PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Kamla Rai College,Gopalganj

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 162882 YOGESH KUMAR DIXIT YOGENDRA DIXIT 71.75 GEN Male - 1
2 109665 ANAND KISHORE AMRENDRA KUMAR 69.38 GEN Male - 1
3 158525 JIVANAND ARYA MITRANAND ARYA 68.73 OBC Male - 1
4 187119 SUBHASH PRASAD SAH RAMASHISH PRASAD SAH 68.50 EBC Male - 1
5 158165 SHASHI PRAKASH OM PRAKASH 68.50 EBC Male - 1
6 109454 ANSHU KUMARI BASHISHTH SINGH 67.50 OBC Female - 1
7 154355 GUDDU SINGH PARMA NAND SINGH 67.13 GEN Male - 1
8 164077 MINKU RAJ RAMPRAVESH SINGH 66.50 OBC Female - 1
9 165426 PRIYA KUMARI RAVINDRA TRIGUNAYAT 66.38 GEN Female - 1
10 165851 RABISH KUMAR SHRIVASTWA BIPIN BIHARI LAL 64.75 GEN Male - 1
11 142680 VARSHA BHARTI SHESH MANI MISHRA 64.50 GEN Female - 1
12 169922 ASHUTOSH KUMAR DIWAKAR RANGILA RAM 63.88 SC Male - 1
13 199578 ABHINANDAN KUMAR TIWARI CHITRANJAN TIWARI 62.00 GEN Male - 1
14 194114 JITU KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA SUNIL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 61.88 GEN Male - 1
15 109166 RAJAN KUMAR UMESH TIWARI 61.13 GEN Male - 1
16 199760 Dhananjay Kumar Bharat Prasad 60.75 EBC Male - 1
17 195166 MITHILESH KUMAR SAH UMESH SAH 60.63 ST Male - 1
18 195876 HARERAM YADAV RAM CHANDRA YADAV 60.63 OBC Male - 1
19 141340 SUDAMA KUMAR YADAV BAIDYANATH YADAV 60.00 OBC Male - 1
20 200266 RAJU KUMAR PRADEEP SAH 60.00 OBC Male - 1
21 130501 SONU KUMAR RAJ KAILASH PRASAD YADAV 59.13 OBC Male - 1
22 186893 SACHIN KUMAR RANJAN RAJENDRA MANJHI 58.63 SC Male - 1
23 146146 NITYANAND KUMAR SINGH NANDLAL SINGH 58.63 OBC Male - 1
24 194432 RAKESH RAAZ DARSHAN SAH 58.25 EBC Male - 1
25 134686 RAJAN KUMAR SHIV SHANKAR PARSAD 58.13 OBC Male - 1
26 159612 MANISH KUMAR YADAV RAMADHAR YADAV 57.50 OBC Male - 1
27 109146 PINTU KUMAR THAKUR RAMASHRAY THAKUR 57.13 EBC Male - 1
28 186148 PUJA KUMARI RATIKANT PRASAD 56.50 WBC Female - 1
29 195189 PRAMOD KUMAR PRASAD BIRENDRA BHAGAT 55.88 OBC Male - 1
30 193956 ANAND KUMAR SINGH RAMAWATAR SINGH 55.75 OBC Male - 1
31 193597 HIMANSHU KUMAR AMARJEET MANJHI 55.00 SC Male - 1
32 118172 UMESH KUMAR GORAKH NATH THAKUR 54.75 EBC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 173849 ARJUN KUMAR NAGENDRA MANJHI 53.50 SC Male - 1
2 137094 Suraj Kumar Rahu Baidya Nath Manjhi 53.00 SC Male - 1
3 167616 RAJKISHOR RAM MOTILAL RAM 50.00 SC Male - 1
4 109387 JYOTI KUMARI SURESH KUMAR PASWAN 48.38 SC Female - 1
5 189961 VINAY KUMAR RAM BANGALI RAM 47.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 165261 Kamlesh sharma Ramjit sharma 53.13 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 134252 IMAM HASAN ANSARI AMANULLAH ANSARI 54.75 EBC Male - 1
