Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Narayan College, Goreakothi,Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 53783 GUDIYA KUMARI JAGAT KISHOR SINGH 67 GEN Female -
2 8886 KHUSHBU KUMARI JAYPRAKASH SINGH 66 GEN Female -
3 21299 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY UMESH PANDAY 66 GEN Male -
4 31563 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH OMPRAKASH SINGH 64.4 GEN Male -
5 17282 SATYENDRA KUMAR MUNILAL RAY 64 OBC Male -
6 41259 SHAILESH KUMAR JAGDISH SAH 62 OBC Male -
7 31324 JITESH KUMAR SINGH RAVINDRA SINGH 61.6 GEN Male -
8 41700 NAUSHAD ALAM GYASUDDIN MIYA 61 OBC Male -
9 31000 ANSHU KUMARI KRISHNA PANDEY 50 GEN Female -
10 37729 DHIRAJ KUMAR KAMESHWAR SINGH 50 GEN Male -
11 64771 VIVEK KUMAR CHANDRA GUPTA SINGH 50 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 55652 MANJEET KUMAR DHUPNATH SHARMA 51.4 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 61595 DEVENDRA KUMAR MAHESH SAH 56 EBC Male -
2 67398 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA RAMASHRAY SHARMA 55 EBC Male -
3 11626 VISHAL KUMAR TRILOKI PRASAD 46 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18123 AJAY MAHTO SHAILENDRA MAHTO 59 OBC Male -
2 17606 UPENDRA KUMAR YADAV KISHORILAL YADAV 46 OBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11868 SANJIT KUMAR SINGH birendra singh 71 GEN Male -
2 54181 RAJESH KUMAR PANDEY DINANATH PANDEY 68 GEN Male -
3 23598 ANUPAMA KUMARI ARVIND KUMAR 65.6 OBC Female -
4 23011 RANJIT KUMAR HARENDRA YADAV 65 OBC Male -
5 25387 ANSHU KUMARI UPENDRA DUBEY 64 GEN Female -
6 3044 VIKAS PATEL Awadhesh patel 63 OBC Male -
7 26059 DEEPAK KUMAR SHANKAR OJHA 62 GEN Male -
8 26652 SHALU KUMARI SATYENDRA SINGH 61.4 GEN Female -
9 65461 DHIRAJ KUMAR MISHRA RABINDRA MISHRA 61 GEN Male -
10 26727 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SATYENDRA SINGH 60.2 GEN Female -
11 27988 ABHISHEK KUMAR BACHCHA PRASAD 56.8 OBC Male -
12 56660 POOJA KUMARI DILIP KUMAR SINGH 55.2 GEN Female -
13 5046 DIVYA KUMARI NAGENDRA SINGH 52 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33304 AMIT KUMAR Jannakdev yadav 52.4 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17987 DOLLY KUMARI BINOD KUMAR PANDEY 70.2 GEN Female -
2 16730 BADAL KUMAR SINGH VINOD SINGH 70 GEN Male -
3 54846 PRITY KUMARI DHRUV NATH SINGH 69 GEN Female -
4 24142 MOHIT KUMAR SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH 67 GEN Male -
5 53538 NAMAN KUMAR LALBABU SINGH 61.4 GEN Male -
6 40374 SALONI KUMARI MANOJ TIWARI 60 GEN Female -
7 10591 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDAY UMESH SINGH 56 GEN Male -
8 66024 HIMANSHU KUMAR BINAY PRASAD 46 GEN Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 62024 NITESH KUMAR SINGH BRIJESH SINGH 63 GEN Male -
2 50686 AASHU KUMARI PRADEEP SINGH 62 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32226 RAVINDRA KUMAR DEVNATH RAM 60 SC Male -
2 20569 BINDU KUMARI Anil kumar ram 53.2 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11992 ANU KUMARI ARVIND SAH 63 EBC Female -
2 59054 PRITI KUMAR JAI PRAKASH MAHATO 63 EBC Female -
