Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

J.L.C College,Chapra,Saran

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 35216 AMIT KUMAR SINGH SRINARAYAN SINGH 62.2 GEN Male -
2 54973 SAURABH RAJ SANJAY SINGH 62 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43190 SUJEET KUMAR RAM ASHOK RAM 57 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 66187 NITESH KUMAR MAHTO RAJKUMAR MAHTO 66 EBC Male -
2 2413 ABHAY KANT KUMAR ARJUN THAKUR 47 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 22681 RAGINI KUMARI SATYENDRA YADAV 60 OBC Female -
2 38381 VIJAY KUMAR RAY HARINDRA RAY 60 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36873 KAJAL KUMARI MANOJ RAY 54 WBC Female -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 14283 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH GAUTAM SINGH 72 GEN Male -
2 55880 ABHISHEK KUMAR KRISHNA NAND MAHTO 71 OBC Male -
3 50206 UYGTTFVFBY Ugfggffhgfh 70.6 OBC Male -
4 58084 RAJA KUMAR RAY sugan ray 70 OBC Male -
5 14249 KARAN KUMAR SINGH LALAN SINGH 70 OBC Male -
6 65826 ANITA KUMARI BIRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY 68 GEN Female -
7 34502 CHANDANI SINGH RATHOUR BHUBANESHWAR SINGH 67 GEN Female -
8 40868 ANIWESH KUMAR OJHA MUKESH OJHA 67 GEN Male -
9 11268 ANIL KUMAR SAH RAMDHYAN SAH 67 ST Male -
10 52655 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH 66 GEN Male -
11 9412 KRISHNA URANW CHARWA URANW 66 ST Male -
12 53752 ASHOTUSH KUMAR SINGH HARINARAYAN SINGH 65 GEN Male -
13 54182 GOLU KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 64.8 GEN Male -
14 48593 GUDDU KUMAR PREM SINGH 64 GEN Male -
15 54520 DHIRAJ KUMAR AJIT SINGH 64 GEN Male -
16 29836 RAHUL SAH SHAILESH SAH 63 ST Male -
17 53560 SONU KUMAR MUNAN RAY 61 GEN Male -
18 8039 GURIYA KUMARI BINOD SINGH 58 GEN Female -
19 33677 NEHA KUMARI MANOJ KUNWAR 53.4 GEN Female -
20 34008 SHIKHA KUMARI MANOJ KUNWAR 51 GEN Female -
21 33265 NEHAL KUMAR MANOJ KUNWAR 50 GEN Male -
22 28583 VINAY KUMAR SINGH HARENDRA SINGH 50 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 55453 ANKIT KUMAR SHAYAM BAHADUR SAH 56 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36142 NIKKY KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SAH 60 OBC Female -
2 42641 PRIYANKA KUMARI ANIL RAY 60 OBC Female -
3 14096 NIPU KUMAR TULSI PANDIT 59 OBC Male -
4 43386 PREM KUMAR PRASAD ANIRUDH PRASAD 53.8 OBC Male -
5 61547 ABHISHEK KUMAR YADAV MADAN YADAV 52 OBC Male -
6 67232 MANISH KUMAR SAH MUKURDHUJ SAAH 50.8 OBC Male -
7 41394 NIRANJAN KUMAR TARKESHWAR RAY 50 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54691 SAURAV KUMAR DUBEY UMASHANKAR DUBEY 58.6 GEN Male -
2 20493 BABLU KUMAR SINGH SHIVPUKAR SINGH 56 GEN Male -
3 59592 BABY KUMARI CHANDRAKET SINGH 56 GEN Female -
4 10730 CHANDAN RAM BISHWANATH RAM 54 ST Male -
5 58661 NIKITA SINGH SUGREE SINGH 51.8 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 20629 VISHVDARSHAN LALDHARI RAM 52.4 SC Male -
2 18906 RANJIT RAM SURESH RAM 49 SC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 44244 ANIL KUMAR NARANG RAY 64 OBC Male -
2 6569 ANKUSH KUMAR SINGH SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH 63 OBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39720 VIRAJ PRATAP SINGH RANJIT SINGH 72.2 GEN Male -
2 61187 ROHAN SINGH JAYKISHOR SINGH 55 GEN Male -
3 18820 RAJNISH KUMAR SINGH SHATRUDHAN SINGH 53 GEN Male -
4 46903 SHWETA KUMARI ARUN SINGH 52 GEN Female -
5 64623 REKHA KUMARI DEVATA SHARAN PANDEY 51.6 GEN Female -
