PG Second Allotment List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Session : 2018-20

P.G.J.P.U Chapra

Second Allotment List

** The allocation in the merit list is provisionally confirming your admission. The admission will be confirmed after verification of all concerned and required document by the respective colleges.

** The provided fee structure will be applicable for all students. Click Here for PG fee structure.

** Click Here for PG Admission Notification Sem 1.

** Click Here for fee collection circular.

Subject : Physics (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 172260 SHILPI KUMARI AMRENDRA SINGH 62.63 GEN Female - 3
2 109758 kumari priyanka singh manoj kumar singh 61.88 GEN Female - 3
3 162124 HIND NIKHIL TARKESHWAR NATH PANDEY 61.00 GEN Male - 3
4 186856 KUMAR RAKESH RAMANAND SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 3
5 115084 NEHA KUMARI SINGH SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 3
6 159428 VIKASH KUMAR MISHRA VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA 59.13 GEN Male - 1
7 141009 VARSHA KUMARI SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH 58.75 GEN Female - 3
8 172597 SUJIT KUMAR SINGH YUGAL KISHOR SINGH 58.75 GEN Male - 2
9 197070 PRADIP KUMAR DUBE MADAN DUBE 58.50 GEN Male - 3
10 140298 VIKASH KUMAR RAMNATH RAY 55.75 OBC Male - 2
11 113559 ALOK KUMAR SINGH SIPAHI SINGH 55.50 GEN Male - 1
12 109800 Moni Raj Kumar Singh 55.25 GEN Female - 2
13 109931 AFREEN KHAN ZAMIRUDDIN KHAN 54.50 GEN Female - 2
14 152652 RAVIKANT KUMAR YADAV CHANDESHWAR PD YADAV 53.75 OBC Male - 2
15 190013 ANKIT KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR RAY 53.75 OBC Male - 2
16 199609 ARMAN KHAN SHEKH NOOR HASAN 53.50 GEN Male - 2
17 156142 POOJA KUMARI KISTO PRASAD SINGH 53.13 OBC Female - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 168865 RAHUL KUMAR RUPU YADAV 61.13 OBC Male - 3
2 171015 KUMARI NANDINI BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 58.75 OBC Female - 2
3 197428 MUKESH KUMAR RAGHUNATH RAY 58.38 OBC Male - 2
4 168014 RANJEET KUMAR GUPTA PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA 56.13 OBC Male - 3
5 109001 RITESH KUMAR GIRI ASHOK GIRI 52.63 OBC Male - 1

Subject : Chemistry (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 186194 Nishant Kumar Om Prakash Chaubey 62.00 GEN Male - 2
2 164029 PRAKASH KUMAR TIWARI BHARAT TIWARI 61.88 GEN Male - 2
3 197458 INDRAJEET KUMAR UMESH KUMAR SINGH 61.38 GEN Male - 2
4 168732 VIKKY KUMAR SINGH UMESH SINGH 61.13 GEN Male - 2
5 132691 RASHMI PRIYA SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH 60.50 GEN Female - 2
6 198984 AANCHAL SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 60.50 GEN Female - 2
7 187348 HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH AMRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 60.38 GEN Male - 3
8 123489 PANKAJ KUMAR GIRI GORAKH NATH GIRI 60.13 GEN Male - 2
9 141779 DINESH KUMAR PANDEY RAJARAM PANDEY 60.13 GEN Male - 3
10 171172 LOVELY KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR 60.13 GEN Female - 2
11 135434 SAKET KUMAR SINGH ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 2
12 151260 SUBASH KUMAR SHARMA RAJENDRA SHARMA 60.00 ST Male - 3
13 160328 Raj Bardhan Sunil Kumar Singh 60.00 GEN Male - 2
14 112638 NIKU KUMARI TARKESHWAR SINGH 59.25 GEN Female - 2
15 123343 VAISHNAVI VERMA ARUN KUMAR VERMA 59.25 GEN Female - 2
16 145565 NITISH KUMAR SINGH SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 59.13 GEN Male - 2
17 157004 chandrakant kumar lal babu singh 59.00 GEN Male - 2
18 110380 JIMEE KUMARI RANG NATH KUNWAR 58.88 GEN Female - 2
19 148758 PRAGATI PRABHA sudhanshu kumar 58.88 GEN Female - 2
20 148444 SIMRAN MD QUAYAMUDDIN 58.25 GEN Female - 2
21 194477 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH ASHOK SINGH 55.88 GEN Male - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 109399 DHARMENDRA KUMAR SHARMA BHRIGUNTH SHARMA 56.50 ST Male - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167869 Kajal kumari Birendra singh 60.00 OBC Female - 3
2 166280 HARSH RAJ UMA SHANKAR PRASAD 57.00 OBC Male - 3
3 200004 HEERALAL KUMAR MUNILAL RAY 56.88 OBC Male - 2
4 196046 SONU KUMAR GUPTA GANESH PRASAD GUPTA 56.00 OBC Male - 3