2 150566 VISHAL ANAND LALAN PRASAD MAHTO 54.63 EBC Male - 1
3 196815 ABHA KUMARI BIRENDRA PRASAD 53.50 EBC Female - 1
4 161876 Sujeet kumar Chauhan Balistar prasad 52.63 EBC Male - 1
5 163365 Sujeet kumar Chauhan Balistar prasad 52.63 EBC Male - 1
6 171765 BINAY KUMAR SAH RAMPUJAN SAH 51.88 EBC Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 143785 PRIYRANJAN KUMAR ALOK PRASAD 54.50 OBC Male - 1
2 109277 SATISH KUMAR BHOLA SINGH 53.63 OBC Male - 1
3 111106 VISHAL KUMAR GUPTA JAGLAL PRASAD GUPTA 53.50 OBC Male - 3
4 127847 Vinita Kumari Rajeshwar Prasad 50.88 OBC Female - 2
5 189984 NAND JEE PARAS NATH PRASAD 49.00 OBC Male - 1
6 150732 KARAN KUMAR ADALAT SAH 48.75 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 174556 RANGITA KUMARI KANHAIYA SINGH 53.88 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170505 USHA KUMARI LALJI THAKUR 62.75 EBC Female - 1
2 199537 SONY RAY BIRENDRA YADAV 60.00 OBC Female - 1
3 167016 AMBUJA KUMARI SHRIKANT VERMA 60.00 GEN Female - 1
4 110402 ROHITA KUMARI BALINDRA SINGH 58.88 OBC Female - 1
5 109024 RESHMI KUMARI BIRENDRA MAJHI 58.50 SC Female - 1
6 156906 BITTU KUMAR RAVINDRA SINGH 58.25 GEN Male - 1
7 109367 SATISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA KEDAR NATH PRASAD 58.13 GEN Male - 1
8 198953 SAVITA KUMARI ANIL SAH 57.50 EBC Female - 1
9 166891 RAJNI KUMARI JAYPRAKASH PASWAN 56.38 SC Female - 1
10 159967 SUJEET KUMAR RAM VISHWANATH RAM 55.63 SC Male - 1
11 111023 URMILA KUMARI MADAN CHAUDHARY 54.63 OBC Female - 1
12 110283 PUNITA KUMARI PASHUPATI PRASAD 54.50 EBC Female - 1
13 128417 ANKITA KUMARI AJAY KUMAR TIWARI 53.75 GEN Female - 1
14 173364 PUSHPA KUMARI RAM BHAJAN SINGH 53.50 OBC Female - 1
15 198633 VINAY KUMAR RAM BISARJAN RAM 53.38 SC Male - 1
16 161031 PRITY KUMARI PRADEEP SINGH 53.00 GEN Female - 1
17 189657 AKANKSHA ANUBHUTI RAKESH KUMAR SHRIVASTWA 52.50 GEN Female - 1
18 114258 NICKY KUMARI SURAJMAL PRASAD SAH 52.25 WBC Female - 1
19 169235 POOJA KUMARI CHHATHOO LALPRASAD 52.13 EBC Female - 1
20 200370 JITENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA BINESHAR KUSHWAHA 52.00 OBC Male - 1
21 109718 ADITI KUMARI KAUSHAL KISHOR TIWARI 51.88 GEN Female - 1
22 156895 BANDNA KUMARI RAI CHANDRAKESH RAI 51.75 GEN Female - 1
23 192791 Kumari Priyanka Pandey Suryanand Pandey 51.25 GEN Female - 1
24 192288 NIDHI KUMARI ASHOK PANDEY 51.00 GEN Female - 1
25 109177 GUDAN KUMARI NARBDESHWAR PANDEY 49.25 GEN Female - 2
26 116906 MUNNA SAH DHRUP SAH 49.00 EBC Male - 1
27 192068 SHIKHA SARIKA ARUN KUMAR OJHA 47.50 GEN Female - 1
28 136138 GUDIYA KUMARI SUKUL THAKUR 47.25 GEN Female - 2
29 109135 ANITA KUMARI RAMBACHAN CHAUDHRY 47.00 WBC Female - 1
30 127326 ALOK KUMAR BISHWAKARMA SAH 45.63 EBC Male - 1