PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2019-21

Rajendra College,Chapra,Saran

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199757 MADAN KUMAR JAYNARAYAN SAH 87.58 EBC Male - 1
2 109379 NIDHI PANDEY SHANKAR SHARAN PANDEY 78.63 GEN Female - 1
3 132414 Nisha sharma Tarkeshwar sharma 71.63 EBC Female - 1
4 109704 RAVI PRAKASH GUPTA CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 70.63 OBC Male - 1
5 158096 RASHMI KUMARI RAMJEE SAH 70.00 EBC Female - 1
6 133398 RANJIT KUMAR YADAV SHASHI BHUSAN YADAV 69.00 OBC Male - 1
7 162045 PRATIK KUMAR BHARTI ASHOK BHARTI 68.00 OBC Male - 1
8 197895 AMIT KUMAR SINGH SHAMBHU NATH SINGH 67.88 OBC Male - 1
9 197924 Shashi kumar Kailash prasad 67.63 OBC Male - 1
10 108930 AASHIS KUMAR DEO NARAYAN SRIVASTAW 67.63 GEN Male - 1
11 185455 SHAJID ALI ANSARI NOOR ALAM ANSARI 67.38 EBC Male - 1
12 188960 ANIL KUMAR KAMAL DEV ROY 66.88 OBC Male - 1
13 129087 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 66.63 GEN Male - 1
14 109873 VIKASH KUMAR RAMJEE PANDIT 66.63 EBC Male - 1
15 197941 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV SATYANARAYAN YADAV 66.38 OBC Male - 1
16 123963 NISHA BHARTI DHARMNATH SHARMA 66.00 ST Female - 1
17 191000 NAGENDRA RAM RAJESHWAR RAM 66.00 SC Male - 1
18 154377 SATYA PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH DINESHWAR SINGH 65.38 GEN Male - 1
19 189989 POOJA BHARTI DEVNANDAN RAY 64.63 OBC Female - 1
20 160643 BRAJESH KUMAR PANDEY BRAJ KISHOR PANDEY 64.47 GEN Male - 1
21 109676 SHRAVAN KUMAR BHARATI BASUDEO THAKUR 64.38 EBC Male - 1
22 192604 Kumari Supriya Jaiswal Manmohan Prasad Jaiswal 64.13 OBC Female - 1
23 197473 NILESH KUMAR SHYAM BABU SINGH 63.88 OBC Male - 1
24 164536 MANISHA MALA LALBABU MANJHI 63.88 SC Female - 1
25 109457 NEHA KUMARI BAIJNATH SAH 63.80 OBC Female - 1
26 130667 ASHOK KUMAR RAM BAHADUR SINGH 63.75 OBC Male - 1
27 190796 SONU KUMAR SINGH ARJUN SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
28 113542 Ravi Kumar Ramanand Choudhary 63.75 EBC Male - 1
29 109305 KHUSHBOO KUMARI TUNTUN PRASAD 63.50 EBC Female - 1
30 174118 SWADHA KUMARI RAM NARESH SINGH 63.25 GEN Female - 1
31 198931 NIDHI KUMARI FANINDRA TIWARI 62.50 GEN Female EWS 1
32 192823 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 53.13 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199555 SAROJ KUMAR RAM AKBAL PRASAD RAY 57.13 OBC Male PWD 1
2 109263 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH BIPIN BIHARI SINGH 55.63 GEN Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197240 AJEET KUMAR CHAUDHARY SUBHASH CHAUDHARY 61.63 SC Male - 1
2 198582 RABINDRA KUMAR RAM SINGASAN RAM 61.13 SC Male - 1
3 150136 AKHILESH KUMAR RAM DEVNATH RAM 58.25 SC Male - 1
4 137320 RINA KUMARI RAMJEEWAN RAM 56.00 SC Female - 1
5 109121 RAKESH KUMAR RAM SURENDRA RAM 55.75 SC Male - 1
6 109600 SHASHANK KUMAR SUMAN RAMJEE PRASAD SUMAN 54.75 SC Male - 1
7 156535 MANORANJAN CHOUDHARY GANESH CHOUDHARY 54.00 SC Male - 1
8 110104 SATYENDRA KUMAR RAJENDRA MANJHI 51.25 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 148445 ANAND SAGAR KUMAR SAH PRABHU SAH 60.13 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193558 JITENDRA KUMAR RAMAYODHYA RAWAT 62.50 EBC Male - 1
2 141323 JAWED AKHTAR MD ALI 61.50 EBC Male - 1
3 173958 RAJESH KUMAR RAMCHANDRA SAH 60.88 EBC Male - 1
4 141598 PANKAJ KUMAR GIRI ASHOK GIRI 60.63 EBC Male - 1
5 109074 Santosh Kumar Janardan prasad 60.00 EBC Male - 1
6 192668 PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDIT SUDARSHAN PANDIT 60.00 EBC Male - 1
7 185627 RUSTAM ANSARI RAUPH ANSARI 59.00 EBC Male - 1
8 198444 ARCHANA GUPTA SANTOSH PRASAD 57.75 EBC Female - 1
9 173008 VIKAS KUMAR RAMDHANI CHAUHAN 57.38 EBC Male - 1
10 197189 ABHISHEK KUMAR NAWAL PRASAD GUPTA 56.88 EBC Male - 1
11 166221 NITU KUMARI DEVNATH MAHATO 53.25 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167460 AWADHESH YADAW SUDARASHAN YADAW 62.63 OBC Male - 1
2 109145 Rajeew kumar ranjan Upendra prasad 62.50 OBC Male - 1
3 109816 PANKAJ KUMAR BIRENDRA PRASAD 62.50 OBC Male - 1
4 143848 KUMAR SANU SAKALDEO PRASAD 62.38 OBC Male - 1
5 110114 GOPAL KUMAR MAHATO LAKSHMAN MAHATO 62.13 OBC Male - 1
6 187036 Jyoti prasad Bharat prasad 61.88 OBC Male - 1
7 159119 SAROJ KUMAR YADAV SIKANDAR PRASAD YADAV 61.50 OBC Male - 1
8 174509 NANDAN KUMAR HARENDRA PRASAD 61.25 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192349 ABHISHEK ADITYA JAI PRAKASH SINGH 74.25 GEN Male - 1
2 189218 ANKITA NOOPUR ANIRUDH PRASAD VERMA 73.13 GEN Female - 1
3 168638 Ashish Ranjan NANDKISHOR PANDEY 69.13 GEN Male - 1
4 199311 ANKITA KUMARI BINAY SINGH 68.50 GEN Female - 1
5 187278 VISHWJEET KUMAR DAS LALMOHAN DAS 68.25 EBC Male - 1
6 152681 JAY KUMAR NANDKISHOR PANDEY 68.13 GEN Male - 1
7 160425 AKASH KUMAR RAJ KUMAR GUPTA 67.63 OBC Male - 1
8 131837 MURLI MANOHAR SINGH SURESH KUMAR 67.38 ST Male - 1
9 159432 Meera kumari Anjani Kumar Singh 66.38 GEN Female - 1
10 112215 APURVA GAUTAM SANJIVA KUMAR SINGH 66.38 GEN Female - 1
11 193042 RITESH KUMAR GUPTA LALBABU PRASAD GUPTA 66.25 EBC Male - 1
12 168337 MANNU KUMAR CHITRAKUT PRASAD 66.13 OBC Male - 1
13 167207 PRIYA KUMARI NAWAL KISHOR BAITHA 65.63 SC Female - 1
14 110423 NIPU KUMARI BINOD SINGH 65.63 GEN Female - 1
15 198445 ANKITA RAJ KAMESHWAR SINGH 65.38 GEN Female - 1
16 192529 Shiwani Pandey Anirudh Pandey 65.00 GEN Female - 1
17 173541 RAVI KUMAR HARENDRA DAS 64.63 SC Male - 1
18 191776 SUMAN CHAURASIA CHANDRABHAN CHAURASIA 64.50 OBC Female - 1
19 191450 MANTU KUMAR BASANT SHARMA 64.38 ST Male - 1
20 109565 NIKI KUMARI BRIJENDRA KUMAR SINGH 64.25 GEN Female - 1
21 171481 PRIYA KUMARI SUNIL PRASAD 63.75 OBC Female - 1
22 109072 Neelam Dwivedi Mr.Udai Narayan Tiwari 63.67 GEN Female - 1
23 163456 Sristi Mitra Chamak Mitra 63.63 GEN Female - 1
24 170875 MANISH KUMAR CHHATHILAL PRASAD 63.63 OBC Male - 1
25 191797 PRIYENDRA KUMAR RAI NAGENDRA RAI 63.25 GEN Male - 1
26 152936 ABHISHEK KUMAR GUPTA KAUSHALA DHISH GUPTA 63.25 EBC Male - 1
27 194320 MANTU KUMAR YADAV RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV 62.88 OBC Male - 1
28 162504 MANOJ KUMAR RAM LALDHARI RAM 62.75 SC Male - 1
29 190007 PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH BACHA SINGH 62.75 OBC Male - 1
30 108931 BIKASH KUMAR BIRENDRA SINGH 61.50 GEN Male EWS 1
31 153034 SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH KAWAL DEV SINGH 60.38 GEN Male EWS 1
32 199001 Rajeev Ranjan Devendra nath dixit 60.00 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 133709 ARUN KUMAR RAMECHHEYA SAH 53.13 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 156124 RAJU KUMAR RAJENDRA KUMAR RAM 62.25 SC Male - 1
2 108936 PREMCHAND KUMAR JAGLAL HARIJAN 61.63 SC Male - 1
3 109422 AKASH KUMAR PASWAN LAKXMI MANJHI 60.63 SC Male - 1
