PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Ram Jaipal College,Chapra,Saran

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169389 ARYAN RAJ AMOD SINGH 71.00 EBC Male - 1
2 149120 ANIL KUMAR RAMA SHANKAR RAY 69.38 OBC Male - 1
3 144994 VISHVADEEP KUMAR DILIP KUMAR GUPTA 68.13 OBC Male - 1
4 127424 Sudhir Kumar Sanjay Thakur 67.13 GEN Male - 1
5 159455 PRAKASH KUMAR PATHAK VINOD PATHAK 66.63 GEN Male - 1
6 139122 SADDAM HUSSAIN SAIFULLAH HUSSAIN 66.38 SC Male - 1
7 192581 SHUBHAM KUMAR BIRENDRA SINGH 65.88 GEN Male - 1
8 192582 SHUBHAM KUMAR BIRENDRA SINGH 65.88 GEN Male - 1
9 159451 Golu roy Lalit pd roy 65.00 OBC Male - 1
10 158722 Surekha Kumari Kameshwar Kumar Yadav 64.63 OBC Female - 1
11 159088 Sulekha Kumari Kameshwar Kumar Yadav 64.63 OBC Female - 1
12 199981 SHIVANAND ARYA MITRANAND ARYA 64.38 OBC Male - 1
13 189388 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV BUNNILAL RAI 64.13 OBC Male - 1
14 168542 RANJEET KUMAR GUPTA OMPRAKASH SAH 64.00 EBC Male - 1
15 187821 TINKU KUMAR ARUN PANDIT 64.00 EBC Male - 1
16 156441 KUMAR MANISH AJAY KUMAR SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
17 109908 MANISH KUMAR NAND KISHOR BHAGAT 63.50 EBC Male - 1
18 117109 NIKHIL KUMAR PATHAK BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATHAK 63.50 GEN Male - 1
19 143713 PAPPU KUMAR SAH TRIBHUWAN SAH 63.38 EBC Male - 1
20 199120 ARCHANA KUMARI AJAY SINGH 62.38 GEN Female - 1
21 109968 RAKESH RAM MISHARI RAM 62.25 SC Male - 1
22 157110 RAJNISH KUMAR RAMESH THAKUR 62.00 EBC Male - 1
23 164253 ALKA PRITAM SHASHI BHUSHAN PRASAD 62.00 OBC Female - 1
24 171335 PRAMOD RAY RAMESHWAR RAY 62.00 OBC Male - 1
25 197615 RAHUL KUMAR RAY LALBABU RAY 61.75 OBC Male - 1
26 142471 NIRAJ KUMAR RAMESHWAR PRASAD 61.75 EBC Male - 1
27 110426 ASHISH KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR RAY 61.25 OBC Male - 1
28 155723 VIRESHANAND PANDEY BALA NAND PANDEY 60.88 GEN Male - 1
29 195144 AMIT KUMAR RAJNARAYAN PRASAD 60.88 EBC Male - 1
30 199949 SUJIT KUMAR MOHAN SAH 60.75 OBC Male - 1
31 170162 murtuza alam md izahar hussain 60.50 EBC Male - 1
32 129004 ayush ranjan dhananjay kumar tiwari 59.88 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 187487 CHANDAN KUMAR PASWAN LALBABU PASWAN 60.00 SC Male - 1
2 110462 ARVIND KUMAR RAJAK TARKESHWAR RAJAK 57.00 SC Male - 1
3 112346 NIRJALA KUMARI CHHOTELAL RAM 56.63 SC Female - 2
4 193780 NEERAJ KUMAR ANIL MANJHI 55.00 SC Male - 2
5 194353 DILEEP KUMAR RAM RAMADHAR RAM 54.50 SC Male - 1
6 109987 JITU KUMAR SURENDRA MANJHI 53.75 SC Male - 1
7 193852 RAMESH KUMAR RAM BABU LAL RAM 53.00 SC Male - 2
8 110320 PANKAJ KUMAR RAJAK SURENDRA BAITHA 52.88 SC Male - 2
9 129322 Anand Mohan SARVANAND RAM 52.13 SC Male - 1
10 197157 JAYANT KUMAR BIHARI LAL PRASAD 48.63 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199432 PRADEEP KUMAR SAH TAPESHWAR SAH 57.38 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 174383 GURIYA KUMARI ARUN SAH 60.50 EBC Female - 1
2 166428 Raushan kumar Kashi Nath Prasad 60.25 EBC Male - 1
