PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2019-21

Jagdam College,Chapra,Saran

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 155228 Sonali Kumari Singh Surendar Singh 75.00 GEN Female - 1
2 199870 MANTOSH KUMAR MAHTO DINA MAHTO 74.75 EBC Male - 1
3 174537 CHANDAN KUMAR JAGDISH SAH 71.50 EBC Male - 1
4 109508 KEWAL KRISHNA AJAY SINGH 71.00 GEN Male - 1
5 109227 POOJA KUMARI LALAN CHOUDHARY 70.00 SC Female - 1
6 193984 NITISH KUMAR PATEL VINOD PATEL 69.25 OBC Male - 1
7 117358 SAMEER KUMAR KESHOV PRASAD 67.63 OBC Male - 1
8 156637 ANAND PRAKASH NIRMALA SINGH 67.13 GEN Male - 1
9 186474 RANJIT KUMAR DIKSHIT TRIBHUWAN DIKSHIT 67.00 GEN Male - 1
10 191938 PAWAN KUMAR RAM BALAK SINGH 66.63 OBC Male - 1
11 192049 PAWAN KUMAR RAM BALAK SINGH 66.63 OBC Male - 1
12 109720 EKTA ROY JITENDRA KUMAR 65.75 GEN Female - 1
13 197123 Krishna Kumar Yadav Shobhnath Ray 65.38 OBC Male - 1
14 186134 DHIRAJ KUMAR SINGH UMESHWAR SINGH 65.13 GEN Male - 1
15 186270 SUBODH KUMAR SINGH MEGHNATH SINGH 65.13 GEN Male - 1
16 145005 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH BINESH SINGH 64.88 GEN Male - 1
17 119802 VICKY KUMAR JALESHWAR RAY 64.63 OBC Male - 1
18 147245 POOJA KUMARI NAWAL KISHOR SAH 63.25 EBC Female - 1
19 147947 PINKY KUMARI NAGENDRA SAH 63.00 EBC Female - 1
20 109461 PANKAJ KUMAR ARIAVEND KUMAR 63.00 OBC Male - 1
21 187266 AVISHEK KUMAR SINGH JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 62.88 GEN Male - 1
22 186046 GUNJA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 62.25 GEN Female - 1
23 147752 GANESH KUMAR SINGH SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH 61.88 GEN Male - 1
24 114237 RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA DAROGA SHARMA 61.75 ST Male - 1
25 163764 RAKESH KUMAR MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH 61.38 GEN Male - 1
26 109692 DILEEP KUMAR YADAV RAJENDRA YADAV 61.38 OBC Male - 1
27 110057 TANYA KUMARI PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 61.25 OBC Female - 1
28 109993 VIBHA KUMARI MADAN SINGH 61.00 OBC Female - 1
29 200050 deepika kumari arun kumar singh 61.00 GEN Female - 1
30 188585 VINAY KUMAR SINGH MADAN GOPAL SINGH 60.00 GEN Male EWS 1
31 149509 ANKIT KUMAR PANDEY RAKESH KUMAR PANDEY 60.00 GEN Male EWS 1
32 155484 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH 57.25 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 154930 KUNDAN KUMAR JAY PRAKASH PRASAD 60.00 SC Male - 1
2 194534 ASHWANI KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR RAJAK 59.25 SC Male - 1
3 173593 SONU KUMAR BAITHA YOGILAL BAITHA 56.63 SC Male - 1
4 141616 SANDEEP KUMAR SATYADEO RAM 56.50 SC Male - 1
5 133352 RAJ KUMAR RAM RAJENDRA RAM 53.50 SC Male - 1
6 136149 PRABHAT RANJAN INDRA DEO RAM 52.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191280 VICKY KUMAR SHARMA DHIRENDRA SHARMA 59.13 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 113724 JAY PRAKASH KUMAR RAMLAKHAN MAHTO 60.13 EBC Male - 1
