Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Kamla Rai College,Gopalganj

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39169 LAVKESH UPADHYAY SWAMINATH UPADHYAY 70 GEN Male -
2 49492 BANTY KUMAR SINGH ANIL SINGH 69.4 GEN Male -
3 44334 ABHISHEK KUMAR GIRI RAJKISHOR GIRI 69 GEN Male -
4 58434 AJAY KUMAR PANDEY SHARDANAND PANDEY 69 GEN Male -
5 22277 DIWAKER PANDEY RAVINDER PANDEY 68 GEN Male -
6 9031 ROOPSI OMPRAKASH SINGH 68 GEN Female -
7 8210 KHUSHBU KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 67.6 GEN Female -
8 7035 VIVEK KUMAR JITENDRA SINGH 67 GEN Male -
9 13411 NEHA KUMARI PHULDEV RAY 67 GEN Female -
10 17027 NEHA KUMARI PHULDEV RAY 67 GEN Female -
11 51895 RAJA KUMAR SINGH SHIVJI SINGH 67 GEN Male -
12 64484 VIKASH KUMAR NAGENDRA SINGH 66.6 GEN Male -
13 14887 PUJA KUMARI MANTU SHARMA 65 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6522 RAHUL KUMAR RAM BINOD RAM 54 SC Male -
2 63441 AMAN KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR RAM 54 SC Male -
3 48857 RAHUL KUMAR RAM MUSAFIR RAM 53 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24837 SHAHID MALIK ABDUL RAHIM MANSURI 64 EBC Male -
2 24089 VIKASH KUMAR SURESH SHARMA 64 EBC Male -
3 41669 CHANDAN KUMAR HAWALDAR SAH 64 EBC Male -
4 11427 GUDDU SONI RAMCHANDRA SONI 63 EBC Male -
5 49245 ALOK KUMAR JAY PRAKASH PRASAD 62 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3193 MANISH KUMAR RAJNARAYAN PRASAD 67 OBC Male -
2 14272 PUSHPANJALI KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD GUPTA 67 OBC Female -
3 38058 ADITYA KUMAR PATEL PRAMOD PRASAD PATEL 67 OBC Male -
4 46305 AJEET KUMAR GUPTA SURESH GUPTA 67 OBC Male -
5 13417 NITISH KUMAR SURENDRA SAH 66 OBC Male -
6 16712 PAWAN KUMAR MANILAL PRASAD 66 OBC Male -
7 65315 SHATRUDHAN KUMAR WAKEEL RAY 66 OBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33062 RITIKRAJ SRIVASTVA RAJESH SINHA 77 GEN Male -
2 18647 MUSKAN PRAVEEN MD RAZA HUSSAIN 72.2 GEN Female -
3 39731 SAURABH KUMAR MISHRA ARUN KUMAR MISHRA 72 GEN Male -
4 20503 RITU KUMARI baliram tiwari 71.2 GEN Female -
5 12465 ARMAN ALI AHMAD HUSSAIN 71 GEN Male -
6 15825 DEEPMALA GOND HARILAL SAH GOND 71 ST Female -
7 17749 ADITYA KUMAR NISHIKANT DWIVEDY 71 GEN Male -
8 65728 UJJWAL KUMAR SINGH RAMESH SINGH 71 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7748 CHANDAN KUMAR RAM SURDARSHAN RAM 60 SC Male -
2 65898 MANJEET KUMAR MADAN MANJHI 60 SC Male -
3 58966 PAWAN KUMAR RAM HIRAMAN RAM 57 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 9652 NIKKI KUMARI MANSHI SAH 72 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36656 MADHUMALA KUMARI DINDAYAL SAH 68 EBC Female -
2 36998 SARITA KUMARI SARAVDEV PRASAD 68 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29816 RANJEET KUMAR SWAMINATH YADAV 69 OBC Male -
2 21072 ANISH AKHTAR MAZIBUL HAQUE 68 OBC Male -
3 39067 MAMTA KUMARI DHURENDRA YADAV 68 OBC Female -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6790 NAGMA KHATOON MD NAZEER RAJA 93 EBC Female -
2 13101 NIDHI SINGH BHRIGUNATH SINGH 76 GEN Female -
