Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

D.P.R Degree College,Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 31749 SUDHANSHU KUMAR SURENDRA YADAV 66 OBC Male -
2 9130 SACHIN KUMAR BASISTH SINGH 50 GEN Male -
3 67117 SABRINA PARVEEN Mansoor Alam 48 GEN Female -
4 15310 ADARSH KUMAR PANDIT RAMASHANKAR PANDIT 47 OBC Male -
5 66149 MINTU KUMAR YADAV RAMSHARY YADAV 47 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 33584 KUMARI MADHURI SHARMA OMPRAKASH SHARMA 58.6 SC Female -
2 53128 RAVI KUMAR RAM SWAMINATH RAM 58.4 SC Male -
3 40946 RIMA KUMARI KAILASH MANJHI 50 SC Female -
4 10305 RAHUL KUMAR RAM JAY LAL RAM 49.2 SC Male -
5 64789 KAVITA KUMARI TAHASILDAR SINGH 48 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40743 GOLU KUMAR SAH SHIVJEE SAH 58 EBC Male -
2 24803 SUJEET KUMAR INDAL PANDIT 52 EBC Male -
3 547 MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA JAY NARAYAN PRASAD 51 EBC Male -
4 29278 MEHTAB HUSAIN MD IMAMUDIN 51 EBC Male -
5 41496 SONU KUMAR PARIT SHREE RAM PARIT 48 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 61075 VEDPRAKASH CHAUHAN HARENDRA PRASAD 48 OBC Male -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 65166 SHIVANI KUMARI NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY 70 GEN Female -
2 823 ARUN KUMAR SINGH CHANDRAMA SINGH 65 GEN Male -
3 59787 RAVINA KUMARI MEGHNATH PRASAD 65 OBC Female -
4 13144 PRITY KUMARI RAI BHIM RAI 46 GEN Female -
5 13072 PIYUSH KUMAR RAI BHIM SINGH 45 GEN Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11901 PAWAN KUMAR VIDHYA BHUSAN YADAV 64.4 OBC Male -
2 17111 VISHAL KUMAR YADAV HARE RAM YADAV 63 OBC Male -
3 65188 RAB NAWAZ HUSSAIN MD CHAND 63 OBC Male -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 44058 SUJEET KUMAR RAMPRASAD RANGVA 83 OBC Male -
2 43830 AFTAB ANSARI RAFIQ ANSARI 83 OBC Male -
3 33504 AMIT KUMAR RAMASHISH YADAV 82 OBC Male -
4 35242 RAJEEV SINGH ashok singh 82 OBC Male -
5 54503 VIMLESH KUMAR KALYANCHAND PRASAD 82 OBC Male -
6 34910 ANJALI KUMARI daroga bhagat 81 OBC Female -
7 38526 NITISH KUMAR SINGH jaipraksah singh 81 OBC Male -
8 62279 AJAY KUMAR ASHOK YADAV 81 OBC Male -
9 33612 VINAY KUMAR DUBEY SUBASH DUBEY 58.2 GEN Male -
10 45509 ADITI SRIVASTAVA RUKUM PRASAD SRIVASTAVA 51.4 GEN Female -
11 48526 SWATI SINGH PARMESHWAR SINGH 47 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 40711 SHIVAM KUMAR RAM KAILASH RAM 69.4 SC Male -
2 17851 SOMA KUMARI HARKESH MANJHI 68.4 SC Female -
3 24796 ANJALI KUMARI MUNNA CHAUDHARY 68 SC Female -
4 5638 ROHIT KUMAR RANJAN LAL BAHADUR PRASAD 66 SC Male -
5 11324 ABHILEKH NANDAN RAM ASHISH RAM 64 SC Male -
6 27813 PAWAN KUMAR PASWAN JAI PRAKASH PASWAN 64 SC Male -
7 63519 MOSAHEB PASWAN UMASHANKAR PASWAN 64 SC Male -
8 9303 NITISH KUMAR GAUTAM MANJHI 63 SC Male -
9 39180 RITEEK KUMAR RAM SUSHIL RAM 62.6 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 5839 NIKKI KUMARI RAJU PATEL 61 EBC Female -
2 21071 NITU KUMARI RAMESH SAH 61 EBC Female -
3 46314 ANKIT KUMAR AJAY SINGH 60 EBC Male -
4 36626 NIKET KUMAR GUPTA Harendra gupta 58 EBC Male -