2 109730 KRISHNA KUMAR ASHOK MAHTO 60.00 EBC Male - 1
3 126061 FIROZ ALI BABUDDIN MANSURI 58.75 EBC Male - 1
4 167754 ARUN KUMAR SATRVGHAN SAH 58.13 EBC Male - 1
5 155263 MASOOM ALI IDRISH 56.88 EBC Male - 1
6 131298 SATYANARAYAN KUMAR JAYLAL PANDT 55.88 EBC Male - 1
7 199150 VIKASH KUMAR RAMASHANKAR PD CHAURASIYA 55.50 EBC Male - 1
8 109057 VIKASH KUMAR CHANDRAMA RAY 54.75 EBC Male - 1
9 109501 ARUN KUMAR GORELAL MAHATO 54.13 EBC Male - 1
10 110232 KUMARI NIDHI SHARMA SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA 50.88 EBC Female - 2
11 109811 NAUSHAD ALAM HAKIM ALAM 50.13 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109597 NASEEMA KHATOON MUSLIM MIYA 60.50 OBC Female - 1
2 173037 Laxman Kumar Yadav Shobhnath Ray 60.25 OBC Male - 1
3 160610 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH JAGLAL SINGH 60.00 OBC Male - 1
4 130953 RITESH KUMAR YADAV BHIGUNATH RAY 60.00 OBC Male - 1
5 198818 MANBODH KUMAR SAH KHEDAN SAH 59.00 OBC Male - 1
6 189189 KUNDAN KUMAR GIRI RAMDAYAL GIRI 58.00 OBC Male - 1
7 157231 DIMPY KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 56.50 OBC Female - 1
8 167778 SUNNY KUMAR CHANDESHWAR KUMAR 54.00 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 112594 CHANDAN KUMAR RAJESHWAR PRASAD RAM 71.38 SC Male - 1
2 155886 SANTOSH KUMAR RAY YOGENDRA RAY 70.75 OBC Male - 1
3 188218 ABHINAW KUMAR MANOJ SINGH 69.63 OBC Male - 1
4 189810 SHAGUFA MEER ABDUL KARIM 69.38 EBC Female - 1
5 157277 KUMARI MADHU RANI BIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV 69.00 OBC Female - 1
6 190800 AJEET RAJ SHAMBHU RAY 68.88 OBC Male - 1
7 114449 Umesh Kumar Krishna ray 68.38 OBC Male - 1
8 197359 PUNAM KUMARI RAMJEE RAY 67.50 OBC Female - 1
9 198805 GOSWAMI SONALI KUMARI MANOJ GIRI 67.13 GEN Female - 1
10 110348 SONU KUMAR SHIVLAL RAM 66.75 SC Male - 1
11 114178 ABHISHEK KUMAR LAKSHMAN PRASAD GUPTA 66.50 OBC Male - 1
12 124463 AJAY KUMAR GUPTA RAMCHANDRA PRASAD GUPTA 66.25 EBC Male - 1
13 117158 PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR SAH DWARIKA SAH 65.63 ST Male - 1
14 114211 Kundan kumar Shivaji sah 65.50 EBC Male - 1
15 121898 SHYAM KUMAR DHUPNATH SAH 65.38 EBC Male - 1
16 128413 BAJRANG KUMAR MAHTO BAHARAN MAHTO 65.38 EBC Male - 1
17 151917 DILIP KUMAR MAHENDRA PRASAD SINGH 65.38 OBC Male - 1
18 186055 Prem Pandey N N Pandey 65.00 GEN Male - 1
19 192652 RAJU KUMAR DEVCHANDRA PRASAD 65.00 EBC Male - 1
20 185620 SONU KUMAR YADAV SATENDRA RAY 64.88 OBC Male - 1
21 128174 SONU KUMAR THAKUR RAM JANAM THAKUR 64.75 EBC Male - 1
22 190350 VICKY RAJ CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH 64.63 GEN Male - 1
23 193075 ABHISHEK KUMAR KANHAIYA PANDEY 64.63 GEN Male - 1
24 167581 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH RAMBABU SINGH 64.50 OBC Male - 1
25 149012 SHUBHAM KUMAR JAI PRAKASH RAM 64.00 SC Male - 1
26 170910 INDRAMANI SINGH GOPAL SINGH 63.63 GEN Male - 1
27 159097 SUMAN KUMAR SUNIL KUMAR 63.63 EBC Male - 1
28 192464 SIMPY KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 63.50 WBC Female - 1