3 609 ANTIMA KUMARI VIJAY SUKLA 75 GEN Female -
4 42943 SHUBHAM KUMAR VERMA JAMWANT KR VERMA 75 GEN Male -
5 8154 MANISH KUMAR SINGH AJAY SINGH 74 GEN Male -
6 9951 SUGRIV KUMAR HARENDRA GOND 74 ST Male -
7 27211 PRACHI KUMARI TEJ PRATAP SINGH 73 GEN Female -
8 58519 MANISH KUMAR SAH BALISTER SAH 73 ST Male -
9 4904 VISHAL KUMAR SINGH AMAR SINGH 72 GEN Male -
10 6903 NEETISH KUMAR YADAV RAMPUKAR RAY 72 OBC Male -
11 8830 SHIKHA KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 72 GEN Female -
12 4131 SEEMA KUMARI RAJBANSHI SAH 71 OBC Female -
13 29228 MADHAVI KUMARI ANAND KISHOR TIWARI 70 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 48731 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM LAXMAN RAM 59 SC Male -
2 54003 NEHA KUMARI CHANDESHWAR RAM 56 SC Female -
3 48507 AJAY RAM PARSHURAM RAM 52.8 SC Male -
4 158 SUNIL KUMAR UMASHANKAR MANJHI 50 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 26681 ZAVED ALI IMAMUDDIN 61 EBC Male -
2 22461 GULSHAN BAHAR ALAM ALIMULLAH ANSARI 61 EBC Male -
3 67659 SHAFI ALAM MAHMOOD ALAM 58.4 EBC Male -
4 4926 MALIK ANSARI TAHIR HUSAIN 57 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 67420 RAVI KUMAR OSHIYAR PRASAD 73 OBC Male -
2 11856 SWETA KUMARI ASHISH RANJAN 73 OBC Female -
3 142 SHAHEEN PARWEEN MANZOOR ALI 72 OBC Female -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1006 JENNY KUMARI JAYPRAKASH PANDEY 74 GEN Female -
2 5766 SHAMMA BENAJEER NASEER ALAM 74 GEN Female -
3 33089 JAYA KUMARI AMRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 74 GEN Female -
4 2571 SURBHI KUMARI RANJAN TIWARI 73 GEN Female -
5 5529 RAJIYA SULTANA NOOR ALAM 73 GEN Female -
6 8857 AROOSHA NAAZ ABDUL MANNAN 73 GEN Female -
7 34852 NESHAT KAUSAR SHAH ALAM 73 GEN Female -
8 36562 SAGUFA HAIDER HAIDER ALI 73 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 30646 ANKIT KUMAR VINOD KUMAR MANJHI 64.4 SC Male -
2 3109 RUBY KUMARI GAMHA RAM 64 SC Female -
3 8498 PINKI KUMARI MUKTI CHAUDHARY 64 SC Female -
4 10736 PRADUMAN KUMAR MANJHI SANJAY MANJHI 64 SC Male -
5 12234 PIYUSH KUMAR NANDLAL MANJHI 64 SC Male -
6 17407 PRADUMAN KUMAR MANJHI SANJAY MANJHI 64 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38432 TARANNUM NAAZ Md shafique Ansari 68.6 EBC Female -
2 67431 MANISHA KUMARI Subhash prasad 68.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 21915 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV SURENDRA YADAV 70 OBC Male -
2 30007 BINITA KUMARI RAMESH PRASAD 70 OBC Female -
3 32779 REKHA KUMARI HARISHCHANDRA SHARMA 70 OBC Female -
4 46769 SHAHIN PERWEEN MD ARFIN 70 OBC Female -
5 53908 REKHA KUMARI HARISHCHANDRA SHARMA 70 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11408 PRITI KUMARI LALAN PRASAD 66 WBC Female -
2 26457 SHILPI KUMARI NAGENDRA KUMAR SINGH 67 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8639 PRIYA KUMARI Raju Singh 66 GEN Female -
2 15140 HUSHNA FIRDOSH Alauddin ahmad 66 GEN Female -
3 65799 ANJUM ARA MD UMMAT 66 GEN Female -
4 48800 AARADHYA KUMARI BHASHKAR MISHRA 65 GEN Female -