5 15341 PRAVEEN KUMAR RUDAL SAH 55 EBC Male -
6 8416 CHANDAN KUMAR ASHOK MAHTO 52.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 6880 BITTU KUMAR UMESH PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
2 45521 SAURABH KUMAR JITENDRA PRASAD 80 OBC Male -
3 11243 SANJU KUMARI SHASHI SHEKHAR 78 OBC Female -
4 43855 MANTU KUMAR YADAV AMARNATH YADAV 48 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25300 DIMPU KUMARI CHHOTELAL SINGH 70.4 WBC Female -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 19261 ABHISHEK KUMAR JANARDAN PANDEY 73 GEN Male -
2 11558 JYOTI KUMARI SHARMA SATYENDRA SHARMA 72 ST Female -
3 8621 CHHOTI KUMARI ramsurat pandit 63 GEN Female -
4 9703 YASHMIN PARWEEN MD UMAR 62 GEN Female -
5 47858 JYOTI KUMARI HARISHANKER SAH 62 ST Female -
6 46698 ASHIYANA ASIF MOHAMMAD ALI 61 GEN Female -
7 1222 PRADIP GOND HARENDRA SAH 60 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 32313 ROHIT KUMAR RAM JANARDAN RAM 60 SC Male -
2 6371 KAJAL KUMARI PARMA NADN MANJHI 58 SC Female -
3 30446 RITESH KUMAR RAM RAJESWAR RAM 56.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17793 JYOTI KUMARI SWAMINATH PANDIT 66 EBC Female -
2 35963 NIGAR PARVEEN MAHMUD ALAM 66 EBC Female -
3 48998 OMVIKASH PANDIT RAMVTAR PANDIT 66 EBC Male -
4 38185 AADIL ANSARI KUDUSH ANSARI 50 EBC Male -
5 62663 NISHA KUMARI CHINTA MANI MAHTO 46 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38699 VISHAL KUMAR GOSWAMI Laxman goswami 61.2 OBC Male -
2 15312 ANJALI KUMARI CHOTAN KUMAR 60.8 OBC Female -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 60826 RUNI KUMARI HARINARAYAN YADAV 61 OBC Female -
2 33002 RANJAN KUMAR ANIL SINGH 53.2 GEN Male -
3 60261 AAKASH KUMAR PANDIT KRITYANAND PANDIT 50.4 OBC Male -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45641 MADHU KUMARI MUKESH KUMAR YADAV 58 OBC Female -
2 54118 BRAJESH KUMAR BHAGAT UMESH BHAGAT 57 OBC Male -
3 14488 ASHUTOSH KUMAR MISHRA BHIM MISHRA 56.6 GEN Male -
4 40570 CHANDAN KUMAR GOND BANARSI GOND 56.4 ST Male -
5 19923 BIMLESH KUMAR GOND DILIP GOND 54.4 ST Male -
6 44408 VIKASH KUMAR PANDEY LATE RAVI PANDEY 52.4 GEN Male -
7 28669 ARTI KUMARI CHANDRASHEKHAR PRASAD 51.6 OBC Male -
8 41343 LALITA KUMARI GAMA SINGH 51.2 GEN Female -
9 63693 SONU KUMAR YADAV KAMLESH YADAV 50.4 OBC Male -
10 37529 SITA KUMARI RAMESH SINGH 49 GEN Female -
11 5323 AMRITA KUMARI MISHRA MANKESHWAR MISHRA 45 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 65376 UPENDRA KUMAR DINANATH YADAV 71 OBC Male -
2 13799 SONI KUMARI RAMNATH YADAV 70 OBC Female -
3 19938 PRIYA KUMARI KAMATA PRASAD YADAV 70 OBC Female -
4 28578 PRINCE KUMAR UMESH SINGH 70 GEN Male -
5 54821 SUJIT KUMAR NARENDRA SAH 69.8 ST Male -
6 60646 GUDIYA KUMARI SUGRIM PANDEY 67 GEN Female -
7 55980 AMIT KUMAR DINESH MISHRA 66.2 GEN Male -
8 56369 RADHESHYAM KUMAR ARVIND SAH 66 ST Male -
9 22671 SHILPI KUMARI JEETENDRA TIWARI 65.2 GEN Female -
10 56600 SATYAM KUMAR TUNTUN RAY 64.6 GEN Male -
11 7596 RUBI KUMARI PARAMHANS YADAV 64.2 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 29475 ANKIT KUMAR KUBER MANJHI 60 SC Male -
