PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

D.A.V. College,Siwan

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168142 CHANDRASHEKHAR KUSHWAHA DINESH KUSHWAHA 71.50 OBC Male - 1
2 168096 RITESH KUMAR UMA SHANKAR 70.13 OBC Male - 1
3 159572 DIPTI KUMARI HARENDRA MISHRA 68.50 GEN Female - 1
4 141630 JAY PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH SHIVJEE SINGH 68.38 GEN Male - 1
5 143165 AJIT KUMAR SAH PRABHU SAH 68.13 ST Male - 1
6 139078 IMRAN ALI ABID HUSSAIN 68.13 GEN Male - 1
7 198505 ASHUTOSH KUMAR YADAV SABHAPATI YADAV 67.88 OBC Male - 1
8 159586 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH GAYA SINGH 67.75 GEN Male - 1
9 132369 PUJA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 67.75 GEN Female - 1
10 109573 RANJEET KUMAR YADAW DHEERENDRA YADAW 67.50 OBC Male - 1
11 109464 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH JAGDISH SINGH 67.38 OBC Male - 1
12 109363 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH SHAMBHU SINGH 66.88 OBC Male - 1
13 109651 MUNNA SINGH BIRAJHAN SINGH 66.75 OBC Male - 1
14 148590 FIROZ ALAM MD YUNUS 65.75 EBC Male - 1
15 109480 SATYENDRA KUMAR RAJKISHOR PRASAD 65.50 OBC Male - 1
16 110054 PRIYANSHU KUMAR ARVIND KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 65.13 GEN Male - 1
17 130203 Dipak Thakur Krishna Mohan Thakur 65.00 EBC Male - 1
18 108994 ANAND KUMAR BASANT HARESH LAL RAM 64.38 SC Male - 1
19 110307 PRITI KUMARI MAHENDRA PRASAD GUPTA 64.00 OBC Female - 1
20 109021 MUNNA KUMAR RAM UMA RAM 63.25 SC Male - 1
21 199910 VIKAS KUMAR SINGH SURENDRA SINGH 63.25 GEN Male - 1
22 109493 VIJAY KUMAR SHAMBHU NATH PRASAD 63.13 OBC Male - 1
23 164886 SUBODH KUMAR DWIVEDI BACHCHA DWIVEDI 63.00 GEN Male - 1
24 168993 KAVITA KUMARI SUDAMA SHARMA 63.00 ST Female - 1
25 188193 AMIT KUMAR GUPTA BADRI PRASAD GUPTA 62.63 OBC Male - 1
26 200155 RAJANISH RAI SURENDRA RAI 62.63 GEN Male - 1
27 142366 DIWAKAR KUMAR GUPTA VISHUNDEV GUPTA 62.50 EBC Male - 1
28 109033 RAJEEW KUMAR RANJAN UPENDRA PRASAD 62.50 OBC Male - 1
29 156999 KUMARI ANITA RAJ AWADESH PRASAD 62.50 WBC Female - 1
30 140728 ABHISHEK KUMAR BAITHA UMASHANKER BAITHA 62.50 SC Male - 1
31 190711 ROHAN KUMAR MEGH NATH RAI 62.00 GEN Male - 1
32 122749 ADARSH KUMAR SHARDANAND SINGH 52.63 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194424 SUFIYA ZAKIR ZAKIR HUSSAIN 61.00 GEN Female PWD 1
2 161457 ASHOK KUMAR YADAW HARE RAM CHAUDHARY 56.63 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 158672 VISHAL KUMAR CHAUDHARY NAGINA CHAUDHARY 61.63 SC Male - 1
2 173507 RAM DHAN RAM NARESH 61.25 SC Male - 1
3 164896 SHAILESH KUMAR MANJHEE AWADHESH MANJHEE 58.50 SC Male - 1
4 172027 VIJAY KUMAR RAM DOMA RAM 58.13 SC Male - 1
5 109644 RAJU BAITHA PRABHU BAITHA 55.13 SC Male - 1
6 152845 MUKESH KUMAR BAITHA PRASHURAM BAITHA 53.13 SC Male - 1
7 109946 PRADEEP KUMAR RAM SHIVJI RAM 52.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111952 KUNDAN KUMAR RAJESH SHAH 60.25 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 145086 AFROZ AHMAD MD BABUJAN MIAN 60.00 EBC Male - 1
2 153964 Nirbhay Raj Parashuram Prasad 60.00 EBC Male - 1
3 196870 ROHIT KUMAR GUPTA PRASHURAM PRASAD GUPTA 58.00 EBC Male - 1
4 113567 NITESH KUMAR LAXMI PRASAD 57.50 EBC Male - 1
5 171731 RAHUL KUMAR RAMASHANKAR SAH 57.25 EBC Male - 1
6 173419 ARJUN KUMAR SAH JANARDHAN SAH 57.13 EBC Male - 1
7 109763 MERAJ ALAM MANZOOR ALI 56.88 EBC Male - 1
8 165479 BALIRAM KUMAR MADAN SAH 55.63 EBC Male - 1
9 145801 RAHUL KUMAR SHARMA KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA 54.38 EBC Male - 1
10 173879 ASHRAF HUSSAIN MOHAMAD KHALIL 54.13 EBC Male - 1
11 164597 ABHISHEK KUMAR BIRENDRA PRASAD 53.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197939 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH KAILASH PRASAD SINGH 60.75 OBC Male - 1
2 199663 POONAM JYOTINDRA KUMAR 60.50 OBC Female - 1
3 109563 Sunny kumar Upendra Prasad 60.25 OBC Male - 1
4 199904 JAGDISH KUMAR AMARJIT YADAV 60.00 OBC Male - 1
5 109126 PRIYANKA KUMARI SARVJEET YADAV 60.00 OBC Female - 1
6 187959 VIJETA KUMARI BASHISHTA PRASAD 58.88 OBC Female - 1
7 198623 Kiran kumari Ganesh choudhary 58.63 OBC Female - 1
8 109598 HARESH KUMAR SINGH OM PRAKASH SINGH 58.13 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 138316 ANNU KUMARI BINOD KUMAR PATWA 60.88 WBC Female - 1
2 140872 PAMMY KUMARI RAMNATH YADAV 60.00 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 149489 RAHUL RANJAN PRITHVI NATH PRASAD 78.38 OBC Male - 1
2 109413 Aditi Rani Nishi Kant Srivastva 71.50 GEN Female - 1
3 166732 SUMAN KUMARI AMBIKA PRASAD 70.63 OBC Female - 1
4 109475 Mamta Kumari Jawahar Lal Prasad 70.00 OBC Female - 1
5 197815 VIJETA SUMAN BRAJ KISHOR PRASAD 67.75 EBC Female - 1
6 170192 Tribhuvan kumar ram RAMAJi ram 67.63 SC Male - 1
7 197922 NISHA KUMARI NANDLAL SAH 67.63 ST Female - 1
8 110798 RANJEET KUMAR SINGH RAMSURESH SINGH 66.38 OBC Male - 1
9 109566 SHAHAJADI PARVEEN NABI HUSSAIN 66.00 EBC Female - 1
10 109948 JYOTI KUMARI UDAY KUMAR SHARMA 66.00 ST Female - 1
11 166320 GUNJA KUMARI TAPAN KUMAR SINGH 65.63 GEN Female - 1
12 191187 RITA KUMARI TEJ BAHADUR SINGH 64.63 OBC Female - 1
13 151182 KUMARI DEEPMALA SINHA VIJAY KUMAR 64.50 GEN Female - 1
14 123104 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH NAGENDRA SINGH 64.25 GEN Male - 1
15 170106 Sarabjeet Kumar Singh Santosh Singh 64.13 GEN Male - 1
16 197914 JYOTI KUMARI VINOD KUMAR TIWARI 64.00 GEN Female - 1
