Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

B.P.S College,Bhore,,Gopalganj

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 60622 RAHUL AKROOR RAMJEE PRASAD YADAV 69 OBC Male -
2 14306 ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI DHANANJAY KUMAR TIWARI 66 GEN Male -
3 36479 FAIYAZ AHMAD ABDUL MAJID 62 GEN Male -
4 50512 BULET KUMAR RAMBRIKSH RAY 61 GEN Male -
5 50180 PRADEEP KUMAR CHHATHU SAH 60 ST Male -
6 51058 ANKITA KUMARI KAMKHYA RAI 60 GEN Female -
7 42150 PRAGATI KUMARI HARENDRA DUBEY 58 GEN Female -
8 30752 ANAMIKA KUMARI BIRENDRA RAM 57.8 ST Female -
9 45219 DEEPAK KUMAR HARENDRA BAITHA 57 ST Male -
10 44545 PRITI KUMARI SANJAY TIWARI 56 GEN Female -
11 42092 GOLDI KUMARI MISHRA JAYPRAKASH MISHRA 55.8 GEN Female -
12 67336 POOJA KUMARI Sunil sah 54.8 ST Female -
13 15169 RAJAT RAJ PRAKASH SINGH 54 GEN Male -
14 55328 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 53.4 GEN Male -
15 52259 RAJNISH KUMARI TIWARI SHAILESH TIWARI 52 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33121 RAJU KUMAR BHAGAT BRIJ BIHARI BHAGAT 52.8 OBC Male -
2 54566 MAMTA KUMARI RAMNATH SINGH 52.4 OBC Female -
3 66140 SARFRAJ ALAM ANJARUL HAQUE 52 OBC Male -
4 16610 KUMARI MANISHA KUSHWAHA DEVENDRA KUSHWAHA 51.2 OBC Female -
5 17636 SACHIN KUSHWAHA HARISHCHANDRA KUSHWAHA 51 OBC Male -
6 14681 SONIYA KUMARI MUNNA PANDIT 49 OBC Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46543 KIRAN KUMARI UPENDRA NATH DUBEY 66.2 GEN Female -
2 15180 PUNIT KUMAR KUSHWAHA BRIJKISHOR KUSHWAHA 66 OBC Male -
3 40458 SAKSHI KUMARI PATEL RAMSARUP PATEL 64.6 OBC Female -
4 39331 GITA KUMARI DEVENDRA SINGH 64 OBC Female -
5 53905 RIYA KUMARI DEVBRAT CHAUBEY 61 GEN Female -
6 19603 PRIYA KUMARI BHUNESHWAR SINGH 60.2 GEN Female -
7 22388 JYOTI KUMARI SANTOSH GOND 60 ST Female -
8 39987 ANJU KUMARI CHANDRIKA SAH 60 ST Female -
9 44065 ABHAY KUMAR GOND RAMCHANDRA GOND 60 ST Male -
10 10147 KUMARI MAUSAM PRAKSH SINGH 58.4 GEN Female -
11 22577 DABBI MISHRA RADHESHYAM MISHRA 58.2 GEN Female -
12 8345 KSHEMA KUMARI BYASH PANDEY 58 GEN Female -
13 41408 MANISHA KUMARI JAGDISH SHARMA 58 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 26262 SANJU KUMARI SHYAMRAJ RAM 55.8 SC Female -
2 44525 SHOBHA KUMARI NATHUNI BAITHA 54.8 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8179 BHAGYAMANI KUMARI DHAMRI SAH 60 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25826 ANISH KUMAR HARIDWAR PRASAD 65.6 EBC Male -
2 58239 SUSHMA KUMARI dhaneshwar parit 64 EBC Female -
3 63834 ARVIND KUMAR SAHANI RAMESH SAHANI 61.2 EBC Male -
4 16481 LALKISHOR KUMAR BRAHMDEV MAHTO 60 EBC Male -
5 49368 SANDHYA KUMARI DHANESHWAR PANDIT 58 EBC Female -
6 13034 VISHAL KUMAR AKSHAYLAL SAH 57 EBC Male -
7 39586 RAHUL KUMAR BALIRAM PRASAD 55.4 EBC Male -
8 10731 SONU ALI ISHHAK MIYA 55 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25291 PRIYANKA KUMARI CHAURSIYA RAMCHANDRA CHAURSIYA 58.6 OBC Female -