4 197948 BASANT KUMAR RAM PRAMOD RAM 60.00 SC Male - 1
5 109243 RAJA KUMAR SATYA NARAYAN PASWAN 59.00 SC Male - 1
6 136165 ARJUN KUMAR CHANDRAMAM RAM 58.25 SC Male - 1
7 138077 Arjun Kumar CHANDRAMA RAM 58.25 SC Male - 1
8 143736 SONU KUMAR CHAUDHARY BIRENDRA CHAUDHARY 58.25 SC Male - 1
9 141595 ESHA KUMARI TARAK PASWAN 57.88 SC Female - 1
10 172011 ANUP KUMAR DINANATH BAITHA 56.63 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 166426 SAROJ KUMAR SHARMA JALESHWAR SHARMA 60.50 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197251 SHAMSHER ANSARI MD SHARIF ANSARI 62.63 EBC Male - 1
2 109786 JYOTI SHARAN SHARMA SADHU SHARAN SHARMA 60.88 EBC Male - 1
3 158695 PRITI RAJ RAMESH PRASAD THAKUR 60.63 EBC Female - 1
4 165133 RUSTAM ANSARI NAZIR AHMAD 60.00 EBC Male - 1
5 151702 SINDHU KUMARI SATYANARAYAN SAH 59.25 EBC Female - 1
6 198883 SADDAM HUSAIN MD ALITAJ ANSARI 59.00 EBC Male - 1
7 145558 SUDHIR KUMAR TAMRADHWAJ THAKUR 58.00 EBC Male - 1
8 113038 ASHOK KUMAR DEVKISHOR SAH 57.25 EBC Male - 1
9 152099 MD EHSAN AHMAD MD AMARUDDIN 57.13 EBC Male - 1
10 199567 AJAY KUMAR MAHTO DINANATH MAHTO 56.38 EBC Male - 1
11 200353 GAURAV KUMAR AJAY KUMAR 56.25 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109900 Avinash kumar singh JAMADAR SINGH 62.50 OBC Male - 1
2 190159 MITHILESH KUMAR RAI SUDISH RAI 62.25 OBC Male - 1
3 189376 KRISHAN KANT GUPTA BABBAN PRASAD GUPTA 61.75 OBC Male - 1
4 109784 AMALESH KUMAR RAY HARIHAR RAY 61.25 OBC Male - 1
5 113041 AMALESH KUMAR RAY HARIHAR RAY 61.25 OBC Male - 1
6 169469 RAJU KUMAR KEDARNATH PRASAD 60.88 OBC Male - 1
7 141404 AJIT KUMAR YADAV RADHESHYAM YADAV 60.00 OBC Male - 1
8 168478 DEEPAK KUMAR PRASAD MANOJ KUMAR PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188016 KUMARI PRERNA MAHESH PANDIT 57.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108990 DIPUJJAWAL KUMAR SINGH DINKAR SINGH 78.38 GEN Male - 1
2 124713 NIDHI KUMARI BAIDYA NATH SHARMA 72.63 ST Female - 1
3 153141 SHUBHAM SAKET CHAURASIA VIJAY KUMAR CHAURASIA 72.38 EBC Male - 1
4 125644 AJAY KUMAR BHAKTA KRISHNA BALLABH BHAKTA 71.63 EBC Male - 1
5 192221 SUBODH KUMAR JATAI RAY 70.50 OBC Male - 1
6 111210 CHANCHAL GUPTA JAI PRAKASH GUPTA 70.38 OBC Female - 1
7 109655 ANSHU PRIYA SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 70.00 GEN Female - 1
8 149994 ANJALI ANAND DHARMENDRA KUMAR YADAV 68.63 OBC Female - 1
9 162905 ABHILESH KUMAR JAGBALI PRASAD 68.63 OBC Male - 1
10 163081 ABHILESH KUMAR JAGBALI PRASAD 68.63 OBC Male - 1
11 151484 MD AZHAR ALAM MD NABI RASOOL 67.75 EBC Male - 1
12 199091 SHASHI KANT KAMAL KANT SINGH 67.40 OBC Male - 1
13 198920 APOORVA ARYA SUDAMA JEE 67.00 EBC Female - 1
14 160708 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY BIPIN BIHARI PANDEY 66.63 GEN Male - 1
15 187504 PRINCE KUMAR SINGH MADAN SINGH 66.50 GEN Male - 1
16 196781 RAUSHAN KUMAR GUPTA AMAR NATH GUPTA 66.38 OBC Male - 1
17 123651 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SWAMINATH PRASAD 65.88 EBC Female - 1
18 193948 MD. MAKBUL ALAM WAZIR ALAM 65.63 EBC Male - 1
19 168711 UPENDRA KUMAR RAMDUTT RAI 63.88 OBC Male - 1
20 109489 MANJAN KUMAR Lalan prasad 63.75 OBC Male - 1
21 165174 KUNDAN KUMAR SINGH ASHOK SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
22 151617 ARJUN KUMAR PAL SURENDRA PRASAD PAL 63.50 EBC Male - 1
23 154066 RUCHI KUMARI GOPAL NARAYAN SINGH 63.50 GEN Female - 1
24 186983 VIVEK KUMAR DINESH PRASAD 63.38 EBC Male - 1
25 185970 ANJALI KUMARI SACHINDRA KUMAR SINGH 63.38 OBC Female - 1
26 159425 JITENDRA KUMAR TIWARI RAM LAKHAN TIWARI 63.25 GEN Male - 1
27 119401 SONU KUMAR MISHRA RAMADHAR MISHRA 63.13 GEN Male - 1
28 109255 SURENDRA KUMAR PRASAD BACHCHA PRASAD 63.00 OBC Male - 1
29 174565 SURAJ PANDEY BRIJ KISHOR PANDEY 63.00 GEN Male - 1
30 189636 Anjali kumari Ashutosh kumar pandey 62.25 GEN Female EWS 1
31 110010 SONALIKA SRIVASTAVA SANJAY KUMAR 61.00 GEN Female EWS 1
32 112031 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH JAY PRAKASH SINGH 60.00 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109847 ARUN KUMAR DINESH RAJAK 62.00 SC Male - 1
2 108937 SUBODH KUMAR RAM MANIKCHANDRA RAM 60.50 SC Male - 1
3 187350 NARENDRA KUMAR RAJENDRA DAS 59.25 SC Male - 1
4 110180 SATYENDRA KUMAR RAM TAPESHWAR RAM 58.00 SC Male - 1
5 146689 VIKASH KUMAR AMAR SHANKAR RAM 57.25 SC Male - 1
6 174148 MANISH KUMAR BAITHA SUBASH BAITHA 56.38 SC Male - 1
7 110047 RAKESH CHAUDHARY SHYAM BABU CHAUDHARY 54.88 SC Male - 1
8 171898 RAHUL KUMAR BAITHA ANIL KUMAR BAITHA 53.50 SC Male - 1
9 144257 SUMAN KUMAR RAM DILIP KUMAR RAM 53.25 SC Male - 1
10 193794 SANJEET KUMAR MANJHI ASHOK MANJHI 52.88 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 131477 DHARM PRAKASH SAH PRAYAG SAH 60.00 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199590 RAJU KUMAR SHREE LAL BACHAN SAH 62.75 EBC Male - 1
2 147390 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA CHHATHILAL GUPTA 62.13 EBC Male - 1
3 160444 RADHIKA KUMARI UMESH CHANDRA SHARMA 62.00 EBC Female - 1
4 199637 MUNNA KUMAR BHAGWAN SAH 61.75 EBC Male - 1
5 197261 KAMLESH KUMAR NAGENDRA PRASAD 61.63 EBC Male - 1
6 197464 KAMLESH KUMAR NAGENDRA PRASAD 61.63 EBC Male - 1
7 190030 SANJAY KUMAR SAHNI RAM JANAM SAHNI 61.38 EBC Male - 1
8 200058 AVINASH KUMAR CHHATHU PRASAD 61.25 EBC Male - 1
9 109575 ASMA KHATUN GULAM HASAN 60.00 EBC Female - 1
10 164577 MD ALAM SHAHABUDDIN 60.00 EBC Male - 1
11 174373 MOHAMMAD IMRAN ALAM IMMAM UDDIN 58.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128864 MUNNA KUMAR YADAV BRAJKISHOR YADAV 62.75 OBC Male - 1
2 130180 MUKESH KUMAR VAKIL SINGH 62.50 OBC Male - 1
3 192254 UMDA KUMARI JATAI RAY 62.38 OBC Female - 1
4 196528 SAMIT KUMAR YADAV SHANKAR YADAV 62.25 OBC Male - 1
5 111415 SHIKHA KUMARI SURESH SINGH 61.75 OBC Female - 1
6 191717 SIMMY KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA 61.38 OBC Female - 1
7 109994 SEFALI SREYA RAJENDRA SINGH 61.25 OBC Female - 1
8 109492 SUHAIL SIDDIQUI MD USMAN 61.00 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 155225 SANJU KUMARI DWARIKA YADAV 60.00 WBC Female - 1
2 109288 SONAM KUMARI UPENDRA BHARATI 55.50 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109018 PRIYAM KUMAR AKHILENDRA 72.38 GEN Female - 1
2 164723 MAMTA KUMARI MUNESHWAR RAM 72.38 SC Female - 1
3 109202 SUSHMA KUMARI UMASHANKAR PRASAD 70.13 GEN Female - 1
4 109757 SHREYA GARG GANGA MOHAN AGRAWAL 69.75 GEN Female - 1
5 165099 ARCHANA KUMARI GAUTAM SINGH 69.75 GEN Female - 1
6 149683 KUMARI KHUSHBOO SINGH RANVIR SINGH 68.88 GEN Female - 1
7 168610 NEHA TIWARY MITHILESH TIWARY 68.25 GEN Female - 1
8 172957 KOMAL KUMARI MITHILESH SINGH 68.00 GEN Female - 1
9 109482 TANYA NAGENDRA PRASAD 66.88 GEN Female - 1
10 140948 RITIKA KUMARI RAJ KUMAR PRASAD 66.50 OBC Female - 1
11 155318 Neha Kumari Shambhu Sharma 65.88 ST Female - 1