3 44994 VISHAL KUMAR ISHWARI SAH 61.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 63580 BIJENDRA KUMAR RAJESHWAR RAY 60 OBC Male -
2 60287 ARJUN KUMAR VIRENDRA YADAV 59 OBC Male -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29970 NITA KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 53.2 GEN Female -
2 30026 DEEPAK KUMAR PANDEY NARAD PANDEY 53 GEN Male -
3 24034 SHILPI KUMARI UMESH SAH 51 ST Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5878 CHANDAN KUMAR RAI MUNNA RAI 49 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15882 RAGANI KUMARI BIRENDRA PRASAD 61.6 OBC Female -
2 49268 NISHPRIYA KUMARI SUDHIR SINGH 55.4 OBC Female -
3 67831 ABHIRANJAN KUMAR SUBHAS SINGH 52 GEN Male -
4 10695 SONI KUMARI UDAY KUMAR SINGH 50 GEN Female -
5 8378 SANIYA PARWEEN SAMI ALAM 46 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36195 GITANJALI KUMARI PRAMOD SINGH 67.2 GEN Female -
2 54776 POONAM KUMARI SATRUDHAN SINGH 64 GEN Female -
3 43433 SWEETY KUMARI RAM KUMAR UPADHYAY 63.4 GEN Female -
4 38992 PRITY KUMARI SINGH JITENDRA SINGH 63 GEN Female -
5 51223 ANJALI KUMARI RAJBALI SINGH 62.6 GEN Female -
6 35708 SWEETY KUMARI LAXMAN SINGH 62.4 GEN Female -
7 64744 ANU KUMARI LAKSHANDEO SINGH 62.2 GEN Female -
8 65734 JYOTI KUMARI KESHWAR SAH 62 ST Female -
9 17894 SUPRIYA SINGH AKHILESH SINGH 61.4 GEN Female -
10 42955 BANDNA KUMARI RAM KUMAR UPADHYAY 61.4 GEN Female -
11 57504 PURNIMA KUMARI RAM NARESH SINGH 61.4 GEN Female -
12 25279 KUMARI JUHI SINGH VINOD SINGH 61 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46809 VINOD KUMAR SHARMA HARILAL SHARMA 56.6 SC Male -
2 19461 VEDPRAKASH RAM JAYHIND RAM 56.4 SC Male -
3 46793 ANJU KUMARI DHUPNATH SHARMA 56.4 SC Female -
4 54583 SHANTI KUMARI PRABHU DAYAL RAM 55.4 SC Female -
5 46681 SAHEB KUMAR SHAMBHU NATH PRASAD 55.2 SC Male -
6 58278 VARSHA KUMARI RAJESHWAR MANJHI 54.8 SC Female -
7 42800 PUJA KUMARI SHREE RAM 54.4 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 67394 LALDLEE KAHTOON ALIASGAR ANSARI 56 EBC Female -
2 23702 RAVI KUMAR PANDIT SHRIKISHUN PANDIT 55.8 EBC Male -
3 13588 SACHITANAND KUMAR DUDHNATH MAHATO 55.4 EBC Male -
4 55188 RABISH KUMAR BUDHNAGAR MAHATO 55 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28293 BIPUL KUMAR PRASAD BIMAL PRASAD 61 OBC Male -
2 56196 DIPANKAR KUMAR SUNIL YADAV 61 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 43642 SINDHU KUMARI SIPAHI RAY 56.8 WBC Female -
2 29136 PRIYANKA KUMARI SUMAN SAH 57.8 WBC Female -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 57375 RUCHI KUMARI BIRESH SINGH 54.8 GEN Female -
2 58275 NEHA KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 54.8 GEN Female -
3 18389 NIKEETA KUMARI CHANDRA SHEKHAR MISHRA 54.4 GEN Female -
4 59501 PINKI KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 54.2 GEN Female -
5 29842 MANISHA KUMARI BALIRAM SINGH 53 GEN Female -
6 33938 SULEKHA KUMARI VINOD SINGH 53 GEN Female -
7 60200 NENSI KUMARI` BRIJKISHOR SINGH 53 GEN Female -
8 61728 SAKSHI KUMARI SHIWANAND SINGH 51.8 GEN Female -
9 12179 IMAM HUSSAIN BHOLA MIYAN 51 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 56974 VARSHA KUMARI DINESH PRASAD 51 OBC Female -