29 195954 SHALINI KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR 63.25 OBC Female - 1
30 153122 NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH SHAMBHU SINGH 56.63 GEN Male EWS 1
31 159389 AMIT KUMAR SINGH HEMNARAYAN SINGH 56.00 GEN Male EWS 1
32 198935 NIKHIL KUMAR ANUP KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 55.63 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108945 SHAILESH KUMAR RAM MOTI CHAND RAM 62.50 SC Male - 1
2 110377 PRIYANKA KUMARI BRAJKISHOR PRASAD 61.50 SC Female - 1
3 167908 RANDHIR KUMAR BAITHA KALIPHA BAITHA 61.25 SC Male - 1
4 109230 SANOJ KUMAR RAM BHARAT RAM 58.88 SC Male - 1
5 172124 ARUN KUMAR PASWAN RADHAMOHAN HARIJAN 58.25 SC Male - 1
6 185812 PRAKASH KUMAR MUNNA PRASAD 56.38 SC Male - 1
7 167105 RAMBABU KUMAR RAMANAND RAJAK 55.25 SC Male - 1
8 187996 Tunna kumar Ram Teras Ram 54.88 SC Male - 1
9 154674 RABINDRA MANJHI BADSHAH MANJHI 54.75 SC Male - 1
10 114136 RITESH RANJAN CHOTELAL RAM 53.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 131751 DHARM PRAKASH SAH PRAYAG SAH 60.00 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109030 FIROJ ALAM JAMALUDDIN ANSARI 63.00 EBC Male - 1
2 189899 CHANDAN KUMAR SATYANARAYAN MAHATO 62.50 EBC Male - 1
3 193303 NIRAJ KUMAR MANGAL MURTI 61.00 EBC Male - 1
4 132804 MITHILESH KUMAR CHAURASIA BHUNESHWAR PRASAD CHAURASIA 60.00 EBC Male - 1
5 152604 PRIYANKA KUMARI YOGENDRA PRASAD SHARMA 60.00 EBC Female - 1
6 110434 MUKESH KUMAR BHAGAT SATYDEO BHAGAT 58.13 EBC Male - 1
7 149733 PUSHPANKAR KUMAR SHARMA ANIL KUMAR SHARMA 58.00 EBC Male - 1
8 162789 NITYANAND GUPTA BHRIGUNATH PRASAD GUPTA 57.25 EBC Male - 1
9 110132 SAGAR KUMAR NEHRU SHARMA 56.38 EBC Male - 1
10 191663 MD SARFARAJ ANSARI MD SABIR ANSARI 56.13 EBC Male - 1
11 192885 PRADIP KUMAR RAJENDRA PRASAD 55.88 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110507 MUNNA KUMAR GUPTA HEERA LAL GUPTA 62.75 OBC Male - 1
2 167140 PANKAJ KUMAR VINOD SINGH 62.50 OBC Male - 1
3 191183 TARKESHWAR YADAV SAKAL DEO RAY 62.50 OBC Male - 1
4 193545 Subodh Kumar Singh SUDARSHAN SINGH 62.25 OBC Male - 1
5 133295 RAMBABU KUMAR SINGH DEVNATH SINGH 61.75 OBC Male - 1
6 197403 SUMAN KUMARI RAMNATH RAY 61.38 OBC Female - 1
7 109714 RITESH KUMAR KANHAIYA PRASAD 60.75 OBC Male - 1
8 109260 JITENDRA KUMAR RAY RAMDEO RAY 60.63 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194825 MADHURI KUMARI AJAY KUMAR 53.25 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 119674 POOJA KUMARI SHIWJEE SINGH 70.50 GEN Female - 1
2 142676 VIVEK KUMAR KASHYAP NAGENDRA BAITHA 70.00 SC Male - 1
3 142498 PRAGYA SINGH SHUSHIL SINGH 69.88 GEN Female - 1
4 174478 JYOTI KUMARI SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINHA 69.38 GEN Female - 1
5 110846 ANJALI SHARMA BIJENDRA SHARMA 69.00 ST Female - 1
6 154068 JYOTI KUMARI BRIJBANSHI PRASAD 68.50 OBC Female - 1
7 165907 ARPITA KUMARI VINAY KUMAR PANDEY 68.00 GEN Female - 1
8 160504 NIKESH KUMAR BIRENDRA RAY 67.63 OBC Male - 1