12 117937 KAJAL KUMARI KRISHNA YADAV 65.88 WBC Female - 1
13 143064 POOJA KUMARI MRITUNJAY RAM 65.75 SC Female - 1
14 109753 kumari pallavi singh manoj kumar singh 65.63 GEN Male - 1
15 130852 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMAYODHYA RAM 65.50 SC Female - 1
16 170022 MONIKA KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD 65.38 OBC Female - 1
17 191805 GUFRANA JABEEN ABDUL MANNAN ANSARI 64.75 EBC Female - 1
18 117093 KAJAL KUMARI HARI NARAYAN SAH 64.75 ST Female - 1
19 137639 NEHA KUMARI NAGENDRA PRASAD SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
20 198384 NISHU KUMARI SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
21 109497 Rakesh Kumar Jay Prakash Bhakta 64.13 EBC Male - 1
22 122794 ARPITA JYOTI MANOJ KUMAR 63.88 GEN Female - 1
23 123696 ARPITA JYOTI MANOJ KUMAR 63.88 GEN Female - 1
24 157622 PANKAJ KUMAR RAVINDRA RAM 63.88 SC Male - 1
25 167295 NANDINI SINGH TEJ PRATAP SINGH 63.75 GEN Female - 1
26 127305 PRITEE KUMARI BRAJ KISHOR PANDEY 63.38 GEN Female - 1
27 149026 SONI KUMARI AKHILESH KUMAR PANDEY 63.38 GEN Female - 1
28 190002 Sweta Kumari Omprakash Yadav 62.88 EBC Female - 1
29 132567 SONIYA BHARTI UMESH RAY 62.38 OBC Female - 1
30 131123 ANAM MISHRA VIJAY MISHRA 57.50 GEN Female EWS 1
31 196208 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH RAJESH SINGH 57.38 GEN Male EWS 1
32 188915 RAJIV NAYAN PATHAK DIWAKAR PATHAK 56.75 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 130482 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM KISHORE LAL DAS 62.25 SC Male - 1
2 186733 PRIYANKA KUMARI DINBANDHU RAM 61.13 SC Female - 1
3 192544 NILAM KUMARI MANOJ MANJHI 61.00 SC Female - 1
4 155485 AMIT KUMAR PASAWAN MITHILESHWAR PASAWAN 60.75 SC Male - 1
5 112472 KANCHAN BRIJ MOHAN MANJHI 60.00 SC Female - 1
6 188266 NIRAJ KUMAR RAM DAYA SHANKAR RAM 56.50 SC Male - 1
7 122991 NISHA KUMARI VIJAY SHANKAR RAM 55.63 SC Female - 1
8 193344 SUMAN KUMAR MANJHI ROSHAN MANJHI 53.50 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198418 RANI KUMARI LATE VISHWANATH SAH 61.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108958 PUJA KUMARI RAJKISHOR PANDIT 62.25 EBC Female - 1
2 109052 SONI KUMARI DURGA PRASAD 61.13 EBC Female - 1
3 174604 RESHMA KHATOON ASLAM ANSARI 60.38 EBC Female - 1
4 198608 BHARAT KUMAR JAWAHAR LAL SAH 60.25 EBC Male - 1
5 157020 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHARMA OM PRAKASH SHARMA 58.75 EBC Male - 1
6 190587 Jamshed alam Kashim ansari 58.50 EBC Male - 1
7 127630 KHUSHBOO KUMARI BAIJNATH THAKUR 58.50 EBC Female - 1
8 171060 JAMSHED ALAM KASHIM ANSARI 58.50 EBC Male - 1
9 173323 JAMSHED ALAM KASHIM ANSARI 58.50 EBC Male - 1
10 191471 Soni Kumari Dhruwashankar Prasad 58.25 EBC Female - 1
11 151546 OM PRAKASH KUMAR GANESH SHARMA 58.25 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110037 Vishwajit Rai Ramjeevan Rai 62.25 OBC Male - 1
2 134886 PRIYANKA KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 61.88 OBC Female - 1
3 137074 PRITI KUMARI JIVENDRA RAY 60.00 OBC Female - 1
4 140946 POONAM KUMARI SHIVDAYAL SAH 60.00 OBC Female - 1
5 173660 DIPSHIKHA KUMARI GAURI SHANKAR PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
6 191635 MANU KUMAR NAVEEN KUMAR 59.75 OBC Male - 1
7 122626 ARUN KUMAR TRIBHUVAN PRASAD 58.63 OBC Male - 1
8 110297 BABLOO KUMARI PRABHU NARAYAN YADAV 57.75 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196171 KUMARI SANDHYA YADAV RAMDEO YADAV 61.50 WBC Female - 1
2 197323 RITA KUMAR SATYADEV YADAV 61.25 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Botany (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110219 PRIYANKA KUMARI AMRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 70.25 GEN Female - 1
2 174324 SHREYA KUMARI DEO KUMAR SINGH 66.75 GEN Female - 1
3 109779 ANAMIKA GARG ALAKH KUMAR NIRANJAN 65.88 GEN Female - 1
4 125423 PRAGATI KUMARI NITYANAND GIRI 65.50 OBC Female - 1
5 170794 RABYA KHATOON ABDUL ZABBAR ANSARI 65.25 EBC Female - 1
6 156011 KASHISH KUMARI PAWAN KUMAR SINGH 64.88 GEN Female - 1
7 117608 Nipshy kumari Raghuni Ray 64.13 OBC Female - 1
8 169033 Tapti Kumari Manoranjan Singh 63.25 GEN Female - 1
9 109885 ZEBA PARWEEN ABDUL HANNAN 63.25 OBC Female - 1
10 122782 PUJA KUMARI BIJAY PANDEY 63.13 GEN Female - 1
11 109835 PINKY KUMARI SHAMBHU PRASAD 62.50 EBC Female - 1
12 200077 SNEHA SINGH AWADHESH SINGH 62.25 GEN Female - 1
13 109371 GUNJA KUMARI RABINDRA RAM 61.50 SC Female - 1
14 189863 KUMARI ANITA RAMESHWAR PRASAD RAY 61.38 OBC Female - 1
15 199275 AMISHA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA 61.13 ST Female - 1
16 119569 NISHA BHARTI ANIL KUMAR RAY 61.00 OBC Female - 1
17 198257 BEAUTI KUMARI SHAILENDRA SINGH 60.75 GEN Female - 1
18 195997 GURIYA KUMARI SUBASH CHANDRA RAI 60.13 OBC Female - 1
19 159090 DIBYA KUMARI ARUN SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
20 193605 KHUSHUBOO KUMARI VIDYA LAL SAH 60.00 EBC Female - 1
21 109838 MANISHA KUMARI BHUPENDRA PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
22 199683 Prity Kumari Kavindra Nath Ojha 60.00 GEN Female - 1
23 110194 KAVITA KUMARI SUDARSHAN SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 1
24 109648 Priyanka Kumari Sumeshwar Singh 59.00 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196378 MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK HORIL BAITHA 58.63 SC Male - 1
2 198033 PUJA KUMARI VINAY KUMAR PASWAN 57.88 SC Female - 1
3 163789 NIsha Kumari KRISHNA MURARI DAS 54.63 SC Female - 1
4 109402 POOJA KUMARI RABINDRA RAM 53.63 SC Female - 1
5 109054 PRATIBHA KUMARI YOGENDRA RAM 53.00 SC Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 171012 POONAM KUMARI LAKSHAMAN MAHTO 58.13 EBC Female - 1
2 163861 JYOTI KUMARI BIRENDRA MAHTO 54.63 EBC Female - 1
3 167763 AMIT KUMAR BINDA LAL PRASAD 50.13 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 200088 PUJA KUMARI BIJENDRA SINGH 58.88 OBC Female - 1
2 113220 RANGOLI KRISHNA KUMAR 58.13 OBC Female - 1
3 199536 MADHURI KUMARI KASHINATH JAYSWAL 57.50 OBC Female - 2
4 165489 SHABANA KHATOON MOHAMAD YUNUS MIYAN 56.88 OBC Female - 2
5 110066 PINKY KUMARI B.N. RAM 51.25 OBC Female - 1
6 198169 MAMTA RANI AWADHESH RAY 50.13 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151033 NITU KUMARI ANIL KUMAR RAY 55.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 130566 SUBHAM KUMAR PANDEY GOBIND PANDEY 71.75 GEN Male - 1
2 128038 ADITYA SRIVASTAVA OM PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA 67.38 GEN Male - 1
3 188679 RABINA KHATOON MOHAMMD ALI ANSARI 66.75 EBC Female - 1
4 134650 ZEBA AAFREEN MUMTAZ AHMAD 66.63 OBC Female - 1
5 126390 MUKESH KUMAR RAJBIR THAKUR 65.13 GEN Male - 1
6 148960 POOJA MISHRA SANT KUMAR MISHRA 64.75 GEN Female - 1
7 148764 PUJA KUMARI DAROGA SINGH 64.38 GEN Female - 1