5 6488 MARIYA PARWEEN MD SAKIL KHAN 64.6 GEN Female -
6 1146 NARGIS PARWEEN AMIRUL HAQUE 64 GEN Female -
7 5589 ANSHU KUMARI RAGHO SINGH 64 GEN Female -
8 37408 HOMA PRAVEEN LATE MERAJUDDIN 64 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36483 NANHE KUMAR RAM SHRINIWAS RAM 57.2 SC Male -
2 1501 SABITA KUMARI BHAGWANLAL SAH 53 SC Female -
3 49590 BINIT KUMAR YOGENDRA MANJHI 52.6 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15639 UTTAM KUMAR SHARMA VINOD SHARMA 60 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 4931 SONI KUMARI NANDJEE SONI 61 OBC Female -
2 30917 RABYA KHATOON MD MUSLIM 61 OBC Female -
3 2870 AMISHA KUMARI SONI SHIRI SAMAJEE SAH 60 OBC Female -
4 4286 NANDANI KUMARI RANJEET PRASAD 60 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 47198 SHILPA KUMARI RAMPRAWESH SAH 59 WBC Female -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17861 RUNOO KUMARI PAWAN KUMAR KUWAR 70 GEN Female -
2 30555 ADITI KUMARI MADAN MOHAN TIWARI 70 GEN Female -
3 3689 ISHA KUMARI ARUN SINGH 68 GEN Female -
4 60788 SHALU KUMARI SHIVPUJAN SINGH 67.2 GEN Female -
5 51794 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR PANDEY DEVENDRA PANDEY 67 GEN Male -
6 18823 KHUSHBU PANDEY KAMAKHYA PANDEY 66 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 47508 DIMPAL KUMARI BIRENDRA RAM 56 SC Female -
2 43806 SUNITA KUMARI baleshwar ram 55 SC Female -
3 52154 DEEPAK KUMAR ARJUN RAM 54.67 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 48346 YASMIN PRAWEEN SHAMSAD 52 EBC Female -
2 20233 DEEPU KUMAR SAH LALBACHAN SAH 51.4 EBC Male -
3 56306 NITU KUMARI MAINEJAR SHARMA 47 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37175 POONAM KUMARI JAVAHAR YADAV 62 OBC Female -
2 47383 MANISHA KUMARI MAHANTH SINGH 61.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27062 MAMTA KUMARI KANHAIYA YADAV 65.6 WBC Female -

Subject : English

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 2802 K AJAL KUMARI AMRESH KUMAR SHUKLA 64 GEN Female -
2 63136 ANUP KUMAR SINGH Munna Singh 55.2 GEN Male -
3 32417 DEW ABRAT KUMAR OMPRAKASH SINGH 52 GEN Male -
4 43994 NAZIA TABBASUM MD NASRUDDIN 51.8 GEN Female -

Subject : Urdu

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5448 NASRINA KHATOON ABDUL QYYUM 55 GEN Female -
2 20118 AFTAB ALAM SHAMIN AHAMAD 55 GEN Male -
3 48995 KANIZ FATMA ALI AHMAD 54.5 GEN Female -
4 6299 YASMIN TARA MOHAMMAD ALAM 53 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 41019 RIFAT PARWEEN SHOAIB ALAM 76 GEN Female -
2 4501 SHAMMA KHATOON ANUSH MOHAMMD 76 GEN Female -
3 66546 ARMAN KHAN SHAHAMUDDIN KHAN 76 GEN Male -
4 24333 NOOR SABA NFYAJ AHMAD 75 GEN Female -
5 66217 SAPANA KUMARI ANAND OJHA 75 GEN Female -
6 870 GAUSIYA SHAMIM shamim akhtar 74.4 GEN Female -
7 3582 MANISHA KUMARI LAXMAN PANDIT 74 GEN Female -
8 42154 MUSKAN KUMARI SHREE MRITUNJAY DUBEY 74 GEN Female -
9 55681 SHILPI KUMARI DASHRATH RAY 74 GEN Female -
10 626 MADHU KUMARI UMASHANKAR SHARMA 73 ST Female -
11 59034 SHEKHAR KUMAR GORAKHJI PRASHAD KESHARI 72.8 EBC Male -