9 111381 RITESH KUMAR YADAV BIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV 65.88 OBC Male - 1
10 128521 chandni kumari rabindra singh 65.88 GEN Female - 1
11 128017 SARITA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR MAHTO 65.13 EBC Female - 1
12 140518 RICHA KUMARI OMPRAKASH MISHRA 65.00 GEN Female - 1
13 198110 JAYA SHARMA MITHILESH KUMAR 64.75 GEN Female - 1
14 152523 NEHA KUMARI RAJKUMAR SINGH 64.13 GEN Female - 1
15 154455 RINKI KUMARI RAMESHWAR PRASAD 63.88 EBC Female - 1
16 190163 PINTOO KUMAR ROY SHIVJI ROY 63.50 OBC Male - 1
17 156195 SHABNAM KUMARI VINOD RAY 62.88 OBC Female - 1
18 110092 RASHMI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 62.75 GEN Female - 1
19 160478 Abhimanyu Kumar Singh Sushi Kumar Singh 62.63 GEN Male - 1
20 109611 KUSUM KUMARI DHANANJAY SINGH 62.63 GEN Female - 1
21 186777 SNEHA BHAGWAN KESHWAR PRASAD 62.50 OBC Female - 1
22 158105 SWARAJ SOURAV JAY PRAKASH GUPTA 62.38 OBC Male - 1
23 122264 ANU PRIYA RABINDRA SINGH 62.13 GEN Female - 1
24 109846 ROSHNI KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR RAY 62.13 GEN Female - 1
25 168310 RAHUL KUMAR OM PRAKASH PRASAD 61.88 OBC Male - 1
26 151804 PREETI KUMARI SHATRUGHAN SINGH 61.88 GEN Female - 1
27 200295 SURBHI KUMARI DEVENDRA SINGH 61.88 GEN Female - 1
28 150276 ANISH KUMAR RAM PRAKASH SAH 61.75 EBC Male - 1
29 193104 DIVYA SHARMA SHAMBHU SHARMA 61.75 ST Female - 1
30 158750 SANJAN KUMARI SATYENDRA SINGH 61.50 GEN Female - 1
31 151148 RAJLAXMI KUMARI AWADHESH SINGH 61.50 GEN Female - 1
32 192509 NITU KUMARI HARIKISHOR MAISHRA 60.38 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109467 ANITA KUMARI KISHORI RAM 61.00 SC Female - 1
2 136895 RINKU KUMARI BAHARAN RAM 60.38 SC Female - 1
3 145260 AJIT KUMAR RAGHUBIR RAM 58.13 SC Male - 1
4 129390 NIKKI KUMARI SHYAM KUMAR RAM 57.88 SC Female - 1
5 198218 PREETY PRIYA KUMARI AKHILESHWAR RAM 56.13 SC Female - 1
6 191171 CHANDA KUMARI GANESH RAM 55.63 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151669 OM PRAKASH KUMAR GANESH SHARMA 58.25 ST Male - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195287 GEETU KUMARI RITAN PANDIT 61.38 EBC Female - 1
2 162693 CHANDAN KUMAR BHADESHWAR SAH 61.25 EBC Male - 1
3 154432 VISHAKHA KUMARI ARVIND PRASAD 60.75 EBC Female - 1
4 145616 RAM KARAN SAH SHIV PUJAN SAH 58.00 EBC Male - 1
5 157554 ARTI KUMARI OM PRAKASH PRASAD 57.63 EBC Female - 2
6 157726 ARTI KUMARI OM PRAKASH PRASAD 57.63 EBC Female - 2
7 141211 SHIKHA GUPTA SUNIL GUPTA 57.50 EBC Female - 2
8 187885 RAJNANDANI KUMARI PRADIP THAKUR 56.50 EBC Female - 1
9 189937 PRITI KUMARI SHANKAR BHAGAT 52.63 EBC Female - 1
10 159143 KAVITA KUMARI VIJAY SINGH 50.63 EBC Female - 1
11 188651 RUKSHAR PARWEEN ZIZAMUDDIN ALAM 48.44 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109434 KUMARI PUSHPA YADAV KAMAL KISHOR YADAV 57.50 OBC Female - 2
2 129572 PUJA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 57.13 OBC Female - 2
3 109151 SARITA KUMARI MANAGER CHAUDHARI 57.00 OBC Female - 2