3 151601 RAUSHAN KUMAR GUPTA TRILOKI PRASAD 59.00 EBC Male - 1
4 158835 upendra kumar rambalak prasad 58.00 EBC Male - 1
5 190074 SAMAR NATH PANDIT KISHUN PANDIT 57.25 EBC Male - 1
6 157258 GAURISHANKAR SAHANI RADHA SAHANI 56.00 EBC Male - 1
7 197167 RAJNISH KUMAR DASHRATH PRASAD 54.75 EBC Male - 1
8 109935 AMIT KUMAR MAHTO RAMPRAVESH MAHTO 54.50 EBC Male - 1
9 190443 MD BAITULLAH ANSARI ABDUL SATTAR ANSARI 53.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 147368 SHUBHAM KUMAR SHAMBHU JEE 60.50 OBC Male - 1
2 196739 ROVINS KUMAR SHARMA SAROJ KUMAR SHARMA 60.00 OBC Male - 1
3 109557 UJJAWAL KUMAR SURESH PRASAD YADAV 58.63 OBC Male - 1
4 194227 VIKASH KUMAR TRIBHUWAN PRASAD 58.13 OBC Male - 1
5 109428 NANDKISHOR KUMAR YADAV RAJENDRA RAY 57.88 OBC Male - 1
6 109511 RAM NARAYAN RAY SATYA NARAYAN RAY 57.50 OBC Male - 1
7 197825 Mukesh kumar mahto Deeplal mahto 57.00 OBC Male - 1
8 134794 DIMPY KUMARI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD 56.50 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195098 DIPU KUMARI SRIKANT RAI 58.63 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 133227 BABITA KUMARI JOGINDER GIRI 77.25 WBC Female - 1
2 123519 KUMARI PRIYANKA YADAV SURENDRA YADAV 69.00 WBC Female - 1
3 165358 GUNJAN KUMARI BACHA SINGH 68.13 GEN Female - 1
4 108986 ANJAN SINGH SUBHAS CHANDRA SINGH 66.88 GEN Female - 1
5 197538 PRIYANKA PRIYADARSHINI NAGESHWAR PRASAD RAY 66.00 WBC Female - 1
6 174328 SANJU KUMARI RAJKISHOR SAH 65.88 OBC Female - 1
7 172025 PRITI KUMARI UMESH SINGH 65.25 GEN Female - 1
8 109307 ANKITA KUMARI VINOD KUMAR SINGH 65.13 WBC Female - 1
9 126638 SANTOSH KUMAR RAM MAHESH RAM 65.00 SC Male - 1
10 110247 RITIKA KUMARI YADAV JAY SHANKAR PRASAD YADAV 63.63 OBC Female - 1
11 151079 NAVNEET KUMAR SURYA NARAYAN YADAV 63.25 OBC Male - 1
12 109898 VINAY BHARTI PARMESHWAR PRASAD RAI 62.75 OBC Male - 1
13 110417 SHALINI KUMARI JAI PRAKASH SINGH 62.63 GEN Female - 1
14 160293 TABASSUM NISHA MANSOOR ANSARI 62.63 OBC Female - 1
15 187087 DEEKSHA KUMARI SWAMINATH GUPTA 62.50 EBC Female - 1
16 172969 MIKI KUMARI NAND KISHOR SINGH 62.13 GEN Female - 1
17 162401 SONI SINGH KAWAL DEV SINGH 62.13 GEN Female - 1
18 132736 NOOR SHAMMA KHATUN FIROJ AHMAD 61.75 GEN Female - 1
19 124779 Aditi Harendra prasad Yadav 61.13 OBC Female - 1
20 109328 MANISHA KUMARI BACHA SINGH 60.75 GEN Female - 1
21 109388 NIDHI KUMARI DEV KUMAR RAY 60.63 OBC Female - 1
22 173722 KUMARI ALPANA MAHESH SINGH 60.25 GEN Female - 1
23 189373 MAMATA KUMARI SHREERAM BHAGAT 60.00 OBC Female - 1
24 135354 PRITI KUMARI BALIRAM RAI 60.00 OBC Female - 1
25 155602 DEEPAK KUMAR RAVISHANKAR PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1
26 109912 PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR 60.00 OBC Male - 1
27 162632 PINKI KUMARI RAY SRI RAM RAY 60.00 OBC Female - 1
28 169690 KUMARI ANKITA SHIV JEE PATHAK 58.75 GEN Female - 1
29 109871 RAJU VIVEK SAH VINOD SAH 58.38 EBC Male - 1
30 120877 KUMARI KHUSHBU JITENDRA PRASAD YADAV 58.13 OBC Female - 1