17 108980 Rakesh Kumar Pathak Om Prakash Pathak 63.38 GEN Male - 1
18 160316 Neha Kumari Sharma Ashok Sharma 63.13 OBC Female - 1
19 190079 SANA HAIDER HAIDER ALI 62.88 EBC Female - 1
20 174212 Pulkit Kumar Amresh Kumar Singh 62.75 GEN Male - 1
21 190119 NITU KUMARI DEV KUMAR PANDEY 62.75 GEN Female - 1
22 110305 NIDHI SINGH RAMBILASH SINGH 62.25 OBC Female - 1
23 156151 ABHISHEK RANJAN ANAND KUMAR SINGH 62.13 GEN Male - 1
24 134117 Amrita Kumari Sinha Dharmnath Singh 62.00 GEN Female - 1
25 142135 DEVENDRA KUMAR DHARAM NATH CHAUDHARY 62.00 OBC Male - 1
26 109785 AASHISH GAURAV VIJAY KUMAR 61.63 OBC Male - 1
27 198369 VISHAL KUMAR SHARMA ANAND SHARMA 61.50 ST Male - 1
28 109449 ARBIND KUMAR PANDIT RAVINDRA PRASAD 61.13 EBC Male - 1
29 154623 RAHUL KUMAR GUPTA MANOJ GUPTA 61.13 EBC Male - 1
30 168204 SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH CHANDESHWAR SINGH 60.75 OBC Male - 1
31 195749 RAHUL KUMAR DEEPAK YADAV 60.50 OBC Male - 1
32 138544 Nitish Kumar Kedar Nath Tiwari 55.88 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110373 PUJA KUMARI SUNIL SINGH 58.75 GEN Female PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 186106 SEEMA KUMARI INDAL MANJHI 57.00 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 142071 SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA UPENDAR SHARMA 60.13 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 172625 ABHISHEK KUMAR MUNNA KUMAR 60.00 EBC Male - 1
2 108997 PRITY KUMARI PRABHU THAKUR 60.00 EBC Female - 1
3 167562 CHANDRAKANT KUMAR JAIRAM SAH 58.50 EBC Male - 1
4 110531 PINKEE KUMARI BHARAT SAH 58.13 EBC Female - 1
5 151191 ABHISHEK KUMAR JAGLAL PRASAD 58.13 EBC Male - 1
6 185430 REENA KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 57.00 EBC Female - 1
7 172782 MOHAMMAD IRSHAD ALI Saheb husain ansari 53.88 EBC Male - 2
8 185532 AMAR KUMAR BHUWAL SAH 53.75 EBC Male - 1
9 110009 PRIYANKA KUMARI SATYANARAYAN PANDIT 53.38 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 166466 SANKET RAJ KRISHNA PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1
2 166467 SANKET RAJ KRISHNA PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1
3 195561 PUNEET KUMAR MADAN MOHAN PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1
4 109425 SHRIRAM KUMAR YADAV DINANATH YADAV 58.88 OBC Male - 1
5 141187 NEELAM CHAUDHARY PRABHUNATH YADAV 58.75 OBC Female - 1
6 195996 PRATIBHA KUMARI RAM PRAKASH PRASAD 58.25 OBC Female - 1
7 109636 ROSHAN ARA RAHMAN ALI 58.13 OBC Female - 1
8 130409 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH LAL BAHADUR PRASAD 57.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 160519 ARADHANA KUMARI RABINDRA KUMAR PRASAD 57.38 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110003 MITHUN KUMAR BHAGWAN SINGH 69.38 OBC Male - 1
2 187994 SHAISTA QUMAR ASGHAR ALI 68.00 OBC Female - 1
3 109353 SHALINI RAI PRAKASH RAI 66.75 GEN Female - 1
4 168073 JYOTI KUMARI JAISHWAL SINGH 66.38 GEN Female - 1
5 109942 SANGEETA KUMARI DILIP SINGH 66.25 GEN Female - 1
6 145822 PAPPU KUMAR GIRI JANARDAN GIRI 66.25 OBC Male - 1
7 155347 PREMLATA KUMARI TIWARI SHIVJI TIWARI 66.00 GEN Female - 1
8 155599 PREMLATA KUMARI TIWARI SHIVJI TIWARI 66.00 GEN Female - 1
9 152058 SHILPI KUMARI PRABHUNATH RAI 66.00 GEN Female - 1
10 194745 Arjun Kumar Singh Rajmangal Singh 65.75 OBC Male - 1
11 174142 RANJEET KUMAR RAJENDRA YADAV 65.25 OBC Male - 1
12 167978 PRAKASH PAL RAMSUNDAR BHAGAT 64.75 EBC Male - 1
13 189665 AVISHEK KUMAR YADAV BALIRAM YADAV 64.38 OBC Male - 1
14 109016 RAJKUMAR GUPTA NAND KISHOR GUPTA 64.25 EBC Male - 1
15 188684 MALAKAT ALI SAHEB HUSEN MIYAN 64.25 OBC Male - 1
16 194490 TARUN KUMAR PARMANAND SINGH 64.25 OBC Male - 1
17 162688 SAKSHI KUMARI AVINASH CHANDRA SRIWASTAVA 64.13 GEN Female - 1
18 127212 ANJALI KUMARI PRAMOD KUMAR 64.13 OBC Female - 1
19 109660 VANDANA KUMARI SHATRUGHAN NATH TIWARI 63.75 GEN Female - 1
20 173059 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA RAMJEE PRASAD GUPTA 63.75 EBC Male - 1
21 109197 MANONITA NARSINGH KUMAR SAHA 63.63 EBC Female - 1
22 190887 CHANDAN KUMAR THAKUR SHRIRAM THAKUR 63.63 GEN Male - 1
23 189282 KAMLESH KUMAR VASHIST PRASAD 63.13 OBC Male - 1
24 190205 CHANDAN YADAV HARENDRA YADAV 62.88 OBC Male - 1
25 110308 JYOTI SINGH SUNIL SINGH 62.75 GEN Female - 1
26 147700 GOVIND KUMAR RAM RAMAJEE RAM 62.63 SC Male - 1
27 111406 AAKRITI DHANNU LAL 62.25 OBC Female - 1
28 113495 Ranjeet Kumar VIJAY KUMAR 62.00 OBC Male - 1
29 122136 PRITI KUMARI PREM CHAND SINGH 61.88 OBC Female - 1
30 153374 ABHISHAIK KUMAR SHAHI RADHA KRISHNA SHAHI 61.75 GEN Male EWS 1
31 192113 RANJEET KUMAR PANDEY DEO KUMAR PANDEY 60.43 GEN Male EWS 1
32 152172 KHUSHBOO KUMARI PRABHUNATH RAI 55.00 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 141604 JITENDRA KUMAR RAM BHIKHARI RAM 59.25 SC Male - 1
2 109928 RAJESH KUMAR CHOUDHARI KAILASH CHOUDHARI 59.25 SC Male - 1
3 199588 SAPNA KUMARI LALJEE RAM 58.00 SC Female - 1
4 156699 POONAM KUMARI JAGLAL RAM 55.13 SC Female - 1
5 127370 HARIKESH KUMAR NARESH BAITHA 51.13 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 135425 REENA KUMARI JAIKUMAR PRASAD 60.00 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 159971 MD RAJAN ANSARI NAYAN HUSSAIN 61.25 EBC Male - 1
2 144046 MUKESH KUMAR GUPTA BAN BIHARI SAH 60.38 EBC Male - 1
3 147749 RAHUL KUMAR KISHOR GUPTA 60.00 EBC Male - 1
4 109608 VIVEK KUMAR CHAUHAN MAHESH CHAUHAN 58.75 EBC Male - 1
5 192607 SEEMA KUMARI RAWAT SRIRAM RAWAT 57.88 EBC Female - 1
6 164939 PRAMOD KUMAR MAHATO KISHOR MAHATO 57.13 EBC Male - 1
