PG First Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Z.A.Islamia College, Siwan

First Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 113221 SANDEEP KUMAR VINOD PRASAD 70.38 EBC Male - 1
2 109047 NITIN KUMAR SHAYAMA NAND PANDIT 64.38 EBC Male - 1
3 127447 RADHESHYAM KUMAR DEVNARAYAN MAHTO 61.63 EBC Male - 1
4 152987 Abhishek kumar Rajan Kumar 61.53 EBC Male - 1
5 108935 PRITY KUMARI RAJKISHOR RAY 61.25 GEN Female - 2
6 166724 SHANKAR KUMAR YADAV RAM NARAYAN YADAV 60.25 OBC Male - 1
7 186583 RAJAN KUMAR BHARTI BINDA RAM 59.25 SC Male - 1
8 109851 SANJEEV KUMAR OSIHAR PRASAD 59.13 ST Male - 2
9 127836 Sumit Kumar Bhgat Swaminath Bhgat 57.88 OBC Male - 2
10 197693 ARUN KUMAR SINGH HARINARAYAN SINGH 57.50 OBC Male - 1
11 199322 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH SATISH SINGH 57.38 OBC Male - 2
12 125830 Lovely Srivastwa Rakesh Srivastawa 57.25 GEN Female - 2
13 150025 KRISHNA PARAS NATH PRASAD 56.75 OBC Male - 2
14 140343 BIRLA KUMAR PARASNATH YADAV 55.88 OBC Male - 1
15 187097 ANAND KUMAR SHARMA KRISHNA SHARMA 55.88 ST Male - 1
16 197845 ANU PATEL UMESH PATEL 55.63 OBC Female - 2
17 110395 PINKY KUMARI JAY PRAKASH SINGH 55.63 OBC Female - 2
18 146005 SARGUM KUMARI SHAMBHU PRASAD 55.38 OBC Female - 2
19 146454 SARGAM KUMARI SHAMBHU PRASAD 55.38 OBC Female - 2
20 109827 KITABUDDIN ANSARI SHOBRATI ANSARI 55.38 OBC Male - 2
21 109163 KAMESHWAR PRASAD VIDYA PRASAD 55.13 OBC Male - 2
22 151658 SANTOSH SINGH ANAND SINGH 54.38 GEN Male - 2
23 129037 PRATAP KUMAR SHARMA KRISHNA SHARMA 54.00 ST Male - 1
24 195862 PANKAJ KUMAR RAJENDRA SINGH 53.88 OBC Male - 2
25 196486 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV INDAL YADAV 53.75 OBC Male - 2
26 196452 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV INDAL YADAV 53.75 OBC Male - 2
27 109821 MUSTAFA ALI ALI AKBAR MIYA 53.50 EBC Male - 1
28 199695 ASHISH KUMAR YADAV ASHOK YADAV 53.38 OBC Male - 2
29 156261 PRITAM KUMAR SATISH PRASAD 53.38 OBC Male - 2
30 140905 ABHISHEK ANAND JANENDRA YADAV 51.75 OBC Male - 1
31 109748 SHASHI KUMAR UPENDRA PRASAD 50.88 OBC Male - 1
32 125015 RAVI KUMAR MANJHI KRISHNA MANJHI 46.75 SC Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109112 PRADUMAN KUMARI LALBABU SAH 53.13 ST Female - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 152222 MUNNA ANSARI NAVIHASAN ANSARI 49.00 EBC Male - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109490 Nandkishor Singh Shivmangal Singh 56.38 OBC Male - 3
2 135615 PARMESHVAR KUMAR BALIRAM PRASAD 53.25 OBC Male - 2
3 192248 SANDESH PRASAD KUSHWAHA RAMDHYAN PRASAD KUSHWAHA 53.13 OBC Male - 2
