Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Raja Singh College,Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13433 SUPRIYA KUMARI DILIP SINGH 63 GEN Female -
2 67794 NITESH TIWARI SRI MURLIDHAR TIWARI 61 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 66696 RINKI KUMARI KAULESHWAR SINGH 73.4 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 47907 JAYPRAKASH KUMAR KANHAIYA SAH 56.8 EBC Male -
2 49800 PRINCE RAJ AKLU YADAV 54 EBC Male -
3 64298 DHANAHJAY KUMAR UTTAM MAHTO 54 EBC Male -
4 41733 AFROJ ALAM ANSARI nasir ansari 52 EBC Male -
5 63205 RAJAN KUMAR TIWARI RAJKISHOR PANDIT 50.6 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 34015 ANKIT SINGH AWDHESH SINGH 57 OBC Male -
2 25343 SANJU KUMARI JAWAHAR SAH 55 OBC Female -
3 51842 POLICE KUMAR YADAV DOMA YADAV 55 OBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 50170 RAMESH KUMAR GOND RAMDEV GOND 85 ST Male -
2 50132 SHOBHA KUMARI KRISHNA GOND 80 ST Female -
3 1534 MAHEWASH SHAMS SHAMSUZZOHA 71 GEN Female -
4 52257 ARUN KUMAR SAH RAMPRAVESH SAH 65 OBC Male -
5 10378 ANDHIR TIWARI AWADHESH TIWARI 64 GEN Male -
6 62537 ANURAG KUMAR PRABHU JEE PRASAD 64 OBC Male -
7 17404 GUDIYA KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 62.4 OBC Female -
8 57295 PAPPU KUMAR YADAV YOGINDR YADAV 62.4 OBC Male -
9 15701 ANJALI KUMARI AKHILESH SINGH 54 GEN Female -
10 23131 VIDUSHI KUMARI RAJKUMAR MISHRA 54 GEN Female -
11 27868 NILESH TIWARI VINOD TIWARI 51 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 60106 KARAN KUMAR PANCHDEV PRASAD 60 OBC Male -
2 15901 RAJAN KUMAR Lalbaboo Prasad 57.4 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38137 ANURAG SHARMA RISHI RAJ SHARMA 83 OBC Male -
2 15992 NIRAJ KUMAR YADAV AMARVIR YADAV 82 OBC Male -
3 40104 SAVITA KUMARI MAHATAM SINGH 66 GEN Female -
4 59829 MANISH KUMAR GUPTA MR ARJUN SAH 65 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27789 VINEET KUMAR RAM JAY PRAKASH RAM 73 SC Male -
2 16098 VIKASH KUMAR BHAGRASAN RAM 70 SC Male -
3 16623 PARMESHWAR KUMAR RAM KANHAIYA RAM 69.8 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 26514 DHANANJAY KUMAR SHANKAR BHAGAT 61.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19235 PRAVEEN PRASAD JITENDRA PRASAD 65 OBC Male -
2 66996 ARBIND KUMAR SURENDRA PANDIT 65 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54166 SANJU KUMARI Lalbabu Bhagat 68.8 WBC Female -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38841 NEHA KUMARI RAMESH SHARMA 69 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 35730 SUSHMIT KUMAR RAJAK RAJENDRA RAJAK 62 SC Male -
2 15498 SUDHIR KUMAR RAM PANCHANAND RAM 60 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45885 NISHA KUMARI BECHU GUPTA 46 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28736 PAPAN KUMARI HARERAM YADAV 64.2 OBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12918 MONIKA KUMARI SURENDRA YADAV 67 OBC Female -
2 10078 HUSNE BANO GULAM ALI 56 GEN Female -
3 13079 PINKI KUMARI NANHE SONY 55 ST Female -