2 38581 DEEPAK RAJ RAM EKBAL 60 SC Male -
3 43836 KRITEE KUMARI RAJ. RAMANAND MANJHI 60 SC Female -
4 59010 GULSHAN KUMAR RAM ASHOK RAM 58 SC Female -
5 23447 ARJUN RAM BIKARMA RAM 57 SC Male -
6 27138 KUMARI POOJA MUNNA KUMAR 57 SC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 39687 NIKKEE KUMARI YUGAL KISHOR PANDIT 65.8 OBC Female -
2 61846 VISHAL KUMAR CHAUHAN RAJ KUMAR MAHTO 65.2 OBC Male -
3 15549 BIKESH KUMAR MAHESH PRASAD YADAV 64.6 OBC Male -
4 32413 RAGNI KUMARI MANOJ PRASAD 64.4 OBC Female -
5 56227 SANJEET KUMAR SUDARSHAN YADAV 64.4 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 67310 SAROJ KUMARI GIREESH YADAV 50 WBC Female -
2 56704 RITU KUMARI OSIHAR SINGH 62 WBC Female -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15573 PUTUL KUMARI RAMAJI SONI 65.4 OBC Female -
2 30736 SUPRIYA KUMARI OM PRAKASH YADAV 63.8 OBC Female -
3 13095 OMKAR YADAV Sriram yadav 60 OBC Male -
4 55268 SHALINI MISHRA BANSIDHAR MISHRA 58.2 GEN Female -
5 19299 SAHISTA SIDDIQUEE SHEKH BABUDDIN 56.8 GEN Female -
6 41911 BABY KUMARI KAPILMUNI SINGH 56 GEN Female -
7 34187 RITU KUMARI SINGH CHANDRAMA SINGH 55.2 GEN Female -
8 60644 CHANDA KUMARI KANHAIYA SHARMA 54.2 ST Female -
9 42434 REKHA KUMARI SHIVCHAND SAH 53 ST Female -
10 61388 SHIKHA VERMA BINOD PRASAD 53 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 9968 RINKU KUMARI NATHUNI RAM 60 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 17481 MADHUMALA KUMARI NAGENDRA PRASAD 57.2 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24318 MAMATA KUMARI RAMCHANDRA SAH 50.2 EBC Male -
2 38001 PUNITA KUMARI RAM HARI GUPTA 49 EBC Female -
3 63686 PUSHPA KUMARI RAJDEV MAHTO 46 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 38263 SINKU KUMAR PATWA LAKSHMAN JEE PATWA 53 OBC Male -
2 62332 SINKI KUMARI KANHAIYA YADAV 53 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 25766 NAMARTA KUMARI VIDHYANAND SINGH 54.4 WBC Female -
2 35736 ANITA KUMARI SRIRAM PRASAD 63.6 WBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 31265 DURGAWATI KUMARI DINANATH GOND 75.4 ST Female -
2 11578 NEETU KUMARI MAHESH SAH 74 OBC Female -
3 11837 PRITY KUMARI PARSHURAM YADAV 72 OBC Female -
4 54535 PARVIND KUMAR SURENDRA SAH 59.2 ST Male -
5 48791 ALOK KUMAR RAMPARVESH PARSAD 58.6 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 63966 ARUN KUMAR MANJHI SHRINIWAS MANJHI 57 SC Male -
2 29664 BIPEEN KUMAR BAIJNATH RAM 56.2 SC Male -
3 66552 SIKANDAR KUMAR BHROSHA RAM 56.2 SC Male -
4 53702 SONY KUMARI RAJESH RAWAT 55.8 SC Female -
5 62420 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM DINANATH RAM 54.2 SC Male -
6 43652 AYUSH KUMAR RANJAN SHYAM BABU PRASAD 53.2 SC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 15000 RABISH KR YADAV RAMAWTAR YADAV 60 OBC Male -
2 29462 SONU KUMAR RAJESH SINGH 60 OBC Male -
3 56903 POOJA KUMARI KESHARI GOPALJI KESHARI 60 OBC Female -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 11431 RITU KUMARI TRIBHUVAN PRASAD SHRIVASTAV 64 GEN Female -
2 56402 PALLVI SINGH PRABHUNATH SINGH 63 GEN Female -
3 66207 AJAY KUMAR GOND INDAL GOND 61 ST Male -