31 133735 JYOTI KUMARI HARI RAI 57.88 OBC Female - 1
32 154731 NEHA KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 56.38 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 130093 NANDAN KUMAR VINOD KUMAR 53.38 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 133022 PRITI KUMARI VIRENDRA SHARMA 57.25 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151471 KANCHAN KUMARI OMPRAKASH SHARMA 52.25 EBC Female - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194456 RAMESH KUMAR YADAV PRABHU YADAV 57.63 OBC Male - 1
2 171572 PRIYANKA KUMARI NAGENDRA YADAV 57.25 OBC Female - 1
3 198436 RACHNA KUMARI LAL BAHADUR CHANDRA 57.25 OBC Female - 1
4 133340 PRIYANKA KUMARI CHANDRIKA PRASAD YADAV 56.88 OBC Female - 1
5 117004 PRIYA KUMARI SONI ANIL KUMAR SONI 55.50 OBC Female - 1
6 191510 SABITA KUMARI RAMNATH PRASAD 54.88 OBC Female - 1
7 136441 ANJALEE KUMARI GANESH RAY 54.00 OBC Female - 1
8 111168 RIYA SONI UMESH PRASAD SONI 52.00 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 145624 KIRAN KUMARI LALAN YADAV 55.63 WBC Female - 1

Subject : History (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169100 ARUN KUMAR DEENA NATH 62.50 SC Male - 1
2 172213 CHANDAN OJHA RAM KIRPAL OJHA 61.88 GEN Male - 1
3 143596 ANIL KUMAR BAITHA GOPAL BAITHA 60.13 SC Male - 1
4 150509 SARITA KUMARI RAMESHWAR PANDIT 58.50 EBC Female - 1
5 192381 DAYA SAGAR SINGH UDHO SINGH 58.25 GEN Male - 1
6 139045 PRASHANT KUMAR UPENDRA PRASAD SINGH 57.50 OBC Male - 1
7 109893 ABHISHEK KUMAR ANIL KUMAR SINGH 57.38 GEN Male - 1
8 160270 SAPNA SANYAL SHIVJEE CHAUDHARY 57.25 SC Male - 1
9 187339 nitu kumari ram balak ray 57.25 OBC Female - 1
10 195211 POOJA KUMARI BINOD KUMAR SINGH 56.50 GEN Female - 1
11 166995 PRATIMA KUMARI SURESH MANJHI 56.50 SC Female - 1
12 189851 NIKHAT PARWEEN SALAUDDIN ANSARI 56.00 EBC Female - 1
13 148349 MUKESH KUMAR SHANKAR SAHANI 55.63 EBC Male - 1
14 148658 MUKESH KUMAR SHANKAR SAHANI 55.63 EBC Male - 1
15 157092 AARTI KUMARI JAGDISH MAHTO 55.63 EBC Female - 1
16 136707 MD JAMIL MD SALIM 55.63 EBC Male - 1
17 146361 PRABHAT KUMAR UPADHYAY VINOD KUMAR UPADHYAY 55.50 GEN Male - 1
18 195300 NIDHI KUMARI BINOD KUMAR SINGH 55.00 GEN Female - 1
19 191394 MANOHAR KUMAR VIKAT RAY 54.63 OBC Male - 1
20 146269 SARITA KUMARI SACHCHIDA NAND PRASAD 54.50 OBC Female - 1
21 111438 GAYATRI KUMARI NARENDRA PRASAD SINGH 54.38 OBC Female - 1
22 122077 GAYATRI KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH 54.38 OBC Female - 1
23 191317 AJIT PANDIT SHIVNANDAN PANDIT 53.50 EBC Male - 1
24 112540 SWEETY KUMARI PRABHUNATH SINGH 53.25 GEN Female - 1
25 132965 SUJEET KUMAR MISHRA DHRUP DEV MISHRA 53.25 GEN Male - 1
26 147097 NARAD SAH BINDESHWARI SAH 53.13 EBC Male - 1
27 134652 MAMTA KUMARI GOVIND UROW 53.13 ST Female - 1
28 129130 PUJA KUMARI JAI KISHOR SINGH 53.00 WBC Female - 1
29 190453 KRISHNA BIHARI SHARMA LAL BHUSHAN SHARMA 52.75 EBC Male - 1
30 190495 KRISHNA BIHARI SHARMA LAL BHUSHAN SHARMA 52.75 EBC Male - 1
31 160561 DIPU KUMAR SINGH NARESH SINGH 52.38 GEN Male - 1
