Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

S.M.D. College,Netua Jalalpur,Gopalganj

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 41800 VISHAL KUMAR RAMJI PANDEY 71.6 GEN Male -
2 7747 SHIVAM KUMAR SINGH BAGESHWAR SINGH 66 GEN Male -
3 12235 WAQAR ALAM MD IRSHAD ALI 60 GEN Male -
4 63943 SUMIT KUMAR JHA SANTOSH JHA 57 GEN Male -
5 41036 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH ARVIND SINGH 56.8 GEN Male -
6 26011 ANKIT KUMAR TIWARI OMPRAKASH TIWARI 56.4 GEN Male -
7 3157 ANJALI KUMARI SITARAM MISHRA 56 GEN Female -
8 24127 KULSUM ARA MD ABDUL 56 GEN Female -
9 41577 NEHAL KUMAR SUBHASH RAI 56 GEN Male -
10 42598 DEEPU KUMAR SHARMA HARDEV SHARMA 56 ST Male -
11 42803 RINKI KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SINGH 56 GEN Female -
12 9626 KUMARI KIRAN SINGH VISHWANATH SINGH 45 GEN Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54011 BABLU KUMAR GOPICHAND SAH 59 EBC Male -
2 66104 RAKESH PRASAD SATENDRA KUMAR PRASAD 59 EBC Male -
3 53985 HAJRA KHATOON SARFUDDIN ANSARI 58 EBC Female -
4 65872 SAMEER ANSARI RAFIULLAH ANSARI 57 EBC Male -
5 1131 NEHA KUMARI NANDLAL SAH 56 EBC Female -
6 48414 SANJAR ALI MD MUSTAFA ANSARI 54.8 EBC Male -
7 48429 SIMRAN KUMARI PRADEEP KUMAR 54.4 EBC Female -
8 6313 PUTUL KUMARI KANHAIYA SHARMA 50 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25786 OMJEE KUMAR RAMAKANT KUSHWAHA 54 OBC Male -
2 30221 HRITIK KUMAR SHARMA SURESH SHARMA 53 OBC Male -
3 4806 SIPAHI KUMAR KISHUN SINGH 52 OBC Male -
4 50468 RANJAN YADAV HIRALAL YADAV 52 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 64936 SAHANA KHATOON MONAF ANSARI 48 WBC Female -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3617 RITESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAV VIJAY PRASAD SHRIVASTAV 68 GEN Male -
2 3174 KUMARI RIYA HARERAM GUPTA 65 OBC Female -
3 9579 NITISH SINGH RAM KUNWAR SINGH 65 OBC Male -
4 26574 BEAUTY KUMARI SHAMBHU SINGH 65 GEN Female -
5 47344 RAHUL KUMAR VADAV DULAM YADAV 64 OBC Male -
6 58655 ABHISHEK KUMAR SUNIL PRASAD 64 OBC Male -
7 41072 ANKIT KUMAR YOGENDRA SINGH 62 GEN Male -
8 16458 ZIYAUL HAQUE NASRUL HAQUE 61.2 GEN Male -
9 38126 MANISHA KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR SINGH 61 OBC Female -
10 45902 VISHAL KUMAR CHHOTELAL SHAH 61 OBC Male -
11 29502 NASIR HUSSAIN ABDUL SALAM 60 GEN Male -
12 38352 BABLU KUMAR YADAV HARENDRA CHAUDHARY 60 OBC Male -
13 41851 RAJU KUMAR PANDEY BACHA PANDEY 60 GEN Male -
14 47396 MANISHA KUMARI DHANESH PRASAD 60 OBC Female -
15 50506 RANJIT SHARMA DIPNARAYAN SHARMA 60 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16551 SACHIN KUMAR UMASHANKAR RAM 56.4 SC Male -
2 18291 LALEE KUMARI LALBIHARI RAM 56.2 SC Female -
3 11582 ARUN KUMAR RAM AMARJEET RAM 56 SC Male -
4 30885 RAJ KUMAR BAITHA RAJENDRA BAITHA 53 SC Male -
5 50528 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM HARENDRA RAM 53 SC Male -