6 9392 DIBYA KUMARI TRILOKI NATH TIWARI 49 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28479 ANKIT KUMAR PURENDRA YADAV 56.8 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 53461 RITESH KUMAR SITARAM MAHTO 56.4 OBC Male -
2 60149 POOJA KUMARI JHAMINDRA RAY 55.2 OBC Female -
3 52993 BABLU KUMAR RAY NAGENDRA RAY 54.2 OBC Male -
4 46987 RANI KUMARI SANTOSH SAH 53 ST Female -
5 51312 SANTOSH KUMAR SIKANDAR RAY 53 OBC Male -
6 66988 MAZHAR ANSARI ABEDDIN ANSARI 50 OBC Male -
7 39187 SNEHA KUMARI RATNESHWAR SINGH 45 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15157 MOHIT KUMAR SINGH RAMADHAR SINGH 63.2 GEN Male -
2 59606 SURAJ KUMAR SHARMA vijay sharma 62.8 GEN Male -
3 67184 SUBIND KUMAR SINGH MITHLESH SINGH 62.6 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3410 ATUL KUMAR RAM RAMLAKHAN RAM 57 SC Male -
2 33544 AMIT KUMAR DAS JAY PRAKASH DAS 56.8 SC Male -
3 51019 VISHAL KUAMR SAH SURENDRA SAH 56.6 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36906 DIVYA KUMARI SHARMA JAGLAL SHARMA 60.2 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 63007 NEHA KUMARI RAMPRAVESH RAM 56.4 EBC Female -
2 17231 DIPU KUMAR OMPRAKASH MAHATO 55.8 EBC Male -
3 44632 ANAND KUMAR SHARMA SHIVJEE SHARMA 55.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25941 PUJA KUMARI RAMNARAYAN SAH 58.6 OBC Female -
2 44114 NAGMA PARWEEN ABDUL KADIR 58.6 OBC Female -
3 52570 SAVITRI KUMARI SHIVNATH RAY 58.4 OBC Female -
4 37436 MANISH KUMAR DAS SHANKAR DAS 58.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 53044 RAVINA KUMARI ARJUN SINGH 61 GEN Female -
2 53281 REKHA KUMARI ARJUN SINGH 60 GEN Female -
3 43213 BANMALI BHARDWAJ DINESH MISHRA 54.2 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19283 MD FARID ALI MD AKBAR ALI 52.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 53660 RITIK KUMAR YADAV SHIVJEE YADAV 67 OBC Male -
2 7922 PRITAM KUMAR TIWARY SHASHI BHUSHAN TIWARY 65 GEN Male -
3 60475 RAJNISH KUMAR SINGH HARERAM SINGH 54.8 GEN Male -
4 62776 SIMRAN KUMARI BIRENDRA PRASAD 53.8 GEN Female -
5 63915 NEHA KUMARI RAJKAMAL SINGH 53.6 GEN Female -
6 41529 KAJAL KUMARI NAGENDRA SINGH 53.4 GEN Female -
7 31614 NAINCY KUMARI SATENDRA KUMAR SINGH 52.6 GEN Female -
8 58811 RAJU KUMAR SHARMA DEVNATH SHARMA 52 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42948 JYOTI KUMARI SURESH RAI 52.8 OBC Female -
2 37736 PREETI KUMARI SATYENDRA YADAV 52.6 OBC Female -
3 63831 NAYAN KUMAR DILIP RAY 51.6 OBC Male -
4 67650 NITISH KUMAR YADAV RAVINDRA YADAV 51.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 20199 RIYA GUPTA SURENDRA PRASAD GUPTA 57.2 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18382 SAURABH RAJ SHASHIBHUSHAN PANDEY 60.2 GEN Male -
2 21284 SANJNA KUMARI RITESH KUMAR SINGH 57.2 GEN Female -
3 9927 PRINCE SINGH OMPRAKASH SINGH 57 GEN Male -
4 51999 PRAPHOOL KUMAR KAUSHIK SATYENDRA SINGH 56.4 GEN Male -
5 16124 MEGHA KUMARI RAMAN SINGH 54.6 GEN Female -
6 23162 GUDIYA KUMARI SANTOSH SINGH 52.4 GEN Female -
7 33237 VAIBHAVI KUMARI MITHLESHWAR SINGH 51.6 GEN Female -
8 4589 KM ANKITA KUMARI Sanjay singh 50.8 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15462 AARTI KUMARI RAJNARAYAN CHAUDHARY 55 SC Female -
2 38452 SIKANDAR KUMAR MANJHI NAWAL MANJHI 52 SC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 35005 BITTU KUMAR YADAV JITENDRA YADAV 58.8 OBC Male -
2 28304 RAMESH YADAV DHARMNATH YADAV 58.4 OBC Male -
3 2458 KANCHAN KUMARI RAMNARAYAN PANDIT 45 OBC Female -