7 127579 ASHOK KUMAR BHARAT SAH 56.75 EBC Male - 1
8 198452 KUSUM KUMARI GAURISHANKAR PANDIT 54.63 EBC Female - 1
9 147838 NISHA KUMARI LALAN PRASAD 54.00 EBC Female - 1
10 109518 Supriya Kumari Shivjee Prasad 52.63 EBC Female - 1
11 186925 VISHAL KUMAR UTPAL KRISHNA KANT PANDIT 52.00 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110004 DEVENDRA KUMAR YADAV DINANATH YADAV 61.50 OBC Male - 1
2 164150 RAJU KUMAR GIRI GUPTESHWAR GIRI 58.38 OBC Male - 1
3 198047 sujeet kumar OSHIHAR SINGH 57.88 OBC Male - 1
4 188027 ANJUM QUAMAR ASGHAR ALI 57.38 OBC Female - 1
5 167402 BIMLESH PRASAD RAJESH PRASAD 56.50 OBC Male - 1
6 192081 SATYENDRA KUMAR YADAV MANEGAR YADAV 56.38 OBC Male - 1
7 116813 KUMARI NEETU KRIPA SHANKER KUSHWAHA 55.13 OBC Female - 1
8 186519 POONAM KUMARI MUNSHI YADAV 54.88 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192627 PUNAM KUMARI BRIJ NANDAN YADAV 58.13 WBC Female - 1
2 162335 SONY KUMARI YADAV RAM PRAVESH YADAV 54.13 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109297 ANUSHKA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 70.88 OBC Female - 1
2 116403 AASTHA GUPTA RAMJEE PRASAD GUPTA 70.63 OBC Female - 1
3 111186 NITU SINGH DILIP KUMAR SINGH 70.38 OBC Female - 1
4 145813 PUTUL KUMARI SINGH RAM VINOD SINGH 70.00 GEN Female - 1
5 168802 RUCHIR PRATYUSH RAMNATH PRASAD 69.88 OBC Male - 1
6 109465 Sweta Kumari Jawahar Lal Prasad 69.50 OBC Female - 1
7 116682 SANA PERWEEN IRSHAD AHMAD 69.50 GEN Female - 1
8 109364 Simple Singh Shyam Bihari Singh 69.25 GEN Female - 1
9 157068 ANKITA KUMARI RAM BIHARI PRASAD 69.13 OBC Female - 1
10 108982 Prince kumar Vinod manjhi 67.38 SC Male - 1
11 146420 SUMI KUMARI AWADH KISHOR GIRI 67.25 WBC Female - 1
12 160650 SHILPI KUMARI SHAMBHU NATH SINGH 67.25 GEN Female - 1
13 169918 NISHA KUMARI AVADHKISHOR SINGH 66.88 OBC Female - 1
14 170005 NISHA KUMARI AVADHKISHOR SINGH 66.88 OBC Female - 1
15 188799 NISHA KUMARI AVADHKISHOR SINGH 66.88 WBC Female - 1
16 118966 ARTI KUMARI GORAKH NATH THAKUR 66.88 EBC Female - 1
17 190198 anshuranjan kumar Hare ram bhagar 66.75 EBC Male - 1
18 109680 MAMTA MISHRA RAVINDRA MISHRA 66.63 GEN Female - 1
19 161982 SNEHA KUMARI ANIL KUMAR YADAV 66.50 WBC Female - 1
20 109681 PINKI KUMARI DWARIKA YADAV 66.50 OBC Female - 1
21 187461 SHAGUFTA NAZ MANIR AHMAD 66.13 OBC Female - 1
22 112847 PRIYA KUMARI VINOD KUMAR MISHRA 65.88 GEN Female - 1
23 119858 SHAISTA SIDDIQUE BACHCHA ALAM 65.75 GEN Female - 1
24 146948 TAHMINA PARWEEN IRSHAD AHMAD 65.63 EBC Female - 1
25 170388 MADHU KUMARI VINOD LAL SRIVASTVA 65.38 GEN Female - 1
26 147190 FARHEEN KAUSAR SAGHIR AHMAD 65.25 EBC Female - 1
27 109345 Rony Siddiquee Javed Akhtar 65.13 GEN Female - 1
28 110435 SHAISTA AHMAD NAUSHAD AHMAD 65.13 GEN Female - 1
29 120105 KUMARI ILAKRITI RAJIV RANJAN 65.13 GEN Female - 1
30 189017 Kumari Madhwi Mishra Mohan Mishra 65.00 GEN Female EWS 1
31 189133 Kumari Nishu Mishra Jagannath Mishra 64.75 GEN Female EWS 1
32 192722 Kumari Madhu Mishra Jagannath Mishra 59.00 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 126432 KANCHAN KUMAR YADAV RADHAKRISHAN YADAV 53.88 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109963 BEBI KUMARI SHIVNATH RAM 64.88 SC Female - 1
2 146477 PINKI KUMARI HIRALAL MANJHI 64.00 SC Female - 1
3 168455 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAM JATAN RAM 60.00 SC Female - 1
4 170524 NILU KUMARI BECHU RAM 60.00 SC Female - 1
5 189712 HIRALAL RAM INDRADEV RAM 60.00 SC Male - 1
6 159064 KUMARI RAJANI DHARMNATH RAM 59.13 SC Female - 1
7 146707 PRASHURAM PASHAWAN RAJENDRA PASHAWAN 57.13 SC Male - 1
8 149748 PRITI KUMARI RAMADHAR RAM 55.75 SC Female - 1
9 165495 REENA KUMARI JAI KUMAR DAS 54.50 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111784 MITHLESH KUMAR RAM UTTAM RAM 64.25 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191174 LAKSHMI KUMARI CHAURASIYA BHARAT PRASAD CHAURASIYA 62.50 EBC Female - 1
2 186758 PRIYANKA KUMARI VIDYANAND SINGH 61.25 EBC Female - 1
3 142560 CHANDANI KUMARI GAUTAM PRASAD 60.00 EBC Female - 1
4 186607 NIKKI KUMARI MOKHTAR SHARMA 59.13 EBC Female - 1
5 191401 ROZY KHATOON MD IBRAHIM 56.75 EBC Female - 1
6 159068 GHULAM SARWAR NEYAZ AHMAD 55.38 EBC Male - 1
7 166211 PRIYANKA KUMARI KANTLAL SAH 55.25 EBC Female - 1
8 166436 RAJU KUMAR DHANESH PANDIT 53.63 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110202 PUNITA KUMARI NANDJEE YADAV 64.13 OBC Female - 1
2 119990 SANAM KUMARI DINESH YADAV 63.25 OBC Female - 1
3 149534 seema kumari prabhunath yadav 63.00 OBC Female - 1
4 134034 NIMISHA KUMARI RAJDEV GIRI 62.13 OBC Female - 1
5 134979 NIMISHA KUMARI RAJDEV GIRI 62.13 OBC Female - 1
6 172227 Awadhesh Kumar Chauhan Sudarshan Chauhan 60.00 OBC Male - 1
7 110349 ANNU KUMARI RAM KAILASH SINGH 60.00 OBC Female - 1
8 120141 MUKESH KUMAR MALLU JI PRASAD 57.13 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 141291 SANTWANA KUMARI RAMESHWAR PRASAD YADAV 64.88 WBC Female - 1
2 189653 PRIYANKA KUMARI SHIVNATH SINGH 64.75 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Botany (32)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170982 POONAM KUMARI SURENDHRA YADAV 64.63 OBC Female - 1
2 194507 SWETA KUMARI MANOJ KR GIRI 64.25 EBC Female - 1
3 154692 MANSHI GUPTA PRAHLAD PRASAD 63.13 WBC Female - 1
4 191986 BABLI KUMARI AWADHESH YADAV 63.00 OBC Female - 1
5 132421 ANAMIKA KUMARI RAJU KUMAR SAH 62.00 ST Female - 1
6 165802 ANTIMA KUMARI LALBABU RAI 61.63 GEN Female - 1
