PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2019-21

Ram Jaipal College,Chapra,Saran

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 171038 RAVISHYAM NAGMANI YADAV 69.00 OBC Male - 1
2 110120 SANGEETA KUMARI CHET NARAYAN YADAV 68.88 WBC Female - 1
3 165168 SHIKHA KUMARI YUGUL KISHORE SINGH 67.75 OBC Female - 1
4 192286 NAUSHAD ANSARI TAIYAB HUSSAIN ANSARI 67.25 EBC Male - 1
5 128994 Pankaj Kumar Ramekbal Roy 66.88 OBC Male - 1
6 110228 POOJA SHUKLA JAGESHWAR SHUKLA 66.63 GEN Female - 1
7 121206 PRAKASH RAMAN HIMANSHU SHEKHAR RAMAN 66.63 OBC Male - 1
8 188867 VIJAYA KUMARI UMESH KUMAR VIDYARTHI 66.63 OBC Female - 1
9 149582 HIMANSHU KUMAR NAWAL KISHOR CHOUBEY 66.25 GEN Male - 1
10 171325 ANJANI KUMARI RABINDRA NATH TIWARI 65.38 GEN Female - 1
11 199666 RAJESH KUMAR SAH HARENDRA KUMAR SAH 64.75 EBC Male - 1
12 196635 PAPPU KUMAR CHANDESHAWAR RAY 64.63 OBC Male - 1
13 168297 KUMAR MANISH AJAY KUMAR SINGH 63.75 GEN Male - 1
14 110079 SANDEEP KUMAR AKALOO RAM 63.63 SC Male - 1
15 197073 VIKRAM KUMAR SRI RAMPRIT RAWAT 63.50 OBC Male - 1
16 166798 SUBODH KUMAR SINGH NARSINGH SAH 63.50 ST Male - 1
17 127694 AKHILESH KUMAR PRABHAKAR KASHI NATH PRASAD 63.50 OBC Male - 1
18 191962 NIKHIL KUMAR PATHAK BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATHAK 63.50 GEN Male - 1
19 188958 SATISH CHANDRA SUNIL PRASAD 63.25 SC Male - 1
20 154633 KAJAL KUMARI OM PRAKASH GUPTA 62.75 EBC Female - 1
21 198998 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHEO SHANKAR PRASAD 62.75 OBC Male - 1
22 190075 Akanksha Bharti Shashi Shekhar Sharma 62.38 GEN Female - 1
23 188223 DEEPAK KUMAR ARVIND KUMAR 61.13 OBC Male - 1
24 124518 SAROJ KUMAR PANDIT SUBHASH PANDIT 60.63 OBC Male - 1
25 126561 MANI BHUSHAN KUMAR AMBIKA RAY 60.63 OBC Male - 1
26 191353 SAROJ KUMAR PANDIT SUBHASH PANDIT 60.63 EBC Male - 1
27 185801 SHAMA PARVEEN SAROOR ALAM 60.50 EBC Female - 1
28 155301 CHANCHAL KUMARI BIJENDRA KUMAR MISHRA 60.38 GEN Female - 1
29 187377 SUBODH KUMAR GUPTA NAGENDRA PRASAD 60.13 OBC Male - 1
30 167275 REYAJ UDDIN ANSARI HALIM ANSARI 60.00 EBC Male - 1
31 119384 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR MANOJ SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
32 120768 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR MANOJ SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108942 VIKASH KUMAR GANESH RAM 59.00 SC Male - 1
2 170008 BINOD KUMAR RAM DHRUP RAM 57.75 SC Male - 1
3 199287 POOJA PUSHP BIRENDRA KUMAR MANJHI 57.25 SC Female - 1
4 187653 RAJABABU BAITHA RAJKISHOR BAITHA 56.00 SC Male - 1
5 165883 NIRAJ KUMAR RAM SHIVDAYAL RAM 55.25 SC Male - 1
6 194027 SRIKANT PASWAN HARUNI MANJHI 54.63 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151868 SONU KUMAR SHARMA SHIVNATH SHARMA 60.00 ST Male - 3

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110448 TUNTUN KUMAR GUPTA UMASHANKAR PRASAD 58.13 EBC Male - 1
2 193401 MD SADDAM HUSSAIN MD KIYAMUDDIN 55.75 EBC Male - 1
3 189667 GUFRAN AHMAD SAIYAD SALIM AHMAD 55.63 EBC Male - 1
4 197413 RAJNISH KUMAR DASHRATH PRASAD 54.75 EBC Male - 1
5 198115 RAHUL KUMAR ASHOK SHARMA 53.25 EBC Male - 1
6 110264 KUMARI NIDHI SHARMA SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA 50.88 EBC Female - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194831 SATISH KUMAR JANGBAHADUR MAHATO 58.75 OBC Male - 1