6 61465 SHYAMSUNDER KUMAR RAM LALAN RAM 49 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6932 PRITEE KUMARI SATYANARAYAN CHAURASIYA 67 EBC Female -
2 20100 AZAD ALI AKBAL ANSARI 66 EBC Male -
3 3125 SHAHAJAD ANSARI SARAJUL ANSARI 65 EBC Male -
4 43879 PUJA KUMARI RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA 65 EBC Female -
5 9846 PRAGATI GUPTA JITENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 64.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 9979 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR PRUSHRAM PRASAD 59 OBC Male -
2 13070 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH FULDEV SINGH 59 OBC Male -
3 45883 AJEET KUMAR ASHOK PRASAD 58.2 OBC Male -
4 55524 ANKIT KUMAR YADAV MAHANATH YADAV 58 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32938 SARITA KUMARI ramjee yadav 51.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 66205 MAHIMA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR SONI 72 OBC Female -
2 27989 AARYAN KUMAR GOPAL YADAV 72 OBC Male -
3 39760 ABHISHEK KUMAR SANJAY CHOUBEY 72 GEN Male -
4 43647 SONI KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 71 OBC Female -
5 38512 NIRBHAY KUMAR TIWARI PRADEEP TIWARI 71 GEN Male -
6 923 AMAN ALAM 70 GEN Male -
7 61330 ANAND KUMAR TIWARI VIJAY KUMAR TIWARI 70 GEN Male -
8 7647 PRIYANKA KUMARI RAGHAW SAH 70 ST Female -
9 8406 AJAY KUMAR KESHW SAH 68 OBC Male -
10 65751 ANJALI KUMARI NANINDRA TIWARI 67.8 GEN Female -
11 45329 UJJAWAL KUMAR RAMSNEHI TIWARI 67.2 GEN Male -
12 27628 AVINASH KUMAR PRABHUNATH PRASAD 67 OBC Male -
13 46204 ASHUTOSH PRASAD CHANDRASHEKHAR 66.8 OBC Male -
14 6929 RANJIT KUMAR LALBABU PRASAD 66 OBC Male -
15 57464 JIWAN KUMAR AJAY SINGH 64 GEN Male -
16 24585 AFRIN RAZI RAZI AHMAD 63 GEN Female -
17 11052 AKRITI KUMARI AMIT KUMAR TIWARI 63 GEN Female -
18 743 AMAN MUKTI NATH TIWARI 60 GEN Female -
19 56065 AMIT KUMAR ASHOK SINGH 56.8 GEN Male -
20 33492 SHIVANI KUMARI SINGH PRABHUNATH SINGH 55.6 GEN Female -
21 26517 AJEET KUMAR SANJAY SINGH 54 GEN Male -
22 4685 PRINCE KUMAR SANTU SINGH 49 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 9780 PRAKASH KUMAR GOND CHHATHU SAH GOND 65 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 61905 NAVEEN KUMAR YADAV SURESH YADAV 65 OBC Male -
2 27905 AZAD ALI MD MUSTAFA 65 OBC Male -
3 42933 MANISH KUMAR PRASAD GAURI PRASAD 64.6 OBC Male -
4 49259 POOJA KUMARI SHIVLOCHAN YADAV 64.2 OBC Female -
5 31850 VICKY KUMAR RAMESH PRASAD 64 OBC Male -
6 29147 BITTU KUMAR PARAS NATH SINGH 63.8 OBC Male -
7 54419 SANDEEP KUMAR YADAV JYOTISH LAL YADAV 63 OBC Male -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3188 SHAHIN PERWEEN MIR MATLOOB 70 GEN Female -
2 21190 NEHA KUMARI JITENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARI 70 OBC Female -
3 37410 KAYNAT FATIMA NEYAZ AHMAD 69.2 GEN Female -