8 188215 AMIT KUMAR SHASHIBHUSHAN PRASAD 63.25 OBC Male - 1
9 164916 AMIT KUMAR SHASHIBHUSHAN PRASAD 63.25 OBC Male - 1
10 189341 SANKET SUNDARAM SINGH RAMA KANT SINGH 62.75 GEN Male - 1
11 110933 SHABNAM PRAVIN MD AHSAN 62.63 EBC Female - 1
12 155514 AMIT KUMAR PANDEY BHARAT PANDEY 62.50 GEN Male - 1
13 115418 RITU KUMARI YOGENDRA PANDEY 62.38 GEN Female - 1
14 195584 KAVITA K GUPTA KRISHNA R GUPTA 62.13 OBC Female - 1
15 110540 AKANKSHA VISHWAKARMA UMA SHANKAR VISHWAKARMA 61.63 GEN Female - 1
16 192639 RAJ KUMAR PANDEY MURARI PANDEY 61.13 GEN Male - 1
17 109930 KRISHIKA MUNGIA RAMESHWAR MUNGIA 61.13 SC Female - 1
18 118055 ANKITA KUMARI SURESH KUMAR SINGH 61.00 GEN Female - 1
19 137259 ADIT KUMAR SHARMA CHHATHILAL SHARMA 61.00 EBC Male - 1
20 110207 ANKITA KUMARI SURESH KUMAR SINGH 61.00 GEN Female - 1
21 195825 NARGISH JAHAN MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN ANSARI 60.88 EBC Female - 1
22 109304 AMIT KUMAR SINGHAM SATYENDRA SINGH 60.88 GEN Male - 1
23 110261 VATSALA PRIYA RAMAGAR PRASAD 60.25 ST Female - 1
24 109141 MUKESH KUMAR KRISHNA PRASAD 60.13 OBC Male - 1
25 167713 JAGRITI KUMARI BRAJ KISHOR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
26 156703 Shreya Priya Sudesh Kumar Prasad 60.00 GEN Female - 1
27 159495 ANKITA RAJ ANIL KUMAR SINGH 60.00 OBC Female - 1
28 110755 ANAND KUMAR KAMESHWAR YADAV 58.63 OBC Male - 1
29 155279 AMISHA PANDEY VINOD KUMAR PANDEY 58.56 GEN Female - 1
30 110071 PUJA AMRIT UPENDRA PRASAD 58.38 OBC Female - 1
31 188479 SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH SATYA NARAYAN SINGH 54.25 GEN Male EWS 1
32 141642 BIPUL KUMAR BINDESHWAR KUMAR TIWARI 50.38 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 140186 SONU KUMAR RAMEKBAL RAM 58.13 SC Male - 1
2 111697 RAJABABU RAM BRAHMDEO RAM 54.75 SC Male - 1
3 109302 PHULJHARI BACHA RAM 54.38 SC Female - 1
4 173804 NEHA KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR DAS 53.25 SC Female - 1
5 168476 RAJNANDNI KUMARI SANJAY RAM 53.13 SC Female - 1
6 162440 UPENDRA KUMAR RAM JAWAHAR RAM 52.63 SC Male - 1
7 110378 ANU PRIYA LALAN RAM 52.25 SC Female - 1
8 187018 PRITHVI CHAND PASWAN KUMNATH MANGHI 51.63 SC Male - 1
9 133603 PREETY KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR BAITHA 51.63 SC Female - 1
10 109438 Chandra Prakash DHARM DEO PRASAD 51.38 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 150533 RASHMI SHARMA MOHAN SHARMA 54.75 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151810 RAJAN KUMAR SONA LAL SAH 57.50 EBC Male - 1
2 199330 MD NESHAR MD AINUL HAQUE 56.75 EBC Male - 1
3 193489 MUNNA KUMAR GHANSHAYAM SHAH 56.75 EBC Male - 1
4 109046 Satyendra Kumar Gupta Mewalal sah 55.63 EBC Male - 1
5 109078 Satyendra Kumar Gupta Mewalal sah 55.63 EBC Male - 1
6 196002 RAUSHAN KUMAR RAMESHWAR SAH 54.50 EBC Male - 1
7 198046 Aateequa Kalam Abdul Kalam 53.13 EBC Female - 1
8 146638 ASHUTOSH RAJ MADHUSUDAN PRASAD 50.38 EBC Male - 1
9 187358 MUKUL KUMAR PRADIP THAKUR 49.75 EBC Male - 1
10 113445 NITISH KUMAR SHIV KUMAR THAKUR 48.88 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 187793 AKASH YADAV RAMISHWAR YADAV 57.75 OBC Male - 1
2 189538 AKASH YADAV RAMISHWAR YADAV 57.75 OBC Male - 1
3 193098 JUHI GUPTA ARVIND GUPTA 57.39 OBC Female - 1
4 134677 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH RAJKUMAR SINGH 57.25 OBC Male - 1
5 144119 SONU SAURABH INDRA DEO RAY 57.25 OBC Male - 1
6 109813 VINOD KUMAR YADAV SHRIBHAGWAN YADAV 57.13 OBC Male - 1
7 141017 VINOD KUMAR YADAV SHRIBHAGWAN YADAV 57.13 OBC Male - 1
8 198018 SONU KUMAR SINGH MANOJ SINGH 55.75 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192098 SHANTI KUMARI MAHESH CHANDRA GUPTA 57.88 WBC Female - 1
2 192648 GAYATRI KUMARI SHAMBHU SAH 47.50 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Hindi (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167521 Jwgaigiai Ajahsvbshs 65.00 OBC Male - 1
2 109142 ROSHNI KUMARI DWARIKA NATH PRASAD 64.38 OBC Female - 1
3 164503 PRITEE KUMARI PREM VRAT SHASTRY 63.75 GEN Female - 1
4 109770 SEEMA KUMARI CHANDRADEO YADAV 62.50 OBC Female - 1
5 141591 KAJAL KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 62.25 GEN Female - 1
6 157825 DOLLY KUMARI SATYENDRA PRASAD SINGH 61.63 OBC Female - 1
7 173063 GAJENDRA DUBEY MATHURA DUBEY 61.00 GEN Male - 1
8 137223 SINDHU KUMARI MUNESHWAR SINGH 60.88 GEN Female - 1
9 109606 PRIYA SINGH BHARAT SINGH 60.88 GEN Female - 1
10 109415 Neha Kumari Umanath ram 60.80 SC Female - 1
11 110332 ALAKA KUMARI ARJUN PRASAD 60.38 OBC Female - 1
12 172284 SUSHWETA KUMARI BIKRAMA SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
13 124958 SARITA KUMARI KUSHWAHA RAMASHANKAR PRASAD KUSHWAHA 60.00 WBC Female - 1
14 109904 KUMARI DIVYANSHU SUNIL KUMAR RAM 59.25 SC Female - 1
15 190615 RAKHEE KUMARI BALIRAM MISHRA 58.75 GEN Female - 1
16 173317 MANJU SHREE KAMALA PRASAD 58.63 GEN Female - 1
17 109105 MEEKI KUMARI MANORANJAN SINGH 58.50 GEN Female - 1
18 169881 SUSHMA KUMARI MANOJ PATHAK 58.38 GEN Female - 1
19 195187 PRIYA KUMARI SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH 58.00 GEN Female - 1
20 159773 SWETA KUMARI MITHLESH SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 1
21 186466 JANKEE KUMARI RAMNATH THAKUR 57.75 EBC Female - 1
22 187283 MANTI KUMARI MANEJAR RAY 57.63 OBC Female - 1
23 149335 ANSHU KUMARI RAJBALLABH YADAV 57.50 WBC Female - 1
24 109081 PRITI KUMARI YOGENDRA CHAUDHARY 57.13 SC Female - 1
25 158963 KUMARI ANITA SINGH PARMA SINGH 57.13 GEN Female - 1
26 135821 PUNAM KUMARI RAMAYODHYA PRASAD 56.25 WBC Female - 1
27 109903 NIRAJ KUMAR THAKUR SANJIT THAKUR 56.13 EBC Male - 1
28 142572 SRISHTI RANJAN DHARMNATH PRASAD YADAW 56.00 OBC Female - 1
29 133417 PRIYANKA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 55.88 GEN Female - 1
30 136749 JUHI KUMARI RANA PRATAP SINGH 55.75 GEN Female - 1
31 146351 PRAVEEN KUMAR RAI PARMA RAI 55.75 OBC Male - 1
32 191369 PRITY SAGAR MANOJ KUMAR VIDYARTHI 55.25 OBC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111909 KM SAPNA RAJAK RUPAN RAJAK 54.63 SC Female - 1
2 109617 PUJA KUMARI SUNIL RAM 52.25 SC Female - 1
3 110936 SHALINI SUDHANSHU BINOD KUMAR 52.00 SC Female - 1
4 168013 JYOTI KUMARI SANTOSH KUMAR CHAUDHARI 51.63 SC Female - 1
5 109868 KAVITA KUMARI BHARAT PRASAD 51.38 SC Female - 1
6 110461 REKHA KUMARI RABINDRA MANJHI 51.25 SC Female - 1
7 154227 RAVI PRAKASH OM PRAKASH MANJHI 49.63 SC Male - 1
8 198037 ALKA KUMARI VINAY PASWAN 49.00 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 149240 PREETI PRABHU NATH SAH 51.67 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 127214 SANJU DEVI RAMPRASAD THAKUR 52.75 EBC Female - 1
2 198949 ANKITA KUMARI DINANATH CHAURASIA 52.25 EBC Female - 1
3 199549 GURIYA KUMARI LALBABU PRASAD 51.88 EBC Female - 1