2 188600 AMIT KUMAR SONI RAMBABU PRASAD 58.38 OBC Male - 1
3 109780 BIPIN RAY JANARDAN RAY 58.25 OBC Male - 1
4 149308 DHANANJAY KUMAR BHARTI PARSHURAM BHARTI 56.38 OBC Male - 1
5 109959 ARUN KUMAR YADAV NAZIR RAY 56.25 OBC Male - 1
6 155016 EKTA KUMARI MUNNA PRASAD 55.63 OBC Female - 1
7 187748 PAMMY KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR 55.38 OBC Female - 1
8 108995 MD IMRAN MD NAYEEM 53.50 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109073 SHALINI RAMANAND RAM 75.25 SC Female - 1
2 110020 KAVITA KUMARI CHANDRA BHUSHAN PANDEY 69.25 GEN Female - 1
3 122326 SRISTY RAMAN HIMANSHU SHEKHAR RAMAN 68.38 OBC Female - 1
4 194701 AKANKSHA SINGH SAVITA SINGH 65.75 GEN Female - 1
5 194460 Amit kumar Punit ram 65.25 SC Male - 1
6 126879 SANTOSH KUMAR RAM MAHESH RAM 65.00 SC Male - 1
7 110262 NIDHI SHUKLA JAGESHWAR SHUKLA 64.63 GEN Female - 1
8 110267 DIPSHIKHA KUMARI SURENDRA SINGH 64.50 GEN Female - 1
9 189327 RABIYA PERWEEN MD SAYEED AKHTAR 64.50 GEN Female - 1
10 193586 NIVEDITA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA 63.88 EBC Female - 1
11 110468 DIKSHA SINGH MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH 63.50 OBC Female - 1
12 190744 NAVNEET KUMAR SURYA NARAYAN YADAV 63.25 OBC Male - 1
13 109953 Alka kumari Sanjay giri 63.00 OBC Female - 1
14 197770 SALONY KUMARI NAKUL MISHRA 62.75 GEN Female - 1
15 110512 PRIYA KUMARI JAGDISH BAITHA 61.88 SC Female - 1
16 155773 BABITA KUMARI JOGINDER GIRI 61.80 WBC Female - 1
17 143173 MAMTA KUMARI PARMATMA PRAAD 61.44 OBC Female - 1
18 164440 BEAUTY KUMARI ARJUN RAY 61.13 OBC Female - 1
19 200199 ANUPRIYA KUMARI ASHOK TIWARI 60.50 GEN Female - 1
20 109853 PINKI KUMARI PRBHU NATH SINGH 60.25 OBC Female - 1
21 159177 BRAJMOHAN KUMAR NAND KUMAR PRASAD 60.25 OBC Male - 1
22 113422 pritee kumari ramjee prasad 60.00 EBC Female - 1
23 109896 SHILPI TIWARI SHAMBHU SHARAN TIWARI 59.25 GEN Female - 1
24 132933 MAMTA KUMARI JAY NATH RAM 59.13 SC Female - 1
25 149022 SUSHMITA KUMARI SATYENDRA PRASAD SRIVASTVA 59.13 GEN Female - 1
26 159038 JALESHWAR PRASAD RAY KAMESHWAR PRASAD RAY 58.88 OBC Male - 1
27 156820 SUJATA SHARMA SUBHASH SHARMA 58.63 ST Female - 1
28 198009 AARATI KUMARI KRISHNA KUSHWAHA 57.13 OBC Female - 1
29 195593 Priti Kumari Ashok Kumar Singh 56.88 GEN Female - 1
30 160004 PREETI KUMARI OM PRAKASH THAKUR 56.63 EBC Female - 1
31 167135 RANI KUMARI DUBEY MITHILESH DUBEY 54.25 GEN Female EWS 1
32 193407 KAJAL KUMARI JITENDRA SINGH 53.63 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198643 `AASIA PARWEEN MD.NOOR ALAM 57.75 EBC Female - 2
2 198667 AANCHAL KUMARI AKHILESH KUMAR 56.13 EBC Female - 1
3 125372 SUMI KUMARI RAMCHANDRA GUPTA 55.38 EBC Female - 3
4 193304 NITU KUMARI PRABHUNATH PRASAD 55.25 EBC Female - 2
5 196189 REKHA KUMAR ARUN SAH 55.25 EBC Female - 2
6 141312 RAJ KUMAR BRAHMDEO MAHTO 54.63 EBC Male - 3
7 191165 MANISHA CHOURASIA LAKSHMI NARAYAN CHOURASIA 53.13 EBC Female - 2
8 194515 MANISHA CHOURASIA LAKSHMI NARAYAN CHOURASIA 52.25 EBC Female - 2
9 194555 MANISHA CHOURASIA LAKSHMI NARAYAN CHOURASIA 52.25 EBC Female - 2
10 200339 SUNIL KUMAR MAHTO SURESH PRASAD 51.00 EBC Male - 1
11 189480 ATMA PRASAD RAMASHANKAR CHAURASIYA 47.75 EBC Male - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199846 MANISHA KUMARI INDRAJEET RAI 56.50 OBC Female - 1
