Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

R.B.G.R College,Maharajganj,Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32888 NITESH KUMAR RAMAJEE SINGH 63.2 GEN Male -
2 30012 RAHUL KUMAR ACHHELAL YADAV 62 OBC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19646 PRADEEP KUMAR DAROGA PRASAD 64 EBC Male -
2 17780 SHUBHAM KUMAR ASH NARAYAN SHARMA 60 EBC Male -
3 65896 ARMAN ALI KAMAL NASIR 59 EBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 21099 SAPNA KUMARI PRADUMAN SINGH 64 GEN Female -
2 11663 VIVEK KUMAR BIRBAL PANDEY 63 GEN Male -
3 28820 DEEPU KUMAR SAH DHURUP SAH 63 ST Male -
4 52861 JUHI KUMARI HARERAM TIWARI 60.4 GEN Female -
5 17452 NIDHI KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 62053 VIKKI KUMAR PANDIT Bidhan pandit 59.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5491 RANI KUMARI RAJU KUMAR DWIVEDI 72 GEN Female -
2 37068 SHIVAM KUMAR TIWARI DHIRENDRA TIWARI 71 GEN Male -
3 46847 GUDIYA KUMARI SANTOSH KUMAR PRASAD 67 OBC Female -
4 7501 MANISH KUMAR NAND KUMAR SAH 64 ST Male -
5 51921 SANGAM KUMAR TIWARI MANOJ TIWARI 64 GEN Male -
6 11469 JUHI KUMARI UPENDRA TIWARI 63 GEN Female -
7 31225 ARATI KUMARI HARERAM YADAV 62 GEN Female -
8 43378 LAKHAN KUMAR SAH BHIKHU SAH 60.4 ST Male -
9 59717 VIKASH KUMAR YADAV NANHKU YADAV 55 OBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 26487 ASHUTOSH KUMAR Sunil Prasad 64 OBC Male -
2 30975 NIDHI KUMARI ASHOK PRASAD 60 OBC Female -
3 22042 ABHAY KUMAR PAL JIUT PAL 56 OBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 41549 JAYA KUMARI SHANKAR NATH SINGH 67 GEN Female -
2 34743 SHRUTI KUMARI PRAMOD SHAHI 66.2 GEN Female -
3 3461 GAUSIA TARANNUM ABDUL WAHAB 66 GEN Female -
4 65838 TUNNEE KUMARI MUNNA SINGH 65.6 GEN Female -
5 39141 ROSHANI KUMARI RAJESHWAR SINGH 65 GEN Female -
6 54545 ARCHANA KUMARI DEVENDRA KUMAR SINGH 64.6 GEN Female -
7 59424 ANISHA KUMARI ANIL KUMAR TIWARY 63 GEN Female -
8 21392 RAJEEV RANJAN SHYAM BIHARI DUTT TRIPATHI 62.8 GEN Male -
9 20127 NEHA KUMARI ARBIND PANDEY 62.2 GEN Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45814 MD SHAZID ANSARI HEDAITULLAH ANSARI 54.6 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 56251 NILAM KUMARI JAY PRAKASH SAH 62.6 OBC Female -
2 51225 POOJA KUMARI AJAY KUMAR YADAV 62 OBC Female -
3 46506 ROJI PRAVEEN JAKIR ANSARI 61.8 OBC Female -
4 23197 PINKI SINGH CHAVHAN RAM CHANDRA PRASAD 61.2 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8001 PRATIBHA KUMARI JAGARNATH SINGH 59 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 56963 KAJAL KUMARI ASHOK PRASAD 59 OBC Female -
2 58797 PRIYA KUMARI DHARMENDRA KUMAR SONI 55 OBC Female -
3 4930 KAMINEE KUMARI ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI 51 GEN Female -
4 38772 PARVAT KUMAR OMJEE SAH 51 OBC Male -
5 36369 MANISHA KUMARI MUNNA SINGH 50.6 GEN Female -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 21934 NEHA TIWARI SANJAY TIWARI 60 GEN Female -
2 62877 HAPPY KUMARI AMRESH KUMAR SINGH 54.4 GEN Female -
3 65344 KHUSHBU KUMARI RAMSUMER SINGH 54.4 GEN Female -
4 44436 PRIYANKA KUMARI SINHA ATUL KUMAR SINHA 53.2 GEN Female -
5 29550 SAPNA KUMARI MUKESH SINGH 52.8 GEN Female -
6 45387 BHANU PRATAP SINGH BISHWANATH PRATAP SINGH 51.8 GEN Male -
7 15656 SAPANA KUMARI VIRENDRA TIWARI 51.33 GEN Female -
8 7689 PUJA KUMARI KANCHAN SINGH 47 GEN Female -