4 40969 VIVEK KUMAR RAI RAJESH RAI 58 GEN Male -
5 18450 NAZRA PRAVEEN SHAMSUL HAQUE 56 GEN Female -
6 267 ANUSHKA SHREYA BINOD KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 55 GEN Female -
7 2453 ANJALI KUMARI SHANKAR SINGH 55 GEN Female -
8 9673 JYOTI KUMARI PAPPU SINGH 53 GEN Female -
9 25830 ANJALI KUMARI LAVKUSH MISHRA 52.4 GEN Female -
10 24504 ALPANA KUMARI VIVEK SINGH 52 GEN Female -
11 3946 RUCHI KUMARI BINOD RAI 51 GEN Female -
12 50116 PRITI KUMARI RAMANAND DUBEY 50 GEN Female -
13 6278 RAM PRATAP PANDEY SUBHASH PANDEY 47 GEN Male -
14 41489 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAI BIRENDRA RAI 46 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45310 RAMSURAT KUMAR BALISTAR BAITHA 63 SC Male -
2 13744 SANJEEV KUMAR LALAN CHAUDHARY 62.2 SC Male -
3 62444 SINDHU KUMARI AVADHESH MANJHI 59 SC Female -
4 41771 SUNITA KUMARI sudarshan ram 58.8 SC Female -
5 16928 RIMA KUMARI PRABHU RAM 58.2 SC Female -
6 25929 SALONI KUMARI NAND KUMAR MANJHI 58.2 SC Female -
7 34869 DEEPAK KUMAR RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY 58 SC Male -
8 18221 GUDIYA KUMARI SURESH BAITHA 57 SC Male -
9 55086 RAJ RAGINI BRAJ KISHOR PRASAD 57 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5385 SUJATA KUMARI RISHIRAJ SHARMA 62 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29794 SHAILESH KUMAR JAIRAM CHAUHAN 57 EBC Male -
2 6241 PUNAM KUMARI DHURANDHAR MAHTO 56.6 EBC Female -
3 4076 SHILPA KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD 56 EBC Female -
4 54213 NIRAJ KUMAR GUPTA NARENDRA SAH 55.6 EBC Male -
5 54019 VINAY KUMAR GUPTA RAMNARESH SAH 55.4 EBC Male -
6 48519 AFZAL ALI ABDUL KALAM SAH 53 EBC Male -
7 23815 PRIYANKA KUMARI VASHISTA MAHTO 51.2 EBC Female -
8 4001 PRITY KUMARI CHHOTELAL PRASAD 50 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3722 RUBBY KHATOON Ali Akbar 68 OBC Female -
2 67843 PAVAN KUMAR BHARTI ASHESVAR BHARTI 67 OBC Male -
3 49969 ANJU KUMARI YOGENDRA YADAV 50 OBC Female -
4 50664 RAHUL KUMAR CHAUHAN SRIRAM CHAUHAN 50 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8487 PRIYA KUMARI RAMASHISH SAH 57 WBC Female -
2 24021 SUMAN KUMARI BASHISTH SINGH 58 WBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 22583 ARATI KUMARI RAMNAJAR TIWARI 64.4 GEN Female -
2 471 PALLAWEE KUMARI JANARDHAN SINGH 64 GEN Female -
3 61231 RAFIYA FIRDOSH MD YUNUS 64 GEN Female -
4 38371 RICHA KUMARI UPENDRA SINGH 64 GEN Female -
5 62065 KAJAL KUMARI SANJAY CHOUBEY 63.4 GEN Female -
6 15336 RUBY PARVEEN MD KALIMULLAH 61.4 GEN Female -
7 10329 ROZY FATMA ALAMGIR 61 GEN Female -
8 43756 SHALU SINGH HARIKESH SINGH 61 GEN Female -
9 50903 GULSHAN KUMAR SINGH AJAY KUMAR SINGH 61 GEN Male -
10 55419 MANISHA KUMARI munna rai 60.4 GEN Female -
11 43380 SUNITA KUMARI JAYPRAKASH SINGH 60 OBC Female -
12 57779 KAJAL KUMARI NAGENDRA YADAV 60 WBC Female -