2 110036 DURGAVTI KUMARI RAMISHVAR RAY 56.38 OBC Female - 1
3 154260 KHUSHBOO KUMARI NANDKISHOR SAH 56.25 OBC Female - 1
4 196222 SHILPI KUMARI SATYADEO PRASAD 55.38 OBC Female - 1
5 199099 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SUDARSHAN RAY 55.00 OBC Male - 2
6 161437 KHUSHBOO KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR GIRI 53.50 OBC Female - 1
7 150361 priyanka kumari wakil ray 51.75 OBC Female - 1
8 109910 RAUSHAN KUMAR ARBIND RAY 51.13 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194804 SWETA KUMARI NIRMAL KUMAR YADAV 55.88 WBC Female - 1
2 171208 Anita kumari Joginder giri 53.40 WBC Female - 1

Subject : History (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196499 CHHOTELAL KUMAR RAM JIUT RAM 64.17 SC Male - 1
2 135448 KUMARI MUSKAN RAMESHWAR PRASAD 62.00 WBC Female - 1
3 194980 SMRITI KUMARI CHANDRA BHUSHAN PANDEY 62.00 GEN Female - 1
4 200159 NISHA KUMARI KRISHN DEV PRASAD 60.75 EBC Female - 1
5 108952 DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH VIJAY SINGH 60.25 OBC Male - 1
6 122606 Rimjhim Kumari Ajay Kumar Singh 60.25 GEN Female - 1
7 197429 ANJALI KUMARI AKHILESH PRASAD SHARMA 58.88 EBC Female - 1
8 109972 Archana Kumari Ashok Kumar Mishra 58.63 GEN Female - 1
9 109980 AJAY KUMAR DEEPAK KUMAR 58.50 OBC Male - 1
10 157129 PINKI KUMARI GOPAL JEE PRASAD 57.88 EBC Female - 1
11 144746 PRASHANT KUMAR UPENDRA PRASAD SINGH 57.50 OBC Male - 1
12 109043 NIDHI KUMARI TARAK NATH SAH 57.38 OBC Female - 1
13 198253 AMIT KUMAR RAJESHAWAR RAY 57.25 OBC Male - 1
14 163804 khushbu kumari pramod kumar ray 57.25 OBC Female - 1
15 196987 NEHA KUMARI RAMDULAR PRASAD 57.13 OBC Female - 1
16 136973 SHALU KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 56.75 OBC Female - 1
17 109739 PUJA KUMARI SUSHIL PRASAD 55.50 EBC Female - 1
18 190385 Rahul Kumar Mishra Chandradeo Mishra 55.00 GEN Male - 1
19 112539 MANJAY KUMAR SINGH KAMESHWAR SINGH 54.88 GEN Male - 1
20 153798 PUJA KUMARI LALAN SAH 54.75 OBC Female - 1
21 194557 MD SARFRAZ AHMAD MD SHARFUDDIN 54.63 EBC Male - 1
22 166842 RANJAN KUMAR SHAMBHU PRASAD 54.38 EBC Male - 1
23 131407 SWEETY KUMARI UMESH KUMAR RAI 54.13 WBC Female - 1
24 194792 AKASH KUMAR PRABHUNATH RAY 54.00 OBC Male - 1
25 109398 VISHWJEET KUMAR PARMA BHAGAT 53.25 OBC Male - 1
26 136143 SAPNA KUMARI ANIL SINGH 53.13 GEN Female - 1
27 134486 BHARAT MANJHI LALMOHAN MANJHI 53.00 SC Male - 1
28 149311 Bablu Kumar Prasad Doma Prasad 51.88 EBC Male - 1
29 136483 KIRAN KUMARI RAVINDRA PD YADAV 51.38 OBC Female - 1
30 109408 VIKKEE KUMAR RAM JAGDEV RAM 51.38 SC Male - 1
31 138708 BITU KUMAR ANIL THAKUR 51.25 EBC Male - 1
32 193055 Manish kumar Yadav Ranju devi 50.63 GEN Male - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196356 MUNNA KUMAR PASWAN PRAMOD KUMAR PASWAN 49.63 SC Male - 1
2 198562 SANJAY KUMAR RAM RANGLAL RAM 49.50 SC Male - 1
3 198597 VIKASH KUMAR RAM BINOD RAM 46.63 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109205 Aarti Kumari Rajnath sharma 50.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 150989 JAVED ALI ALIYASH MIYAN 50.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111904 SANGITA KUMARI TRILOKINATH YADAV 51.25 OBC Female - 2
2 109520 RAHUL KUMAR RAMBABU YADAV 50.38 OBC Male - 1
3 113019 PRADUM RAJ TUNAI PRASAD 49.88 OBC Male - 1