Subject : Mathematics (96)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 187818 SWETA KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 65.13 GEN Female - 3
2 109195 ABHILEKH KUMAR SINGH RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH 64.13 GEN Male - 3
3 194380 UMA SHANKAR SINGH BRAJ KISHOR SINGH 63.88 GEN Male - 2
4 198772 SUBASH KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 63.25 GEN Male - 3
5 109029 vivek kumar pathak Arun pathak 62.38 GEN Male - 3
6 139431 GONU KUMAR ANIL PRASAD 62.25 OBC Male - 3
7 195094 MANISHA KUMARI LALAN SINGH0 62.25 GEN Female - 3
8 172358 RAJAN KUMAR SHRIWASTWA YUGESHWAR LAL 62.00 GEN Male - 3
9 161600 RITIKA VERMA MUKUL VERMA 61.75 GEN Female - 3
10 109708 MAHENDRA KUMAR SAHANI DWARIKA SAHANI 61.38 OBC Male - 3
11 157221 RAVINANDAN SINGH BALIRAM SINGH 61.00 GEN Male - 3
12 197909 PAPPU KUMAR GIRI LALAN GIRI 60.88 OBC Male - 3
13 165943 BASANT KUMAR SINGH CHHATRAPAL SINGH 60.75 OBC Male - 3
14 111629 BIKASH KUMAR NAND KISHOR SINGH 60.63 GEN Male - 3
15 189685 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV ROOP LAL YADAV 60.50 OBC Male - 3
16 189768 ARPANA KUMARI ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY 60.50 GEN Female - 2
17 198273 ABHIJEET KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR 60.50 GEN Male - 3
18 168126 POOJA KUMARI NAGESHWAR SINGH 60.38 GEN Female - 3
19 135537 Shubham kumar singh Anil Kumar singh 60.38 GEN Male - 3
20 191891 BEAUTY SINGH MADAN SINGH 60.25 GEN Female - 3
21 169910 VIJAY KUMAR RAMBABU SINGH 60.13 OBC Male - 3
22 162274 RASHMI KUMARI SATYENDRA SINGH 60.13 GEN Female - 3
23 130135 DIPU KUMAR SINGH PAPU KUMAR SINGH 60.00 GEN Male - 2
24 142000 PREETY KUMARI RAJKUMAR SINGH 57.75 GEN Female - 2
25 152382 MANTU KUMAR SHARMA BIRENDRA SHARMA 55.88 ST Male - 2
26 151140 KUMARI SANJANA MADAN TIWARY 54.13 GEN Female - 1
27 131136 AMIT KUMAR UPADHYAY SANJAY UPADHYAY 52.88 GEN Male - 1
28 170602 Shweta Kumari Amod Kumar Shukla 52.75 GEN Female - 1
29 109419 Raj Anjali Nagendra kumar singh 52.50 GEN Female - 1
30 189051 KUNAL KUMAR SINGH SOHAG SINGH 52.13 GEN Male - 1
31 168358 NIKITA ANAND AMBIKA KUMAR SINGH 47.50 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 193977 PRADEEP KUMAR DHIRENDRA KUMAR SHARMA 61.75 ST Male - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 194856 VIVEK KUMAR DINANATH PRASAD 58.63 EBC Male - 3
2 186789 SONU KUMAR SURESH BHAGAT 58.00 EBC Male - 3
3 109525 AMAR NATH SHARMA DASRATH SHARMA 56.75 EBC Male - 3
4 163575 ASHOK PANDIT RAMHULASH PANDIT 56.75 EBC Male - 3
5 109711 ADITYA RAJ VERMA PRASAD 56.13 EBC Male - 3
6 188197 VIKASH KUMAR DIWAKAR UMESH KUMAR SINGH 55.50 EBC Male - 3
7 109941 AMIT SHARMA PARMATMA SHARMA 55.38 EBC Male - 3
8 109564 PURAN KUMAR SAHANI PATHAL DEO SAHANI 54.63 EBC Male - 3
9 155816 RAJU KUMAR LURUK MAHTO 54.38 EBC Male - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 121388 LOVELY GUPTA ANAND JEE PRASAD 60.13 OBC Female - 2
2 192438 PANKAJ KUMAR SUDAMA RAY 60.13 OBC Male - 2
3 110786 VANDANA KUMARI HARI GANESH SHARMA 60.00 OBC Female - 2
4 161696 NIKITA KUMARI RAMESHWAR PRASAD GUPTA 60.00 OBC Female - 2
5 168767 MANJIT KUMAR SHIVNATH SINGH 60.00 OBC Male - 2
6 191989 AJAY KUMAR DINESHWAR RAY 58.88 OBC Male - 2
7 112491 GURU BACHAN KUMAR SINGH SAHEB SHRAN SINGH 58.00 OBC Male - 2
8 109196 MD WASIM ALAM MD MANSOOR ALAM 57.38 OBC Male - 2