13 29723 NIRAJ KUMAR RAMASHISH SINGH 60 OBC Male -
14 13128 POOJA KUMARI SURENDRA DAS 58.8 OBC Female -
15 4635 SHAHEEN PARWEEN MD SAGIR KHAN 58.4 GEN Female -
16 39621 RANJITA KUMARI ACHHELAL YADAV 58.4 OBC Female -
17 5559 KHUSHBU KUMARI OM PRAKASH SINGH 56 GEN Female -
18 51004 PALLAVI KUMARI MITHLESH SINGH 53 GEN Female -
19 1491 RUCHI KUMARI BINOD RAI 50 GEN Female -
20 2734 PRITY KUMARI RAJAN PRASAD SRIVASTWA 48 GEN Female -
21 12951 NIKITA KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 45 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 8320 ANNU KUMARI SATENDRA SHARMA 56 ST Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 44162 SONY KUMARI PARSHURAM SINGH 57 OBC Female -
2 10394 AFTAB ALAM MM RAJU 56 OBC Male -
3 8742 ANJAN KUMAR YADAV LALANJI YADAV 55 OBC Male -
4 40430 MADHU KUMARI BALIRAM PRASHAD 55 OBC Female -
5 50929 KAJAL KUMARI SHRIRAM YADAV 54.6 OBC Female -
6 66272 PRIYANKA KUMARI KRISHNA YADAV 54.6 OBC Female -
7 14956 KIRAN KUMARI RAJKISHOR PRASAD 54.4 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 16043 SHARMA JYOTI KUMARI UPENDRA UPENDRA SHARMA 57.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 58108 JIGYASHA KUMARI DHANANJAY SINGH 50 GEN Female -
2 19811 PRIYA KUMARI YOGENDRA SHUKLA 48.6 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15981 JASMUDDIN AHAMAD SAMSUDDIN AHMAD 69.8 GEN Male -
2 37557 PAWAN KUMAR SAH PARAS NATH SAH 67 ST Male -
3 8991 SHAHNAWAZ AKHTAR NASIM AKHTAR 65 GEN Male -
4 53209 AMRIT PRATYAY NITYA NAND PANDEY 65 GEN Male -
5 291 LAKSHYA KUMAR PRABHAKAR KUMAR 64.6 GEN Male -
6 7785 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA MANOJ SHARMA 64 ST Male -
7 67327 MANISH KUMAR UPADHYAY PRAMOD UPADHYAY 62.6 GEN Male -
8 61442 VIKASH KUMAR TIWARY MANOJ TIWARI 62 GEN Male -
9 66062 BADAL KUMAR RANJIT SINGH 61.8 GEN Male -
10 49945 PRADUMAN KUMAR GIRESH SINGH 61.2 GEN Male -
11 24287 JAYA KUMARI SHIV SHANKAR BHAGAT 61 OBC Female -
12 1961 TARKESHWAR KUMAR HARESH PRASAD 60 OBC Male -
13 2909 RAJNIKANT SHYAMAKANT PRASAD 60 OBC Male -
14 63939 UPENDRA PRASAD SUNARDEV PRASAD 60 OBC Male -
15 30135 ANURAG SINGH SHIVBALI SINGH 60 GEN Male -
16 44259 ASHISH KUMAR THAKUR BYAS THAKUR 60 OBC Male -
17 63565 SHAILESH KUMAR RAY BINDU RAY 59 OBC Male -
18 44750 NISHA KUMARI jwahar yadav 59 OBC Female -
19 49993 ROHIT GIRI ANIRUDH GIRI 58.8 GEN Male -
20 58185 CHANDAN KUMAR SUNIL SINGH 58.6 GEN Male -
21 801 ADITYA RAJ VIKASH SHARMA 58 OBC Male -
22 8279 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR SHARMA NAWALAKH SHARMA 58 ST Male -
23 28165 ABHIMANYU KUMAR YADAV MAHESH PRASAD YADAV 57.8 OBC Male -
24 10345 KHUSHBU KUMARI BINOD SINGH 46 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17549 AMRESH KUMAR RAM NAGINA RAM 61.2 SC Male -
2 47802 SIKESH KUMAR BAITHA OSHIHAR BAITHA 60.8 SC Male -
3 17908 MANJEET KUMAR RAM RAMAKANT RAM 60 SC Male -
4 37168 NAKUL BAITHA BADAN BAITHA 60 SC Male -