2 44975 SANDEEP PRAJAPATI SHAMBHU PRAJAPATI 58.4 OBC Male -
3 10373 YOGESH KUMAR SINGH SURESH SINGH 58 OBC Male -
4 32326 ANURADHA KUMARI RAMESH GUPTA 57.4 OBC Female -
5 59343 BEBI KUMARI Awdh kishor Yadav 57.4 OBC Female -
6 63026 ANRUDH KR YADAV RAMSURAT YADAV 57.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25967 GUDDI KUMARI JIUT SINGH 61 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13403 RAGNI KUMARI PANDEY HARENDRA PANDEY 49.6 GEN Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1485 SHIKHA KUMARI GUDDU SINGH 61.8 GEN Female -
2 23107 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV KISHUN YADAV 61.2 OBC Male -
3 35757 MUSKAN KUMARI RAJU KUMAR 60.6 OBC Female -
4 51128 GOVINDA KUMAR SINGH UMESH SINGH 60 OBC Male -
5 61500 RABIN KUMAR SHRIRAM SINGH 60 OBC Male -
6 19885 ANKIT KUMAR MISHRA RAMESHWAR MISHRA 56.6 GEN Male -
7 38818 RAHUL SHUKLA JITENDER SHUKLA 56.2 GEN Male -
8 25426 PREMLATA KUMARI MADHUSUDAN MISHRA 56 GEN Female -
9 66014 MANISHA KUMARI BRAJESH SHUKLA 56 GEN Female -
10 24438 SUNIL KUMAR SAH MOHAN LAL SAH 55.8 ST Male -
11 52898 RAMBHA KUMARI BIRENDRA MANJHI 55.8 ST Female -
12 48099 RANJIT MISHRA Rameshwar Mishra 55.4 GEN Male -
13 4807 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHAMBHU GOND 54 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 28836 SANDHYA KUMARI DHRUPDEO BHAGAT 54.6 OBC Female -
2 58557 RAJAN KUMAR SATYANARAYAN SAH 54.2 OBC Male -
3 64448 INDRAWATI KUMARI RAJNARAYAN bhagat 54.2 OBC Female -
4 1401 MINTU KUMARI NAGENDRA YADAV 54 OBC Female -
5 39292 ANCHAL KUMARI HIRANATH SINGH 53.8 OBC Female -
6 24706 DISHU KUMARI BIRENDRA SINGH 53.6 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 27610 NIDHI KUMARI JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH 51.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1290 RAJARAM YADAV MOTI LAL YADAV 64 OBC Male -
2 11893 MAHESH KUMAR DAS SUBHASH DAS 62.6 ST Male -
3 58119 RAMAJI YADAV BHAGWAN YADAV 62 OBC Male -
4 45665 KHUSHABOO KUMARI VIRENDRA YADAV 60 OBC Female -
5 1080 CHANDNI KUMARI SUNIL PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA 59 GEN Female -
6 57457 RAHUL KUAMR DINA MAHTO 58 OBC Male -
7 13751 BRIJESH KUMAR MISHRA SHUSHIL MISHRA 57.4 GEN Male -
8 14695 SHIVAM KUMAR RAMLOCHAN MISHRA 57 GEN Male -
9 20690 PINTU KUMAR BIRENDRA MAHTO 55 OBC Male -
10 60559 SHWETA KUMARI SUNIL SINGH 54 OBC Female -
11 13679 BABY KUMARI PRABHU DAYAL RAY 53.2 GEN Female -
12 49078 RAMAN KUMAR JANARDAN PRASAD 52 OBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 10578 RAJA KUMAR YADAV MAHATAM YADAV 55.8 OBC Male -
2 37891 SITA KUMARI DEVENDRA SINGH 55 OBC Male -
3 10788 ANSHU KUMARI KANHAIYALAL YADAV 54 OBC Female -
4 50362 ARBIND KUMAR NANDLAL SINGH 51 OBC Male -
5 11075 BITTU KUMAR NARAYAN PRASAD 48.6 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45105 PUSHPA KUMARI BABUNAND YADAV 45 WBC Female -