4 151806 RENU KUMARI PARSHURAM SINGH 47.75 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 142042 SOUMYA KUMARI RAMESH RAY 54.13 OBC Female - 1
2 161429 Pinki Kumari sanjeev kumar 53.63 OBC Female - 1
3 162314 PUJA KUMARI SURENDRA RAY 53.63 OBC Female - 1
4 136942 MAMPI KUMARI PRASURAM PRASAD 52.25 OBC Female - 1
5 169531 DILEEP KUMAR SINGH BHARAT SINGH 51.13 OBC Male - 1
6 190229 SHIBU KUMARI BIPIN BARI 48.63 OBC Female - 1
7 173349 BINIT KUMAR GIRI BADSHAH GIRI 47.25 OBC Male - 1
8 110356 sujata kumari lakshmi sah 47.20 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 156425 REBHA KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR RAI 53.75 WBC Female - 1
2 162160 RITA KUMARI RAMBAHAL MAHTO 49.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Philosophy (24)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169210 RAVIKANT PANDEY DHANANJAY PANDEY 69.81 GEN Male - 1
2 200377 MANISH KUMAR KAMALDEV PRASAD 61.63 EBC Male - 1
3 131878 SONU KUMAR SAH KUMAR OMPRAKASH 61.00 EBC Male - 1
4 161502 RAJNANDINI VIJAY KUMAR 58.75 GEN Female - 1
5 194599 RAJESH KUMAR THAKUR BIRENDRA THAKUR 56.63 OBC Male - 1
6 173963 SANDEEP RAM HARI RAM 50.88 SC Male - 1

Subject : Sanskrit (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109682 NEHA KUMARI DHRUW NARAYAN PURI 66.13 OBC Female - 1
2 109313 DEVIKA KAUSHAL BRAHM PRAKASH RAMAN 64.00 OBC Female - 1
3 146862 navin kumar giri baban giri 54.13 OBC Male - 1
4 193748 ANUSHA SANJAY MISHRA 50.38 GEN Female - 1

Subject : Urdu (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199009 Mushrrat parveen Late Abdul Mannan 67.88 GEN Female - 1
2 109075 NASIMA BANO AMIR HASAN 60.50 EBC Female - 1
3 185671 AKHTAR IMAM MD TAIYAB HUSSAIN 59.69 EBC Male - 1
4 139449 NIKHAT ANJUM MD NIZAMUDDIN 56.00 OBC Female - 1
5 162190 SHABANA PARWEEN MD SHAHNAWAZ 55.50 GEN Female - 1
6 109913 TABBSUM PARWEEN HASMAT ANSARI 54.38 EBC Female - 1
7 149320 SHABNAM KHATOON MD ISHA ANSARI 53.13 OBC Female - 1
8 162409 RAZIA KHATOON MD MAINULLAH 52.88 GEN Female - 1
9 166183 SHABANAM KHATOON SHAIFULLAH HUSSIN 50.63 EBC Female - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109920 NUZAHAT TARANNUM MOHAMMAD SALAHUDDIN ANSARI 63.67 EBC Female - 1
2 118948 PRITI KUMARI ANIL KUMAR DUBEY 63.50 GEN Female - 1
3 108933 MD SAINUDDIN MD SULTAN MIYAN 63.25 EBC Male - 1
4 185838 CHHOTU RANJAN KUMAR NAGESHWAR RAM 62.25 SC Male - 1
5 109790 Nazrin Tabassum Md Aslam ansari 60.60 OBC Female - 1
6 157162 MANISH KUMAR SINGH ANIRUDH KUMAR SINGH 60.50 GEN Male - 1
7 166345 VEENA KUMARI RAJKUMAR SINGH 60.38 GEN Female - 1
8 109828 KAJAL KUMARI PANDEY MANOJ PANDEY 60.13 GEN Female - 1
9 169671 MANISH KUMAR BHAGWAN SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
10 109283 AJEET RAM MUNNA AKINDRA RAM 60.00 SC Male - 1
11 186136 SWATI KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
12 193556 ABHINAV RAJ SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
13 196798 MAHE JABEEN ABDUL MANNAN ANSARI 59.25 EBC Female - 1
14 143900 POOJA BHARTI MUKESH BHARTI 58.75 OBC Female - 1
15 109190 MAMATA KUMARI BACHCHA PANDIT 58.63 EBC Female - 1
16 109669 ANKITA SINGH ARBIND KUMAR SINGH 58.00 GEN Female - 1
17 126034 SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH UDAY SINGH 57.88 GEN Male - 1
18 109459 APARNA SRIWASTAWA ANOOP KUMAR 57.88 GEN Female - 1
19 126622 NIRANJAN KUMAR PRABHUNATH SINGH 57.75 OBC Male - 1
20 191186 ANISHA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 57.75 GEN Female - 1
21 108976 ANKITA JAISWAL RAMESH PRASAD JAISWAL 57.63 OBC Female - 1
22 193826 SUPRIYA KUMARI BINAY KUMAR SINGH 57.50 OBC Female - 1
23 141498 SUMAN KUMARI BINDESHWAR KUMAR TIWARI 55.88 GEN Female EWS 1
24 109820 JYOTI KUMARI pashupatinath pandey 55.75 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 127738 SNEHA KUMARI ALOK KUMAR 54.25 SC Female - 1
2 156078 DEWANT KUMAR RAM SHAMBHU RAM 53.63 SC Male - 1
3 109293 VIVEK KUMAR RAVINDRA RAM 53.38 SC Male - 1
4 172950 SANJAY KUMAR DINANATH RAM 52.50 SC Male - 1
5 109736 MINTU KUMAR MOTI CHAND RAM 51.75 SC Male - 1
6 139693 AASHISH KUMAR RAM JAGANNATH RAM 51.25 SC Male - 1
7 109314 RUBY KUMARI PASHUPATI CHAUDHARY 50.88 SC Female - 1
8 171767 PRAFUL KUMAR SHYAMDEV MANJHI 49.88 SC Male - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128423 AMIR KUMAR PRASAD SHUBHNARAYAN PRASAD 57.25 EBC Male - 1
2 109453 sweety kumari manoj kumar gupta 54.75 EBC Female - 1
3 173968 AHMAD RZA MD KHURSHID ALAM 54.25 EBC Male - 1
4 200285 PANKAJ KUMAR SAH RAMSAVRUP SAH 54.00 EBC Male - 1
5 166303 MAMTA KUMARI LALAN KUMAR SINGH 52.25 EBC Female - 1
6 114575 MANISH PRASAD SATYANARAYAN PRASAD 52.00 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 166163 PINKI KUMARI SUSILA DEVI 57.00 OBC Female - 1
2 199638 SANOJ KUMAR RAJADHARI PRASAD 56.63 OBC Male - 1
3 196537 YASHASVI KUMARI LAKSHMI PRASAD YADAV 56.25 OBC Female - 1
4 191775 Kumari Nidhi Jai mangal rai 55.75 OBC Female - 1
5 187194 RANJAN KUMAR RAY JAGDISH RAY 55.38 OBC Male - 1
6 130536 PRITI KUMARI RAJENDRA RAI 54.50 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109589 POOJA KUMARI LAL BAHADUR RAY 52.75 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195601 SUDHIR PRASAD SINGH SUNIL PRASAD SINGH 74.43 GEN Male - 1
2 110117 AMRIT RAJ RAJ KISHORE SHRIVASTVA 69.88 GEN Male - 1
3 109700 LOVELY KUMARI OM PRAKASH PRASAD 68.38 OBC Female - 1
4 141687 KAJAL KUMARI UMESH PRASAD 68.25 OBC Female - 1
5 198448 NAVIN KUMAR UMESH RAY 68.13 OBC Male - 1
6 198981 ASHOK KUMAR YADAV RAMNARESH YADAV 68.13 OBC Male - 1
7 200324 SHASHI KANT KAMAL KANT SINGH 67.40 OBC Male - 1
8 198076 PRABHAT KUMAR ANIL KUMAR SINGH 66.13 OBC Male - 1
9 110527 NIKKI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 66.00 GEN Female - 1
10 138121 Depika Us 65.75 GEN Female - 1
11 188349 NIRAJ KUMAR PRASAD SURESH PRASAD 65.75 OBC Male - 1
12 109155 NAGMANI PANDEY PASHUPATINATH PANDEY 65.50 GEN Male - 1
13 166096 KAJAL KUMARI LALAN SINGH 65.25 OBC Female - 1
14 149377 PAPPU KUMAR RAJBALAM MAHATO 64.88 EBC Male - 1
15 164589 POOJA KUMARI UMA SHANKAR SINGH 64.78 GEN Female - 1
16 108988 NILU KUMARI RAMESHWAR MAHTO 64.63 OBC Female - 1
17 109947 RADHE SHYAM PANDEY TILAK NAND PANDEY 64.50 GEN Male - 1
18 110829 Ashutosh kumar Surendra upadhayay 64.25 GEN Male - 1
19 109346 SABITA KUMARI BISHUNDEV SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
20 152732 ALKA KUMARI KAMESHWAR SHARMA 63.88 GEN Female - 1
21 142985 VIKASH KUMAR GAUTAM PRASAD MAHTO 63.63 EBC Male - 1
22 185491 ZAFAR AYUB SIDDIQUE MANAUWAR HUSEN 63.63 EBC Male - 1
23 188386 AMIT KUMAR RAMESHWAR PRASAD 63.50 OBC Male - 1
24 109448 ANKIT KUMAR SHRIVASTAW VINOD KUMAR SHRIVASTAW 62.50 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 113695 SONU KUMAR RAM NAGALAL RAM 57.75 SC Male - 2
2 145870 RENU KUMARI PREM KUMAR 57.50 SC Female - 1