12 26647 RITIK RAJ SINGH DHARMENDRA SINGH 69 GEN Male -
13 48644 KANAK LATA KUMARI AMRENDRA KUMAR PRASAD 69 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33422 VIVEK KUMAR DEVENDRA RAM 65.6 SC Male -
2 64589 SONU KUMAR MANJHI DHRUP MANJHI 65.4 SC Male -
3 58173 ROHIT SHARMA CHANDRABALI SHARMA 65 SC Male -
4 34184 VISHAL KUMAR RAM SURENDRA RAM 64.8 SC Male -
5 36208 RINKI KUMARI GAYA MANJHI 63 SC Female -
6 49588 VIKASH KUMAR SHARMA VIJAY SHARMA 62 SC Male -
7 58850 DEEPAK KUMAR MANJHI DINESH MANJHI 62 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 58902 BUDHRAM KUMAR GUPTA MADAN SAH 69 EBC Male -
2 42761 WAJID ALI TASAUWAR ANSARI 68.8 EBC Male -
3 34194 RAJAN KUMAR SUBASH THAKUR 68.6 EBC Male -
4 20541 ANUP KUMAR SHIVSHANKAR PRASAD 68.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 515 ARZOO PERWEEN NESAR AHMAD 75 OBC Female -
2 29027 DHANESHWAR YADAV Hridyanand chaudhary 74 OBC Male -
3 15266 YAKUB ANSARI HAJRAT ANSARI 73.8 OBC Male -
4 22090 USHA KUMARI AMARBIR PRASAD 73.6 OBC Female -
5 23267 SHASHIBALA KUMARI LALAN YADAD 73.6 OBC Female -
6 53938 SITA KUMARI kabilash bhagat 73.6 OBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 22247 ROHIT SINGH MITHILESH SINGH 62 GEN Male -
2 61344 SONU KUMAR SINGH LALBABU SINGH 61.6 GEN Male -
3 15288 RAJA GUPTA LAL BABU GUPTA 61 OBC Male -
4 19193 PRASANT KUMAR PANKAJ PRASAD 60.8 OBC Male -
5 8976 ABHIKANT DUBEY JITENDRA DUBEY 60.6 GEN Male -
6 48289 SONU KUMAR PARMESWAR SHAH 56.8 GEN Male -
7 41786 SIMBUL PARWEEN zulfiqar ali 56.8 GEN Female -
8 44980 AFJAL ALI BABUDDIN ANSARI 55.6 OBC Male -
9 9568 PRADEEP KUMAR TIWARI ASHOK TIWARI 55.4 GEN Male -
10 135 PRASHANT KUMAR OJHA SANJAY OJHA 55 GEN Male -
11 66823 VARSHA KUMARI VIJAY SINGH 55 GEN Female -
12 17108 NIRAJ KUMAR PANDAY RAJU PANDAY 54.2 GEN Male -
13 7485 SAGAR KUMAR RAVINDRA SINGH 53.2 GEN Male -
14 32575 ANJALI KUMARI RAMESH SAH 53.2 ST Female -
15 66562 SONI KUMARI SINGH SHASHIKANT SINGH 52.8 GEN Female -
16 60710 MANSHA KUMARI MAINA CHAUHAN 51.4 OBC Female -
17 58654 NAWEEN KUMAR SHARMA LALAN SHARMA 51 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19558 VIKASH KUMAR BALI MAHATO 49.6 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8858 AMIT KUMAR YADAV SURYAPRAKASH YADAV 64.6 OBC Male -
2 30605 GUDIYA KUMARI HARESH PRASAD YADAV 61.6 OBC Female -
3 37197 BITU KUMAR PATEL BALINDRA PRASAD 51 OBC Male -
4 64590 SANDEEP PRAJAPATI RAJNARAYAN PRAJAPATI 51 OBC Male -
5 47393 AAZAD ANSARI KASIM ANSARI 50.6 OBC Male -
6 1328 DHANANJAY KUMAR RAMU MAHTO 50 OBC Male -
7 44383 RIMJHIM KUMARI BHARAT MAHTO 46 OBC Female -
8 42445 KAJAL KUMARI YOGENDRA PRASAD 45 OBC Female -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 64335 NISHA KUMARI SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 68 GEN Female -
2 50991 SIMA KUMARI Pannalal sah 68 EBC Female -
3 3967 SAMMA PRAVEEN BADSHAH ALAM 65.4 GEN Female -
4 8069 ADITI KUMARI SUNESHWAR TIWARI 65 GEN Female -
5 25584 RUPI KUMARI ARBIND SINGH 65 GEN Female -
6 32673 SHILPEE KUMARI PRITHWINATH THAKUR 65 GEN Female -