Subject : Zoology (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 167664 FARHEEN JAHAN GULAM MOHAMMAD WASIL 63.38 GEN Female - 3
2 119853 MADHUPRIYA VERMA AJAY VERMA 58.75 GEN Female - 3
3 109860 KHUSHBU KUMARI SHIV KUMAR SINGH 58.63 GEN Female - 3
4 194865 SHREYA SINGH MAHARANA PRATAP SINGH 57.88 GEN Female - 3
5 167182 SHABNAM KHATOON MOHAMADDIN KHAN 53.38 GEN Female - 3
6 128720 CHANDANI KUMARI SATISH CHANDRA RAI 53.00 GEN Female - 3
7 160458 PURNIMA KUMARI PARMESHWAR PANDEY 52.75 GEN Female - 2
8 137065 NIDHI KUMARI JITENDRA SINGH 52.38 GEN Female - 3
9 151908 HEMANT KUMAR SINGH DWARIKA NATH SINGH 51.63 GEN Male - 3
10 109358 KAJOL KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR 51.00 GEN Female - 2

Subject : English (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192775 ABHAY KUMAR SATISH KUMAR PATHAK 55.25 GEN Male - 2
2 148301 ROMA MD QUAYAMUDDIN 54.50 GEN Female - 2
3 158000 ANJALI KUMARI BRIJ KISHOR OJHA 54.25 GEN Female - 2
4 109837 MONU KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY 51.38 GEN Male - 1
5 125537 SHALINI KUMARI SUMAN PRASAD 51.38 GEN Female - 3
6 185624 Jairam mishra Sanjay kumar mishra 51.25 GEN Male - 1
7 197779 NISHA KUMARI RAMKRISHNA SINGH 50.38 GEN Female - 3
8 137996 RAJEEV RANJAN KUMAR MISHRA AJAY KUMAR MISHRA 50.13 GEN Male - 1

Subject : Economics (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 195560 ANUGAYA KUMARI CHANDRA BHUSHAN SAHAY 55.00 GEN Female - 2
2 125710 Astuti Kumari Anil Kumar Singh 54.88 GEN Female - 2
3 171613 PRAMOD SHARMA HRIDAYANAND SHARMA 54.88 ST Male - 3
4 195999 SASHIKALA DUBEY SURAJ DAYAL DUBEY 54.25 GEN Female - 3
5 191556 MAMTA KUMARI SATYADEV DUBEY 53.13 GEN Female - 3
6 162429 NISHANT SAMANWAY CHITRANJAN PRASAD SINGH 53.00 GEN Male - 3
7 156318 RANDHEER KUMAR CHAUBEY RAMASHANKAR CHAUBEY 52.88 GEN Male - 3
8 164695 RASHMI RAJ ANIL KUMAR SINGH 47.13 GEN Female - 3

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 169686 KUMARI SHAKUNTALA SINGH LAL BAHADUR SINGH 52.75 WBC Female - 3