4 157176 BRIJKISHOR KUMAR RAMAKANT SHAH 51.88 OBC Male - 3
5 197346 AKHILESH YADAV NAMI YADAV 51.75 OBC Male - 2
6 125050 MITHILESH KUMAR YADAV NAGENDRA YADAV 51.50 OBC Male - 2
7 197374 Dhanajay kumar giri sh. surdashan singh 49.75 OBC Male - 2

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194529 NIDHI KUMARI GAURI SHANKAR SAH 66.38 EBC Female - 1
2 166046 FARZANA YASMIN MOHAMMAD REYAZUDDIN 66.13 OBC Female - 1
3 193965 SONI KUMARI VINOD PRASAD 65.88 WBC Female - 1
4 197718 ARTI KUMARI NANDLAL PRASAD 65.63 EBC Female - 1
5 109975 BEBI KUMARI SHIVNATH RAM 64.88 SC Female - 1
6 186888 SUBY KHATOON NESAR AHMAD 64.88 GEN Female - 2
7 109050 KRITI KUMARI TIWARI TEJPRATAP TIWARI 64.75 GEN Female - 2
8 125578 AFSARI KHANAM ASLAM KHAN 64.38 GEN Female - 2
9 110458 JULEE KUMARI LALAN PRASAD SRIVASTAVA 64.38 GEN Female - 2
10 110719 KUMARI ARYA SINGH SUSHIL SINGH 64.25 GEN Female - 2
11 191316 PREETAM KUMARI VIDYA SHANKAR DWIVEDI 63.63 GEN Female - 2
12 110375 ANU GOSWAMI MOHAN LAL GIRI 63.50 GEN Female - 2
13 154691 SONAM KUMARI STYENDRA SHARMA 63.13 ST Female - 2
14 198877 Nooreathar Firdausi Md Nasir 63.08 EBC Male - 1
15 114943 KAUSHAL KUMAR SINGH RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 62.25 GEN Male - 2
16 133287 NIKKI KUMARI JANARDAN SINGH 61.88 GEN Female - 2
17 134542 RASHMI KUMARI SRI RAM SINGH 61.88 GEN Female - 2
18 126517 KANCHAN KUMARI BHAGWAN RAM 61.75 SC Female - 1
19 126847 KANCHAN KUMARI BHAGWAN RAM 61.75 SC Female - 1
20 196710 ANISA BANO SHARFUL HAQUE 61.00 GEN Female - 1
21 173000 PREETY KUMARI SHRIVASTVA SUNIL KUMAR SHRIVASTVA 60.75 GEN Female - 2
22 110445 ANJALI KUMARI DAYA SHANKAR CHAUBEY 60.63 GEN Female - 2
23 198538 NIDHI KUMARI SINGH PASHUPATI NATH SINGH 60.38 GEN Female - 2
24 110563 NIKHAT PARWEEN ALLAUDDIN AHMAD 60.00 GEN Female - 2
25 123521 ANNU KUMARI NIRMAL PRASAD 58.88 WBC Female - 2
26 139071 USHA SHRIVASTAVA ISHWAR SHARAN SHRIVASTAVA 58.13 GEN Female EWS 2
27 156464 PINKI KUMARI BHARAT PANDIT 57.75 EBC Female - 1
28 109992 SHAILENDRA KUMAR RAM BAIDY NATH RAM 57.38 SC Male - 1
29 135804 KARISHMA KUMARI SURENDRA KUMAR OJHA 57.25 GEN Female - 1
30 156507 MEENA KUMARI HARIKISHOR RAI 56.50 OBC Female - 1
31 162023 PRIYANKA KUMARI BASHISHTH PRASAD PATEL 52.38 WBC Female - 1
32 109282 KHUSHBOO PARVEEN MD UMAR 48.50 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193652 VIKASH KUMAR DEVENDRA PRASAD 54.50 ST Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 124691 SUMAN KUMARI JANARDAN YADAV 56.50 OBC Female - 2
2 160695 RIMA KUMARI RAMAKANT YADAV 56.38 OBC Female - 2