7 189462 NIDHI KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR SHRIVASTAV 61.13 GEN Female - 1
8 174480 SADDAM HUSSAIN MD KITABUDDIN 60.75 EBC Male - 1
9 188469 PUNITA KUMARI CHANDRASHEKHAR YADAV 60.75 WBC Female - 1
10 109645 ATUL KUMAR SRIVASTWA MOHAN LAL 60.38 GEN Male - 1
11 110344 SHILPI KUMARI CHANDRABHAN MISHRA 60.13 GEN Female - 1
12 154446 AMRITA KUMARI AMRENDRA KUMAR DUBEY 60.00 GEN Female - 1
13 188705 BABLI KUMARI SINGH UMA SHANKAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 1
14 199814 OM PRAKASH SINGH RAMJEE SINGH 58.38 GEN Male - 1
15 171933 ARZOO PARWEEN ABRE ALAM 58.25 GEN Female EWS 1
16 198102 PRATIMA KUMARI VISHWAKARMA SHARMA 58.13 ST Female - 1

Category - Sports Quota

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 186028 LUCKY KUMARI SHRIVASTAVA HOSIL PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA 53.75 GEN Female SPORTS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198084 KANHAIYA KUMAR BAITHA MAHANT BAITHA 55.50 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193994 BABLY KUMARI KRISHNA KUMAR PAL 56.75 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 173229 Sushma Kushwaha Roop Narayan Prasad 51.25 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 165296 PINKI KUMARI UMASHANKAR YADAV 56.38 WBC Female - 1

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 130949 KUDRAT ALI SERAJUDDIN ALI 67.38 EBC Male - 1
2 110279 Anuradha Singh Harendra Singh 62.75 GEN Female - 1
3 110502 Anuradha singh Harendra singh 62.75 GEN Female - 1
4 139663 UPENDRA KUMAR YADAV SARABJEET YADAV 62.50 OBC Male - 1
5 124676 PUJA KUMARI VIRENDRA PRASAD SHRIVASTAV 61.50 GEN Female - 1
6 111141 PUJA KUMARI VIRENDRA PRASAD SRIVASTAV 61.50 GEN Female - 1
7 117777 PRITI KUMARI RAMANAND RAY 60.75 GEN Female - 1
8 168517 MD Nezamuddin MD merajuddin 60.50 GEN Male - 1
9 173318 SHOAIB ANSARI SHAUKAT ANSARI 60.38 EBC Male - 1
10 109111 MALKA KHANAM AZAZ KHAN 60.13 GEN Female - 1
11 144372 Sanjivani Kushwaha Satyendra Kumar Singh 59.00 OBC Female - 1
12 109167 AISHWNITA NARSINGH KUMAR SAHA 58.75 EBC Female - 1
13 117495 PRITI PALLAVI ANIL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 58.75 GEN Female - 1
14 109165 PUSHPANJALI KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 58.63 ST Female - 1
15 118577 RANJEET KUMAR CHAUDHARY LALAN CHAUDHARY 58.50 SC Male - 1
16 109128 MAYA KUMARI PRASIDH NARAYAN PRASAD 58.13 OBC Female - 1
17 114137 Chandrakala Tiwari Vageshwer Tiwari 57.50 GEN Female - 1
18 168562 VARUN KUMAR DEEPAK KUMAR 57.50 GEN Male - 1
19 199958 ANUP KUMAR UDAYBHAN PRASAD 57.38 SC Male - 1
20 140066 Saurabh kumar tiwari Vidya sagar tiwari 57.25 GEN Male - 1
21 110241 SIDRA FATMA SYED NAKUL AHMAD 57.00 GEN Female - 1
22 141845 ANJALI MITHILESH KUMAR 56.25 GEN Female - 1
23 196571 CHANDAN PRASAD UMESH PRASAD 56.13 OBC Male - 1
24 129433 AMRITANSHU PANDEY UMESHWAR PANDEY 55.88 EBC Male - 1
25 109168 ARCHANA KUMARI RAJESHWAR SAH 55.88 EBC Female - 1
26 109137 JYOTI KUMARI JITENDRA DUBEY 55.63 GEN Female - 1
27 150704 Arav panday Ghanshyam pandey 55.50 GEN Male - 1
28 109143 ZEBA KHAN BABUDDIN KHAN 55.13 GEN Female - 1
29 162881 NISHA KUMARI RAJENDRA SINGH 55.13 GEN Female - 1
30 150921 shagufta perween jameel ahmad 54.63 GEN Female - 1
31 160260 MINTA KUMARI LALAN YADAV 53.63 OBC Female - 1
32 109919 Sagar Kumar Verma Ashok Kumar Verma 52.75 OBC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108948 Pintu Kumar Gupta Ramnaresh Gupta 51.63 EBC Male - 1
2 196448 JYOTI KUMARI ANUP PRASAD GUPTA 51.13 EBC Female - 1
3 151225 MD ATIULLAH MURTUZA ALI 50.63 EBC Male - 1
4 145034 SANDEEP KUMAR RAMJEET SAH 50.13 EBC Male - 1
5 108979 RAHUL KUMAR JITENDRA PRASAD 48.25 EBC Male - 1
6 199449 Amit kumar Mosafir sah 47.50 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128344 Prashant Kumar Harendra prasad Yadav 52.00 OBC Male - 1
2 173788 MOHAN YADAV KALPANATH YADAV 51.13 OBC Male - 1
3 151257 Amit kumar Shashikant singh 50.13 OBC Male - 1
4 109677 DHANANJAY KUMAR BAIJNATH PRASAD 49.13 OBC Male - 1
5 109686 RAJU KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR 46.88 OBC Male - 2
6 189236 RISHV KUMAR ISHU SIHASAN YADAV 46.75 OBC Male - 2

Subject : Hindi (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111015 MAMTA KUMARI VIDYA PRASAD 63.38 WBC Female - 1
2 109473 LUCKY KUMARI Harendra Mishra 60.75 GEN Female - 1
3 134250 APRAJITA SHRIVASTVA AJAY KUMAR SINHA 60.75 GEN Female - 1
4 130090 PRITY KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 60.00 OBC Female - 1
5 135307 BABITA KUMARI SHARMA JEETENDRA SHARMA 60.00 WBC Female - 1
6 195904 VIMALENDU KUMAR AWADHESH CHATURVEDI 56.63 GEN Male - 1
7 190123 KUMARI VARSHA SINGH MANOJ SINGH 56.25 GEN Female - 1
8 134753 SUNIDHI KUMARI PRABHUNATH SAH GOND 56.00 ST Female - 1
9 140161 PRIYA KUMARI DUBEY BIRENDRA DUBEY 55.88 GEN Female - 1
10 190623 KHUSHBU KUMARI CHANDRA KISHOR SHARMA 55.50 ST Female - 1
11 166113 KUMARI MIRA YADAV SURESH YADAV 55.25 GEN Female - 1
12 127935 REKHA KUMARI SURENDRA PANDIT 55.25 EBC Female - 1
13 133939 MANISH KUMARI RAJENDRA SHARMA 54.75 ST Female - 1
14 109437 NEHA RAJESH KUMAR 54.50 OBC Female - 1
15 155960 KAJAL SHARMA SUKHDEO SHARMA 54.38 EBC Female - 1
16 171033 BABALI KUMARI NATHUNI YADAV 54.00 OBC Female - 1
17 141224 POOJA KUMARI BAIDHNATH MANJHI 54.00 SC Female - 1
18 190668 RUBY KUMARI SWAMINATH SHARMA 53.25 ST Female - 1
19 110327 NIKEE KUMARI RAMPARVESH PANDEY 52.63 GEN Female - 1
20 148229 ANITA KUMARI MOTILAL RAM 52.63 SC Female - 1
21 115188 BABY KUMARI SHAMBHU THAKUR 52.13 EBC Female - 1
