Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

H.R. College,Amour,Saran

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6491 NEHA SINGH RAKESH KUMAR SINGH 72 GEN Female -
2 11756 SONI KUMARI MANISH KUMAR 72 GEN Female -
3 12114 AYUSH TIWARI MITHILESH TIWARI 72 GEN Male -
4 31888 RAJU KUMAR SHARMA akhilesh sharma 72 ST Male -
5 39267 RUCHI KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 71 GEN Female -
6 48804 RAHUL KUMAR SHARMA LAL BABU SHARMA 71 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1370 SANDEEP KUMAR LALBABU DAS 61 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15130 VIKASH KUMAR MAHTO BALESHVAR MAHTO 66.4 EBC Male -
2 22749 SURAJ KUMAR RAKESH KUMAR SAH 66 EBC Male -
3 37044 VIJAY KUMAR BIHARI MAHTO 66 EBC Male -
4 48944 ISRAR ANSARI SHAKIR HUSSAIN 59 EBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 4169 UJALA KUMARI SAROJ SINGH 74 GEN Female -
2 29967 ANKIT RANJAN BIJAY SINGH 74 GEN Male -
3 11264 ABHISHEK KUMAR UDAY SHARMA 73 GEN Male -
4 39243 ABHIJEET KUMAR SHAILESH SINGH 73 GEN Male -
5 53222 KAMINI KUMARI SANTISH KUMAR SINGH 73 GEN Female -
6 21303 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH SAWALIYA SINGH 72 GEN Male -
7 35289 CHANDAN KUMAR PAPPU THAKUR 72 GEN Male -
8 31584 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH SUDAMA SINGH 65.6 GEN Male -
9 38417 PRITY KUMARI AWADHESH SINGH 64.2 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 49806 CHANDAN KUMAR BHATHAI DINESH BHAITHA 60 SC Male -
2 38209 NIRAJ KUMAR BAITHA DINESH BAITHA 60 SC Male -
3 52050 AMAR KUMAR KAMESHVAR RAM 60 SC Male -
4 63155 SUJEET KUMAR HARISHANKER DAS 58 SC Male -
5 35557 JEETESH KUMAR RAMASHANKAR DAS 51 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40249 PIYOOSH PRANAV PRABHUNATH SHRMA 60 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 55128 AMRITA KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 72 OBC Female -
2 29056 MOHAN KUMAR NAWAL KISHORE RAY 71 OBC Male -
3 33478 PRIYANKA KUMARI SATYENDRA RAI 71 OBC Female -
4 37735 RAJNISH KUMAR BRIJBIHARI PRASAD 71 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28500 GUDDU KUMAR ASHOK SAH 87 OBC Male -
2 51853 ANURAG BHARDWAJ AJAY PANDEY 82 GEN Male EWS

