Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Ganga Singh College,Chapra,Saran

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18405 SONI KUMARI KRIPAL PANDIT 87 OBC Female -
2 18196 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH ARUN SINGH 67 GEN Male -
3 42153 AKASH MANI BIRENDRA CHAUDHUR 67 GEN Male -
4 1581 TUNI KUMARI RAMAYODHYA UPADHYAY 66 GEN Female -
5 9306 RUPESH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA SURENDRA PRASAD SRIVASTAVA 65 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37486 NIRANJAN KUMAR SHARMA RAMESHWAR SHARMA 56 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11895 HIMANSHU KUMAR SHARMA OM PRAKASH SHARMA 66 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13081 PRAMATMA KUMAR SHANKAR MAHATO 61 EBC Male -
2 9131 ABHISHEK KUMAR SAH SUNIL SAH 60 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 51590 NITESH KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR 65 OBC Male -
2 5435 PRIYANKA KUMARI JAGMOHAN BHAGAT 64.6 OBC Female -
3 50131 GUDDU KUMAR RAY RAMBABU RAY 64.6 OBC Male -
4 5497 GUDDU KUMAR DINANATH RAY 64 OBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 20358 PAMMI KUMARI INDRAJIT SINGH 65.2 GEN Female -
2 9159 DOLLY KUMARI LALAN PRASAD SINGH 65 GEN Female -
3 24413 MANISH KUMAR PANDEY LAXUMAN PANDEY 65 GEN Male -
4 24901 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA ARUN KUMAR MISHRA 65 GEN Male -
5 13947 CHANDNI KUMARI SHASHI KUMAR PATHAK 64 GEN Female -
6 8010 RIYA KUMARI BIRESH OJHA 63 GEN Female -
7 8306 GULSHAN KUMAR SURESH SINGH 61 GEN Male -
8 41363 LAWKUSH KUMAR SHARMA RADHE SHARMA 61 ST Male -
9 49085 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH HARENDRA SINGH 61 GEN Male -
10 59187 SANJIT KUMAR LILADHAR SHARMA 61 ST Male -
11 61144 HIMANSHUVIRENDRA SINGH RAJPUT VIRENDRA KUMAR IS RAJPUT 61 GEN Male -
12 10278 SHRUTI KUMARI PRITHAVI NATH PATHAK 60 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12694 GULSHAN KUMAR FALINDRA RAM 48 SC Male -
2 14735 CHANDA KUMARI Suresh Manjhi 48 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 31189 SUJAIN FATMA NURUL HODA ANSARI 49 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24368 RANDHIR KUMAR SAHEB RAY 57.8 OBC Male -
2 30308 JITESH KUMAR SHARMA JIUAT SHARMA 57 OBC Male -
3 23909 RAKESH KUMAR RAY KASHINATH RAY 56 OBC Male -
4 9460 BABUCHAND KUMAR THAKUR MANEJAR THAKUR 55 OBC Male -
5 64897 RAJU YADAV BIJENDRA RAY 55 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 67856 NIKU KUMARI BALESHWAR PRASAD 45.8 WBC Female -
2 18891 PRAGATI KUMARI MANOJ SINGH 61 WBC Female -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39107 ANSHU KUMAR HARENDRA SINGH 87 GEN Male -
2 14826 RAJNISH KUMAR LALAN SINGH 71 GEN Male -
3 12994 ABHINAV KUMAR ARVIND TIWARI 69 GEN Male -
4 12223 JYOTI KUMARI SANJEET SINGH 68 GEN Female -
5 7711 SABRUDDIN ALI KASHIM SHAH 66 ST Male -
6 49670 KOMAL KUMARI PRADEEP KUMAR RAY 65 GEN Female -
7 19991 GOLU KUMAR SATYENDRA SINGH 64.8 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6331 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAVINDRA KUMAR 64 SC Male -
2 4955 SHUBHAM KUMAR manohar manjhi 62 SC Male -
3 9330 BABUNDAR RAM MOTILAL RAM 61 SC Male -
4 37390 SANJEEV KUMAR DAS BRIKRAMA DAS 61 SC Male -
5 65125 MANJEET KUMAR RAM RAMNATH RAM 61 SC Male -
6 25405 DHANANJAY KUMAR RAM AKSHAY LAL RAM 60.8 SC Male -