5 58774 SUJEET KUMAR BAITHA NANDLAL BAITHA 59.4 SC Male -
6 54824 RAHUL KUMAR MANJHI Raju kumar manjhi 57 SC Male -
7 56528 LAVKUSH KUMAR RAM ASHRFI RAM 57 SC Male -
8 52215 RAJ KUMAR RAM JEET RAM 55.6 SC Male -
9 35880 AMIT KUMAR UPKAR PASWAN 55 SC Male -
10 65766 ANIT KUMAR RAGHAV RAM 55 SC Male -
11 33189 ANIRUDH KUMAR KANHEAYA DAS 54.2 SC Male -
12 56766 RAHUL KUMAR MANJHI BIRBAL MANJHI 53.8 SC Male -
13 12385 BABLU KUMAR BINDU DEVI 53.2 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 35443 UMASHANKAR KUMAR SHARMA SURENDRA SHARMA 56.2 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 42408 SANJEET KUMAR RAMPRAVESH SAH 65.8 EBC Male -
2 21160 DILIP KUMAR DAROGA PRAJAPATI 65.2 EBC Male -
3 388 NIZAMUDDIN ALAM JALALUDDIN ALAM 65 EBC Male -
4 14937 NAINA KUMARI RAMA JI PRASHAD 63.8 EBC Female -
5 2553 PANKAJ KUMAR PANDIT RAMANAND PANDIT 63.4 EBC Male -
6 11703 BANDANA KUMARI ARVIND SINGH 63 EBC Female -
7 42260 MANJEET KUMAR RAMPRAVESH SAH 61 EBC Male -
8 58971 MANISHA KUMARI MUNNA PRASAD 61 EBC Female -
9 63471 SUJIT KUMAR MANOJ MAHTO 61 EBC Male -
10 56424 MUKESH KUMAR DHARMADEV SAHANI 60.4 EBC Male -
11 7407 ZAKIR ALI ISLAM MIYAN 60 EBC Male -
12 32989 SAPNA KUMARI MANORANJAN KUMAR 60 EBC Female -
13 33637 RIDHI KUMARI ashok sharma 60 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15383 MUKESH PANDIT CHANDRIKA PANDIT 57.6 OBC Male -
2 13650 PRITI KUMARI DINANATH CHAURSHIYA 56.8 OBC Female -
3 64953 DHANANJAY KUMAR YADAV BALI CHOUDHARY 56.8 OBC Male -
4 10908 NITISH KUMAR RAMNATH YADAV 56.2 OBC Male -
5 30599 WASIM HUSSAIN SERAJUL HAQUE 56.2 OBC Male -
6 51383 SWETA KUMARI DINANATH SINGH 56.2 OBC Female -
7 46604 PRIYANKA KUMARI Umesh prasad yadav 55.8 OBC Female -
8 4763 LALAN KUMAR VIJAY RAY 55.4 OBC Male -
9 30494 RAHUL KUMAR JITENDRA BAITHA 55.2 OBC Male -
10 190 DHANRAJ PRASAD SUGHAR PRASAD 55 OBC Male -
11 11476 PANKAJ KUMAR BHARATH PRASAD 55 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46664 ARCHANA KUMARI SANT PRASAD 69 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18583 SANDIP KUMAR DUBEY BINAY DUBEY 61.6 GEN Male -
2 64030 NEHARU KUMAR SATYANARAYAN SINGH 61 OBC Male -
3 14994 PRITI KUMARI SUBASH SINGH 61 GEN Female -
4 34018 MANISH TIWARI MANOJ TIWARI 61 GEN Male -
5 44007 SONU KUMAR YADAV KRISHNA YADAV 60.6 OBC Male -
6 67500 AKANSHA KUMARI DAYASHANKAR YADAV 60.4 OBC Male -
7 45353 MD NEMTULLAH ALI MD NIJAMUDIN MANSURI 60.4 OBC Male -
8 31763 ARBAJ ALI MANJUR ALI 60.4 OBC Male -
9 9123 ANJALI KUMARI AKHILESH TIWARI 60.2 GEN Female -
10 55801 SUMIT KUMAR PANDEY KEDAR NATH PANDEY 60 GEN Male -
11 50547 KUNDAN SINGH NARENDRA SINGH 60 GEN Male -
12 48386 AMRIT NANDAN SHARMA MUKESH SHARMA 60 ST Male -
13 2100 SAURABH KUMAR ARVIND SINGH 60 GEN Male -
14 16523 RANI GUPTA AJAY SAH 60 OBC Female -
15 15637 RITIKA KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Female -