7 59450 PRITY KUMARI RAJKISHOR PANDEY 65 GEN Female -
8 67084 GURIYA KUMARI SHRI RAM SINGH 65 GEN Female -
9 62624 KAMAL KUMARI SHIVNARAYAN SAH 64.6 ST Female -
10 63963 SHILPEE KUMARI SHASHIRANJAN RAI 64.2 GEN Female -
11 13840 SAHANA PERWEEN SHAKIL AHMAD 64 GEN Female -
12 19152 YASMEEN KHATOON ZEYAUDDIN 64 GEN Female -
13 20093 RUPA SINGH SURENDRA SINGH 64 GEN Female -
14 25910 RUBY KUMARI SUDAMA SINGH 64 GEN Female -
15 36304 SIWANI KUMARI AWADHESH SINGH 64 GEN Female -
16 51798 RIZWANA KHATOON MOHAMMAD HASIM 64 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 31796 SANTOSH KUMAR RAM RAMNATH RAM 60 SC Male -
2 47780 GAYATRI KUMARI MAHANTH RAM 59 SC Female -
3 21820 RANI KUMARI MITHLESH HAJRA 58.2 SC Female -
4 48813 PUJA KUMARI BALKISHUN MANJHI 58 SC Female -
5 1045 MANNU KUMAR BAITHA PRITHAVI NATH BAITHA 57 SC Male -
6 58208 SIMA KUMARI RAJKUMAR RAM 57 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16235 SHABANAM KHATOON ABDUL RAHIM ANSARI 60.8 EBC Female -
2 15471 CHANDAN KUMAR DURGA CHAURASIYA 60.2 EBC Male -
3 1021 SANJU KUMARI DOMA BHAGAT 60 EBC Female -
4 5842 SIMARAN KUMARI MAJISTER PANDIT 60 EBC Female -
5 16954 NAGMA KHATOON SHAMSUDDIN ANSARI 60 EBC Female -
6 29405 YASMIN PARWEEN RABIUDDIN AHAMAD 60 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 36375 RIFAT NAAZ SAHEB HUSSAIN 76 OBC Female -
2 19462 KAJAL KUMARI RAMCHANDRA SINGH 62.8 OBC Female -
3 38781 FARJANA KHATOON MD SULTAN 62.4 OBC Female -
4 43441 ANJALI KUMARI DAROGA YADAV 62 OBC Female -
5 52348 REHANA PARWEEN MUNNA ALAM 62 OBC Female -
6 54859 ROSHNI PARVEEN MUNNA ALAM 62 OBC Female -
7 54951 MANISHA KUMARI KAPILDEV YADAV 62 OBC Female -
8 56664 GURIYA KUMARI BALINDRA YADAV 62 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6870 PUJA KUMARI JITENDRA YADAV 63 WBC Female -
2 59491 SUMAN RAM NARAYAN 63 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6286 MANISH KUMAR JITENDAR SAH 69.6 ST Male -
2 144 SARITA KUMARI GUPTA KAMAL SAH 66 OBC Female -
3 3070 RIMA KUMARI BISHKARMA THAKUR 66 OBC Female -
4 63158 ZEBA BAKHTIYAR MOHAMMAD SHAHABUDDIN 66 GEN Female -
5 6224 SHIWANI KUMARI JHUNJHUN DUBEY 65.6 GEN Female -
6 24050 BEAUTY KUMARI Awadh Kishor Singh 65 GEN Female -
7 3487 MANJEET KUMAR SINGH TARKESHWAR SINGH 64.8 GEN Male -
8 10343 ALKA KUMARI UDAYRAJ CHOUBEY 64 GEN Female -
9 50383 JYOTI KUMARI BANARSI PANDEY 64 GEN Female -
10 58944 ATUL BIRESH GIRI 64 OBC Male -
11 55866 ANJALI KUMARI SUBASH SINGH 63.8 GEN Female -
12 62572 JULI KUMARI SURESH PANDEY 63.6 GEN Female -
13 8796 SONI KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 63.4 GEN Female -
14 59288 ANKUR KUMAR NAGENDRA KISHOR BHAGAT 63.4 GEN Male -
15 63157 ABHISHEK KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 63.2 GEN Male -
16 18307 NEHA KUMARI JITENDRA YADAV 62.6 OBC Female -
17 49191 NIKASH KUMAR RAI AMOD RAI 62.6 GEN Male -
18 24028 NIKKY KUMARI SANTOSH KUMAR SAH 62.6 OBC Female -
19 11167 PUTUL KUMARI OMPRAKASH SAH 62 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 48734 ANUP KUMAR AADITYA BADASHAH PASWAN 56.4 SC Male -