22 110493 KUMARI ASHA SUNIL BAITHA 51.63 SC Female - 1
23 191443 NITU KUMARI HARENDRA KISHOR 51.50 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Philosophy (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 115926 AAKASH KUMAR BALESHWAR GOND 65.00 ST Male - 1

Subject : Sanskrit (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 189722 VEDPRAKASH DWIVEDI KAMLESHWAR DWIVEDI 54.50 GEN Male - 1

Subject : Urdu (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109452 Neyaz Ahmad Shamsul Haque 64.50 GEN Male - 1
2 192975 TABASSUM KHATOON RAHMAT ANSARI 61.00 EBC Female - 1
3 110453 TABASSUM ARA MOHAMMAD SALAHUDDIN 60.50 GEN Female - 1
4 109765 RUHI KHATOON BABUJAN ALAM 57.75 GEN Female - 1
5 191106 SABINA KHATOON MD SHAKIL 56.00 EBC Female - 1
6 142008 HASEEBUN NISHA MD.SALAUDDIN 53.63 GEN Female - 1
7 172049 SHAHNAZ KHATOON IMAM HASAN 51.75 EBC Female - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198819 BUSHRAH KHATOON RUSTAM ALI 63.63 GEN Female - 1
2 198689 NAZRE IMAM ANSARI MANIR AHMAD ANSARI 62.88 EBC Male - 1
3 197680 NASREEN PERWEEN ABDUL HAQUE 61.50 GEN Female - 1
4 173657 RANJAN KUMAR RAMSAGAR SINGH 61.38 OBC Male - 1
5 195700 ANSHU KUMARI DINESH KUMAR SINGH 61.00 OBC Female - 1
6 138923 AMIT KUMAR HRIDYANAND BHAKTA 60.75 OBC Male - 1
7 109856 UJJWAL TIWARI JALESHWAR NATH TIWARI 60.38 GEN Male - 1
8 198930 RAHUL KUMAR BASUDEV PRASAD 60.13 OBC Male - 1
9 197996 KUMARI PRIYANKA RAMESHWAR YADAV 60.00 OBC Female - 1
10 198951 JAYA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 59.13 GEN Female - 1
11 141262 ANURAG RAJ YOGENDRA PANDEY 58.88 GEN Male - 1
12 170305 KULDEEP SINGH SHAMBHU SINGH 58.88 GEN Male - 1
13 160066 Surbhi kumari Ramayan manjhi 58.50 SC Female - 1
14 123458 BITTU KUMARI DEVENDRA YADAV 57.38 OBC Female - 1
15 148773 KRITI KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 57.25 WBC Female - 1
16 198621 RENU KUMARI SATYADAV YADAV 57.13 OBC Female - 1
17 109588 BEAUTI KUMARI UDAY NARAYAN PRASAD 56.50 EBC Female - 1
18 109578 GUDDU KUMAR MOTI LAL SAH 56.38 EBC Male - 1
19 138317 Anupam Kumari Akhileshwar Kumar Pathak 56.38 GEN Female - 1
20 156767 ASMITA RAJ OM PRAKASH 56.38 EBC Female - 1
21 157426 ASMITA RAJ OMM PRAKASH 56.38 EBC Female - 1
22 110408 INDRAJEET KUMAR PREMCHAND YADAV 56.25 OBC Male - 1
23 197356 ANUPMA KUMARI PATHAK NARENDRA PATHAK 52.88 GEN Female EWS 1
24 127655 VIKAS TIWARI KISHOR TIWARI 50.00 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 163838 SATISH KUMAR RAM MUNNILAL RAM 49.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 127797 MUHARRAM ALI NURUL HAQUE ANSARI 54.88 EBC Male - 1
2 162886 SANJEET KUMAR MAHTO UPENDRA MAHTO 53.63 EBC Male - 1
3 172190 SABINA KHATOON SUJAYAT HUSSAIN 52.88 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 147185 TABBASUM KHATUN SANAUWAR ALI 54.88 OBC Female - 1
2 152558 Mangesh Kumar Bhakta Shri Bhgawan Bhakta 54.50 OBC Male - 1
3 149575 GUDDU KUMAR BRAHMA SINGH 51.63 OBC Male - 1
4 162563 VIPUL RANJAN BISHWANATH SINGH 50.13 OBC Male - 2
5 196137 ARJUN KUMAR CHHATHILAL PRASAD 46.00 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109287 KUMARI PRITY BARNWAL RAMESH PRASAD BARNWAL 53.38 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 150419 MRITUNJAY PATHAK PRABHUNATH PATHAK 71.50 GEN Male - 1
2 167230 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR SHESHNATH PRASAD 71.50 OBC Male - 1
3 109590 SUJEET RAJ ANIL KUMAR 70.88 EBC Male - 1
4 142547 SUJEET RAJ ANIL KUMAR 70.88 OBC Male - 1
5 190011 CHANDAN KUMAR DHARMNATH PRASAD 69.13 OBC Male - 1
6 109612 MANOHAR LAL YADAV BINDA YADAV 66.63 OBC Male - 1
7 109455 DIWAKAR KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 64.63 OBC Male - 1
8 189154 RAJNISH KUMAR CHANDRA SHEKHAR PRASAD 64.13 EBC Male - 1
9 127244 AMJAD MIYAN MOJAHIR MIYAN 64.13 EBC Male - 1
10 128274 MUKESH KUMAR NAGENDRA PRASAD 63.88 EBC Male - 1
11 109743 JAI PRAKASH MISHRA VIJAY MISHRA 63.63 GEN Male - 1
12 109712 ANUBHA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 63.50 GEN Female - 1
13 168122 NEHA KUMARI UPENDRA NATH SHARMA 63.38 EBC Female - 1
14 188072 SARITA KUMARI MAHAMAYA SAH 63.13 EBC Female - 1
15 109017 JYOTI KUMARI UMESH KUMAR GUPTA 63.00 EBC Female - 1
16 173341 POOJA KUMARI LALAN CHAUDHARY 63.00 SC Female - 1
17 186873 ROJAYDA KHATOON ALAMDDIN MANSURI 62.88 OBC Female - 1
18 111571 PUNIT KUMAR SHESHNATH PRASAD 62.88 OBC Male - 1
19 151311 MUNNA KUMAR BRIJKISHOR SAH 62.88 EBC Male - 1
20 109672 AJIT KUMAR SAH MAHAMAYA SAH 62.63 EBC Male - 1
21 187033 PINKY KUMARI BACHCHA SINGH 62.38 OBC Female - 1
22 190848 TABREZ DANISH ANSARI DILNAWAZ ANSARI 61.75 EBC Male - 1
23 193995 SHRITY KUMARI JIUT RAM 61.25 SC Female - 1
24 163399 ANAMIKA KUMARI RABISHANKAR SINGH 56.38 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109697 SHABANA KHATOON SIDDIQUE MIYA 61.13 SC Female - 1
2 109859 DINESH KUMAR RAM RAMAUTAR RAM 60.63 SC Male - 1
3 109875 DINESH KUMAR RAM RAMAUTAR RAM 60.63 SC Male - 1
4 170778 Vijay Kumar Ram Srikant Ram 58.13 SC Male - 1
5 194297 ANIL KUMAR RAM MAKUND RAM 58.00 SC Male - 1
6 110424 SUJEET KUMAR RAM ANARAS RAM 57.63 SC Male - 1
7 189793 RAHUL KUMAR PASWAN JAY KISHUN PASWAN 57.13 SC Male - 1
8 109417 RAJESH KUMAR BAITHA KAMESHWAR BAITHA 57.13 SC Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 189430 SHWETA KUMARI VIJAY PRASAD 60.00 EBC Female - 1
2 168026 SNEHA KUMARI UPENDRA NATH SHARMA 58.88 EBC Female - 1
3 109140 ANUJ ANAND AJAY SHANKAR RAJAN 57.00 EBC Male - 1
