PG Second Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

Jagdam College,Chapra,Saran

Second Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 152397 JUHI SHAHI ASHOK SHAHI 61.88 GEN Female - 3
2 109369 SONI KUMARI AWADHESH SINGH 61.63 GEN Female - 3
3 198267 RANI KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 60.00 GEN Female - 3
4 172883 ASHUTOSH KUMAR MUNNA SHANKAR TIWARI 57.50 GEN Male - 1
5 189055 ABHSHEK KUMAR JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 57.50 GEN Male - 1
6 151932 RITU KUMARI SHAMBHU NATH PANDEY 55.88 GEN Female - 1
7 162770 ALOK KUMAR SINGH SIPAHI SINGH 55.50 GEN Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 131097 ROUSHAN KUMAR KAMALAKANT ROY 61.00 OBC Male - 3
2 132218 RATNESH KUMAR PARAMATMA YADAV 60.63 OBC Male - 3
3 192691 BIDHAN CHAND RAY ALOK RAY 56.38 OBC Male - 1
4 192955 TUNTUN KUMAR YOGENDRA MAHTO 55.50 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Mathematics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 196511 PUSPANJALI KUMARI SHIV KUMAR PANDEY 64.13 GEN Female - 3
2 122532 RISHABH KUMAR SINGH LALAN SINGH 62.75 GEN Male - 3
3 131717 LOKESH KUMAR TIWARY GHANSHYAM TIWARY 62.25 GEN Male - 3
4 141150 BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH AKSHAY NATH SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
5 159563 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH SUDHIR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
6 188090 GAURAV KUMAR SURAJ KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 1
7 191042 SHIVANI KUMARI SAMENDRA SINGH 59.50 GEN Female - 1
8 138947 VIVEK RANJAN DINANATH SINGH 59.13 GEN Male - 1
9 168308 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA PHULENDRA SHARMA 58.00 ST Male - 1
10 163159 VINIT KUMAR SINGH HARENDRA SINGH 57.63 GEN Male - 1

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194378 PANKAJ KUMAR SWAMINATH MANJHI 50.25 SC Male - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109430 KUMAR AMITESH RAM ISHWAR GUPTA 52.50 EBC Male - 1

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167014 NITESH PRASAD BHARAT PRASAD 62.38 OBC Male - 3
2 127422 UPENDRA KUMAR YADAV CHANDESHWAR RAY 57.63 OBC Male - 1
3 119629 NIDHI KUMARI BHAGWAN SHARMA 57.38 OBC Female - 1
4 117799 NISHA KUMARI VARMA RAVINDRA KUMAR VARMA 57.25 OBC Female - 1

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192659 AMARESH KUMAR PANDEY RAMASHRAY PANDEY 64.63 GEN Male - 3
2 142365 PRATIMA KUMARI ARUN KUMAR SINGH 60.88 GEN Female - 2
3 110405 SHIVAN VERMA ANIL CHANDRA VERMA 58.25 GEN Female - 2
4 127202 NIKKY KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR SINGH 56.25 GEN Female - 1
5 161458 GULAFSHA KHATOON AJAJUL HAQUE 56.00 GEN Female - 1
6 196903 ANSHU KUMARI ANAND MOHAN SRIVASTVA 45.00 GEN Female - 1