUPTA 65.38 EBC Female - 1
23 193643 ANJU KUMARI SHATRUDHAN SAH 65.13 OBC Female - 1
24 161231 UMESH SINGH SATYANARAYAN SINGH 65.13 OBC Male - 1
25 109664 JAGRITI KUMARI SURESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 62.63 GEN Female EWS 1
26 142192 MANONIT MANAWENDRA MANOJ KUMAR SINHA 62.13 GEN Male EWS 1
27 170846 ROHIT KUMAR PANDEY SANTOSH PANDEY 56.13 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 190200 CHANDRA KISHOR MISHRA BINDESHWAR MISHRA 54.25 GEN Male PWD 1
2 170012 DEEPAK KUMAR MUNDRIKA BHAGAT 48.88 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 147498 PANKAJ MANJHI DHARMNATH MANJHI 63.13 SC Male - 1
2 168962 NANKU RAM RAMAYAN RAM 61.50 SC Male - 1
3 155967 SHRIKANT KUMAR RAVISHANKAR RAM HARIJAN 60.63 SC Male - 1
4 197788 RAMESH KUMAR GANESH RAM 59.13 SC Male - 1
5 192448 MUNNA KUMAR CHAUDHARY LAGAN CHAUDHARY 58.88 SC Male - 1
6 173209 MANISH KUMAR VIJAY PRASAD 56.88 SC Male - 1
7 109309 RAJESH KUMAR UMESH KUMAR MANJHI 55.88 SC Male - 1
8 199923 SATYENDRA KUMAR RAM HIRA LAL RAM 55.25 SC Male - 1
9 111125 VIKASH KUMAR RAM RAJKISHOR RAM 54.25 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198258 KUMARI MONI SHYAM BABU SAH 64.88 EBC Female - 1
2 140169 DARAKHSHA PARVEEN IMAMUDDIN 64.88 EBC Female - 1
3 138344 ABHISHEK KUMAR Prabhunath Prasad 64.25 EBC Male - 1
4 171555 CHANDA KUMARI BANARASI LAL SAH 64.13 EBC Female - 1
5 141003 Smriti Kumari Binod Sharma 63.75 EBC Female - 1
6 147581 ADITYA KUMAR GUPTA GANESH PRASAD GUPTA 63.00 EBC Male - 1
7 165914 suhail ali gaffar ansari 62.61 EBC Male - 1
8 110519 Rubi kumari Rajkishor Thakur 62.00 EBC Female - 1
9 159649 KUNDAN KUMAR BAJENDRA PANDIT 61.00 EBC Male - 1
10 138850 DEEPYANSHU KUMARI RAM PRAKASH GUPTA 60.75 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109801 AISHWARYA RAI PANNA LAL 63.75 OBC Female - 1
2 140270 PHULWANTI KUMARI SHEO DYAL SAH 63.00 OBC Female - 1
3 185525 RAVI KANT MURARI PRASAD 62.00 OBC Male - 1
4 157344 GUDDU KUMAR MOHAR RAI 61.88 OBC Male - 1
5 150986 AVINASH KUMAR RAMGEE PRASAD 61.75 OBC Male - 1
6 172913 NIRAJ KUMAR RAJENDRA RAY 61.13 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109630 PUJA KUMARI BIRENDRA PRASAD 62.13 WBC Female - 1
2 167929 SUNITA KUMARI KAILASH RAY 57.25 WBC Female - 1