PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2019-21

Kamla Rai College,Gopalganj

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111580 SUMAN KUMARI RAM ASHISH PRASAD 81.00 EBC Female - 1
2 146101 MUNNA KUMAR DAS MOHAN DAS 69.00 EBC Male - 1
3 110574 CHAMAN KUMAR PANDEY SHAMBHU SHARAN PANDEY 67.13 GEN Male - 1
4 109468 Rakesh Kumar Gupta Ramashish Sah 65.13 OBC Male - 1
5 108974 ARJUN PRASAD BRIJHAN PRASAD 64.75 OBC Male - 1
6 109315 CHANDAN KUMAR UMASHANKER PRASAD 64.63 OBC Male - 1
7 169131 ASHUTOSH KUMAR DIWAKAR RANGILA RAM 63.88 SC Male - 1
8 109915 ABHAY KUMAR SHARMA DHUPRAJ SHARMA 63.13 ST Male - 1
9 145097 Arvind Kumar Gupta Ramjeet Gupta 62.75 EBC Male - 1
10 192177 RAJU KUMAR KUSHWAHA RAMSURAT PRASAD 62.50 OBC Male - 1
11 124830 dinesh kumar RAMESWAR SHAH 62.38 EBC Male - 1
12 108961 MUNNA KUMAR YADAV DINESHWAR YADAV 62.25 OBC Male - 1
13 199054 ARVIND KUMAR RAMANAND GUPTA 61.63 EBC Male - 1
14 152305 HARERAM SHARMA RAM AHYODHYA SHARMA 61.38 ST Male - 1
15 161269 SANJEET KUMAR DHANRAJ BHAGAT 61.25 OBC Male - 1
16 158084 AJEET KUMAR YADAV BHOLA YADAV 61.25 OBC Male - 1
17 109472 Sanjeev Kumar Giresh Sharma 60.88 EBC Male - 1
18 188270 Dhananjay Kumar Bharat Prasad 60.75 EBC Male - 1
19 108999 NAZNIN ARA ALI ASGAR ANSARI 60.25 OBC Female - 1
20 172573 MERAJ AHMED ALI AHMED 60.00 EBC Male - 1
21 109337 UTKARSH SHARMA RAVINDRA SHARMA 60.00 ST Male - 1
22 186828 MANNU KUMAR SHARMA ASHARPHILAL SHARMA 59.13 ST Male - 1
23 187264 MANNU KUMAR SHARMA ASHARPHILAL SHARMA 59.13 ST Male - 1
24 141105 VIVEK KUMAR THAKUR BRIJ KISHORE THAKUR 59.00 OBC Male - 1
25 144186 Arif raza Mansoor alam 59.00 EBC Male - 1
26 196631 ADITYA KUMAR RAI JAIPRAKASH RAI 58.75 GEN Male - 1
27 115660 AJEET KUMAR CHOURASIA RAJENDRA CHOURASIA 58.50 EBC Male - 1
28 155124 TWINKAL KUMARI CHANDRAKETU PANDEY 58.38 GEN Female - 1
29 197767 DEEPAK KUMAR JANG BAHADUR PAL 57.88 EBC Male - 1
30 109466 AVINASH RANJAN RAMANAND MISHRA 57.75 GEN Male - 1
31 171810 UJJWAL KUMAR SINGH UMASHANKAR SINGH 51.50 GEN Male EWS 1
32 130783 RAUNAK KUMAR SHRIVASTAWA ARUN KUMAR SHRIVASTAWA 51.13 GEN Male EWS 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 142070 BIPIN KUMAR RAM RAMASHISH RAM 56.63 SC Male - 1
2 109266 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAVIKANT PRASAD 54.63 SC Female - 1
3 126759 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAVIKANT PRASAD 54.63 SC Female - 1
4 109479 Aonkar manjhi KRISHNA MANJHI 53.00 SC Male - 1
5 132795 GUDDU BAITHA HIRALAL BAITHA 49.88 SC Male - 1
6 146998 RAJAN KUMAR RAM SURENDRA RAM 45.50 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 164933 Kamlesh sharma Ramjit sharma 53.13 ST Male - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109000 SHABNAM ARA ALI ASGAR ANSARI 57.13 EBC Female - 1
2 108998 JITENDRA KUMAR SAH LALKISUN SAH 56.75 EBC Male - 1
3 199831 Vinod Kumar pal Vikrama prasad 55.63 EBC Male - 1
4 119795 UMESH KUMAR GORAKH NATH THAKUR 54.75 EBC Male - 1
5 138142 VISHAL ANAND LALAN PRASAD MAHTO 54.63 EBC Male - 1
6 199979 ANAND KUMAR DASHARATH SAH 53.13 EBC Male - 1
7 109978 NARESH KUMAR SAH SURENDRA SAH 51.00 EBC Male - 1
8 170774 DHARAMENDRA KUMAR PARASNATH THAKUR 50.88 EBC Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 200017 MANOHAR KUMAR BICHAR PRASAD 57.50 OBC Male - 1
2 109022 GOVINDA KUMAR YADAV BIRENDRA YADAV 56.75 OBC Male - 1
3 199364 PRAPHULCHNDRA KUMAR SUDAMA SINGH 56.38 OBC Male - 1
4 198987 DHIRAJ KUMAR RAVINDRA PRASAD 54.75 OBC Male - 1
5 200334 RATISH KUMAR JHAMINDRA RAY 54.00 OBC Male - 1