3 171282 AJEET KUMAR MANJHI SIDHESHWAR MANJHI 55.50 SC Male - 1
4 109356 KM NITU GYANCHAND RAM 55.38 SC Female - 2
5 189595 KUNDAN KUMAR BAITHA NARAYAN BAITHA 55.00 SC Male - 1
6 198587 RAJESH KUMAR MANJHI BUGU MANJHI 51.75 SC Male - 1
7 189985 DURGA KUMARI UDAY PASWAN 51.38 SC Female - 1
8 161620 SHILPI KUMARI HARENDRA RAM 49.88 SC Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 120674 MD TIPU SULTAN MD MUZIBUR RAHMAN 61.75 EBC Male - 1
2 156152 PRITY KUMARI RAMJI SAH 61.00 EBC Female - 1
3 109269 ROHIT KUMAR JAIKISHOR SAH 60.63 EBC Male - 1
4 109774 JITENDRA KUMAR RAMESH PRASAD SAH 60.00 EBC Male - 1
5 121066 MOBSAR ALI MAQUBOOL AHMAD 60.00 EBC Male - 1
6 148261 ROSHNI KUMARI JITAN MAHATO 60.00 EBC Female - 1
7 120147 MD SARTAJ ANSARI MD AFTAB ALAM ANSARI 59.25 EBC Male - 1
8 151762 RAJESH KUMAR HARENDRA PRASAD 59.25 EBC Male - 1
9 172173 GAUTAM KUMAR PREM SHARMA 59.00 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110391 PRINCE ABHISHEK ABHISHEK RANJAN 63.00 OBC Male - 1
2 109814 MANOJ KUMAR GORAKH PRASAD 62.50 OBC Male - 1
3 191870 BIMAL KISHOR YADAV KAMESHWAR KUMAR RAY 62.25 OBC Male - 1
4 109117 RAVI KUMAR SUBHASH PRASAD YADAV 62.13 OBC Male - 1
5 188819 HARERAM KUSHAWAHA MAHANTH KUSHAWHA 61.50 OBC Male - 1
6 195506 PRITY KUMARI OM PRAKASH GUPTA 61.38 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196215 POOJA KUMARI PRITHVEENATH RAY 59.25 WBC Female - 1

Subject : History (128)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167167 NEERAJ KUMAR SHIV PRASHAD GUPTA 63.94 EBC Male - 1
2 168607 MUKESH KUMAR MUNESHWAR KUMAR 62.75 SC Male - 1
3 190040 MONU KUMAR DINANATH SINGH 62.38 GEN Male - 1
4 194434 KAJAL KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 62.25 GEN Female - 1
5 109084 PRIYA KUMARI MANORANJAN SINGH 61.75 GEN Female - 1
6 109999 SARITA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR PANDEY 61.25 GEN Female - 1
7 123725 ASHISH KUMAR GIRI SHAMBHU GIRI 61.13 OBC Male - 1
8 110000 PURUSHOTTAM KANT CHOUDHARY MANINDRA CHOUDHARY 61.00 SC Male - 1
9 110017 SHOBHA DEVI RAMJI SHARMA 61.00 ST Female - 1
10 110727 SUMAN KUMARI SIKANDER YADAV 60.63 OBC Female - 1
11 143746 BIPUL RANI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
12 160054 POOJA KUMARI MOTILAL PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
13 109954 Supriya Raj Ajay Singh 59.25 GEN Female - 1
14 110166 POOJA KUMARI BHRIGUNATH SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 1
15 167180 AJAY KUMAR YOGENDRA YADAV 59.17 OBC Male - 1
16 119970 BABY KUMARI GUPTA AWATAR SAH 58.88 EBC Female - 1
17 110122 EAKTA MALA KUMARI LAKSHAMAN PRASAD 58.75 EBC Female - 1
18 152318 HANSA KUMARI Bindeshwar singh 58.75 GEN Female - 1
19 133588 AMBIKA KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 58.63 GEN Female - 1
20 197956 AARTI KUMARI PAPENDRA SINGH 58.25 GEN Female - 1
21 151961 HIMANSHU KUMAR RAJESHWAR PRASAD 58.25 OBC Male - 1
22 137306 PUSHPA KUMARI PARSHURAM RAY 58.13 GEN Female - 1
23 140874 ND SHAHID HUSSAIN MD AMIR 58.13 EBC Male - 1
24 198863 NITESH KUMAR VINAY KUMAR 58.00 OBC Male - 1
25 108928 RAJAN KUMAR PRASAD DAYASHANKAR PRASAD 57.88 EBC Male - 1
26 150014 MANU KUMAR HARERAM HARIJAN 57.75 SC Male - 1
27 141409 ALAUDDIN MD TASRUDDIN 57.50 EBC Male - 1
28 185580 JAY KUMAR BHAKTA JEETAN BHAKTA 57.50 OBC Male - 1
29 128988 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA PRAMENDRA SHARMA 57.50 OBC Male - 1
30 109615 ARTI KUMARI GUPTA CHHATHOO LAL SAH 57.50 OBC Female - 1
31 193783 ARTI KUMARI SHRAVAN KUMAR 57.25 OBC Female - 1
32 174560 SHASHI KUMAR SANJAY KESHRI 57.13 OBC Male - 1
33 174622 LOVELY KUMARI SHYAM KISHOR SINGH 57.13 OBC Female - 1
34 111096 MD SHAHRUKH HUSSAIN KHURSHID ALAM 57.13 OBC Male - 1
35 189486 ANISH KUMAR SINGH RABINDRA SINGH 57.11 GEN Male - 1
36 154324 SABITA KUMARI BAIDYA NATH SINGH 56.88 OBC Female - 1
37 109132 RASHMI SINGH AMARNATH SINGH 56.88 GEN Female - 1
38 110170 AMIT KUMAR SURESH RAY 56.75 OBC Male - 1
39 185546 RAVI KUMAR PRASAD SRIRAM PRASAD 56.75 OBC Male - 1
40 162712 AJIT KUMAR RAI BHOLA PRASAD RAI 56.75 OBC Male - 1
41 189997 ABHINANDAN KUMAR MITHILESH KUMAR 56.75 GEN Male - 1
42 168730 SHUBHAM KUMAR SAMBHU SINGH 56.63 GEN Male - 1
43 174550 PUNAM KUMARI BAIDH NATH SINGH 56.63 OBC Female - 1
44 188118 RAJU KUMAR GORAKH YADAV 56.63 OBC Male - 1
45 198985 RAHUL KUMAR SUNIL SAW 56.50 OBC Male - 1
46 171283 VIVEK KUMAR RANJAN PRADIP RAM 56.38 SC Male - 1
47 187340 JEBA PERWEEN SHAMIM ALAM 56.25 EBC Female - 1
48 132800 DIVYA KUMARI AJIT KUMAR SINGH 56.13 GEN Female - 1
49 109527 LAKSHMI KUMARI RAMBABU PRASAD 56.13 OBC Female - 1
50 135437 KUNAL KUMAR SAH ANANT SAH 56.13 OBC Male - 1
51 168714 BIPIN BIHARI SINGH MOHAN LAL SINGH 55.88 OBC Male - 1
52 156852 ABHIMANYU KUMAR AWADHESH TIWARI 55.63 GEN Male - 1
53 109321 RANI KUMARI VINOD BHAGAT 55.50 OBC Female - 1
54 137473 KAJAL KUMARI AJAY SINGH 55.38 OBC Female - 1
55 200348 NITESH KUMAR VIRENDRA SINGH 55.38 GEN Male - 1
56 109922 SAKSHI KASHYAP RUPENDRA KUSWAHA 55.38 WBC Female - 1
57 188972 SANJAY KUMAR HANS NATH MANJHI 55.25 SC Male - 1
58 109469 ABHISHEK KUMAR VERMA DINESH PRASAD VERMA 55.13 GEN Male - 1
59 193267 ANKUSH PERTIK AJAY KUMAR 55.13 GEN Male - 1
60 135276 MANISH KUMAR PRASAD ASHOK PRASAD 55.00 EBC Male - 1
61 193931 RAHUL RANJAN ABHAY KUMAR SINGH 54.88 GEN Male - 1
62 194858 ADHISH UPADHYAY AKHILESHWAR UPADHYAY 54.63 GEN Male EWS 1
63 172015 Aditya Vishal Sinha Rajendra Kumar Sinha 53.75 GEN Male EWS 1
64 199132 KAMAL NAYAN PATHAK DIWAKAR PATHAK 52.63 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109360 VISHAL KUMAR OM PRAKASH MANJHI 54.63 SC Male - 1
2 110334 RIMA KUMARI ASHOK DAS 54.13 SC Female - 1
3 110008 Shashi kumar Rajendra rajak 53.00 SC Male - 1
4 187966 SONAM KUMARI PRABHU NATH MANJHI 52.75 SC Female - 1
5 197552 RINKU KUMARI NAGESHWAR BAITHA 51.63 SC Female - 1
6 166518 NAVEEN KUMAR BALIRAM BAITHA 51.63 SC Male - 1
7 198577 VIKASH KUMAR LALAN MANJHI 51.50 SC Male - 1
8 109878 PRAGYA BHARTI UPENDRA PRASAD 51.50 SC Female - 1
9 151304 PUJA BHARTI LAXMI NARAYAN MANJHI 50.88 SC Female - 1
10 109267 RAHUL PASWAN PAPPU PASWAN 50.13 SC Male - 1
11 199887 VIJAY MANJHI HARENDRA MANJHI 49.38 SC Male - 1
12 174629 Ashish Kumar Raj Ashok Kumar 48.20 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110556 SONU KUMAR SAH MOSAHEB SAH 51.63 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196884 SAVITA KUMARI FULENA PRASAD SAH 54.75 EBC Female - 1
2 190686 MD MUSTAFA ALAM MD NAIM MIYAN 54.75 EBC Male - 1
3 171902 ragni kumari ram vishal prasad 54.25 EBC Female - 1
4 109621 NILU KUMARI GIRESH SHARMA 54.13 EBC Female - 1
5 109317 CHANDA KUMARI TUFAN SINGH 53.63 EBC Female - 1
6 161160 SONAM KUMARI AJAY MALI 53.50 EBC Female - 1
7 198127 ARTI KUMARI PANDEY ARJUN PANDEY 53.38 EBC Female - 1
