PG Second Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Rajendra College,Chapra,Saran

Second Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 159974 Pooja Sharma Umesh Kumar Sharma 61.00 GEN Female - 2
2 118867 BIHSVAJEET KUMAR SINGH PALTU SINGH 60.75 GEN Male - 2
3 154806 AMAN RAJ JAYNATH RAY 60.00 GEN Male - 2
4 194972 BINDI KUMARI JAY PRAKASH TIWARI 60.00 GEN Female - 3
5 112839 NAVNEET KUMAR SINGH UMESH KUMAR SINGH 59.13 GEN Male - 3
6 172174 ARMAN AHMAD ANWARUL HAQUE 59.00 GEN Male - 3
7 137092 AMAN SINGH CHAUHAN JANARDAN SINGH 59.00 GEN Male - 3
8 139453 AMAN SINGH CHAUHAN JANARDAN SINGH 59.00 GEN Male - 3
9 158466 AMIT KUMAR SINGH SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH 58.75 GEN Male - 3
10 130951 ROUSHAN KUMAR SINGH RAJ KUMAR SINGH 56.63 GEN Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 146942 MUKESH KUMAR RAMADHAR PRASAD 57.50 OBC Male - 3
2 127132 RAJA KUMAR KAMESHWAR PRASAD 56.38 OBC Male - 3

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 146470 RAJIV RANJAN KUMAR MISHRA NAGESHWAR MISHRA 61.88 GEN Male - 1
2 195242 GOLDI KUMARI RAJENDAR TIWARI 56.75 GEN Female - 3
3 192138 LADLI KUMARI LATE VIJAY DUBEY 55.63 GEN Female - 3
4 199876 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA BALIRAM SHARMA 54.38 OBC Male - 3
5 188601 VIKESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA KRISHNA KUMAR KUSHWAHA 53.00 OBC Male - 3
6 199746 ABHISHEK KUMAR MISHRA ASHOK MISHRA 52.75 GEN Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 151348 ANKESH KUMAR YADAV RAMAKANT YADAV 57.13 OBC Male - 3
2 186266 SHAMBHU SHARAN CHAUHAN BHANU PARTAP CHAUHAN 56.00 OBC Male - 3

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109191 AKSHAY KANT SHIWA KANT 61.50 GEN Male - 3
2 138153 MANISHA KUMARI BIRENDRA OJHA 61.50 GEN Female - 3
3 159812 SHIMPY KUMARY SRIKANT SINGH 59.00 GEN Female - 3
4 138871 PRIYA KUMARI ARUNESH KUMAR DUBEY 58.75 GEN Female - 3
5 170096 NITESH NATH CHATURVEDI DEVENDRA NATH CHATURVEDI 58.13 GEN Male - 3
6 158031 PUSHPA KUMARI SAKALDEV SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 3
7 135613 gulshan kumari birendra ojha 57.38 GEN Female - 3
8 191699 MANMOHAN GIRI RAMDAS GIRI 57.13 GEN Male - 3
9 167753 MOHAN SINGH HARENDRA KUMAR SINGH 56.63 OBC Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 118431 ROHIT KUMAR UMA NATH RAY 57.00 OBC Male - 3

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110854 NILOFER PARWEEN ABDUL MAJID 58.38 GEN Female - 3
2 138329 USHA SHRIVASTAVA ISHWAR SHARAN SHRIVASTAVA 58.13 GEN Female - 3
3 198840 Priyanka Kumari Virendra Kumar Singh 58.13 GEN Female - 1
4 109504 RUCHIKA RAJ MANOJ KUMAR 58.13 GEN Female - 3
5 150497 SMRITI SINGH AJIT KUMAR SINGH 57.63 GEN Female - 3
6 195552 PUJA KUMARI RAM NATH SINGH 57.00 GEN Female - 3
7 116723 KHURSHED ALAM ZAWED MIYAN 56.75 GEN Male - 3
8 109759 NEHA PRIYA SHAMBHU NATH THAKUR 56.63 GEN Female - 3
9 109329 ARCHANA KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 56.50 GEN Female - 3
10 158818 NILAM KUMARI BABULAL SINGH 56.38 GEN Female - 3

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 172332 AMIT KUMAR SINGH HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH 54.00 GEN Male - 1
2 194554 JYOTI KUMARI ASHOK DUBEY 53.88 GEN Female - 1
3 187470 PRIT KUMAR SINGH RAGHUBANSH SINGH 52.63 GEN Male - 1
4 140555 PUJA KUAMRI HARENDRA SINGH 52.13 GEN Female - 1
5 132183 SUJA KUMARI SHATRUDHAN SINGH 51.63 GEN Female - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197580 MD NOOR ALAM MD KASIM 55.38 GEN Male - 3
2 110416 POOJA KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 54.38 GEN Female - 3
3 167592 JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMA GORAKH NATH SHARMA 53.38 ST Male - 1
4 130684 CHANDRA PRAKASH MISHRA SHASHIBHUSHAN MISHRA 52.00 GEN Male - 3
5 171026 Jyotsna Shriwastva Abhay Kumar Shrivastava 51.88 GEN Female - 3
6 171329 AKSHAY KUMAR SINGH BIBHUTI SINGH 50.38 GEN Male - 3

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 200333 PRINCE KUMAR SHARMA VIDYA SHARMA 53.25 ST Male - 3
2 110835 SWATI KUMARI PRABHAKAR TIWARI 50.75 GEN Female - 3

Subject : History (128)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 111552 SHILPI KUMARI PANDEY HRIDYANAND PANDEY 53.25 GEN Female - 3

Subject : Commerce (54)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 125736 TARANNUM PERWEEN ABDUL QUYUM 68.33 GEN Female - 3
2 163487 JYOTI KUMARI DHURANDHRA MISHRA 64.13 GEN Female - 1
3 163232 GANESH KUMAR MISHRA SHAILENDRA MISHRA 63.63 GEN Male - 1
4 146931 KAINAT ANIS ABRAR ANIS 60.00 GEN Female - 3
5 194158 SONI KUMARI DAYASHANKAR SINGH 58.63 GEN Female - 3
6 146601 IQRA ANIS ABRAR ANIS 58.38 GEN Female - 3

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 124845 RUQUIYA NAAZ SHAMIM AKHTAR 57.50 EBC Female - 3
2 113211 SHAHID PARWAIZ ABDUL WAHAB 56.50 EBC Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109416 PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA BRAHAMA SAH 58.63 OBC Male - 3
2 109099 KUNDAN KUMAR LATE JAWAHAR LAL PRASAD 58.13 OBC Male - 3