7 5944 SANDEEP KUMAR LAKESHMAN DAS 57 SC Male -
8 26044 GULSHAN KUMAR JANAK MANJHI 56.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11348 SANDEEP KUMAR SAH MANOJ SAH 75 EBC Male -
2 8877 KUNDAN KUMAR TRILOKI MAHTO 74 EBC Male -
3 40512 MANORAMA KUMARI BHAGWAN SAH 71.6 EBC Female -
4 17296 MAMTA KUMARI KASHI NATH SAH 71.4 EBC Female -
5 46387 MANAUWAR ALI ROJ MAHMMAD 71 EBC Male -
6 11542 RAJU KUMAR KISHOR PANDIT 70 EBC Male -
7 49845 SATYANARAYAN SAH SHIVJI SAH 47 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 21086 AMIT KUMAR SATYANARAYAN PANDIT 64.6 OBC Male -
2 8438 ABHINAV KUMAR MUNNA PRASAD 64 OBC Male -
3 23901 ARTI KUMARI KAUSHAL KUMAR PRASAD 64 OBC Female -
4 32158 SONU KUMAR DASAI SAH 64 OBC Male -
5 59610 SONU KUMAR SURENDRA RAY 64 OBC Male -
6 21956 KUNAL GIRI BIHARI GIRI 63.8 OBC Male -
7 57774 NANDAN KUMAR YADAV MUNESHWAR RAY 63.8 OBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3817 ANJALI KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 65 GEN Female -
2 13557 PUJA KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR OJHA 65 GEN Female -
3 58167 KAJAL KUMARI NANDKISHOR SINGH 65 GEN Female -
4 47252 UJESH KUMAR MADAN SINGH 64 GEN Male -
5 18277 NIVEDITA SINGH ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH 62 GEN Female -
6 20369 SWEETA KUMARI VINOD KUMAR SHARMA 62 GEN Female -
7 6238 PRITY KUMARI RANA PRATAP SINGH 61 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 22823 NITU KUMARI AKHILESHWAR RAM 57 SC Female -
2 36328 SUGMUNI KUMARI HARENDRA DAS 55.4 SC Female -
3 9080 USHA KUMARI JAYKISHOR RAM 52 SC Female -
4 51009 MONIKA KUMARI MUKURDHUN RAM 52 SC Female -
5 61966 RANI KUMARI CHHOTELAL BAITHA 48 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19673 SIDDIKA PARVEEN MD SHAHABUDDIN 59 EBC Female -
2 1463 GURIYA KUMARI UMESH PANDIT 57 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12929 RAGINI KUMARI RAMESH PRASAD 60 OBC Female -
2 19274 NITU KUMARI DHANESH RAY 60 OBC Female -
3 34846 JAHAN AARA MD SALAMAT HUSAIN 60 OBC Female -
4 27373 NITESH KUMAR BIDYA PRASAD YADAV 59 OBC Male -
5 52632 AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH NANDKISHOR SINGH 58.8 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19985 ANSHU KUMARI KRISHNA PANDIT 60 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39002 NIDHI SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH 62 GEN Female -
2 6873 NARGISH KHATOON ASHRAF ALI 61.4 GEN Female -
3 61100 UJALA KUMARI SHIVNATH SINGH 61.4 GEN Female -
4 10937 SIMA KUMARI RAJKUMAR NAT 61.2 WBC Female -
5 5034 JAYSHRI KUMARI AKHILESHWAR SINGH 61 GEN Female -
6 13508 KAJAL KUMARI Guddu singh 52 GEN Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 44597 EJAZ AHMAD MD.HASIM ANSARI 56.8 EBC Male -
2 33367 DHANAWATI KUMARI SHIVJEE MAHTO 49 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 52691 BITTU KUMAR YADAV BIRENDRA YADAV 62.4 OBC Male -
2 59191 PRITI KUMAR SAAH SUKHARI SAH 60 OBC Female -
3 7601 RAVISHANKAR KUMAR RASTOGI MOTILA PRASAD RASTOGI 47 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12659 RITU RAJ SINGH DAROGA SINGH 62 GEN Male -
2 48273 CHANDANI KUMARI HARIHAR NATH PANDEY 60.4 GEN Female -
3 208 CHANDAN KUMAR SUDARSHAN THAKUR 58.8 GEN Male -
