PG Second Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2019-21

Rajendra College,Chapra,Saran

Second Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 160401 ROHIT PANDEY RAVINDRA PANDEY 60.00 GEN Male - 3
2 173626 SAPNA KUMARI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 3
3 109206 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH UMASHANKAR SINGH 59.00 GEN Male - 3
4 153694 ANNI KUMARI SUSHIL SINGH 55.88 GEN Female - 3
5 192601 SANJEEV KUMAR RAY ANIL RAY 54.63 GEN Male - 3
6 109938 Faizal Alam Md.Yunus 53.63 GEN Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 188267 ABHISHEK KUMAR BIRENDRA PRASAD 53.50 OBC Male - 3
2 147969 VANDANA KUMARI UPENDRA RAY 51.88 OBC Female - 3
3 144587 RAJEEV RANJAN RAY SIYARAM RAY 51.00 OBC Male - 3

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 128953 Anku kumari Dipu kumar singh 58.25 GEN Female - 1
2 117935 AKSHAY KUMAR TIWARI SHURESH TIWARI 55.75 GEN Male - 3

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 108996 NEHA KUMARI KANHAIYA LAL SINGH 62.63 GEN Female - 3
2 163750 SONU PRATAP SINGH SATYENDRA SINGH 61.00 GEN Male - 1
3 190636 MADHUSUDAN KUMAR MISHRA RAGHUNATH MISHRA 60.00 GEN Male - 1
4 197937 Sachin kumar pandey Awadhesh pandey 60.00 GEN Male - 3

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 199743 VIJAY KUMAR RAJAK GAJENDRA RAJAK 53.63 SC Male - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 110271 Amit Kumar Mishri Ray 60.63 OBC Male - 1
2 159774 Sunil Kumar Shivshankar Ray 60.00 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 170149 RINKI KUMARI BABAN TIWARI 60.38 GEN Female - 1
2 170254 RAUSHANI KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR UPADHYAY 60.00 GEN Female - 3
3 160448 ANTIMA KUMARI BADSHAH TIWARI 57.63 GEN Female - 3
4 187427 RITIKA KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 57.63 GEN Female - 3
5 109973 RIMJHIM KUMARI RAVINDRA CHAUDHUR 57.38 GEN Female - 3
6 110452 MANISHA KUMARI HARERAM TIWARI 57.00 GEN Female - 3
7 148124 ROMA KUMARI RAJ KUMAR SINGH 56.13 GEN Female - 3

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 162280 AWADHESH SAH SATYENDRA SAH 53.50 ST Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 139740 KIRAN KUMARI MADAN YADAV 53.75 OBC Female - 3

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 187774 SANIDHYA PRAKASH PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA 57.13 GEN Male - 1
2 190511 SHIVANI KUMARI NAVAL KISHOR SINGH 56.50 GEN Female - 1
3 140195 SHRUTI SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 56.38 GEN Female - 1
4 122249 MANISHA KUMARI BRAJESH KUMAR SHUKLA 56.25 GEN Female - 1
5 128991 Saumya Saloni Tribhuwan Kumar Srivastava 55.50 GEN Female - 3
6 167028 SANA AKBAR ALI AKBAR SIDDIQUE 52.25 GEN Female - 3
7 109809 SUJEEET PANDEY GHANSHYAM PANDEY 50.80 GEN Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196117 NIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA BALDEO PRASAD 53.75 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109234 Shourya shikher Vijay kumar verma 55.38 GEN Male - 3
2 159034 PREM SHANKAR MISHRA NIRANJAN KUMAR MISHRA 55.00 GEN Male - 3
3 130917 RACHANA KUMARI UMESHWAR MISHRA 53.88 GEN Female - 3
4 144556 SHAGUFA PRAVEEN KAUSHAR ALI 53.63 GEN Female - 3
5 187915 ANUPMA KUMARI PATHAK NARENDRA PATHAK 52.88 GEN Female - 3
6 144790 ANJOOM KHATOON TAJUDDIN KHAN 52.75 GEN Female - 3
7 118122 RIFAT PRAWEEN MD NURUDDIN 51.13 GEN Female - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 174307 SANDHYA KUMARI SURENDRA SINGH 52.13 OBC Female - 1
2 109150 MALA KUMARI BHOLA PRASAD 50.88 OBC Female - 3

