Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Y.N. College,Dighwara,Saran

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8547 DIVYA PRAKASH MUKESH KUMAR SINGH 70 GEN Male -
2 32838 VISHWAJEET KUMAR PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 70 GEN Male -
3 37639 GOLU CHANDRA SATISH CHANDRA 70 GEN Male -
4 45001 PRERNA KUMARI SINGH RANVIJAY SINGH 70 GEN Female -
5 6493 ANISHA KUMARI MUNNI SINGH 69 GEN Female -
6 22302 CHANDRA PRAKASH MISHRA NITESH CHANDRA MISHRA 69 GEN Male -
7 35877 DHARMENDRA KUMAR VIRENDRA SINGH 68 GEN Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 4633 SURAJ KUMAR LAL BABU SAH 61 EBC Male -
2 13986 SANDESH KUMAR RAJNIKANT GUPTA 61 EBC Male -
3 48982 CHHOTU KUMAR DILIP MAHTO 61 EBC Male -
4 24033 TALIM ANSARI ALAMGEER ANSARI 60 EBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8088 VKASH KUMAR DAMODAR RAY 80 OBC Male -
2 65088 MD ARIF ALAM MD IMTIYAJ ALAM 74 OBC Male -
3 40987 ANSHU KUMARI SHIVANAND SINGH 68 GEN Female -
4 8250 SRISHTI KUMARI SUJIT KUMAR 67 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7351 RAHUL KUMAR AJIT PASWAN 70 SC Male -
2 23243 AMIT KUMAR MANJHI LAXMA MANJHI 48 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 61960 KAVITA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SAH 56 EBC Female -
2 66055 NEHA AFTAB MD AFTAB ALAM 51 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 4876 SUNNY KUMAR SANYOG RAY 66 OBC Male -
2 47301 RAJU KUMAR MANTU THAKUR 66 OBC Male -
3 65641 MD ASIF ALAM MD MUNNA SIDDIKE 66 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3463 ISHRAT KHATOON MUJIBU RAHMAN 83 OBC Female -
2 18166 ABHISHEK KUMAR HARENDRA RAY 80 OBC Male -
3 11117 AMIT KUMAR DINESHWAR RAI 77 OBC Male -
4 11661 RANI KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 71 GEN Female -
5 49413 BRAJESH KUMAR SHARMA Raman Sharma 70.8 GEN Male -
6 25926 VISHWAJEET KUMAR DHANANJAY SINGH 69 GEN Male -
7 27681 SANJEET KUMAR BAHARAN SAH 69 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 26467 RAHUL JEE BHUSAN VISHWANATH SHARMA 54.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 23799 RAJNISH KUMAR RAJNIKANT GUPTA 58.6 EBC Male -
2 65061 SUJIT KUMAR RAJESHWAR THAKUR 57 EBC Male -
3 7073 CHANDAN KUMAR PRABHU SAH 52 EBC Male -
4 66986 RANJAN KUMAR SANTOSH CHAURASIYA 47 EBC Male -
5 27971 SABNAM KHATUN SAHJAD ANSARI 46 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42459 SIV SHANKAR GUPTA RAJESH PRASAD 70 OBC Male -
2 14688 CHANDAN KUMAR BALIRAM RAY 69 OBC Male -
3 29101 AMIT KUMAR MAHESH RAY 69 OBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 48471 NIKEE KUMARI RAJNARAYAN RAY 65.6 OBC Female -
2 6551 NIDHI KUMARI DILIP SINGH 57.2 GEN Female -
3 28357 ADARSH RAJ BRAJ BHUSHAN PANDEY 57 GEN Male -
4 59007 NISHA KUMARI AKHILESH SINGH 56 GEN Female -
5 30248 SONALI KUMARI SANJAY OJHA 55 GEN Female -
6 67698 SANDHAYA KUMARI BHAGWAN RAY 54.4 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11656 RAGNI KUMARI KAMLDEV SHARMA 58 ST Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8840 ROHIT KUMAR UPENDRA SAH 55 OBC Male -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7316 SANYA SINGH UMA SANKAR SINGH 49 GEN Female -
2 4950 BEAUTY KUMARI CHANDRA MANI SINGH 48 GEN Female -
3 58321 SATISH KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR SINGH 47 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32181 ANJALI RAJ DAMODAR TRIPATHI 57.33 GEN Female -
2 11436 ANSHU KUMARI SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH 55 GEN Female -
3 59660 ABHISHEK KUMAR DUBEY SATYENDRA DUBEY 53.4 GEN Male -