4 28495 ARUN KUMAR SINGH VYAS SINGH 60 GEN Male -
5 44867 BASANT KUMAR SHARMA RAJKISHOR SHARMA 55.4 ST Male -
6 52584 AMAN KUMAR SYAMPATI DEVI 55.2 ST Male -
7 45433 KAMINI KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SHARMA 55 ST Female -
8 56261 ANJALI KUMARI JITENDRA SAH 52 ST Female -
9 45213 VISHAL KUMAR SHARMA BRIJKISHOR SHARMA 47 ST Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 18931 PUSHPA KUMARI PARAS RAM 58 SC Female -
2 40348 ANITA KUMARI ranjeet ram 58 SC Female -
3 4198 PANKAJ KUMAR PANDIT INDRASAN PANDIT 56.4 SC Male -
4 3468 MUNNI KUMARI SHARDA LAL RAM 51 SC Female -
5 11285 RAMAN KUMAR RAM DAYANAND RAM 50 SC Male -
6 48327 SUNITA KUMARI RAMNATH RAM 49 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 59489 ROHIT KUMAR MANOJ KHARWAR 48.6 EBC Male -
2 22954 MIRZA KUMARI RAMASHANKAR PANDIT 47 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 7131 KIRAN KUMARI RAMAYAN RAY 62 OBC Female -
2 13255 NITU KUMARI JAYPRAKASH YADAV 61 OBC Female -
3 17518 KAJAL KUMARI PARASNATH MANJHI 61 OBC Male -
4 14167 RITESH KUMAR ARVIND PRASAD 60.4 OBC Male -
5 13290 RAMITA KUMARI VIJAY YADAV 60 OBC Female -
6 14229 PAPPU KUMAR PRASAD RAM DULAR PRASAD 60 OBC Male -

Subject : Commerce

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 24024 NEHA KUMARI HEWANDRA GIRI 60 GEN Female -
2 42159 MD AZAD MD NASIM 59.8 GEN Male -
3 32316 SAZIYA PARWEEN NASIR AHMAD 59 GEN Female -
4 45694 ANU CHAUBEY UPENDRA CHAUBEY 59 GEN Male -
5 55632 RITIKA SHAHI RAJIV KUMAR SHAHI 59 GEN Female -
6 45963 ROSHNI KUMARI VINAY CHAUBEY 58 GEN Female -
7 16377 BABLI KUMARI BHISHMA SINGH 57 GEN Female -
8 30066 AMISHA KUMARI SHASHIBHUSHAN SINGH 56.8 GEN Female -
9 26164 ALPANA KUMARI rajesh singh 56 GEN Female -
10 5107 NISHA KUMARI PANDEY NAGENDRA NATH PANDEY 55 GEN Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 14626 CHANDAN KUMAR nandu sah 55 OBC Male -
2 35412 NOOR ALAM Khush Mohammad 54.4 OBC Male -
3 57213 PRITY KUMARI DULARCHAND SAH 54 OBC Female -

Subject : Home Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 37357 NIKEE KUMARI RAMESHCHANDRA PAL 81 OBC Female -
2 66512 NISHA KUMARI DUBEY RAMESHWAR DUBEY 72 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 30374 NIRMALA KUMARI SAGAR PASI 60.8 SC Female -
2 54596 SIMRAN KUMARI. UMAKANT RAJAK 60 SC Female -
3 59122 REKHA KUMARI TULSHI BAITHA 60 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46587 LAJO KUMARI SUNIL SHAH 58.6 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 9853 NIKKI KUMARI SUGRIV PRASAD 62 EBC Female -
2 8530 JYOTI KUMARI SUNIL SAH 61 EBC Female -
3 5324 NIKHAT YASMIN MD HABIB ANSARI 57 EBC Female -
4 8412 PHOOL KUMARI LALAN SAH 57 EBC Female -
5 63662 HOSHILA KUMARI RAJENDRA PRASAD 56.8 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 45636 SANDHYA KUMARI SARDHA NAND SAH 70.8 OBC Female -
2 51992 NISHA KUMARI PRADEEP KUMAR RAY 70 OBC Female -
3 66031 RANI KHATOON MD HALIM ANSARI 70 OBC Female -
4 64136 AMRITA KUMARI tulsi prasad 69.4 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 46102 NIKEE KUMARI SHIVSHAANKAR YADAV 68 WBC Female -