4 115425 ANISH KUMAR GUPTA DEVENDRA GUPTA 57.00 EBC Male - 1
5 168621 Hemant Kumar mahato Ramadhar mahato 53.50 EBC Male - 1
6 198350 USHA KUMARI DINANATH MAHTO 51.00 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110296 CHHOTAN KUMAR YOGENDRA CHAUDHARY 61.25 OBC Male - 1
2 190057 SONU KUMAR YADAV RAJ BAHADUR YADAV 60.83 OBC Male - 1
3 111277 SUDHANSHU KUMAR JAI PRAKASH PRASAD 60.00 OBC Male - 1
4 149951 RAJ KUMAR VERMA BALAJI PRASAD VERMA 58.88 OBC Male - 1
5 197760 MANISH KUMAR LALAN YADAV 58.63 OBC Male - 1
6 109652 AANAND KUMAR YADAV DWARIKA YADAV 58.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 186162 ANJALI KUMARI HARENDR PRASAD 56.38 WBC Female - 1

Subject : History (96)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 154006 RANJANI KUMARI RAMAN PRASAD 67.88 OBC Female - 1
2 109064 vikash SHAMBHU SINGH 66.50 OBC Male - 1
3 196566 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH RAMPUKAR SINGH 65.62 OBC Male - 1
4 189369 PRITY KUMARI VIDHARTHY SHARMA 63.63 ST Female - 1
5 174205 RAHUL KUMAR PAWAN RAJESH KUMAR PASWAN 63.50 SC Male - 1
6 144924 KRISHN KUNDAN SACHITA MAHATO 63.20 WBC Male - 1
7 115192 KRISHN KUNDA SACHITA MAHATO 63.20 EBC Male - 1
8 173111 Rani Kumari Subash Ray 63.13 GEN Female - 1
9 136771 SUJEET KUMAR RAM BIGU RAM 63.00 SC Male - 1
10 169434 SUDAKSHINA KUMARI MOHAN KUMAR MISHRA 62.75 GEN Female - 1
11 142152 VINOD KUMAR LAKSHMAN PRASAD 62.38 OBC Male - 1
12 156965 ANUJ KUMAR SINGH HARERAM SINGH 62.13 GEN Male - 1
13 147705 Raziya Khatoon Md Mustafa 62.00 GEN Female - 1
14 160290 MADHU KUMARI NANDKISHOR PRASAD 61.75 WBC Female - 1
15 109400 BABITA KUMARI BRAHMANAND CHAUBEY 61.63 GEN Female - 1
16 109136 GOLDI KUMARI JAY PRAKASH RAY 61.50 GEN Female - 1
17 110510 AYUSH KUMAR ASHOK GUPTA 61.25 WBC Female - 1
18 158045 ATIYA MAHJABEEN MD SHABBIR KHAN 60.88 GEN Female - 1
19 109626 PRINCE KUMAR DINESH KUMAR PARJAPATI 60.38 EBC Male - 1
20 160802 Mukesh kumar Bhakta Shri bharat Bhakta 60.25 OBC Male - 1
21 109857 MANIEESHA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 60.00 OBC Female - 1
22 112250 VIKASH KUMAR PATHAK GANESH PATHAK 60.00 GEN Male - 1
23 158547 VIVEK KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR SHRIVASTVA 60.00 GEN Male - 1
24 197852 Govinda Kumar Ramesh Prasad 60.00 OBC Male - 1
25 173521 GITA KUMARI SUBA SINGH 59.25 WBC Female - 1
26 114889 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMA SHANKAR SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 1
27 195179 SINDHU KUMARI BHOLA SINGH 59.13 OBC Female - 1
28 152778 RAJKISHOR PATEL SETVAN PATEL 58.88 OBC Male - 1
29 161304 RAVI RAJ DHURUP PRASAD 58.88 OBC Male - 1
30 168265 GITANJALI KUMARI AWADH KISHOR SINGH 58.88 GEN Female - 1
31 190144 KISHAN BABOO MURLIDHAR SINHA 58.25 OBC Male - 1
32 186527 RENU KUMARI `MOTILAL PAL 58.13 OBC Female - 1
33 187667 SANDHYA KUMARI PARMESHWAR RAM 58.13 SC Female - 1
34 165817 PRIYANKA KUMARI SHARMA RAM BAHADUR SHARMA 58.13 ST Female - 1
35 109365 PURNIMA KUMARI MADAN RAM 58.00 SC Female - 1
36 109372 RANJANA KUMARI BRIENDRA CHAUBEY 57.88 GEN Female - 1
37 122465 SWETA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA 57.88 GEN Female - 1
38 199254 NAZRA KHATOON SABIR ANSARI 57.88 OBC Female - 1
39 142169 NAMBIKA KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SHARMA 57.63 ST Female - 1
40 198638 SHABNAM KHATOON AYUB ANSARI 57.63 EBC Female - 1
41 137123 RAHUL KUMAR RAM SHIVMANGAL RAM 57.38 SC Male - 1
42 192063 ARUN KUMAR RAM JITAN RAM 56.88 SC Male - 1
43 199089 NIKITA KUMARI DUDH NATH PANDEY 56.88 GEN Female - 1
44 156894 ANUBHA KUMARI RAM BIHARI PRASAD 56.75 OBC Female - 1
45 122469 PRAVIN SHARMA RADHESHYAM SHARMA 56.75 ST Male - 1
46 173959 amzad ali Ahmad hussain 56.63 OBC Male - 1
47 197217 SANDHYA KUMARI KANHAIYA RAM 56.63 SC Female - 1
48 170653 Pawan kumar tiwari Dhananjay Kumar Tiwari 55.50 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198378 NIPPU KUMARI SUNESHWAR RAM 56.63 SC Female - 1
2 189568 RAMADHAR MANJHI MAINEJAR MANJHI 56.25 SC Male - 1
3 187321 VISHAL KUMAR OM PRAKASH MANJHI 54.63 SC Male - 1
4 108992 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR HARESH LALRAM 53.13 SC Male - 1
5 109574 ANUP KUMAR RAM DULAL CHANDRA RAM 52.38 SC Male - 1
6 122302 SONU KUMAR DINA NATH RAM 51.13 SC Male - 1
7 169924 KM MEENAKSHI KUMARI RAMA SHANKAR 50.94 SC Female - 1
8 124532 REKHA KUMARI DUDHNATH MANJHI 48.25 SC Female - 1
9 156390 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SHEO NATH MANJHI 47.50 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 163748 PRAVEEN SHARMA SHAMBHU SHARMA 56.25 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 158027 RAGANI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR KUSHWAHA 55.00 EBC Female - 1
2 110203 SARSHWATI KUMARI RAM SOHASIT SAH 54.38 EBC Female - 1
3 165831 Priyanka Kumari Vinay Kumar Thakur 52.88 EBC Female - 1
4 115286 SATEESH KUMAR RAJENDRA PRASAD 52.63 EBC Male - 1
5 158004 MUKESH KUMAR RAMJANM PANDIT 50.75 EBC Male - 1
6 155510 NIBHA KUMARI PARSHURAM MAHTO 47.75 EBC Female - 1
7 108929 MD HARUN ALAM MD MANJUR ALAM 46.13 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199649 ABHAY KUMAR YADAV RAMLOCHAN YADAV 56.25 OBC Male - 1
2 156489 MONIKA KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD BARNWAL 55.50 OBC Female - 1
3 155990 VIDYA KUMAR YADAV BACHCHA YADAV 55.38 OBC Male - 1
4 152944 NANDANI KUMARI SINHAL DIP YADAV 55.25 OBC Female - 1
5 199277 YASMIN KHATOON NASIR ANSARI 55.13 OBC Female - 1