3 136095 PRABHAKAR RUDAL CHOWDHARI 56.13 OBC Male - 2
4 139504 RUBI KUMARI KANHIYA PRASAD 54.25 OBC Female - 2
5 187489 SHAMBHU KUMAR RADHA KRISHAN 52.88 OBC Male - 2

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 158599 SUMAN KUMARI SURENDRA PRASAD 55.25 WBC Female - 2
2 198888 KM PREMSHEELA SINGH RAMAKANT SINGH 49.78 WBC Female - 2

Subject : Hindi (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109334 LALBABU SHARMA GAURI SHANKAR SHARMA 57.88 ST Male - 1
2 139135 ANITA KUMARI CHANDESWAR PADIT 56.00 EBC Female - 1
3 199108 SHOBHA SAHANI RAMRAJ SAHANI 47.11 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Urdu (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195530 ASIYA NOOR ABID HUSSAIN 57.63 EBC Female - 1
2 198284 SHAMMA PARVEEN ALI RAJA 56.80 GEN Female - 1
3 165660 SHABNAM KHATOON MD ISMAIL 52.25 EBC Female - 1

Subject : History (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109441 AMLAKANT BISWAS RAMASHARAY RAM 61.38 SC Male - 1
2 119948 GAURAW KUMAR BED PRAKASH AMAN 60.00 SC Male - 1
3 149104 ANSHUPRIYADARSHANI LATE JAGARNATH RAY 59.25 OBC Female - 1
4 199741 LAGAN KUMAR MAHTO RAMISHWAR MAHTO 58.50 EBC Male - 1
5 169736 Dilip Kumar Ramajee chaudhary 56.00 OBC Male - 1
6 139483 ANTIMA KUMARI RAJARAM PANDIT 55.88 EBC Female - 1
7 169438 PRAGYA ANAND TEJ PRATAP SINGH 55.88 GEN Female - 2
8 109582 KASHIF IMAM S.NAQUI IMAM 55.13 GEN Male - 1
9 109861 VIKASH KUMAR DHRUW JEE PRASAD 55.13 ST Male - 2
10 110039 ADITYA KUMAR SAH SRIKANT SAH 54.75 ST Male - 2
11 188672 SANJANA KUMARI LAGANDEO YADAV 52.50 OBC Female - 2
12 198014 PRACHI KUMARI UMESH DUBEY 52.25 GEN Female - 2
13 186350 GAYTRI KUMARI LAXMAN YADAV 52.00 OBC Female - 2
14 110292 VIVEK KUMAR GUPTA BHAIRAW SAH 51.88 OBC Male - 2
15 110315 VIVEK KUMAR GUPTA BHAIRAW SAH 51.88 OBC Male - 2
16 150708 SAMRITA KUMARI VIJAY SINGH 51.75 GEN Female - 2
17 142076 SHWETA SINGH PRITHWIRAJ SINGH 50.75 GEN Female - 2
18 109118 PUNAM KUMARI TUNTUN YADAV 50.25 OBC Female - 1
19 186383 NIKHIL KUMAR RAI JANAK RAI 50.00 GEN Male - 2
20 111076 PHULWATI DEVI BHARAT MANJHI 49.75 SC Female - 1
21 195594 NASIMA KHATOON MATIUR RAHAMAN 49.63 GEN Female - 1
22 172268 RUQUAIYA NAJ MD LIYAQAT ALI KHAN 48.75 GEN Female - 1
23 109546 BABLI KUMARI VIJAY DUBEY 48.63 GEN Female - 3
24 109494 RAGNI KUMARI BACHCHA TIWARI 48.38 GEN Female - 1
25 188971 YOGRAJ SAH RAJENDRA SAH 47.63 ST Male - 2
26 134056 DIPMALA KUMARI RABINDRA SINGH 47.50 OBC Female - 2
27 134628 DIPMALA KUMARI URMILA DEVI 47.50 OBC Female - 2
28 172802 SHAHIDA KHATOON IMTYAZ AHMAD 47.25 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 127125 NISHA KUMARI BHAGWAN RAM 56.00 SC Female - 1