6 199408 MANISH KUMAR BALIRAM PRASAD 53.75 OBC Male - 1
7 187791 ANAND KUMAR SAH RAJENDRA SAH 53.75 OBC Male - 1
8 199232 Pankaj kumar yadav Rajnarayan prasad 53.50 OBC Male - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188682 PUJA KUMARI RATIKANT PRASAD 56.50 WBC Female - 1
2 109945 BIPUL KUMARI DURGESHWAR KUMAR 52.38 WBC Female - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 200352 NARAD KUMAR RAM JIUT RAM 62.25 SC Male - 1
2 138088 APRAJITA KUMARI NIRMAL KUMAR MISHRA 61.63 GEN Female - 1
3 200366 BIPIN KUMAR BHARAT RAI 61.25 OBC Male - 1
4 196018 NISHA KUMARI PASHUPATI NATH PANDEY 60.28 GEN Female - 1
5 110005 MANISH KUMAR PANDEY GOPESHWAR PANDEY 60.13 GEN Male - 1
6 127997 JYOTI KUMARI SHARMA PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA 60.00 EBC Female - 1
7 171762 BRAJENDRA PRASAD KAMAL PRASAD 59.25 OBC Male - 1
8 194991 Kumari Pallwi Rani Om Nath Dubey 58.88 GEN Female - 1
9 191917 SAURAV KUMAR KAVINDRA SAH 58.25 ST Male - 1
10 168329 MAMTA KUMARI UMESH KUMAR SINGH 58.00 GEN Female - 1
11 110196 PRIYANKA KUMARI SURAMAN MANJHI 57.75 SC Female - 1
12 198616 shivam kumar Arun kumar 57.00 SC Male - 1
13 165178 RAJ KUMAR BARI RAMPRIT BARI 56.63 EBC Male - 1
14 191167 AMRITA KUMARI SATENDRA PANDEY 56.63 GEN Female - 1
15 199980 GEETA RANI SETWAN RAJAK 55.88 ST Female - 1
16 119785 SURABHI RAJ SHARMA TRIYOGI SHARMA 55.63 OBC Female - 1
17 193590 ARPANA KUMARI RAJEEV UPADHYAY 55.38 GEN Female - 1
18 111061 RAVISHANKER KUMAR HARERAM SINGH 55.25 OBC Male - 1
19 200134 ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA NATHUNI SHARMA 54.89 EBC Male - 1
20 196520 PRIYADARSHNEE PANDAY TARKESHWER PANDAY 54.75 GEN Female - 1
21 166771 REKHA KUMARI PRADHUMAN PRASAD 54.63 OBC Female - 1
22 173951 RAJU KUMAR SINGH SHARDA SINGH 54.25 OBC Male - 1
23 186981 SONI KUMARI SURENDRA TIWARI 54.00 GEN Female - 1
24 170744 RINA KUMARI PARAS NATH PRASAD 53.75 OBC Female - 1
25 169521 SANDEEP KUMAR MANOJ PRASAD 53.63 OBC Male - 1
26 109733 GUDDIYA KUMARI JANAK YADAV 53.38 OBC Female - 1
27 156299 RAJ KUMAR DURGESH KUMAR 52.75 GEN Male - 1
28 193175 SHABANAM KHATOON RAHMAT ANSARI 52.63 EBC Female - 1
29 186597 MENKA KUMARI KUSHWAHA ADALAT KUSHWAHA 52.63 OBC Female - 1
30 149736 TARAMATI DEVI RAMPREET MANJHI 52.50 SC Female - 1
31 149898 TARAMATI KUMARI RAMPREET MANJHI 52.50 SC Female - 1
32 200102 JAGRITI DINESH PRASAD SRIVASTAVA 52.50 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170109 PRIYANKA KUMARI JITAN RAM 52.00 SC Female - 1
2 170290 NEHA KUMARI CHANDESHWAR RAM 51.63 SC Female - 1
3 196928 RENUKA KUMARI SUKDEO RAM 50.50 SC Female - 1
4 109874 PRABHAT KUMAR SUDHIR CHAUDHARY 49.00 SC Male - 1
5 128686 ANARSI KUMARI JITAN RAM 48.63 SC Female - 1

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199446 MEHROON KHATOON AJIMULLAH ANSARI 50.75 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 198140 NIRMALA KUMARI RAJKISHOR BHAGAT 52.33 OBC Female - 1
2 190975 BISHMALA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR SINGH 52.00 OBC Female - 1
3 165095 NIRAJ KUMAR PATEL VIRENDRA PRASAD 51.75 OBC Male - 1
4 110432 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAM SAGAR SINGH 51.63 OBC Female - 1
5 186703 RIMA KUMARI NANDLAL KUSHWAHA 50.63 OBC Female - 1
6 154653 PUSHPA KUMARI PARMANAND SINGH 50.50 OBC Female - 2
7 189494 BEBI KUMARI NANDKISHOR THAKUR 49.25 OBC Female - 1
8 109222 URMILA KUMARI DILIP SINGH 48.50 OBC Female - 1

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188922 PREMSHILA KUMARI RAGHUNANDAN YADAV 48.63 WBC Female - 1