6 109881 DAMINEE KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 54.75 OBC Female - 1
7 113272 SUJEET KUMAR SHANKAR BHAGWAN SINGH 54.50 OBC Male - 1
8 126629 SURAJ KUMAR BARANWAL SHAMBHU JI BARANWAL 54.50 OBC Male - 1
9 110353 VISHAL KUMAR PATEL MADAN PATEL 53.63 OBC Male - 1
10 197995 SIMA KUMARI SHYAM SUNDAR PRASAD 53.13 OBC Female - 1
11 150369 GULSHAN KUMAR CHHOTELAL PRASAD 52.88 OBC Male - 1
12 198732 NANDANI KUMARI DEONATH PATEL 52.88 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109641 AASHISH KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA 69.88 EBC Male - 1
2 198596 TRIBHUVAN KUMAR SINGH LALBABU SINGH 60.75 OBC Male - 1
3 168099 SUNIL KUMAR RAM MADAN LAL RAM 58.88 SC Male - 1
4 109104 SHAMA PARVEEN MD RAFIUDDIN 57.75 GEN Female - 1
5 146112 SANDHYA KUMARI DINANATH GIRI 57.50 WBC Female - 1
6 186560 PINKI KUMARI BHIM MISHRA 57.13 GEN Female - 1
7 162592 RAHUL ANAND BHARAT YADAV 56.50 OBC Male - 1
8 109370 ANJALI KUMARI ABHAY KISHORE PRASAD 56.50 EBC Female - 1
9 186434 PRITI KUMARI MUNNA PRASAD 56.38 OBC Female - 1
10 168937 PRITY PANDEY BIR BAHADUR PANDEY 56.00 GEN Female - 1
11 116300 SANTOSH KUMAR CHAUDHARY RAM SUCHIT CHAUDHARY 56.00 OBC Male - 1
12 167564 DHANANJAY KUMAR YADAV HARERAM YADAV 55.50 OBC Male - 1
13 168197 DHANESH KUMAR SAH JAGARNATH SAH 55.13 EBC Male - 1
14 110988 DOLLY KUMARI SANJAY SHRIWASTAV 54.75 GEN Female - 1
15 110484 SAWETA KUMARI SUDHEER KUMAR PATHAK 54.38 GEN Female - 1
16 147609 VINEETA KUMARI VYAS MUNI PANDEY 54.25 GEN Female - 1
17 190172 POOJA KUMARI SHAMBHU SINGH 54.00 GEN Female - 1
18 118014 RAJESH KUMAR HARISHANKAR SINGH 54.00 OBC Male - 1
19 108985 PRITY KUMARI JITENDRA SHARMA 53.63 EBC Female - 1
20 109538 MITHILESH KUMAR SHARMA RAJENDRA SHARMA 53.63 ST Male - 1
21 196643 VIJETA SATISH KUMAR 53.38 GEN Female - 1
22 198439 SANJEET KUMAR RAM RAJ RAM 53.13 SC Male - 1
23 110387 MANMEET KUMAR SHARMA KAMLA SHARMA 53.00 OBC Male - 1
24 173178 SIMA KUMARI CHAUHAN BINDESHWRI CHAUHAN 52.88 EBC Female - 1
25 191367 PRIYANKA KUMARI MANULAL MANJHI 52.88 SC Female - 1
26 191467 RANTI KUMARI RAMEKBAL MANJHI 52.88 SC Female - 1
27 161212 BABLU KUMAR KRISHNA MAHTO 52.88 OBC Male - 1
28 109159 SHIBA KHATOON SHEKH SALAUDDIN 52.50 GEN Female - 1
29 189375 GURIYA KUMARI BRAJESH PANDEY 51.75 GEN Female - 1
30 139101 PRIYANKA KUMARI VIJAY SINGH 51.50 GEN Female - 1
31 161274 SANGITA KUMARI SHIVJEE YADAV 51.38 WBC Female - 1
32 109892 ALOK RANJAN KUMAR PREMCHAND TIWARI 49.50 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 134160 PUTUL KUMARI SINDHU MANJHI 47.63 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 131883 AMARJEET KUMAR DULAM BEEN 50.25 EBC Male - 1
2 122662 REKHA KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 50.00 EBC Female - 1
3 159702 Sonu Kumar thakur Achchhelal thakur 45.33 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 158667 VINITA KUMARI BIHARILAL BIN 50.75 OBC Female - 1
2 195247 DIMPAL KUMARI RAMJEET SINGH 50.25 OBC Female - 1
3 137146 SONIKA KUMARI RAMBICHAR SINGH 49.50 OBC Female - 1
4 188567 SUJEET KUMAR ADALAT YADAV 49.00 OBC Male - 1
5 145847 SHAMIMA KHATOON ZAKIR HUSSAIN 48.50 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Psychology (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109595 RANI KUMARI DHIRENDRA YADAV 73.00 OBC Female - 1
2 157310 PUJA KUMARI RAJ KUMAR GIRI 68.88 WBC Female - 1
3 127063 PRAKASH KUMAR UMESH CHANDRA 68.38 GEN Male - 1
4 195127 SUMAIYA RAHMAN ATAUR RAHMAN 67.63 GEN Female - 1
5 173829 VARSHA SINGH HARERAM SINGH 67.00 GEN Female - 1
6 126503 HEMLATA KUMARI RAMCHANDRA SINGH 66.75 GEN Female - 1
7 189901 ANJANA KUMARI RAM AVTAR RAI 66.63 GEN Female - 1
8 110258 JULI KUMARI RAM EKBAL SAH 66.63 ST Female - 1
9 174301 REEMA KUMARI SHIV PRASAD YADAV 65.88 OBC Female - 1
10 108934 RAJA KHAN MD H KHAN 65.75 GEN Male - 1
11 150031 PANKAJ SINGH LAL BABU SINGH 65.25 GEN Male - 1
12 198572 NISHA KUMARI BACHCHA PRASAD SINGH 65.13 GEN Female - 1
13 155458 MANISHA KUMARI UTTAM KUMAR SINGH 65.13 GEN Female - 1
14 155044 KOMAL PRIYA SANTOSH KUMAR GUPTA 65.00 EBC Female - 1
15 109350 SABA PARWEEN ABDUL MAJID 64.25 GEN Female - 1
16 109396 SABA PARWEEN ABDUL MAJID 64.25 GEN Female - 1
17 193388 RIYA KUMARI DHRUV JEE RAM 64.25 SC Female - 1
18 110415 SHAMLI FATMA SHAMIM RAZA 63.75 GEN Female - 1
19 139643 RITA KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 63.63 EBC Female - 1
20 193634 RAJANI KUMARI DHARAMNATH RAY 63.38 WBC Female - 1
21 112776 SALONA RAVINDRA MISHRA 63.25 GEN Female - 1
22 149156 SWETA KUMARI BASUDEV MISHRA 63.25 GEN Female - 1
23 120878 FARHIN KHATOON ANIMULLAH 63.13 GEN Female - 1
24 197022 SINGH SWEETY VISHWANATH VISHWANATH JALDAHRI SINGH 63.11 OBC Female - 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 132798 SAHANI KHATOON SHAH MDHAMMAD 61.38 GEN Female PWD 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191942 NISHA KUMARI BIPIN BIHARI RAM 61.25 SC Female - 1
2 109996 PRIYANKA KUMARI DEEPCHANDRA BAITHA 60.38 SC Female - 1
3 191778 SONAM KUMARI JANARDAN SINGH 60.00 SC Female - 1
4 198869 PRIYANJU KUMARI SHOBHA BAITHA 60.00 SC Female - 1
5 186953 ANISHA KUMARI SHANKAR MANJHI 57.38 SC Female - 1
6 191323 SONA KUMARI ANARSI RAM 56.13 SC Female - 1
7 109966 ANJLEE KUMARI KEDAR BAITHA 55.13 SC Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111116 POOJA KUMARI KHARWAR BHARAT PARASHAD KHARWAR 62.50 EBC Female - 1
2 199466 VIJAY KUMAR DUDHNATH MAHATO 62.13 EBC Male - 1
3 152927 Shamita kumari Sachchidanand srivastav 62.00 EBC Female - 1