16 7149 DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV RAMBACHAN YADAV 60 OBC Male -
17 24467 BADAL KUMAR SACHITANAND PRASAD 60 GEN Male -
18 25342 MADHU KUMARI SRIVASTAV OMPRAKASH SRIVASTAV 59.4 GEN Female -
19 7851 KAVITA KUMARI SHIVAKUNDAL SINGH 59 GEN Female -
20 8658 AMIT KUMAR PRABHUNATH SINGH 58.2 OBC Male -
21 56548 SONU KUMAR SINGH NANDKISHOR SINGH 58.2 OBC Male -
22 5123 ANKIT KUMAR HIRALAL SAH 58 ST Male -
23 11752 ANKIT KUMAR DUBEY SANTOSH DUBEY 52.4 GEN Male -
24 12908 ANISH KUMAR VIDYASAGAR UPADHYAY 52.2 GEN Male -
25 6584 ABRAJ AHMAD MD SALAUDDIN 48.2 GEN Male -
26 43366 SANDEEP KUMAR DUBEY KANHAIYA DUBEY 47.5 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1877 APNYA KUMARI DURGESH SINGH 58 OBC Female -
2 20230 ROHIT KUMAR SATISH SINGH 58 OBC Male -
3 43162 AJEET KUMAR RAMDHAREE YADAV 58 OBC Male -
4 62316 ROHIT KUMAR MITHLESH PRASAD 57.2 OBC Male -
5 66955 ARUN KUMAR RAMASHRAY RAY 56.8 OBC Male -
6 23981 DHANANJAY KUMAR SHIVNARAYAN SINGH 56.4 OBC Male -
7 59039 SUSHIL KUMAR VERMA ramaji prasad 56.4 OBC Male -
8 3212 RANITA KUMARI SHIVJI YADAV 56 OBC Female -
9 25447 MANISHA KUMARI RAMA JEE YADAV 56 OBC Female -
10 39608 RITTU KUMAR JAY KUMAR SAH 56 OBC Male -
11 11591 RAVINDRA KUMAR RAMBICHAR SINGH 55.6 OBC Male -
12 53541 AMIT KUMAR SAH SURESH SAH 54.8 OBC Male -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 1428 MINA KUMARI LALBABU YADAV 87.88 OBC Female -
2 15119 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH RAMADHAR SINGH 67 GEN Male -
3 26924 ALKA KUMARI SURESH SAH 66 ST Female -
4 57675 NISHU KUMARI RAJESH SINGH 66 GEN Female -
5 2866 ARVIND KUMAR YADAV SHIVPUJAN YADAV 65.8 OBC Male -
6 46282 VIVEK KUMAR YADAV BISHRAM YADAV 65.6 OBC Male -
7 3833 NAGMA KHATOON FIROZ KAUSHAR 65 GEN Female -
8 58843 SONALI KUMARI SHAMBHU NATH SINGH 65 GEN Female -
9 2285 PRAKASH KUMAR SHARMA UPENDRA SHARMA 62 ST Male -
10 43731 IMRAN ALAM SALAHUDDIN AHMAD 56.6 GEN Male -
11 24356 DIMPAL KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 56 GEN Female -
12 60995 NITISH KUMAR SHUKLA DHRUV SHUKLA 50 GEN Male -
13 4720 VISHAL KUMAR VIJAY SINGH 49.2 GEN Male -
14 29431 MD EMAMODDIN MD REYAJODDIN 46.8 GEN Male -
15 4729 ANURAG KUMAR SADAN NARAYAN SHAHI 45 GEN Male -
16 33477 RAHUL KUMAR Rampravesh Prasad Patel 45 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 13970 RANI KUMARI Buni ram 48.2 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 2879 ROSHANI KUMARI SRIRAM SHARMA 64 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3761 FIROJ ANSARI MOHAMMAD RAIS 51.8 EBC Male -
2 38637 MUMTAZ KHATOON NAIMUDDIN ANSARI 50.8 EBC Female -
3 11951 MANISH KUMAR SAH JIWLAL SAH 49 EBC Male -
4 12727 PUJA KUMARI SURENDRA MAHTO 46.8 EBC Female -
5 13696 SANDHYA KUMARI UPENDRA SAH 46.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 2030 DINESH KUMAR NARESH YADAV 64 OBC Male -