4 41642 ZIKRULLAH FAROOQUE SAGIR AHMAD 53 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 49158 SONU KUMAR SHAMBHU YADAV 50.6 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37488 PRIYA KUMARI VIJAY TIWARI 68 GEN Female -
2 605 SHALONI KUMARI PANDEY SRIRAM PANDEY 66 GEN Female -
3 59687 SENTU KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 62 GEN Female -
4 18897 RITENJAY KUMAR PATHAK ABHAY PATHAK 60 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13864 MANJESH KUMAR BHAGAT KAMESHWAR BHAGAT 57 OBC Male -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43819 POOJA KUMARI RAMESHWAR SHARMA 71 OBC Female -
2 59805 ROOPA KUMARI DHURENDRA SHARMA 71 OBC Female -
3 27794 MANISHA KUMARI YASHWANT SINGH 69.6 GEN Female -
4 63928 SHUBHAM KUMAR TIWARI GAUTAM TIWARI 69.2 GEN Male -
5 2013 PRITEE KUMARI SINGH AWDHESH SINGH 69 GEN Female -
6 55056 JANVIJAY KUMAR SINGH UDAY PRATAP SINGH 69 GEN Male -
7 37373 RINKI KUMARI UMESH SAH 68 ST Female -
8 39690 HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH MUNNA SINGH 68 GEN Male -
9 51934 PRITY KUMARI KIRAN SINGH 68 GEN Female -
10 27452 KAJAL KUMARI DHARMENDRA SHARMA 67 ST Female -
11 25380 ANKITA KUMARI RAMAN MISHRA 66.6 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15718 SWETA KUMARI SHAMBHU BHAITH 61.2 SC Female -
2 13494 ANSHU KUMAR RAM JANARDAN RAM 61 SC Male -
3 52937 KUSHUMENDRA KUMAR AZAD BISHUNDEO RAM 60.8 SC Male -
4 50328 ABHISHEK RAM SURESH RAM 60 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 65719 ANJALI KUMARI LALLU GOND 68 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46774 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA DHARI SAH 57.6 EBC Male -
2 48326 DEEPAK KUMAR RAMJEE PRASAD 57.4 EBC Male -
3 42916 KHUSHBU KUMARI DADAN SINGH 57.2 EBC Female -
4 40776 PRIYA KUMARI KRISHANA SHARMA 57 EBC Female -
5 8396 NITU KUMARI BRIJ MOHAN YADAV 56.8 EBC Female -
6 52739 NISHI KUMARI UDHOH SINGH 56.8 EBC Female -
7 34770 ISRAT HUSAIN ANSARI ABDUL SATAR ANSARI 56.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13209 ARCHANA KUMARI SUBASH BARNWAL 66.2 OBC Female -
2 57720 SABINA KHATUN NIZAMUDDIN 66.2 OBC Female -
3 63334 PREM KUMAR JAMADAR PRASAD 66.2 OBC Male -
4 46392 SARITA KUMARI SHYAMSUNDAR PRASAD 66 OBC Female -
5 50599 PRIYANKA KUMARI PARAS NATH PRASAD 66 OBC Female -
6 57019 MALA KUMARI BYAHUT SATENDRA PRASAD 66 OBC Female -
7 44131 SURESH KUMAR BHAR LALBABU BHAR 65.8 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13580 MUSKAN KUMARI SATISH YADAV 60.4 WBC Female -
2 37351 ANJALI KUMARI RAJESH GUPTA 61 WBC Female -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33423 ANJALI KUMARI KRISHNA YADAV 63 OBC Female -
2 27658 KUMARI HEMA DILIP PRASAD 61 GEN Female -
3 33726 NITU KUMARI RAMESHWAR YADAV 61 OBC Female -
4 51878 PRIYA KUMARI RAJESHWAR SINGH 60.6 GEN Female -
5 36154 ANKITA KUMARI VIJAY PANDEY 60.2 GEN Female -
6 31146 RICHA KUMARI SINGH JAY KISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Female -
7 36291 SONI KUMARI PANDEY VIJAY PANDEY 60 GEN Female -
8 50691 ANJU KUMARI SHAILENDRA SHARMA 59 ST Female -
9 60906 KAJAL KUMARI MUNSHI SINGH 58 GEN Female -
