Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

H.R. College, Mairwa,Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38647 PUJA KUMARI SINGH RAVI KUMAR SINGH 69.6 GEN Female -
2 44196 SONI KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 56.6 WBC Female -
3 41910 PAWAN KUMAR SAHDEW SAH 56 ST Male -
4 59836 SAVITA KUMARI VIDYA YADAV 56 OBC Female -
5 33568 AMRITA KUMARI SINGH ASHOK SINGH 52.8 GEN Female -
6 34822 SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH SATNARAYAN SINGH 52 OBC Male -
7 6136 NITU KUMARI BAIRISTER CHAUDHARY 51 OBC Female -
8 36049 NIKEE KUMARI LALAN SINGH 50.8 OBC Male -
9 45851 SONAM KUMARI JITENDRA SINGH 50 OBC Female -
10 66971 SANJIV KUMAR SHARMA RAVINDRA SHARMA 49 ST Male -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24990 MRITUNJAY KUMAR GOND VINOD GOND 67.8 ST Male -
2 52643 PRAKASH KUMAR GOND JITENDRA GOND 67.4 ST Male -
3 42682 PRINCE KUMAR YADAV LATE INDAL YADAV 67.4 OBC Male -
4 599 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAJKISHOR SINGH 65 GEN Male -
5 12711 MAMTA KUMARI JAY PRAKASH SINGH 64.2 OBC Female -
6 38828 SHUBHAM KUMAR RAMESH KUMAR 61.8 OBC Male -
7 1953 PALAK KUMARI GUPTA RAJESH GUPTA 59 GEN Female -
8 30857 JYOTI KUMARI SUBASH SINGH 58.8 GEN Female -
9 42241 VISHAL JEE GANESH TIWARI 58 GEN Male -
10 15692 AMARJIT KUMAR UMASHANKAR SINGH 57.6 GEN Male -
11 22886 NEETU KUMARI RAVINDRA PRASAD 56.6 ST Female -
12 30771 KHUSHBU KUMARI BAIJNATH SINGH 55.6 GEN Female -
13 11561 MARIMALA KUMARI MANOJ SHARMA 54 ST Female -
14 55281 KUNDAN KUMAR SHARMA PANCHDEV SHARMA 54 ST Male -
15 59758 PRIYANKA KUMARI UMASHANKAR SAHNI 53.6 ST Female -
16 30342 PRIYANSHU KUMARI SABHAJEET SINGH 52 GEN Female -
17 51092 SHWETA KUMARI CHANDRABHUSHAN SINGH 51.4 GEN Female -
18 67317 ARVIND KUMAR RAM LALAN RAM 51.4 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 58213 VIKASH KUMAR SHARMA VIJAY SHARMA 56.8 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 57339 KUNTI KUMARI BASHISHT SINGH 53 OBC Female -
2 3257 HRIDYALAL BHAGAT RAMA JEE BHAGAT 52 OBC Male -
3 29844 NIKEE KUMARI YADAV HARI SHANKAR YADAV 52 OBC Female -
4 63663 MITHLESH KUMAR YADAV BIRENDRA YADAV 51.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29367 SEEMA KUMARI RAJDEV SINGH 49 WBC Female -
2 32708 GUNJA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR SINGH 55.8 WBC Female -