2 59822 MUNNA YADAV SURESH YADAV 64 OBC Male -
3 11034 SHIBU KUMAR CHANDRIKA CHAUDHARI 63 OBC Male -
4 54669 MUSKAN KUMARI RAJESH PRASAD GUPTA 62.5 OBC Female -
5 12083 SHABNAM KHATOON JAMALUDDIN 62.2 OBC Female -
6 13587 UDAN MAHATO RANGILAL MAHATO 61 OBC Male -
7 56147 KIRAN KUMARI JITENDRA GUPTA 60.8 OBC Female -
8 9592 MANISHA KUMARI SAHEB SINGH 60 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 34016 ANSHU KUMARI MUKTINATH PRASAD 61 WBC Female -

Subject : Home Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 34410 KUMUD KUMARI RAM PRASAD PRASAD 73 GEN Female -
2 6166 PRITI KUMARI MADHU PRASAD 71 OBC Male -
3 55162 PRITI KUMARI MANDAL SINGH 69 OBC Female -
4 18191 KUSUM KUMARI MANOJ RAY 69 GEN Female -
5 830 ANU KUMARI MANOJ MISHRA 63 GEN Female -
6 14344 PRIYA SINGH BIRENDRA SINGH 62 GEN Female -
7 37214 SHWETA KUMARI JITENDRA TIWARI 61 GEN Male -
8 41658 BABY KUMARI` UPENDRA SHARMA 60 ST Female -
9 35469 MENKA KUMARI DHARMENDRA SINGH 60 GEN Female -
10 63752 ANJALI KUMARI DINESH CHAUBEY 59.4 GEN Female -
11 32195 MAMTA KUMARI RAJESH CHAUBEY 58.4 GEN Female -
12 38184 SHALU KUMARI MANOJ MISHRA 58.2 GEN Female -
13 66373 PRIYA KUMARI NISHIKANT SINGH 58.2 GEN Female -
14 33713 PRIYA KUMARI RAMESH TIWARI 58.2 GEN Female -
15 19407 ARCHANA KUMARI KEDAR NATH TIWARI 57.8 GEN Female -
16 57152 SHIMMEE KUMARI ASHESHWAR SINGH 57 GEN Female -
17 32218 NASRIN JAHAN AAS MOHAMMAD 56.2 GEN Female -
18 37999 JYOTI KUMARI RAJESH CHAUBEY 56 GEN Female -
19 35169 SUJATA KUMARI RAVISHANKAR SHARMA 55.2 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37261 JULI KUMARI RAM NARESH MANJHI 57 SC Female -
2 58087 KAJAL KUMARI CHHOTELAL RAM 54.8 SC Female -
3 3771 RAJEEV KUMAR BAITHA BASANAT BAITHA 52.8 SC Male -
4 20624 SIMA KUMARI DUDHNATH RAM 52.6 SC Female -
5 22766 CHHOTI KUMARI BIRJHAN MANJHI 47 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 3443 MIRA KUMARI SHAMBHU PRASAD 76 EBC Female -
2 6883 SHABANA KHATOON NAZIR HUSSAIN 76 EBC Female -
3 17339 SAJIDA KHATOON MD NASEEM 73 EBC Female -
4 24707 KAJAL KUMARI HARINATH MAHATO 69 EBC Female -
5 52059 ANITA KUMARI JAGLAL PANDIT 66 EBC Female -
6 60260 NASIMA KHATOON MD NOOR HASAN ANSARI 66 EBC Female -
7 14875 SUPRIYA KUMARI LAKSHMAN CHAURASIA 59 EBC Female -
8 45807 SEMPI KUMARI RAJESH PRASAD 58.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 54987 SONI KUMARI SIKANDRA YADAV 57.4 OBC Female -
2 65286 NIPU KUMARI MOHAN YADAV 57.2 OBC Female -
3 57640 KAJAL KUMARI TUNTUN YADAV 55.6 OBC Female -
4 39190 PRADEEP KUMAR KUSHWAHA UPENDRA PRASAD KUSHWAHA 55.4 OBC Male -
5 258 ZARINA KHATOON LATIF ANSARI 55 OBC Female -
6 34171 RANJU KUMARI BALISHTAR PANDIT 53.2 OBC Female -
7 64288 NEHA KUMARI CHANDRA KISHOR PRASAD 53 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 528 MEERA KUMARI HARISHANKAR PRASAD 78 WBC Female -
2 546 NOOR TARA KHATOON HASMULLAH SAIDA 78 WBC Female -