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43980 DILLEP KUMAR CHANDRAMA MANJHI 66.6 SC Male -
2 35863 GUDDU KUMAR MANJHI BIRU MANJHI 65 SC Male -
3 42454 MOHIT KUMAR OM PRAKASH 64 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3182 AMIT SANTOSH BHAGAT 75 EBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 47115 SWETA KUMARI KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 68.8 GEN Female -
2 42982 SHIKSHA KUMARI UMESH TIWARI 68 GEN Female -
3 65576 SONALI KUMARI JAYPRAKASH SINGH 68 GEN Female -
4 22089 SIMA KUMARI USHA DEVI 67.6 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27172 SUJEET KUMAR GAJENDRA SHARMA 54 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 35810 NEHA KUMARI HARNARAYAN SAH 63 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17323 RIPU KUMARI BACHA BABU SINGH 63.6 OBC Female -
2 697 SWETA KUMARI RAMJAYPAL PRASAD YADAV 63 OBC Female -
3 11231 RENU KUMARI SATAN RAY 63 OBC Female -
4 65209 HEENA TABASSUM BAKHTAR ANSARI 63 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24867 MADHU KUMARI NAND KISHOR SAH 55.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 652 JYOTI KUMARI NAWLESH TIWARI 59 GEN Female -
2 16640 ALKA KUMARI SWAMI SARAN TIWARI 56.4 GEN Female -
3 65467 ANSHU KUMARI HARENDRA NATH UPADHYAY 56.4 GEN Female -
4 2770 NITESH KUMAR SHATRUDHAN TIWARI 56 GEN Male -
5 20131 NITESH KUMAR PANDIT SHAMBHU PANDIT 55.6 GEN Male -
6 57082 RUPALI SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 55 GEN Female -
7 19277 RAJNI KUMARI RAVINDRA SINGH 53 GEN Female -
8 24578 SONAKSHI KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 51.2 GEN Female -
9 51027 RAJENDRA BHAGAT KRISHNA BHAGAT 51 OBC Male -
10 24792 ABHIJEET KUMAR GIRI BECHU GIRI 50 OBC Male -
11 53397 SUMAN KUMARI JAY PRAKASH SHARMA 50 ST Female -
12 52587 MAHENDER SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 47 GEN Male -
13 36488 ANJALI KUMARI BRAJKISHOR SINGH 46 OBC Female -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 20448 PRITY KUMARI VINOD KUMAR SINGH 70 GEN Female -
2 19591 KUMARI SUCHI SHASHI BHUSAN SHRIVASTAV 66 GEN Female -
3 20811 MADHU MALA KUMARI ASHOK YADAV 66 OBC Female -
4 37378 MANISH KUMAR SINGH SHIVJEE SINGH 66 GEN Male -
5 45216 PRINCE RAJ ARUN KUMAR PANDIT 66 EBC Male -
6 52615 SARITA KUMARI AKHILESHWAR UPADHYAY 65.8 GEN Female -
7 51567 PUJA KUMARI BIDAYA PRASAD YADAV 65.4 OBC Female -
8 46990 BIMMI KUMARI SATYENDRA SINGH 65 GEN Female -
9 64649 SUNILA KUMARI DHARAMNATH RAY 65 WBC Female -
10 37900 ARTI KUMARI JITENDRA PRASAD 57 OBC Female -
11 66698 SACHIN BHARDWAJ SUDHIR SINGH 56 GEN Male -
12 28954 JUHI KUKMARI ADITYANARAYAN SINGH 54.4 GEN Male -
13 48825 RUPALI KUMARI MANOJ SINGH 51.4 GEN Female -
14 58215 RAGNI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 50 GEN Female -
15 45619 LAWLIN KUMAR RAMCHANDRA SINGH 48.8 GEN Male -
16 53051 RAVINA KUMARI HARENDRA SAH 48 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27948 SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA JAY CHANDRA SHARMA 61.6 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 14848 KAJAL KUMARI Lalbabu Sharma 58.4 EBC Female -
2 62109 ANJALI KUMARI DINESH THAKUR 55.4 EBC Female -
3 36573 PRATIMA KUMARI BHUKHAL SAH 52 EBC Female -
4 51748 PEEYOOSH KUMAR MAHATO DINESH MAHATO 47 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39061 AWADHESH KUMAR YADAV DINA RAY 67 OBC Male -
2 17356 SANGITA KUMARI bhuali thakur 66.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5176 NIRMALA KUMARI BAIRAGI SINGH 65.6 WBC Female -