4 168130 SHAHIN ARA BIPAT ANSARI 61.63 EBC Female - 1
5 168056 ANJALI KUMARI SUGRIV PRASAD 60.50 EBC Female - 1
6 110239 SHILPI KUMARI SATYANARAYAN PRASAD 60.00 EBC Female - 1
7 192164 NEELAM KUMARI MUNNILAL SHARMA 59.00 EBC Female - 1
8 167396 PHOOL JAHAN KHATOON JAMIL AHMAD 58.25 EBC Female - 1
9 110379 ANUBHA KUMARI GIRIDHAR PRASHD 57.50 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 142587 MINTU KUMAR SAWALI SINGH 63.00 OBC Male - 1
2 126977 SHYAMSUNDAR KUMAR PANNALAL SAH 61.63 OBC Male - 1
3 196911 NEHA KUMARI VINOD KUMAR SINGH 61.25 OBC Female - 1
4 109572 SANGITA KUMARI RAJESHWAR YADAV 60.88 OBC Female - 1
5 121127 HUSNTAARA KHATOON MEHANDI HASAN MIYAN 60.00 OBC Female - 1
6 109798 KUMARI CHITRALEKHA CHANDESHWAR SINGH 60.00 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 134523 NASEEMA KHATOON ABDUL KALAM ANSARI 61.13 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Commerce (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193622 TWINKLE KUMARI AMAR NATH PRASAD 68.25 OBC Female - 1
2 168008 TABASSUM PRAVEEN SADIQUE ALI 68.13 WBC Female - 1
3 157572 MITHLESH KUMAR DEOBRAT SINGH 66.88 OBC Male - 1
4 140463 ADIBA PERVEEN MD MAZAUDDIN 66.25 GEN Female - 1
5 166836 PINKI KUMARI NANDLAL PRASAD 66.13 OBC Female - 1
6 196073 SHAFAQUE HAMZA AMIR HAMZA 65.13 GEN Female - 1
7 133382 SHILPI KUMARI RAMPRATAP GUPTA 64.75 EBC Female - 1
8 172055 Sanjana Kumari Harendra parasad 64.63 OBC Female - 1
9 109659 GUDIYA KUMARI DWARIKA SHARMA 64.38 OBC Female - 1
10 110772 NIDHI KUMARI RAJKUMAR RAKESH 64.25 EBC Female - 1
11 191291 MD FAIZ FIROZ AHMED 64.00 GEN Male - 1
12 118108 AYUSHI SINGH JITENDRA SINGH 63.75 GEN Female - 1
13 139417 SHAMA NAJ MOHAMMAD ANIS 63.63 GEN Female - 1
14 159116 SAIF ALI GULAM MOHAMMAD WASIL 63.38 GEN Male - 1
15 137182 SRISHTI RAI RAMJI RAI 63.00 GEN Female - 1
16 110951 CHANDRABHAN CHAUDHARY OM PRAKASH CHAUDHARY 62.88 SC Male - 1
17 189255 SIMRAN KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR YADAV 62.63 OBC Female - 1
18 174292 SHAMASAD ALAM MAHAMMAD ALAMADDIN 62.50 EBC Male - 1
19 131176 SHIPRA KUMARI RAMESHWAR SINGH 62.50 GEN Female - 1
20 156386 STUTI KUMARI SUNITI KUMAR SHUKLA 62.38 GEN Female - 1
21 124723 ABHINANDAN SINHA AJAY KUMAR SINHA 62.38 GEN Male - 1
22 130823 SHILPA RAMASHWAR SINGH 62.25 GEN Female - 1
23 140649 ZEBA SHAFAQUE MAHTAB ALAM 62.25 GEN Female - 1
24 166021 NAHID PERWEEN MAQSOOD ALAM 62.13 EBC Female - 1
25 137484 PRIYANKA KUMARI ARUNESH KUMAR DUBEY 62.13 GEN Female - 1
26 194661 RASHMI GIRI RAJESHWAR GIRI 62.08 WBC Female - 1
27 185915 SAHEB RAZA MD. MUNNA HAZAM 62.00 EBC Male - 1
28 110310 HEENA SHAKIL SHAKIL AHMAD 61.88 OBC Female - 1
29 109883 NITU KUMARI PRABHUNATH YADAV 61.38 WBC Female - 1
30 145358 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAVI SHANKER TIWARI 60.13 GEN Female EWS 1
31 189738 PINKI KUMARI SINGH SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 59.13 GEN Female EWS 1
32 186635 SONAKSHI KUMARI SAMINDRA KUMAR SINGH 57.25 GEN Female EWS 1

Category - Differently Abled (PWD)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109406 GURIYA KUMARI THAKUR PRASAD 56.38 OBC Female PWD 1
2 109601 SANGAM KUMAR JUGNARAYAN PRASAD 56.00 OBC Male PWD 1

Category - Sports Quota

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 116106 KHUSHBOO KUMARI JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Female SPORTS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196624 RAJ KUMAR RAM AWADH NATH RAM 59.13 SC Male - 1
2 109308 SONU KUMAR RAM JUGUL RAM 57.50 SC Male - 1
3 171983 AASHISH KUMAR MANJHI RUDAL MANJHI 57.13 SC Male - 1
4 187983 RAVI KUMAR LALAN CHAUDHARY 55.38 SC Male - 1
5 194895 ABHISHEK KUMAR GIRJA DEVI 55.00 SC Male - 1
6 158164 HARICHARAN MAJHI DEELIP KUMAR MAJHI 54.75 SC Male - 1
7 174260 DEEPAK KUMAR BAITHA NARESH KUMAR BAITHA 53.63 SC Male - 1
8 109767 AMIT KUMAR RAM LALAN RAM 52.88 SC Male - 1
9 192052 RAHUL KUMAR RAM CHANDRADEO RAM 52.13 SC Male - 1
10 158187 VANDANA KUMARI SHIVPUJAN RAM 51.13 SC Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 150909 RITIKA SHARMA PARAS NATH SHARMA 58.63 ST Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168548 SADAM HUSSAIN AHMAD HUSSAIN 60.13 EBC Male - 1
2 133988 GURIYA KUMARI KANHAIYALAL CHAUHAN 60.00 EBC Female - 1
3 171360 MD NESAR QURAISHI MD MATBAR QURAISHI 60.00 EBC Male - 1
4 109053 MANOJ KUMAR RAMASHISH PRASAD 60.00 EBC Male - 1
5 127243 NEHA KUMARI PRAJAPATI PRABHU NATH PRAJAPATI 58.75 EBC Female - 1
6 121259 INDRAWATI KUMARI MAHADEW SAH 58.63 EBC Female - 1
7 188838 SANDEEP KUMAR RAJESHWAR PRASAD 58.63 EBC Male - 1
8 109451 SAZIYA PERWEEN MD YUSUF 58.50 EBC Female - 1
9 109447 SAZIYA PERWEEN MD YUSUF 58.50 EBC Female - 1
10 129832 PREM NATH RAMLAL MAHTO 58.25 EBC Male - 1
11 171700 SANDHYA KUMARI PARAS NATH PANDIT 58.13 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 191051 TARANUM PARWEEN MD HABIBULLAH 61.38 OBC Female - 1
2 133810 ANNU KUMARI RABINDRA KUMAR CHAUHAN 61.25 OBC Female - 1
3 109316 PITAMBARI KUMARI RAJA PRASAD 61.13 OBC Female - 1
4 119306 LAXMI KUMARI SUDARSHAN CHOUDHARY 61.00 OBC Female - 1
5 143586 PAWAN KUMAR YOGENDRA PRASAD 60.88 OBC Male - 1
6 110365 NAZIA SHAKIL MD.SHAKIL ALAM 60.88 OBC Female - 1
7 197900 PRADEEP KUMAR SURESH YADAV 60.63 OBC Male - 1
8 172006 AJIT KUMAR KESHIRI ASHOK KUMAR KESHIRI 60.00 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 134991 NEHA KUMARI JANARDAN YADAV 60.50 WBC Female - 1
2 174457 PRITI KUMARI PREM NATH PRASAD 57.75 WBC Female - 1