4 195542 CHANDAN THAKUR RAJESHWAR THAKUR 55.88 OBC Male - 1
5 197165 NEHA KUMARI SHATRUDHAN PRASAD 55.88 OBC Female - 1
6 196847 SANDHYA KUMARI DEVENDRA PRASAD 55.38 OBC Female - 1
7 110140 PRIYANKA KUMARI DEOLAL RAY 55.00 OBC Female - 1
8 186501 MADHU KUMARI BHOLA GIRI 54.63 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198553 SAUMYA SANGAM SANGAM LAL 58.75 WBC Female - 1
2 191335 PINKI KUMARI BIHARI RAY 49.00 WBC Female - 2

Subject : Botany (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 122884 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAM SAGAR SINGH 68.50 GEN Female - 1
2 121949 PINKI KUMARI GANESH RAY 65.75 OBC Female - 1
3 109901 NISHA KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD 63.00 OBC Female - 1
4 150835 RAVI KUMAR RAUSHAN DEEPLAL MAHTO 62.63 OBC Male - 1
5 164591 BABLI KUMARI RAM BINOD SINGH 60.25 GEN Female - 1
6 195097 ANU KUMARI RAMADHAR SINGH 60.25 GEN Female - 1
7 153032 rekha kumari pramod prasad 60.00 WBC Female - 1
8 125039 SALU SRIVASTVA SIDHESHWAR KUMAR 60.00 GEN Female - 1
9 132741 PRAVIN KUMAR DEVRAJ RAM 60.00 SC Male - 1
10 145451 ALKA KUMARI UMESH KUMAR DAS 60.00 SC Female - 1
11 109870 MANISHA KUMARI RAMAWATAR SHARMA 59.25 ST Female - 1
12 139619 RINKI KUMARI JAY PRAKASH RAM 59.25 SC Female - 1
13 194567 ARYA BHARTI BINDESHWAR SINGH 59.13 OBC Female - 2
14 110257 DIKSHA KUMARI UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 1
15 186891 SUPRIYA KUMARI PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 1
16 150624 anjalee kumari hareram ojha 58.63 GEN Female - 1
17 121507 NEHA KUMARI SHREERAM SINGH 58.63 GEN Female - 1
18 165214 JUHI KUMARI PRITHVI NATH SINGH 58.63 GEN Female - 2
19 109199 RAUSHANI KUMARI SHRAVAN KUMAR 58.50 OBC Female - 1
20 155654 HARISHANKER SINGH TEJBHAN SINGH 57.75 GEN Male - 1
21 172090 PINKAJ KUMARI SINGASHAN RAY 57.75 OBC Female - 1
22 123437 BABY KUMARI GANESH RAI 57.63 OBC Female - 1
23 110146 CHANDANI KUMARI JAY PANDIT 57.50 EBC Female - 1
24 114917 KAVITA KUMARI BINDESHWAR PRASAD RAY 56.38 OBC Female - 1
25 128373 KABITA KUMARI BINDESHWARI PRASAD RAY 56.38 OBC Female - 1
26 191579 PINKI KUMAR PANDEY BHIRGUNATH PANDEY 56.38 GEN Female - 2
27 110174 PRIYANKA KUMARI DEOLAL RAY 55.00 OBC Female - 1
28 151278 ANJALI KUMARI PASHUPATI NATH SHARMA 53.25 EBC Female - 1
29 174117 Sanjeev kumar sharma Harinath sharma 52.13 ST Male - 1
30 109332 RUCHI KUMARI CHUNNU PRASAD YADAV 51.38 OBC Female - 1
31 150364 anjalee kumari hareram ojha 50.25 GEN Female - 1
32 150214 nikita kumari mahatma choudhary 48.88 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199913 CHANDA RANI RAGHUBANSH MANJHI 53.88 ST Female - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169459 Ashok Kumar Baliram Yadav 54.75 OBC Male - 2
2 110654 SHIRKAT PARVEEN MANAWAR HUSSAIN 53.38 OBC Female - 2

Subject : History (96)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188698 CHANDNI KUMARI SURENDRA SINGH 67.13 GEN Female - 1
2 160382 DIPTEE KUMARI BIJENDRA PRASAD SINGH 63.75 OBC Female - 1