2 48210 SUJEET KUMAR JAY KUMAR PRASAD 50.8 OBC Male -
3 18642 GURIYA KUMARI PRAMANAND PRASAD 50.4 OBC Female -
4 19810 TABREZ ALAM NURUL HAQUE 49 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7654 LUCKY KUMARI PRABHUNATH PANDIT 51 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 58619 KHUSHBU KUMARI ARUN KUMAR GIRI 62.8 OBC Female -
2 25171 KAJAL KUMARI AWDH KISHOR SINGH 62.2 GEN Female -
3 46566 SHAMA PRAVEEN RASUL MIYAN 62 OBC Female -
4 21287 ANUP KUMAR MISHRA RAMASHRAY MISHRA 60.6 GEN Male -
5 5582 SANJEEV KUMAR DEEPNATH PRASAD 56.2 OBC Male -
6 5630 NILESH THAKUR BALITAR THAKUR 54.2 OBC Male -
7 30701 ANSHU KUMARI Ramesh Singh 54 GEN Female -
8 25667 ANJALI KUMARI ANIL KUMAR SINGH 53.8 GEN Female -
9 5508 MANISHA KUMARI BALIRAM SINGH 53 GEN Male -
10 25729 KARISHMA KUMARI DEVENDER SINGH 52.8 GEN Female -
11 18156 FARHAT JAHAN ABDUL GAFFAR KHAN 52.2 GEN Female -
12 19138 RAKESH KUMAR Ashok prasad 51.4 GEN Male -
13 33855 RAKESH KUMAR Ashok prasad 51.4 GEN Male -
14 11270 ROHIT KUMAR TIWARI RAJENDRA TIWARI 50 GEN Male -
15 11404 BIKKI KUMAR TIWARI AKHILESH TIWARI 50 GEN Male -
16 5811 RINA KUMARI SURENDRA KUMAR 49 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 62010 PUNEET KUMAR SHARMA RAVI SHANKAR SHARMA 55.2 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37211 SUFIYA KHATUN SHAHABUDDIN ANSARI 61 OBC Male -
2 40128 DEEPAK KUMAR THAKUR MANOJ THAKUR 60.4 OBC Male -
3 40375 SONU KUMAR THAKUR KRISHNA THAKUR 60.4 OBC Male -
4 32283 PRIYANKA KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR SINGH 58.8 OBC Female -
5 37070 AARTI KUMARI BADRINATH BHAGAT 58.2 OBC Female -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 541 AJIT KUMAR SINGH RANA PRATAP SINGH 62.8 GEN Male -
2 254 BUCHAN KUMAR SAH Deenanath Sah 58.2 OBC Male -
3 6574 SHASHI KUMARI VIJAY SHANKAR SINGH 58 GEN Female -
4 59919 PRATIMA KUMARI BALINDRA SINGH 57 GEN Female -
5 298 SACHIN KUMAR RAM KUMAR PRASAD 56 GEN Male -
6 6072 JITESH KUMAR BALA YADAV 56 OBC Male -
7 51702 ASHA KUMARI VISHWANATH YADAV 55.4 OBC Female -
8 65523 DIMPAL KUMARI SHRINATH SINGH 54 GEN Female -
9 21418 RAGINI KUMARI SANJAY PANDEY 50 GEN Female -
10 58701 BANDHNA KUMARI UMASHANKAR SINGH 49 GEN Female -
11 5716 NAVNEET KUMAR VINOD TIVAREE 45 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 21194 NITU KUMARI BUTAE SHARMA 69 ST Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 22133 GUDDEE KUMARI KRISHNA SAH GUPTA 70 OBC Female -
2 11930 SUDHA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR CHAURASIYA 65 OBC Female -
3 23246 SHAILENDRA KUMAR PATEL KEDAR SINGH 65 OBC Male -
4 56521 SIMA KUMARI SHYAMBABU YADAV 65 OBC Female -
5 52638 BEBI KUMARI CHHOTE LAL RAY 63 OBC Female -
6 65145 PINKEE KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR YADAV 62 OBC Female -
7 6474 NIKEE KUMARI JAIPRAKASH PANDIT 61 OBC Female -
8 56099 UMESH PANDIT VIKARMA PANDIT 57 OBC Male -
9 40622 SUDHA KUMARI SHYAMAJEE PRASAD 56 OBC Female -
10 59320 GURIYA KUMARI DINESH YADAV 52.8 OBC Female -
11 57012 UMESH KUMAR GUPTA MUNNA PRASAD GUPTA 51 OBC Male -