Subject : Geography (48)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 135803 PRIYANKA KUMARI AVANISH KUMAR UPADHYAY 60.38 GEN Female - 3
2 149768 MD KHALID NAYEEM AHMAD 58.75 GEN Male - 3
3 110997 ABHIMANYU KUMAR SRIVASTAVA AJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA 57.75 GEN Male - 3
4 158363 SHAMMA PRAVEEN MOHAMMAD ALI KHAN 56.13 GEN Female - 3
5 110361 MEHAR FATMA SYED SAFDAR RAZA 55.75 GEN Female - 3
6 109886 MANIL KUMAR GOND BHULAN SAH 55.63 ST Male - 3
7 192992 PRATIBHA KUMARI RAMPUKAR SHARMA 55.63 ST Female - 3
8 109152 ARSHI KHAN EZAZ KHAN 55.13 GEN Female - 3
9 171553 ASMA KHATOON NAZIR KHAN 55.13 GEN Female - 3
10 110383 ASMA BATOOL TAHIR RAZA 54.75 GEN Female - 3
11 109290 mirza farooque imteyaz ahmad 53.38 GEN Male - 3
12 124375 SARITA KUMARI KRISHNA JEE TIWARI 53.25 GEN Female - 3
13 198980 MANISHA KUMARI DEVENDRA NATH KUNWAR 53.00 GEN Female - 2
14 171028 POOJA KUMARI ABHAY KUMAR SINGH 52.88 GEN Female - 3

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 119879 RAFAT JAHAN ALLAUDDIN ANSARI 51.13 OBC Female - 3
2 153296 PRIYANKA KUMARI RATAN CHAUDHARY 49.38 OBC Female - 3

Subject : Commerce (64)

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 173649 NIKITA KUMARI SINHA Vinay Kumar Sinha 64.50 GEN Female - 2
2 162970 VIVEK KUMAR MISHRA DHURANDHAR MISHRA 64.25 GEN Male - 3
3 109643 SHWETA KUMARI RAJESHWAR PRASAD SINGH 64.00 GEN Female - 2
4 191840 PRATEEK ARORA HARISH ARORA 63.63 GEN Male - 2
5 109414 DIGVIJAY NARAYAN DEV RAMJI RAI 63.38 GEN Male - 2
6 109548 SINDHU SIWANI ARJUN KUMAR SINGH 63.25 GEN Female - 2
7 109911 SHATAKSHI VERMA ASHOK KUMAR 62.50 GEN Female - 2
8 110333 SWETA KUMARI BACCHA TIWARI 62.38 GEN Female - 2
9 110385 GUNJAN KUMARI RAMASHANKAR DUBEY 62.00 GEN Female - 2
10 150225 MADHURI KUMARI SHASHIBHUSHAN OJHA 61.88 GEN Female - 2
11 109203 Amit kumar pandey Surendra Pandey 61.75 GEN Male - 2
12 193381 MINTU KUMARI BHRIGUNATH PANDEY 61.75 GEN Female - 2
13 109101 PIYUSH RANJAN PANDEY UPENDRA PANDEY 61.50 GEN Male - 2
14 109486 RAJNI KUMARI MISHRA SURENDRA MISHRA 54.13 GEN Female - 1
15 196373 PIYUSH KUMAR RAI MANOJ RAI 53.75 GEN Male - 1
16 198988 RINKI MAHENDRA SINGH MAHENDRA SINGH 52.00 GEN Female - 1

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 192520 Krishna Kumar Sharma Devpujan Sharma 60.00 ST Male - 2

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 197197 UPENDRA KUMAR CHAUHAN VISHNU CHAUHAN 58.00 EBC Male - 3
2 131119 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR DURGA DYAL SINGH 57.88 EBC Male - 3
3 109707 NEHA KUMARI BINOD KUMAR 57.75 EBC Female - 3
4 198185 MUKESH KUMAR LAL BABU THAKUR 57.50 EBC Male - 2
5 195327 RAHNUMA PERWEEN MD MOHARRAM ALI 56.38 EBC Female - 2
6 140393 MD SHAHABUDDIN IMTYAZ ALAM 56.13 EBC Male - 2

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota Preference
1 155588 PRIYANKA GUPTA ASHWINI KUMAR GUPTA 60.13 OBC Female - 2
2 187345 JITENDRA KUMAR PANDIT RAJ KUMAR PANDIT 60.13 OBC Male - 2
3 198720 SANA PARWEEN MD SHAHZAD QAMAR 60.13 OBC Female - 2
4 198764 SANA PARWEEN MD SHAHZAD QAMAR 60.13 OBC Female - 2
5 110256 SURBHI KUMARI MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA 60.00 OBC Female - 2
6 160710 AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV RAM NATH YADAV 60.00 OBC Male - 2
7 139130 NIKHIL KUMAR TARKESHWAR SINGH 59.25 OBC Male - 2