8 199988 PINTU KUMAR CHATURGUN MAHTO 52.63 EBC Male - 1
9 162020 HEENA PRAVEEN MD QUASIM 52.00 EBC Female - 1
10 198966 PREM KUMAR SAH VINOD KUMAR SAH 51.75 EBC Male - 1
11 150433 MD IRFAN ALAM MD MURTUZA ANSARI 51.63 EBC Male - 1
12 188083 MUKESH KUMAR RAMAJI SAH 51.13 EBC Male - 1
13 191213 ANUBHA SHAH BHARAT SHAH 47.75 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 143938 ARCHANA KUMARI MANOJ PRASAD 54.50 OBC Female - 1
2 110728 ARUN KUMAR PULISH PRASAD YADAV 54.25 OBC Male - 1
3 199593 VINAY KUMAR RAM EKBAL RAY 54.13 OBC Male - 1
4 162042 JULI KUMARI SHATRUGHAN SINGH 54.00 OBC Female - 1
5 195546 VIKASH KUMAR RAY SUNIL RAY 53.88 OBC Male - 1
6 191817 NISHA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 53.63 OBC Female - 1
7 136826 SHALOO KUMARI MAHESH PRASAD 53.50 OBC Female - 1
8 192382 RANJEEV KUMAR PRITHWI NATH 53.38 OBC Male - 1
9 200340 RAJU KUMAR RAMSAREKH RAY 53.38 OBC Male - 1
10 110708 RUBI KUMARI LALAN PANDIT 53.13 OBC Female - 1
11 152454 ANJU KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR SINGH 53.13 OBC Female - 1
12 192831 BALWANT KUMAR SRIKANT SINGH 52.88 OBC Male - 1
13 193133 RAJESH KUMAR YOGENDRA SAH 52.50 OBC Male - 1
14 159242 PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV SIKANDAR YADAV 52.50 OBC Male - 1
15 164282 JITENDRA KUMAR BANARAS RAY 52.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198031 RITU KUMARI DIVYA RAJ GANESH 51.63 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109534 ANAMIKA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR TIWARI 63.25 GEN Female - 1
2 126401 CHANCHAL KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 63.13 GEN Female - 1
3 189203 MADHU KUMARI BHISM KUMAR 62.17 WBC Female - 1
4 109832 SANTOSH KUMAR MANJHI MAHESH MANJHI 61.63 SC Male - 1
5 198826 SNEHA PRIYA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR GIRI 60.63 GEN Female - 1
6 109628 SHILPA KUMARI LALBABU RAY 60.50 OBC Female - 1
7 199689 UJJWAL RAJ SHANKAR PRASAD 60.40 EBC Male - 1
8 198970 SAWITRI KUMARI BACHCHA PANDEY 60.38 GEN Female - 1
9 199033 SAWITRI KUMARI BACHA PANDEY 60.38 GEN Female - 1
10 147892 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH RAMKUMAR SINGH 60.00 OBC Male - 1
11 153559 BHARTI KUMARI YADAV PARAS NATH PRASAD YADAV 60.00 OBC Female - 1
12 159757 RUCHI KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
13 186124 PRAKASH KUMAR RAJBALAM SAH 60.00 EBC Male - 1
14 187360 SHOBHA KUMARI RANJEET SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
15 189700 SHIKHA KUMARI DILIP KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
16 136310 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH ARBIND KUMAR SINGH 59.13 GEN Male - 1
17 117763 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH UMESH SINGH 59.13 GEN Male - 1
18 196072 SUMAN KUMARI DINANATH SINGH 58.75 GEN Female - 1
19 147647 DHARMENDER KUMAR MANGAL SAH 58.75 OBC Male - 1
20 109015 ANUPRIYA RAJKUMAR PRASAD 58.25 OBC Female - 1
21 195669 NIRAJ KUMAR ARJUN PRASAD 58.00 OBC Male - 1
22 192146 RAJ KISHORE YADAV MANAGER YADAV 58.00 OBC Male - 1
23 193692 MAMTA KUMARI RAMBABU SINGH 58.00 OBC Female - 1
24 142242 Nidhi Kumari Raghuvansh Singh 57.88 GEN Female - 1
25 145368 ANU KUMARI ASHOK PRASAD SINGH 57.75 GEN Female - 1
26 148329 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINGH RAMKUMAR SINGH 57.75 OBC Male - 1
27 108962 SHALUMI SRIVASTAVA ANUP KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 57.75 GEN Female - 1
28 198792 SHIVANI KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 57.63 EBC Male - 1
29 200329 SHIVANI KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 57.63 EBC Female - 1
30 191228 BABLOO KUMAR SINGH HARENDRA SINGH 57.00 GEN Male EWS 1
31 189225 SUJIT SINGH KAMAL KISHOR SINGH 56.88 GEN Male EWS 1
32 120245 UJJWAL KUMAR SINGH RAMBABU SINGH 56.13 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199229 VED PRAKASH SAH ANIL PRASAD SAH 54.38 OBC Male PWD 1
2 110601 SANTOSH KUMAR BHARTI BHARAT BHARTI 53.88 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 161028 ROHIT KUMAR MEDNI PASWAN 56.88 SC Male - 1
2 174334 DEEPAK KUMAR RAM RAM KUMAR RAM 56.75 SC Male - 1
3 110394 SIMA KUMARI ASHOK DAS 55.50 SC Female - 1
4 112364 RAJNISH KUMAR RAM RAMBABU RAM 55.38 SC Male - 1
5 196007 SHIWANI KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 52.88 SC Female - 1
6 142477 SONALI KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR MANJHI 52.00 SC Female - 1
7 191380 ANUJ KUMAR RAM DINBANDHU RAM 52.00 SC Male - 1
8 146914 AMIT RAJ MADAN KUMAR 51.50 SC Male - 1
9 200292 Kanti Kumari Satyadev Baitha 51.38 SC Female - 1
10 172080 NIRANJAN CHAUDHARY RAJESHWAR CHAUDHARY 50.38 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 119608 POOJA KUMARI AWADHESH SHARMA 55.13 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 164134 SHAKILA PERVEEN BARKAT HUSSAIN 57.00 EBC Female - 1
2 196964 GUDDI KUMARI GUPTA HAZARI SAH 56.88 EBC Female - 1
3 151949 DHIRAJ THAKUR AMRENDRA NATH THAKUR 56.88 EBC Male - 1
4 166733 KIRAN KUMARI YUGESHWAR SAH 56.50 EBC Female - 1
5 110235 ANURADHA SHARMA ANIL KUMAR 55.75 EBC Female - 1
6 196805 SHRIKANT PANDIT NIHORA PANDIT 55.63 EBC Male - 1
7 164519 ANURADHA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR PANDIT 53.63 EBC Female - 1
8 199230 VIVEK KUMAR UMESH KISHOR MAHTO 51.50 EBC Male - 1
9 109981 SHIVA RAJ SACHIDANAND SHARMA 49.50 EBC Male - 1
10 110111 RICHA RAJKUMAR PRASAD 48.50 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109738 KUMARI PUJA VERMA RAJ KUMAR VERMA 57.13 OBC Female - 1
2 153330 SUSHAMA KUMARI YADAV KEDAR NATH YADAV 57.13 OBC Female - 1
3 198180 DIKSHA RAM YAD YADAV 56.75 OBC Female - 1
4 138378 MILKY JITENDRA KUMAR RAI 56.50 OBC Female - 1
5 154297 SONALI KUMARI YADAV PARAS NATH PRASAD YADAV 56.38 OBC Female - 1
6 173238 AFSHA RAHMAN AFSHA RAHMAN 56.38 OBC Female - 1
7 171922 SITU KUMAR YADAV SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV 56.25 OBC Male - 1
8 172640 sonu kumar surendra prasad yadav 56.25 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110190 SURBHI KUMARI SHIV KUMAR BYAHUT 56.63 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Psychology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192617 SANGITA KUMARI DINESH SINGH 68.75 WBC Female - 1
2 151874 SUPRIYA KUMARI NARENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 67.25 GEN Female - 1
3 163413 NEHA KUMARI KRISHNA MURARI DAS 67.13 SC Female - 1
4 186239 NISHA KUMARI JAGARANATH RAY 66.63 OBC Female - 1
5 171057 DHARMENDRA KUMAR BHUTI SAH 66.38 OBC Male - 1
6 109280 Ruby kumari Rajendra Das 65.88 SC Female - 1
7 128206 REHANA PARWEEN MIR HASAN 65.25 EBC Female - 1
8 109259 PRITY KUMARI PASUPATI SINGH 65.13 GEN Female - 1
9 152196 VIVEK KUMAR SRIVASTAW SANJEEV SRIVASTAW 64.63 GEN Male - 1