4 151738 RAVI KUMAR ACHCHHE LAL PRASAD 49.75 OBC Male - 2
5 174079 RAVI KUMAR ACHCHHE LAL PRASAD 49.75 OBC Male - 2
6 174490 SONI KUMARI VINOD KUMAR YADAV 48.50 OBC Female - 2
7 151363 SAGAR PRASAD BALIRAM PRASAD 47.63 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 155818 RENU KUMARI SHIVSHANKAR PRASAD 47.63 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197178 RAKESH KUMAR PANDEY RAMDEW PANDEY 63.50 GEN Male - 1
2 186961 NEHA KUMARI UTTAM PANDEY 61.75 GEN Female - 1
3 199569 ABHIMANYU KUMAR RAJKISHOR SINGH 61.25 GEN Male - 1
4 190632 BANDHU KUMAR JEETAN BHAGAT 58.88 EBC Male - 1
5 114746 CHANDA KUMARI RANJEET SINGH 58.75 OBC Female - 1
6 141364 MUNNA KUMAR RAWAT MUKHLAL RAWAT 57.88 OBC Male - 1
7 117493 DIP JYOTI DINESH KUMAR SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 1
8 116805 KUMARI KHUSHBOO MISHRA HARENDRA MISHRA 57.75 GEN Female - 1
9 151050 Nitesh Kumar Moti Lal Pandit 57.63 OBC Male - 1
10 109792 NITU KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV 57.50 WBC Female - 1
11 190047 SACHIN KUMAR DEVNANDAN SAH 57.13 EBC Male - 1
12 194734 Arti kumari Arun kumar yadav 57.00 OBC Female - 1
13 192407 JUHI SINHA BINOD KUMAR SINHA 56.38 OBC Female - 1
14 130430 HONEY KUMARI OMPRAKASH SINGH 55.63 GEN Female - 1
15 110147 KAJAL KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 55.50 GEN Female - 1
16 150604 Sony Kumari Vijay Mishra 55.38 GEN Female - 1
17 135068 NIKY KUMARI NAGENDRA SINGH 55.25 GEN Female - 1
18 138137 MUNNA KUMAR MAHESH THAKUR 55.13 EBC Male - 1
19 158796 BIKESH KUMAR ACHHELAL RAY 55.13 OBC Male - 1
20 109653 Manish kumar sah Vidya prasad sah 54.50 EBC Male - 1
21 148610 PUSHPA SINGH BHUSHAN SINGH 54.25 GEN Female - 1
22 189968 RAMU KUMAR PRASAD VINOD PRASAD GUPTA 54.25 EBC Male - 1
23 109749 MANI BHUSHAN RAM GANESH RAM 54.13 SC Male - 1
24 136407 RAMRATI KUMARI JITENDRA PANDEY 53.88 GEN Female - 1
25 149228 CHANDAN KUMAR SHARMA MAHESH SHARMA 53.88 ST Male - 1
26 160319 NEERAJ KUMAR KRISHNA SINGH 53.75 GEN Male - 1
27 109247 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMASHISH CHAUDHRY 53.25 SC Female - 1
28 151241 RAKHEE KUMARI RAJESH PRASAD YADAV 53.25 OBC Female - 1
29 134006 PRIYANKA KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 53.13 GEN Female - 1
30 195957 MUNNU KUMAR DHRUP NARAYAN PRASAD YADAV 53.13 OBC Male - 1
31 109529 SHIVANI KUMARI AMRIT SINGH 53.13 GEN Female - 1
32 108949 MD RIZWAN MD AYUB 50.50 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109228 BABY KUMARI KRISHNA CHAUDHARI 52.75 SC Female - 1
2 169626 RANJAN KUMAR RAMESH MANJHI 49.63 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 164393 KIRAN KUMARI RAMNATH SHARMA 47.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198612 NIRAJ KUMARI UMASHANKER KUSHAWAHA 55.63 OBC Female - 2
2 113697 NEHA KUMARI JAGLAL RAY 55.38 OBC Female - 2
3 110359 RAHUL KUMAR RAY SUSHIL RAY 54.50 OBC Male - 2
4 193673 NEHA KUMARI GANESH YADAV 53.13 OBC Female - 2
5 187775 VINITA KUMARI VIMAL SINGH 51.25 OBC Female - 1
6 191729 RIMMI RAY ALOK RAJAN 50.63 OBC Female - 1
7 109940 SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 50.50 OBC Male - 1
8 110504 SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 50.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192579 RINKI KUMARI DINESH SINGH 48.50 WBC Female - 1