32 198740 ANSHU KUMARI RAJ KUMAR SINGH 52.13 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109674 MUKESH KUMAR DAS KANHAIYA RAM 50.63 SC Male - 1
2 174201 MRITUNJAY KUMAR KRISHNA KUMAR CHOUDHARY 50.63 SC Male - 1
3 174258 MRITUNJAY KUMAR KRISHNA KUMAR CHOUDHARY 50.63 SC Male - 1
4 110355 NITESH KUMAR RAM NANDLAL RAM 49.20 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111654 SANTOSH PRASAD GAUTAM PRASAD 52.13 EBC Male - 1
2 198048 SIMA KUMARI AMARNATH THAKUR 52.13 EBC Female - 1
3 191872 SURAJ KUMAR KISHUN MAHTO 50.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 160091 SUNIL KUMAR GOPAL JEE MAHTO 51.25 OBC Male - 1
2 167607 VIJESH KUMAR YADAV JAGDEO RAY 50.63 OBC Male - 1
3 190439 SUBHASH KUMAR SINGH BHIM SINGH 49.25 OBC Male - 1
4 199686 Mithilesh Kumar ray Surendra ray 47.75 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109823 PURNIMA KUMARI JAGLAL MANJHI 62.13 SC Female - 1
2 111586 SUSHANT KUMAR ANIL KUMAR 62.00 SC Male - 1
3 127497 ANMOL KUMAR SINGH PREMNATH SINGH 60.88 GEN Male - 1
4 150139 SUNILA KUMARI SHUBHASH PRASAD SINGH 60.13 OBC Female - 1
5 109386 RANJU KUMARI NAND KISHOR ROY 58.25 WBC Female - 1
6 174276 VIVEK ANAND JEETENDRA KUMAR SINGH 57.63 GEN Male - 1
7 126465 DHEERAJ KUMAR ARUN PRASAD 56.63 OBC Male - 1
8 116110 DHARMENDRA KUMAR MAHTO JANAK MAHTO 56.38 EBC Male - 1
9 166319 ALANKRITA KUMARI MAHESH KUMAR RAI 56.00 OBC Female - 1
10 113214 Karishma Kumari Suresh prasad 55.88 OBC Female - 1
11 198086 UTTAM PARASHAR UMESH KUMAR SINGH 55.88 GEN Male - 1
12 138105 SWATI KUMARI SINGH ANIL KUMAR SINGH 55.75 GEN Female - 1
13 200202 MD IMRAN MD ASLAM KURAISHI 55.63 EBC Male - 1
14 190049 SARITA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SAH 55.13 EBC Female - 1
15 192466 RAHUL KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR YADAV 55.13 OBC Male - 1
16 169954 SHAMA PARWEEN MD NAIMUDDIN ANSARI 54.75 EBC Female - 1
17 186890 NITISH KUMAR KRISHNA NANDAN PRASAD 54.75 OBC Male - 1
18 174594 PRIYA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SRIVASTAV 54.25 GEN Female - 1
19 161114 DHEERAJ KUMAR KASHI NATH SINGH 53.75 GEN Male - 1
20 109376 SABIHA NAZ HAFIZUL HUSSAIN 52.75 GEN Female - 1
21 109044 ASHWANI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 51.75 GEN Female - 1
22 110437 ANAND MOHAN SRIWASTAV SUNIL SRIWASTAV 51.63 GEN Male - 1
23 193789 MANOJ KUMAR RAM RAJVANSHI RAM 51.13 SC Male - 1
24 189875 ARBIND KUMAR SHATRUDHN THAKUR 51.13 EBC Male - 1
25 192712 SANJAY SHARAN Late Satyanarayan Yadav Guruji 50.89 OBC Male - 1
26 186114 PAPPU KUMAR RAY HARENDRA RAY 50.38 OBC Male - 1
27 199676 RITU KUMARI YOGENDRA PANDEY 49.75 GEN Female - 1
28 109841 PAMMY KUMARI MITHILESH KUMAR TIWARY 49.63 GEN Female - 1
29 164661 NIRAJ KUMAR CHANDRADEV SINGH 49.50 GEN Male - 1
30 109326 suman kumari manohar ray 48.50 OBC Female - 1
31 153275 PRITI KUMARI SHASHI PRASAD GUPTA 48.25 OBC Female - 1
32 194839 RAGINI DEVI RATANLAL MALAKAR 47.25 EBC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 160411 RANJAN PRASAD GOND SURESH PRASAD GOND 53.50 ST Male - 2