4 24617 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH MUNNA SINGH 58.4 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43488 PREETI KUMARI SANTOSH SHARMA 48 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 295 TAMANNA KHATOON KYAMUDDIN ANSARI 50.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6518 RAJU KUMAR SAH SURENDRA SAH 66 OBC Male -
2 4907 PRIYANKA KUMARI BISHWANATH RAY 58 OBC Female -
3 59475 RUBY KUMARI SAILENDRA SINGH 58 OBC Female -
4 9850 SAPNA KUMARI KANHAYA LAL SAH 56.4 OBC Female -

Subject : English

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 56420 RAGANI KUMARI RAMBABU SINGH 70 GEN Female -
2 17464 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH NAGESHWER SINGH 69 GEN Male -
3 6131 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH RAJ KUMAR SINGH 57.4 GEN Male -
4 6079 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH SATNEDER SINGH 55.6 GEN Male -
5 1471 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH RANJEET SINGH 54.67 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5033 BIKASH KUMAR DINANATH YADAV 60 OBC Male -
2 15832 DURGA KUMARI MANOHAR RAY 60 OBC Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 2320 MADHU KUMARI NANDU PRASAD 87 OBC Female -
2 37100 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 66.2 GEN Male -
3 31652 ANJALI KUMARI MANOJ GIRI 65.8 GEN Female -
4 66816 ANJAN KUMAR PANDEY ASHOK PANDEY 65 GEN Male -
5 20494 ROHIT KUMAR shailesh singh 64.6 GEN Male -
6 62194 NITESH KUMAR SINGH BRAHMA SINGH 64.4 GEN Male -
7 62616 BUCHI KUMARI LALBAHADUR SHARMA 64.2 ST Female -
8 63169 BUCHI KUMARI LALBAHADUR SHARMA 64.2 ST Female -
9 29568 ASHIRVAD KUMAR SINGH MOKHTAR SINGH 64 GEN Male -
10 1737 SUNDAR KUMAR BHAWNATH SAH 63.8 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38795 CHANDAN KUMAR SHIV KUMAR MANJHI 56.6 SC Male -
2 54693 MANISH KUMAR SHIV KUMAR RAM 56.4 SC Male -
3 19424 DEEPU KUMAR MANJHI SATAN MANJHI 55 SC Male -
4 41247 PRATIMA KUMARI BIRESH RAM 55 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40163 RAVI KUMAR SHARMA RAJ KUMAR SHARMA 58.4 EBC Male -
2 37752 GUDDU KUMAR GIRI SUDAMA GIRI 58.2 EBC Male -
3 43050 ANU PRIYA KUMARI dinanath sah 58 EBC Female -
4 67384 RUSTAM ALI MD KIYAMU DIN 58 EBC Male -
5 38275 AFROJ ALAM MD SADIK 57.6 EBC Male -
6 38566 NAJIYA KHATOON md munna 57.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16327 KESHARINANDAN KUMAR SHATRUDHAN SAH 63.8 OBC Male -
2 17573 TANU KUMARI Surendra Pandit 63.8 OBC Female -
3 18262 KAJAL KUMARI AJIT KUMAR THAKUR 63.8 OBC Female -
4 66782 RITU KUMARI UMA SHANKAR CHAURASIA 63.8 OBC Female -
5 29033 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAMNARAYAN PRASAD 63.6 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 50218 RINKU KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 56.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 10621 PRITI KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 64.8 OBC Female -
2 42809 SHUBHAM KUMAR GANESH SHARMA 54 ST Male -
3 52084 KRITI KUMARI RAJBANSHI SINGH 53.4 GEN Female -
4 7113 AJEET KUMAR SINGH mohan singh 51.4 GEN Male -
5 52798 NEHA KUMARI SINGH ANIL SINGH 51.4 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37519 JUHI KUMARI UPENDRA RAY 51.4 OBC Female -
2 63255 RAJU KUMAR PRITHBINATH RAY 50.8 OBC Male -
3 31680 PRITI KUMARI rajeshwar ray 50.6 OBC Female -
4 13371 DILIP KUMAR RAY YOGENDRA RAY 49.4 OBC Male -
5 9329 ALI HODA ABDUL KALAM ANSARI 48.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13188 SATYAM KUMAR BAIJNATH SINGH 61.6 GEN Male -