3 109082 Sonu kumar Vijay kumar kushwaha 62.13 OBC Male - 1
4 162950 ABHINASH KUMAR UMESH SINGH 62.00 GEN Male - 1
5 159908 CHANDAN OJHA RAM KIRPAL OJHA 61.88 GEN Male - 1
6 129218 ROHIT KUMAR BHAKTA PRADEEP KUMAR BHAKTA 61.50 EBC Male - 1
7 138143 ANIL KUMAR BAITHA GOPAL BAITHA 60.13 SC Male - 1
8 109431 SANJANA KUMARI TRILOKI SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
9 109781 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH UMA SHANKAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
10 133066 SUDHANSHU KUMAR DEO SHARAN PANDEY 60.00 GEN Male - 1
11 129759 PRIYA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SAH 59.25 EBC Female - 1
12 128724 Priti Payal Singh Jay Narayn Singh 58.50 GEN Female - 1
13 133452 NAVIN KUMAR NAGENDRA RAY 58.13 OBC Male - 1
14 131444 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMBABU SINGH 57.63 GEN Female - 1
15 109116 VISHAKHA SINGH MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 57.50 GEN Female - 1
16 198324 ZUNAID ALAM FARUK AZAM 57.50 EBC Male - 1
17 145194 GAURAV KUMAR KRISHNA SINGH 57.00 GEN Male - 1
18 141097 ADARSH KUMAR SINGH NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH 56.88 GEN Male - 1
19 165488 SONALAL PRASAD JANAK PRASAD 56.63 OBC Male - 1
20 109067 SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD BHARAT PRASAD ROY 56.50 OBC Male - 1
21 198199 KARISHMA KUMARI SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH 56.38 GEN Female - 1
22 168271 KAVITA KUMARI AKSHAY LAL PARIT 56.25 EBC Female - 1
23 155384 PUTUL KUMARI BRAJKISHOR PRASAD 56.25 SC Female - 1
24 174471 VISHWAJIT KUMAR SHTRUDHAN SAH 55.88 EBC Male - 1
25 198015 KHUSHBOO KUMARI RITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 55.50 GEN Female - 1
26 143662 VINOD KUMAR PRASAD KAMLESH PRASAD 55.38 OBC Male - 1
27 154492 ARMAN ALI MD GAYASUDDIN 55.38 EBC Male - 1
28 168220 Vinay Kumar Rameshwar Prasad Singh 55.25 GEN Male - 1
29 168839 SARITA KUMARI DILIP SINGH 55.00 GEN Female - 1
30 111764 RAKESH KUMAR HARENDRA PRASAD YADAV 55.00 OBC Male - 1
31 164643 SUSHMA KUMARI RAMANAND RAY 55.00 OBC Female - 1
32 115263 SHUBHAM SHARMA JAGAT NARAYAN SHARMA 54.88 ST Male - 1
33 200098 NISHA KUMARI RAJU PRASAD 54.75 OBC Female - 1
34 145689 RAHUL KUMAR DAS RAM PRAVESH DAS 54.63 SC Male - 1
35 118631 rinku kumari bhchcha pandey 54.63 GEN Female - 1
36 109187 RANJEET PRASAD RAMENDRA PRASAD 54.60 OBC Male - 1
37 199756 MAMTA KUMARI SATNARAYAN SINGH 54.50 OBC Female - 1
38 195883 AMIT KUMAR RAM NARESH RAY 54.13 OBC Male - 1
39 192310 NIDHI KUMARI SHREEPRAKASH SINGH 54.00 GEN Female - 1
40 121948 AJAY KUMAR SAH SANJAY KUMAR SAH 54.00 EBC Male - 1
41 133585 MANISH KUMAR SINGH MITHILESH SINGH 53.88 GEN Male - 1
42 130538 MANISH KUMAR SINGH MITHILESH SINGH 53.88 GEN Male - 1
43 165431 REKHA KUMARI UPENDRA PRASAD YADAV 53.75 OBC Female - 1
44 196408 Abhimanyu pandey Arjun pandey 53.13 GEN Male - 1
45 199992 AKSHAY KUMAR THAKUR FUL KUMAR THAKUR 53.13 OBC Male - 1