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 133252 NISHA KUMARI SINGH BALMUKUND SINGH 58.88 GEN Female - 2
2 109147 LAXMI KUMARI RAMESH MISHRA 58.50 GEN Female - 2
3 142441 HEENA KUMARI SATDEV SINGH 57.75 GEN Female - 3
4 185714 RAJAN KUMAR TIWARI UMASHANKAR TIWARI 55.88 GEN Male - 3
5 109679 ASHISH KUMAR SHATRUGHAN PANDEY 54.50 GEN Male - 3

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 152493 CHAMCHAM KHATOON MD HABIB 57.38 EBC Female - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192495 CHANDAN THAKUR DEVENDER THAKUR 60.75 OBC Male - 1
2 147209 LAXMAN BHARTI DASHRATH BHARTI 55.25 OBC Male - 3
3 163289 RAHUL KUMAR KUSHWAHA RAMDHYAN BHAGAT 54.88 OBC Male - 3
4 161416 SHILA KUAMRI HARIHAR PRASAD 54.50 OBC Female - 3

Subject : History (128)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 137351 MAHAJBEEN PARWEEN ZATLUB KHAN 51.75 GEN Female - 3
2 119218 archana kumari madan gopal prasad 51.50 GEN Female - 3
3 144093 ANURADHA KUMARI DUBEY BHARAT DUBEY 49.63 GEN Female - 3

Subject : Political Science (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 150446 MIKY KUMARI LALAN SHUKLA 49.00 GEN Female - 3
2 109971 AMISHA KUMARI BRIJKISHOR CHAUBEY 46.88 GEN Female - 3

Subject : Psychology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109164 PRIYANKA KUMARI VIPIN BIHARI PANDEY 60.00 GEN Female - 3
2 189171 ROKAIYA FATMA HASAN IMAM 60.00 GEN Female - 3
3 162705 MUNNI KUMARI RAMA SINGH 56.75 GEN Female - 3
4 109990 SONAM SINGH BINAY SINGH 54.75 GEN Female - 3
5 191662 NISHA KUMARI CHANDRA SHEKHAR SINGH 54.00 GEN Female - 3
6 110841 Sakshi Raj Sanjeev Kumar Dubey 53.25 GEN Female - 3
7 190883 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SINGH SANJIT SINGH 52.63 GEN Female - 3
8 197870 NITU KUMARI SURESH SINGH 50.50 GEN Female - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 149459 GURIYA KUMARI RAMPRAVESH SINGH 61.38 OBC Female - 2

Subject : Commerce (54)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 112824 ABHIJEET ABHINANDAN BRAJ BHUSHAN PANDEY 60.75 GEN Male - 1
2 145970 nikhil kumar ashok kumar singh 60.38 GEN Male - 1
3 148551 SHWETA KUMARI SANJEEV KUMAR 60.00 OBC Female - 1
4 134910 SONY KUMARI UMESH PANDEY 58.88 GEN Female - 3
5 157832 POOJA KUMARI SITARAM SAH 58.88 OBC Female - 3
6 157833 POOJA KUMARI SITARAM SAH 58.88 OBC Female - 3
7 185864 Shreya singh Dipendra Kumar singh 58.75 GEN Female - 3
8 109423 PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA BRAHAMA SAH 58.63 OBC Male - 3
9 111653 KRISHNA KUMARI KANHAIYA PRASAD 58.38 OBC Female - 3
10 110817 PRIYA KUMARI SANTOSH PRASAD 58.00 OBC Female - 3
11 135850 SUSHMA SWARAJ KANHAIYA SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 3
12 185876 Shweta singh Dipendra Kumar singh 57.63 GEN Female - 3
13 162133 RAKESH KUMAR MAJISTAR YADAV 57.50 OBC Male - 3
14 110370 NILAM KUMARI RAM KISHOR GIRI 57.50 OBC Female - 3
15 121196 NISHI KUMARI VINOD KUMAR TIWARI 57.13 GEN Female - 3
16 120515 PIYUSHA KUMARI VINOD KUMAR TIWARI 56.63 GEN Female - 3

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 189014 POOJA KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 53.75 EBC Female - 3
2 110463 SHAKSHI KUMARI VIJAY PRASAD 53.63 EBC Female - 1
3 111359 ABDUL KADIR MD YUNUS 50.75 EBC Male - 3
4 117208 RIZWANA KHATOON MANZOOR ALAM 47.75 EBC Female - 3