10 17432 AMIT KUMAR YADAV SHIVJEE YADAV 57.2 OBC Male -
11 53545 PUTUL KUMARI HARENDRA YADAV 57.2 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42036 SHIVA KUMAR RAM LALAN RAM 50 SC Male -
2 29570 SONI KUMARI DASHRATH RAM 49 SC Female -
3 2630 MANSI KUMARI RAJKISHOR RAM 48.2 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29288 PRITY KUMARI SHARMA LALBABU SHARMA 55 EBC Female -
2 39125 PRIYANKA KUMARI MAHANGU PANDIT 52.4 EBC Female -
3 62589 PRITI KUMARI SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD GUPTA 52 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16806 VINDA KUMARI RAM ASHISH YADAV 59 OBC Female -
2 15952 REETA KUMARI BABAN YADAV 59 OBC Female -
3 2839 CHANDA KUMARI CHANDRIKA YADAV 58 OBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 4765 VIKASH KUMAR KUSHWAHA BHANU PRATAP KUSHWAHA 92 OBC Male -
2 19161 MANISH KUMAR MANOJ PRASAD 66 OBC Male -
3 18943 ARUN KUMAR YADAV RAMASHRE YADAV 65.2 OBC Male -
4 25696 NIDHI KUMARI NAGNARAYAN SINGH 61.8 GEN Female -
5 43937 KHUSHBU MISHRA PARAMHANS MISHRA 61.8 GEN Female -
6 36628 ABHISHEK SINGH VIJAY SINGH 61 GEN Male -
7 15944 AMRITA KUMARI SINGH RAMENDRA SINGH 60.6 GEN Female -
8 45989 GUDIYA KUMARI RAY RINTU RAY 58.8 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36644 RANI KUMARI MOHAN LAL RAM 56 SC Female -
2 28554 AARTI KUMARI JAGARNATH MANGHI 55 SC Female -
3 23356 RAHUL KUMAR RAM AWADHESH RAM 54 SC Male -
4 47650 ASHISH KUMAR HARE RAM MANJHI 53.4 SC Male -
5 26874 ADRASH KUMAR JITENDRA KUMAR 52.4 SC Male -
6 15590 SARITA KUMARI RAMCHANDER RAM 49 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 10016 RAHUL KUMAR SAH MUNNA SAH 56.8 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 44554 NIBHA KUMARI dwarika bhagat 55 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40797 SAVITA KUMARI YADAV BHARAT YADAV 60 OBC Female -
2 41384 NEHA KUMARI YADAV BRIJKISHOR YADAV 58.8 OBC Female -
3 57116 PUSHPA KUMARI UMASHANKAR SAH 58.6 OBC Female -
4 62932 RANJEET KUMAR SAH GAURI SHANKAR SAH 58.2 OBC Male -
5 27701 PRADEEP KUMAR CHANDRAMA PRASAD 58 OBC Male -
6 37637 SHABANA KHATOON GAUHAR ALI 58 OBC Female -
7 66569 RADHA KUMARI BHUVAL BHAGAT 58 OBC Female -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16421 ASHOK KUMAR YADAV MURALI YADAV 74 OBC Male -
2 4835 MAMTA KUMARI PRAHALAD BHAGAT 70 OBC Female -
3 37662 ANJALI KUMARI SANJAY SINGH 67 GEN Female -
4 53256 SANJU KUMARI SANJAY SAH 67 ST Female -
5 61787 ADITYA KUMAR SINGH ARUN KUMAR SINGH 66.4 GEN Male -
6 13348 DURGAWATI KUMARI RIKHDEV YADAV 66 OBC Female -
7 39404 CHANDA KUMARI HARENDRA SHARMA 66 ST Female -
8 7338 DIPIKA KUMARI MOHAN PRASAD 65.6 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 67821 NEELU KUMARI JAYRAM RAM 66 SC Female -
2 64809 ANJALEE KUMARI UMASHANKAR RAM 62 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 52197 SUSHIL KUMAR SAH MANEEB JEE PRASAD 55 EBC Male -
2 63368 RITA KUMARI BUDHRAJ PANDIT 53 EBC Female -
3 62004 RAUNAK JAHAN MERAJ AHMD 52 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 50830 SACHIN KUMAR KHARWAR MUNNA KHARWAR 68 OBC Male -