Subject : English

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 10626 SAKSHI KUMARI SHAILESH SINGH 65 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36625 AJEET KUMAR JITENDRA KUMAR 60 OBC Male -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3621 SHAKTIMAN KUMAR SINGH WAKIL SINGH 70.4 GEN Male -
2 7886 PRAFULL RANJAN SINGH PRABHU NATH SINGH 69.4 GEN Male -
3 8441 RAJAN KUMAR RAM BABU SINGH 69.4 GEN Male -
4 28151 ARCHANA KUMARI AKHILESHWAR SINGH 69.4 GEN Female -
5 12634 AAKASH KUMAR SUNIL TIWARI 69 GEN Male -
6 31550 SAPNA KUMARI SUBODH KUMAR SINGH 69 GEN Female -
7 56697 SANJNA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH 69 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33567 NEHA KUMARI DINESH RAM 61.6 SC Female -
2 38304 HRITIK KUMAR KANJAR RAJU KANJAR 61.2 SC Male -
3 27397 SANDEEP KUMAR SHREE RAMANAND MANJHI 60.8 SC Male -
4 22088 RAKHI KUMARI RAMNATH MANJHI 60.6 SC Female -
5 2828 RAVIKANT KUMAR RAM KRISHNA RAM 60.4 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32155 ABHISHEK KUMAR ANIL SHARMA 65.4 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15126 PINTU KUMAR PANDIT SATYANARAYAN PANDIT 64.8 EBC Male -
2 55592 RAJA KUMAR RAJENDRA SAH 64.8 EBC Male -
3 16659 RABINA KHATOON MD RAFIK 64.2 EBC Female -
4 10353 ARTI KUMARI NARAYAN MAHTO 64 EBC Female -
5 37974 MITHLESH KUMAR YADAV LALBABU YADAV 64 EBC Male -
6 24256 ARTI KUMARI VIJAY PRASAD GUPTA 63.8 EBC Female -
7 20094 RUCHI KUMARI SUDAMA SAHANI 63.6 EBC Female -
8 65142 SHARDA KUMARI Dhanesh Manjhi 63.4 EBC Female -
9 9667 NIHAL KUMAR JAY PRAKASH GUPTA 63.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17017 POOJA KUMARI SURESH RAY 67.2 OBC Female -
2 7021 DANISH AQBAL ABDUL KALAM ANSARI 67 OBC Male -
3 52640 SAPNA KUMARI HAWALDAR SINGH 67 OBC Female -
4 41701 BABY KUMARI KESHAV PRASAD 66.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8900 MAMTA KUMARI CHANDRAMOHAN MAHTO 61.4 WBC Female -
2 41551 MAMTA KUMARI BHARAT RAY 67.8 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6976 DURGESH KUMAR UMANATH SHUKLA 63 GEN Male -
2 24559 NIRBHAY KUMAR Harihar Nath Chaturvedi 63 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 65689 NITISH KUMAR SHATRUGHNA LAL DAS 56.2 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54895 ALTAF RAJA ASLAM MIYA 55.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 62563 SHAMIMUL HASSAN HAROON RASID 59.8 OBC Male -
2 52399 KAJAL KUMARI ANIL KUMAR GUPTA 58.8 OBC Female -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 52518 NIKITA KUMARI SURNAND SINGH 67 GEN Female -
2 8217 NISHA KUMARI NAGENDRA PANDEY 66.8 GEN Female -
3 48313 TANU KUMARI BALESHWAR THAKUR 66 GEN Female -
4 11468 KUMARI ROSHANI RAMESH KISHOR SINGH 65 GEN Female -
5 32480 SHOBHA KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 65 GEN Female -
6 33515 PANKHURI KUMARI AJAY SINGH 65 GEN Female -
7 52482 NISHA KUMARI PANDEY MANOJ PANDEY 65 GEN Female -
8 64756 CHANDNI KUMARI NAND KISHOR SINGH 65 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3061 BEBI KUMARI BHAGERAN RAM 55.8 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7011 NIKKEE KUMARI RAJ KUMAR SHARMA 63 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 65670 RAUSHAN PRAVEEN ZAKIR HUSSAIN 55 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38266 DURGA KUMARI KAMLA KANT SINGH 64 OBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 59729 RAVI KUMAR NAGESHWAR SHARMA 65.2 GEN Male -
2 17458 PALLWI KUMARI TUNTUN SINGH 65 GEN Female -
3 45178 RAVI KUMAR BIJENDAR SINGH 65 GEN Male -
4 11965 JYOTI KUMARI VINOD SINGH 64.8 GEN Female -
5 31606 MUSKAN KUMARI KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 64.8 GEN Female -
6 51496 MUSKAN KUMARI KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 64.8 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 66560 CHANDAN KUMAR BAITHA SANDESH BAITHA 54.4 SC Male -
2 21858 VINAY KUMAR RAM JAYNATH RAM 52.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 57407 MANISH KUMAR YADAV KAWAL RAY 56.4 EBC Male -
2 37043 MUNNA SAH DEVENDRA SAH 52.8 EBC Male -
3 59888 NITESH KUMAR PANDIT BHUNESHWAR PANDIT 50.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 51070 UPENDRA KUMAR YADAV SITARAM RAY 62.6 OBC Male -
2 15967 RANJAN KUMAR RAY HIRA RAY 62.2 OBC Male -
3 21793 RAGINI KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 62 OBC Female -
4 53643 SHWETA VIJAY PRASAD 62 OBC Female -