9 54920 ROSHNI KUMARI OMPRAKASH SINGH 47 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11952 RITU KUMARI YOGENDRA YADAV 47 OBC Female -
2 41811 PUJA KUMARI BANESHWAR BHAGAT 45 OBC Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 10935 RUPA KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 70 GEN Female -
2 48987 SHRUTI KUMARI PASHUPATI NATH SINGH 70 GEN Female -
3 23638 SHANI PARWEEN KALAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE 69.6 GEN Female -
4 29667 KAJAL KUMARI BALMIKI SINGH 69.4 GEN Female -
5 9959 MANISHA KUMARI MEGHNATH SINGH 69.2 GEN Female -
6 33286 KHUSHBU KUMARI RAJKISHOR YADAV 69.2 OBC Female -
7 61916 AJIT PANDIT chhotelala pandit 68.4 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 41425 SUJATA KUMARI DHARM NATH KUMAR 60.4 SC Female -
2 5419 ANANDVIJAY KUMAR MOHAN MANJHI 60 SC Male -
3 27572 SANU KUMAR RAMPRIT RAM 60 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19713 BITTU KUMAR SAH TRILOKI SAH 68.8 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39848 RANA TABBASUM MAHAMUD ANSARI 64.6 EBC Female -
2 38923 VIJAY KUMAR THAKUR MUNNA THAKUR 64.6 EBC Male -
3 64053 SANTOSHI KUMARI KEDAR YADAV 64.6 EBC Female -
4 785 CHANDAN KUMAR RAJU MAHTO 64 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 23860 RANJAN KUMAR RANGLAL YADAV 68.4 OBC Male -
2 15689 CHANDAN KUMAR NAGENDRA PRASAD 68.2 OBC Male -
3 61044 PANKAJ KUMAR GIRI Ram Pukar Giri 68.2 OBC Male -
4 2998 ROSHANI KUMARI SHAILENDRA BHARTI 68 OBC Female -
5 39941 RIMA KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 68 OBC Female -
6 55995 NAGENDRA KUMAR YADAV RAMAUTAR YADAV 68 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 59538 PUSPA KUMARI RAJKISHOR PRASAD 66.4 WBC Female -
2 6354 AAKHIRI KUMARI RAJKISHOR YADAV 67 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27821 KUMARI DIMPAL SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH 65.4 GEN Female -
2 37539 ISHIKA KUMARI Pramod singh 61.2 GEN Female -
3 41370 NIKEE KUMARI PHULPATH DEVI 57.8 GEN Female -
4 44012 POONAM KUMARI dinesh tiwari 51.2 GEN Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 20693 GOLDI KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR SINGH 61.2 GEN Female -
2 36504 SUNIDHI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINHA 61.2 GEN Female -
3 22732 ANSHU KUMARI BIRENDRA MISHRA 61 GEN Female -
4 41790 PRIYA KUMARI UTTAM SHARMA 60.6 ST Female -
5 17663 RAJU KUMAR PANDEY BRIJ BIHARI PANDEY 60 GEN Male -
6 27619 GEETA KUMARI BUDHRAJ SINGH 60 GEN Female -
7 56501 NITISH KUMAR SINGH RAJ KISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Male -
8 20150 RISHABH KUMAR VIJAY RAY 58.8 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40532 AJIT KUMAR KESHEWLAL BAITHA 64.8 SC Male -
2 39578 ARATI KUMARI LATE PASHURAM MANJHI 54.6 SC Female -
3 49430 ANKIT KUMAR GUDDU BAITHA 50.8 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27048 MUNNA CHAUHAN NANDLAL CHAUHAN 62 EBC Male -
2 39791 NAGENDRA KUMAR RAMADHAR MAHATO 58.4 EBC Male -
3 47460 MANISH KUMAR SAH SEET SAH 50 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 51479 SHUBHAM KUMAR DINANATH SAH 56.8 OBC Male -
2 10968 MONISHKA KUMARI BACHHA YADAV 56 OBC Female -
3 27502 NIKHIL KUMAR KRISHNDEV RAY 55.6 OBC Male -
4 67513 SANDESH KUMAR CHANDRAJEET YADAV 55.4 OBC Male -
5 48363 HINA KHATUN AKABAR ALI 55.2 OBC Female -
6 56408 PUNITA KUMARI RANJEET YADAV 55 OBC Female -