2 294 VICKEY BAITHA KAMAL BAITHA 54.6 SC Male -
3 10142 DEEPAK KUMAR JAYPAL BAITHA 53.6 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 41039 KIRAN KUMARI rajendra sharma 64.8 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18867 RANI KUMARI VIKRAMA SHARMA 55.6 EBC Female -
2 1129 YASMIN PARWEEN SHAUKAT ALI 54 EBC Female -
3 6252 MANISHA KUMARI DINANATH SAHANI 53.8 EBC Female -
4 29162 NITESH KUMAR SWAMINATH MAHTO 53.6 EBC Male -
5 13892 HRIDYANAND SAH tri bhuwan sha 53.4 EBC Male -
6 36532 POOJA KUMARI NAND LAL PANDIT 53 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45428 RAUSHAN KUMAR HRENDRA PRASAD SINGH 64.2 OBC Male -
2 33125 DHEERAJ KUMAR YADAV RAM PUKAR YADAV 64 OBC Male -
3 32233 PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA KRISHNA PRASAD 63.4 OBC Male -
4 26724 SUNNY KUMAR BIKARMA SAH 63 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17700 PREETI KUMARI SEWALAL PATEL 57.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 995 MADHUREE KUMARI KANHAIYA YADAV 76 WBC Female -
2 17115 PUTUL KUMARI GANESH SINGH 71 GEN Female -
3 5103 RIYA KUMARI RABINDRA RAY 70 GEN Female -
4 9067 SIMARAN PRAKASH JAY PRAKASH SRIVASTVA 70 GEN Female -
5 16929 PUJA KUMARI YOGENDRA SINGH 70 GEN Female -
6 67816 KAJAL KUMARI RAGHO THAKUR 70 GEN Female -
7 7670 SWATI KUMARI RAMKISHOR SINGH 69 GEN Female -
8 41907 SAPNA KUMARI SANJAY SINGH 69 GEN Female -
9 57314 BICKY KUMAR BANDHU BAITHA 69 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 12093 SANTU KUMAR RAM SUNDAR RAM 61 SC Male -
2 12316 ANJU KUMARI JITENDRA KUMAR RAM 61 SC Female -
3 64975 MANISHA KUMARI CHANDESHWAR MANJHI 61 SC Female -
4 3993 PRIYANKA KUMARI MUNNA PASI 60 SC Female -
5 12176 RENU KUMARI UMA RAM 60 SC Female -
6 23420 NITU KUMARI RAJENDRA RAM 60 SC Female -
7 32294 RANJEET KUMAR BAITHA MEENA DEVI 58 SC Male -
8 54478 NIBHA KUMARI ASHARFI BAITHA 58 SC Female -
9 60565 SUNITA KUMARI SANJAY RAM 58 SC Female -
10 6857 AJAY KUMAR MUKESH MAHATO 57 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6847 PRITI KUMARI ASHOK SAH 69 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40395 PURNIMA KUMARI WAKIL SAHANI 63 EBC Female -
2 6180 CHHOTI KUMARI BIJUL SAH 62 EBC Female -
3 7874 MANISHA KUMARI LAL BABU SHARMA 62 EBC Female -
4 9015 NAJRIN KHATOON MOHAMMAD ALI 62 EBC Female -
5 16898 SHABANA KHATUN JAHRUDDIN MIYAN 62 EBC Female -
6 20187 VIKASH KUMAR SAHANI PANNALAL SAHANI 62 EBC Male -
7 8000 ABDUL SHAJAD ALAUDDIN MIYA 61.4 EBC Male -
8 8089 MANISHA KUMARI GAUTAM SAH 61 EBC Female -
9 11733 GULSHAN KUMAR HARIDAYA MAHTO 61 EBC Male -
10 14413 MINTA KUMARI LALAN PANDIT 61 EBC Female -
11 67599 ADRIKA KUMARI HARENDRA PRASAD 60.2 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1776 ANJALI KUMARI JITENDRA PRASAD SINGH 67 OBC Female -
2 5943 MANTU KUMAR RAI PRABHU RAI 67 OBC Male -
3 39351 AJAY KUMAR Achhaylal Bhagat 67 OBC Male -
4 49562 AZAD ALAM Taslim Miyan 67 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6590 PINKI KUMARI DINANATH CHAUDHARY 65 WBC Female -