10 150111 SONI KUMARI PREM NATH SINGH 64.50 GEN Female - 1
11 165386 MONIKA KUMARI SANTOSH KUMAR SRIVASTAV 64.50 GEN Female - 1
12 151700 SHILPI KUMARI HARI SHANKAR PANDEY 64.38 GEN Female - 1
13 109509 DHEERAJ KUMAR HEERALAL MANJHI 64.25 SC Male - 1
14 174637 SHIKHA KUMARI AJAY SINGH 64.25 OBC Female - 1
15 153011 ARPITA KUMARI ABHAY KUMAR SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
16 109257 SHAHEENA PARWEEN SHAKIL AHMAD 64.00 OBC Female - 1
17 188199 SHOBHA KUMARI DEVENDRA SINGH 63.38 GEN Female - 1
18 199660 ANJALI KUMARI UMENDRA PRASAD TIWARI 63.38 GEN Female - 1
19 109815 MONIKA KUMARI VIJAY KISHOR 63.38 WBC Female - 1
20 110420 SUANKA RAJESHWAR KUNWAR 63.38 GEN Female - 1
21 114034 Shobha kumari SRIBHAGWAN YADAV 63.13 OBC Female - 1
22 185639 Smita sony Surya Narayan Pandey 62.75 GEN Female - 1
23 156872 KUMARI JYOTI SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH 62.50 GEN Female - 1
24 157806 KAVITA KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 62.50 GEN Female - 1
25 188144 RUPESH KUMAR SINGH LAL DEV SINGH 62.25 OBC Male - 1
26 109079 GURIYA KUMARI RAMESHWAR SHARMA 62.25 EBC Female - 1
27 147352 Nikita kumari Binay singh 61.75 GEN Female - 1
28 198021 DEEPAK KUMAR SHESHNATH PRASAD 61.75 EBC Male - 1
29 144173 LAXMI KUMARI NAGNARAYAN SAH 61.63 OBC Female - 1
30 123511 RATI KUMARI NILMA SINGH 61.50 GEN Female - 1
31 109212 CHANDANI KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 61.38 OBC Female - 1
32 197545 GURIYA KUMARI RAMESH MISHRA 61.13 GEN Female - 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191972 MANISH KUMAR GUPTA LALAN GUPTA 57.50 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 200068 SANDEEP KUMAR SHEOSHANKAR PRASAD 60.13 SC Male - 1
2 109272 SIMI KUMARI RAMNARESH PASWAN 60.00 SC Female - 1
3 149168 MALA KUMARI RISHNA RAM 60.00 SC Female - 1
4 158579 KAJAL KUMARI RAMBABU CHAUDHARY 60.00 SC Female - 1
5 144261 POOJA KUMARI PARMA RAM 59.25 SC Female - 1
6 168495 RITU KUMARI HARI SHANKAR DAS 57.75 SC Female - 1
7 112339 NISHA KUMARI BRIJMOHAN MANJHI 57.75 SC Female - 1
8 109640 GOLDEN KUMARI SURENDRA RAM 56.38 SC Female - 1
9 123236 RAJESH KUMAR CHAUDHARI CHHATTILAL CHAUDHARI 56.25 SC Male - 1
10 110414 PINKI KUMARI RAMNATH PASWAN 55.63 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 123979 MADHU KUMARI KRISHNA SHARMA 58.13 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191754 RESHMA KHATOON SHAMSUDDIN MALI 57.88 EBC Female - 1
2 189964 SHAKILA KHATUN SHAMSHUDDIN MALI 56.75 EBC Female - 1
3 110511 ROMA KUMARI SUBHASH SHARMA 56.38 EBC Female - 1
4 109668 POOJA KUMARI RAJKISHOR PRASAD 55.75 EBC Female - 1
5 136031 RANI KUMARI PRABHU MAHTO 53.13 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109125 SWETA KUMARI PAWAN KUMAR 60.88 OBC Female - 1
2 109235 LUCKY KUMARI RAMDUTT KUSHWAHA 60.75 OBC Female - 1
3 168320 SHALU KUMARI DHARMNATH PRASAD YADAV 60.13 OBC Female - 1
4 189123 MURARI SWAMI JAWAHAR PRASAD RAY 60.13 OBC Male - 1
5 109249 NANDANI KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
6 111218 SANDHYA KUMARI KAUSHAL KUMAR YADAV 60.00 OBC Female - 1
7 164858 GURIYA KUMARI TEJNARAYAN SAH 58.88 OBC Female - 1
8 109005 UMESH KUMAR DHARAMNATH SINGH 58.25 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Commerce (54)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108981 Kuldeep Kumar Gupta Sanjay Kumar Gupta 96.50 OBC Male - 1
2 109914 SUJEET SANGAM SUSHIL KUMAR 80.63 GEN Male - 1
3 186557 BINITA KUMARI SINGH RAMESH SINGH 77.00 OBC Female - 1
4 186658 BINITA KUMARI SINGH RAMESH SINGH 77.00 OBC Female - 1
5 109385 Manish kumar sah Lalu sah 71.60 OBC Male - 1
6 191517 PRIYANKA KUMARI SINGH PRABHU NATH SINGH 71.00 GEN Female - 1
7 109985 ASFAQUE ALAM ANSARI ABDUL SATTAR 68.88 EBC Male - 1
8 110398 RITU RAJ MAHENDRA PRASAD SINGH 68.88 GEN Male - 1
9 169288 AMRENDRA KUMAR SHYAM BIHARI PANDEY 68.88 GEN Male - 1
10 109093 ANKIT PRAKASH VINAY KUMAR 68.25 OBC Male - 1
11 163953 ANUSHKA KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 67.63 GEN Female - 1
12 142316 SUSHIL KUMAR BHARATIYA SUDAMA PRASAD 67.13 EBC Male - 1
13 141827 Rohit Singh Hardeo Singh 66.17 GEN Male - 1
14 110192 Vivek Raj Niraj Kumar Ojha 65.50 GEN Male - 1
15 149439 RITIKA KUMARI JITENDRA PRASAD 65.25 OBC Female - 1
16 109351 DARAKHSHA PARVEEN IMAMUDDIN 64.88 OBC Female - 1
17 189281 RAUSHAN RAJ RAJEEV KUMAR SRIVASTWA 64.75 GEN Male - 1
18 113578 SALMAN ANSARI MAINUDDIN ANSARI 64.63 EBC Male - 1
19 196447 BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH SHIV BACHAN SINGH 64.25 GEN Male - 1
20 137777 RAVI GUPTA BAIJNATH PRASAD GUPTA 64.25 EBC Male - 1
21 109378 Himanshu Kumar Tarkeshwar Prasad Yadav 64.13 OBC Male - 1
22 190917 GURIYA KUMARI RAVINDRA KUMAR CHAURASIA 64.13 OBC Male - 1
23 197354 Amit Kumar Ojha OM PRAKASH OJHA 63.75 GEN Male - 1
24 122141 PUJA SINGH PRMOD KUMAR SINGH 63.75 GEN Female - 1
25 109185 ROSHANI KUMARI KEDAR SINGH 61.00 GEN Female EWS 1
26 109471 ARAV ASHOK KUMAR 58.25 GEN Male EWS 1
27 110263 AMAN GAUTAM RANJIT SINGH 57.63 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199051 Arpana Singh Arun Kumar Singh 55.13 GEN Female PWD 1
2 130792 VICKY KUMAR BRIJKISHOR SHA 54.50 EBC Male PWD 2

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109721 PRIYA KUMARI PRIYADARSHI MADAN PASWAN 62.88 SC Female - 1
2 185422 DEEPU KUMAR PYARE LAL CHOUDHARY 62.88 SC Male - 1
3 109964 ANIL KUMAR RAJAK BACCHU RAJAK 60.88 SC Male - 1
4 198215 NIRAJ KUMAR MANJHI SHARDHA MANJHI 55.63 SC Male - 1
5 110246 BHAGYA SHRI NAND KUMAR MANJHI 54.63 SC Female - 1
6 109629 SATYENDRA KUMAR RAM BRIJKISHOR RAM 49.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109932 SURAJ KUMAR SAH SHREE INDRAJEET SAH 62.63 EBC Male - 1
2 110303 Rubi kumari Rajkishor Thakur 62.00 EBC Female - 1
3 200060 MUKHTAR AHMAD ABDUL GAFFAR ANSARI 61.88 EBC Male - 1
4 109341 PRITI KUMARI RAMESHWAR SAH 61.75 EBC Female - 1
5 109391 SHABBU KHATOON SHAKIL ANSARI 60.50 EBC Female - 1
6 121296 SHWETA KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD 60.13 EBC Female - 1
7 186294 MAHTAB ALAM AKHTAR HUSAIN 60.13 EBC Male - 1
8 197977 UDAY KUMAR SAH PRABHU SAH 60.00 EBC Male - 1
9 165160 NEELU GUPTA SUMESH PRASAD GUPTA 58.92 EBC Female - 1
10 199177 KARAN KUMAR VIDYA BHUSHAN 58.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 149637 DIVYA JAISWAL PAPPU JAISWAL 63.13 OBC Female - 1
2 109788 BHUPENDRA KUMAR PARAS RAY 62.88 OBC Male - 1
3 168106 Riya khmari Ashok kumar gupta 62.75 OBC Female - 1
4 199874 ROSHAN TARA AINUL HAQU 62.13 OBC Female - 1
5 142645 RASHMI JAISWAL Pappu kumar jaiswal 61.63 OBC Female - 1
6 151037 POOJA KUMARI KAMESHWAR PRASAD YADAV 61.63 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192452 NYASHA KASYAP RAMESH PRASAD SINGH 60.13 WBC Female - 1
2 168090 SUNITA KUMARI KAILASH RAY 57.25 WBC Female - 1