2 198609 ARCHANA KUMARI RAJ NARAYAN PANDEY 55.13 GEN Female - 1
3 122259 SHYAM BABU ASHOK KUMAR 54.38 EBC Male - 1
4 193653 KIRAN KUMARI MADAN KUMAR SINGH 51.13 GEN Female - 2
5 110506 PRIYA KUMARI SATEYENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 50.50 GEN Female - 2
6 190995 RUBY KUMARI LALBABU RAY 49.50 GEN Female - 2

Subject : Psychology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 164073 SUPRIYA KUMARI BINOD DUBEY 62.13 GEN Female - 2
2 133693 KAHKASHAN PRAWEEN BABU KHAN 62.00 GEN Female - 2
3 148534 NEHA KUMARI TRIBHUWAN BHAGAT 62.00 OBC Female - 1
4 191707 RAUNAK PARWEEN HAFIZ MUSTAQUE 61.88 GEN Female - 1
5 138869 AISHA NAZ MD ANIS 61.88 GEN Female - 2
6 139747 FAUZIYA WAASHIR MD WASHIR 61.75 GEN Female - 2
7 156053 SHILPI KUMARI Tarkeshwar Singh 61.75 GEN Female - 2
8 121144 RASHMI KUMARI KANHAIYA SINGH 61.50 GEN Female - 2
9 132245 SAHANI KHATOON SHAH MDHAMMAD 61.38 GEN Female - 2
10 111767 SAIFUDDIN KHAN ALAMGIR KHAN 61.38 GEN Male - 2
11 119886 PRITI KUMARI RAJDEO SAH 61.13 ST Female - 2
12 109193 RAJLAXMI KUMARI RAM BARAI PRASAD 61.00 ST Female - 2
13 167210 ANJALI KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR 60.38 OBC Female - 1
14 187221 ROKAIYA FATMA HASAN IMAM 60.00 GEN Female - 2
15 133661 ANAMIKA KUMARI BAGESHWAR CHAUBEY 60.00 GEN Female - 2
16 109513 RITIKA RAJ MANOJ KUMAR 60.00 GEN Female - 2
17 110285 ANNU KUMARI SUDAMA SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 2
18 140188 ANSHU KUMARI CHAUBEY KAUSHAL KISHOR CHAUBEY 60.00 GEN Female - 2
19 111148 ANNU KUMARI LATE RAMASHISH YADAV 60.00 GEN Female - 2
20 127043 KHUSHBOO KUMARI BIJENDRA SHAHI 60.00 GEN Female - 2
21 170579 CHANDANI KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 58.88 GEN Female - 2
22 110399 VARSHA KUMARI GUPTA LALAN GUPTA 58.63 OBC Female - 2
23 139142 BENJIR IMAM IMAM HASSAN 58.50 GEN Female - 2
24 132832 NAZISH NAAZ AMJAD ALI 57.75 GEN Female - 2
25 197763 REHANA KHATOON WAZIR AZAM MIYA 57.38 EBC Female - 1
26 161201 NIDHI KUMARI PARSURAM SAH 57.00 EBC Female - 2
27 191555 SEEMA KUMARI MANGAL PRASAD 56.63 OBC Female - 1
28 158332 SANJU KUMARI RAJENDRA SINGH 56.63 OBC Female - 2
29 110368 TAMANNA KHATOON JALALUDIN HAWARI 55.88 EBC Female - 2
30 126290 PRITAM KUMAR DHANESHVAR RAM 55.75 SC Male - 1
31 147796 SHANTI KUMARI DEONATH YADAV 54.63 OBC Female - 2
32 158684 MADHU KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SINGH 53.88 OBC Female - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 186496 KIRAN KUMARI BHARAT SAH 50.75 EBC Female - 2