2 24146 SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH RAMBABU SINGH 61.2 GEN Male -
3 1274 SHIBA KUMARI CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH 60.6 GEN Female -
4 56476 SAPANA KUMARI SANJAY SINGH 60.6 GEN Female -
5 31109 KAJAL KUMARI RAMAGYA SINGH 60.4 GEN Female -
6 3321 KUMARI ALKA SINGH SRI HARI KISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Female -
7 25441 RANI KUMARI ramchandra singh 60 GEN Female -
8 29688 SWETA KUMARI PRABHAT MISHRA 60 GEN Female -
9 40122 VAISHALI KUMARI PRIYARANJAN SHARMA 60 GEN Female -
10 53679 PRITAM RAJ MAHESHWAR SINGH 60 GEN Male -
11 65444 PINKEE KUMARI ANIL SHARMA 60 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 48651 MANISH KUMAR ARUN KUMAR RAM 55 SC Male -
2 39392 SUMITRA KUMARI HARENDRA MANJHI 52.4 SC Female -
3 46662 RUBI KUMARI PARASNATH MANJHI 52.4 SC Female -
4 24155 PAPPU KUMAR RAM GAMA RAM 52 SC Male -
5 32607 RAKESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY CHHOTELAL CHAUDHARY 50 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42848 RINKU KUMARI KAULAGE SAHANI 66 EBC Female -
2 58904 RAJAN KUMAR KAMLESH SAH 51.4 EBC Male -
3 57194 DIPU KUMAR UPENDRA THAKUR 51 EBC Male -
4 903 DURGESH KUMAR NAND KISHOR SAH 50.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5673 CHANDAN KUMAR GUPTA AUDHESH DEVI 57.8 OBC Male -
2 32324 FARHAT JABI MD MUSTAFA 57.6 OBC Female -
3 65640 JYOTI KUMARI sandeep prasad 57.4 OBC Female -
4 58375 NITESH KUMAR SITY SINGH 57.2 OBC Male -
5 8791 KARIMAN KUMAR RAY RAJENDRA RAY 57 OBC Male -
6 26955 DHANU KUMAR SAH JAWAHIR SAH 57 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54330 RUPA KUMARI parbhu sah 56.4 WBC Female -
2 54446 SAROJ KUMARI RAMESH PRASAD 56.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13564 RAJAN KUMAR SINGH TRILOKI SINGH 60 GEN Male -
2 36403 JUHI KUMARI SURENDRA SINGH 60 GEN Female -
3 26786 NIRALA KUMAR UDAY VISHWAKARMA 59.4 ST Male -
4 49269 SHIVANI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 58.8 GEN Female -
5 64621 SUSHMA KUMARI HIRDYANARAYAN SINGH 58.8 GEN Female -
6 7990 NEHA KUMARI CHANDRASHEKHAR UPADHYAY 58.4 GEN Female -
7 36957 PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA SHIV SAGAR SHARMA 58.4 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7445 SHRIKANT KUMAR RAM SURESH RAM 54.2 SC Male -
2 55289 GURIYA KUMARI Ramjanak Ram 53.8 SC Female -
3 6674 SONU KUMAR RAM RAMDARSHAN RAM 53.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43763 MD SHAHID ANSHARI AMANULLAH ANSARI 74.8 EBC Male -
2 27657 KRISHNA KUMAR RAJENDRA MAHTO 60.2 EBC Male -
3 65248 RAUSHAN ANSARI KALAMUDIN ANSARI 59.4 EBC Male -
4 23216 FAIZ ALAM Firoz Alam 56.6 EBC Male -
5 50112 NOOR SABA MD MAQSOOD ALAM 56.4 EBC Female -
6 59701 PAMMI KUMARI PRAMOD PRASAD CHAURASIA 52 EBC Female -
7 58906 VIJAY KUMAR SAH GAUTAM SAH 51.2 EBC Male -
8 60536 MD ZAWED ALAM MANIR MIYAN 50.8 EBC Male -
9 4521 AMIT KUMAR RAVAT PRAMOD RAVAT 47 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 47813 SHAILESH KUMAR YADAV SUDAMA RAY 58 OBC Male -
2 48428 RAJAT KUMAR SHRAWAN KUMAR 58 OBC Male -
3 19919 SUNITA KUMARI UMA SHANKAR PRASAD 57.6 OBC Female -
4 12773 SUDHANSHU KUMAR PANDIT MAHADEV PANDIT 57.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36964 ANJALI KUMARI ASHOK SHAH 53.2 WBC Female -