Subject : English

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13250 MUNNA KUMAR SINGH Chandradeep singh 56 GEN Male -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12070 ROHAN KUMAR SINGH OMPRAKASH SINGH 67.2 GEN Male -
2 21944 KHUSHBU KUMARI MANOKAMANA SINGH 67.2 GEN Female -
3 28610 ANAMIKA KUMARI JITENDRA SINGH 67.2 GEN Female -
4 49599 AJEET KUMAR RANA PRATAP SINGH 67 GEN Male -
5 67864 DIPAK SHARMA RAJ KUMAR SHARMA 67 ST Male -
6 21526 ABHISHEK ANAND SURYANATH SINGH 66.8 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5397 AARTI KUMARI SATISH RAJAK 58.2 SC Female -
2 42643 MANTU PASWAN JITENDRA PASWAN 58.2 SC Male -
3 34131 ROHIT KUMAR PASWAN RAMSAWRUP PASWAN 57.8 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45244 AJAY KUMAR RAMJI THAKUR 60.8 EBC Male -
2 30350 ROHIT KUMAR JAYHIND PRASAD 60.6 EBC Male -
3 51395 PAWAN KUMAR RAM LAKHAN PANDIT 60.4 EBC Male -
4 17869 SHABEEHA KHATUN MD YUNUS 60.2 EBC Female -
5 48420 AASHIYA PRAVEEN FARMAN ALI 60 EBC Female -
6 53042 RAVI KUMAR RAMESH MAHTO 60 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 31139 MOHSIN KAMAL RAJA SAZAD ALAM 66 OBC Male -
2 20054 RAVI RAMAN SINGH MANJAY SINGH 65.2 OBC Male -
3 56796 VIKAS KUMAR RAY GOPAL RAY 65.2 OBC Male -
4 24302 VIKKEY KUMAR RAY RAMBABU RAY 65 OBC Male -
5 38178 SAHBAJ HUSSAIN AKHTAR HUSSAIN 65 OBC Male -
6 38151 MANISH KUMAR DAHAUR SAH 64.8 OBC Male -
7 43201 KHUSHBOO KUMARI BHARAT RAY 64.8 OBC Female -
8 23957 CHANDAN KUMAR MAHTO SHIVNATH MAHTO 64.6 OBC Male -
9 34997 SURAJ RAM PARMESH SINGH 64.6 OBC Male -
10 59678 PANKAJ KUMAR VISHRAM RAY 64.6 OBC Male -
11 67403 PANKAJ KUMAR PRABHU PRASAD SONI 64.6 OBC Male -
12 53367 TOUSHIF JAMAL HASIBULLAH ANSARI 64.4 OBC Male -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40465 TAHIRA NIYAZI MD ASLAM 65.6 GEN Female -
2 52910 KUMAR KANT RAMA KANT SINGH 61.4 GEN Male -
3 53611 RAUSHAN KUMAR TIWARI HARINARAYAN TIWARI 56.4 GEN Male -
4 21606 SUBHAM KUMAR DAYASHANKAR SINGH 56 GEN Male -
5 48458 KANCHAN KUMARI SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH 56 GEN Female -
6 51793 SWETA KUMARI RAJEEV RANJAN SINGH 54.2 GEN Female -
7 31669 BABLY KUMARI VINOD KUMAR TIWARI 52.6 GEN Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 64472 SHIVANI CHUHAN KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH 62.8 GEN Female -
2 66531 MANSI KUMARI Dharmendra Singh 59.8 GEN Female -
3 36693 ANSHU KUMARI SATISH SINGH 59.6 GEN Female -
4 14139 SUNIDHI GAUTAM BRAHMA NAND SINGH 58.8 GEN Female -
5 40630 NAWARATNA KUMARI ABHIRAJ SINGH 58.8 GEN Female -
6 21069 SEJAL KUMARI AJAY KUMAR PANDEY 58.4 GEN Female -
7 50572 VIKASH KUMAR MISHRA BRAJESH MISHRA 58.4 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42756 RAKESH KUMAR PASWAN KRISHNA PASWAN 52.6 SC Male -
2 64585 AKASH KUMAR AMIT PASWAN 51.6 SC Male -
3 59266 SUNDAR KUMAR RAM BATU RAM 51 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43478 PRIYANKA KUMARI VITESHWAR SHARMA 54.8 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28218 MADHU KUMARI MADAN PRASAD 52.4 EBC Female -
2 50558 NISHANT KUMAR RAN VIJAY PRASAD CHAURASIYA 51.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 63864 SAPNA GUPTA RAJU PRASAD 58.4 OBC Female -
2 47666 DEEPAK KUMAR CHANDESHWAR RAY 58.2 OBC Male -
3 48360 SANTOSH KUMAR RAMESH RAY 57.8 OBC Male -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 2892 RIYA TIWARI SANJAY TIWARI 78 GEN Female -
2 15153 PRIYA KUMARI ANIL SINGH 65 GEN Female -
3 50649 AMISHA KUMARI AKHILESH SINGH 58 WBC Female -
4 11976 RINKU KUMARI SUBHASH CHANDRA RAY 57 WBC Female -
5 1895 ROMI KUMARI AMRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 55.4 GEN Female -
6 50774 NISHA KUMARI MALIK SINGH 52 WBC Female -
7 52488 PRINCE KUMAR PANDEY UPENDRA PANDEY 50.2 GEN Male -
8 1947 RESHMI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 47.6 GEN Female -
9 7688 AKSHAY KUMAR KRISHNA SINGH 45 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28750 RAGINI KUMARI VIJAY PRASAD GAI 54 OBC Female -