46 109840 Md Salim Hussain Md Irshad 52.88 GEN Male - 1
47 118507 SHIKHA KUMARI AMAR KUMAR SINGH 52.88 GEN Female - 1
48 198811 UTSAV KUMARI UMESH KUMAR SINGH 51.25 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192285 NIRAJ KUMAR PANDEY PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR PANDEY 49.25 GEN Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169496 SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA DUDHNATH BAITHA 51.50 SC Male - 1
2 121051 MANISH KUMAR PREM RAM 47.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 173796 Manmohan prasad Dev narayan pd. Chaurasia 52.25 EBC Male - 1
2 193108 JAVAHAR LAL SAH SHIV LAL SAH 52.25 EBC Male - 1
3 198282 SHANI KUMAR THAKUR ANIL THAKUR 52.00 EBC Male - 1
4 159550 VIKASH KUMAR RAM PRAKASH SAH 51.75 EBC Male - 1
5 197219 CHANDA KUMARI NANDKISHOR PANDIT 51.63 EBC Female - 1
6 195930 Sandhya Kumari Madan Prasad 50.80 EBC Female - 1
7 110312 VINITA KUMARI DAROGA THAKUR 50.63 EBC Female - 1
8 190785 CHHOTU KUMAR SHARMA RJESHWAR SHARMA 48.88 EBC Male - 1
9 185743 Anwar Ali Md Naim Ali 48.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151258 AMIT KUMAR RAMNATH RAY 52.13 OBC Male - 2
2 155842 MANISH KUMAR SINGH PREMCHAND PRASAD SINGH 52.00 OBC Male - 1
3 149922 TAUKIR ALAM MD BASIR ANSARI 51.63 OBC Male - 2
4 151405 AJIT KUMAR RAJKUMAR RAI 51.63 OBC Male - 1
5 151714 AJIT KUMAR RAJKUMAR RAI 51.63 OBC Male - 1
6 154900 CHHOTE KUMAR THAKUR SAVLIYA THAKUR 51.50 OBC Male - 1
7 171147 RUBI KUMARI UDAY RAWAT 51.13 OBC Female - 2
8 109634 PURNIMA KUMARI JAWAHAR PRASAD 51.13 OBC Female - 2
9 112309 MD AZAD ANSARI MD HABIB ANSARI 50.60 OBC Male - 2
10 173227 RINKI KUMARI BAIDHYA NATH SINGH 49.38 OBC Female - 2
11 187622 GURIYA KUMARI RAJ KISHOR RAY 48.00 OBC Female - 1
12 190346 TARKESWAR KHARWAR SUDAMA KHARWAR 47.63 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193226 GURIYA KUMARI RAJKISHOR RAY 48.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Psychology (96)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151742 HITLAR KUMAR PRASAD SURENDRA SINGH 69.00 OBC Male - 1
2 120104 POONAM KUMARI CHUNMUN PANDIT 68.88 EBC Female - 1
3 138044 SAROJ KUMARI RAJENDRA RAY 66.75 WBC Female - 1
4 197059 ANAMIKA ABHAY PRASAD YADAV 65.50 OBC Female - 1
5 199901 POONAM KUMARI ARUN SINGH 65.25 OBC Female - 1
6 196601 pallavi kumari rakesh singh 65.13 GEN Female - 1
7 161560 Rinki Kumari Umesh singh 65.00 OBC Female - 1
8 109678 VISHWAJIT KUMAR Ashok kumar Singh 64.50 GEN Male - 1
9 130274 MANTI KUMARI RAMPRAVESH RAY 64.50 OBC Female - 1
10 174359 Krity kumari Rajendra ray 64.13 OBC Female - 1
11 174585 MAYA KUMARI SURESH KUMAR SAH 63.38 EBC Female - 1
12 197362 MINTA KUMARI MUNNILAL MANJHI 62.75 SC Female - 1
13 159857 VICKY KUMAR RAGHUNATH PASWAN 62.50 SC Male - 1
14 140723 RAVI BHUSHAN KUMAR ARUN SINGH 62.38 GEN Male - 1
15 170746 Niraj kumar singh Rambahadur singh 62.25 GEN Male - 1
16 193828 RANJANI KUMARI MANTU SINGH 62.00 GEN Female - 1
17 191066 KHUSHBOO KUMARI TIWARY RAJESHWAR TIWARY 61.88 GEN Female - 1
18 137823 VARUN KUMAR SANJEET SINGH 61.38 GEN Male - 1
19 188059 Sangita kumari Sankar Ram 61.13 SC Female - 1
20 110152 Sonam kumari singh Sanjay singh 61.00 GEN Female - 1
21 197074 CHANCHAL KUMARI AJAY SHARMA 61.00 GEN Female - 1
22 197130 CHANCHAL KUMARI AJAY SHARMA 61.00 GEN Female - 1
23 109119 MANISH KUMAR YADAV RAJDEV RAY 60.63 OBC Male - 1
24 157261 NEHA KUMARI SHIV NATH SINGH 60.13 GEN Female - 1
25 119711 RUBI KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 60.13 EBC Female - 1
26 144229 KHUSHBOO KUMARI RAJ KUMAR PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
27 190520 RAHUL KUMAR DAS KRISHNA DAS 60.00 SC Male - 1
28 151851 KHUSHBOO KUMARI RAJ KUMAR PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
29 163395 AMIT KUMAR GUPTA UPENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 60.00 EBC Male - 1
30 166110 ASHA KUMARI JHALLU RAM 60.00 SC Female - 1
31 129326 RANJEET KUMAR BANKA SAH 60.00 EBC Male - 1
32 173014 JUGNU PARVEEN MD AHMAD HUSAIN 60.00 EBC Female - 1
33 109426 Priti Kumari Chandra Mohan Mishra 60.00 GEN Female - 1
34 109544 REKHA KUMARI SUDARSHAN SAH 59.00 WBC Female - 1
35 127841 CHUNNU KUMARI DINESHWAR SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 1
36 170526 KSHMA SINGH RANJIT SINGH 58.00 GEN Female - 1
37 163388 kamni kumari dharmendra kumar mishra 57.75 GEN Female - 1
38 138689 SANGITA KUMARI BALIRAM 57.50 EBC Female - 1
39 186967 NISHA KUMARI JITAN PANDEY 57.25 GEN Female - 1
40 124006 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI 57.00 GEN Female - 1
41 191173 NASRIN KHATOON MURTUZA KHAN 56.88 GEN Female - 1
42 115320 MD SALAMUDDIN MD JAMALUDDIN 56.88 OBC Male - 1
43 192621 ANURAG KUMAR THAKUR SHRI RAM THAKUR 56.75 OBC Male - 1
44 196164 AMARJEET RAY JALESHWAR RAY 56.75 OBC Male - 1
45 109997 ANKITA BRAJ BHUSHAN DUBEY 56.25 GEN Female - 1
46 110476 ANKITA BRAJ BHUSHAN DUBEY 56.25 GEN Female - 1
47 130015 PINKI KUMARI SANTLAL RAY 55.63 OBC Female - 1
48 110031 GINNI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SAH 55.50 EBC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195484 Rekha kumari RAJKISHOR SHARMA 55.63 ST Female - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 116323 BABITA KUMARI HARENDRA PADIT 60.50 OBC Female - 2
2 142648 PANKAJ KUMAR DAYAL CHAND PRASAD 58.38 OBC Male - 3
3 156062 BASANTI KUMARI BHUNESHWAR SINGH 57.75 OBC Female - 2
4 195758 PRIYANKA KUMARI NAGENDRA PRASAD YADAV 57.00 OBC Female - 3
5 154412 NIRMA KUMARI ADALAT SHARMA 56.63 OBC Female - 2
6 109002 BIJETA RANJAN BRAJKISHOR PRASAD SINGH 55.38 OBC Female - 1
7 109248 ANJANI KUMARI HIRDYANAND YADAV 53.38 OBC Female - 2
8 109131 KRISHNA KUMAR THAKUR SHIVSHANKAR THAKUR 53.13 OBC Male - 2
9 193396 JULEKHA KHATOON MUSLIM ANSARI 52.75 OBC Female - 2
10 110363 ARVIND KUMAR SONI PREM CHAND SONI 51.75 OBC Male - 2
11 191311 JITENDRA KUMAR BITESHWAR RAY 51.38 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191130 SHWETA KUMARI BINAY SINGH 52.25 WBC Female - 1