Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Shree Kant Babu Degree College, Belbanwa kuchaikot, Gopalganj

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : Physics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73766 AARZOO FATIMA ABDUL KALAM AZAD 73 GEN Female -
2 73613 SHANI KUMAR SHAMBHU PRASAD 72 OBC Male -
3 74245 VARSHA KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
4 72634 NAZIYA KHATOON MUSLIM ANSARI 71 OBC Female -
5 73251 KULSUM BANO MASHOOQUE AHMAD 71 GEN Female -
6 73309 VIKASH KUMAR YADAV KANHAIYA YADAV 71 OBC Male -
7 74914 ANJALI KUMARI BRIJKISHOR DUBEY 71 GEN Female -
8 74933 ADITYA KUMAR SHAMBHU YADAV 71 OBC Male -
9 75233 NISHA KUMARI SHATRUDHAN SINGH 71 GEN Female -
10 75779 AKASH KUMAR RAMAJEE YADAV 71 OBC Male -
11 74325 ADARSH SRIWASTAWA UMESH PRASAD SRIWASTAVA 70 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71483 ABHAY KUMAR AJAY KUMAR RAM 63 SC Male -
2 71829 AMIT KUMAR RAM AMAITAR RAM 62 SC Male -
3 71854 CHANDRADEEP KUMAR RAM SARVAJIT RAM 60 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72217 MANISH KUMAR MUNNA PRASAD 65.01 EBC Male -
2 72018 ALOK KUMAR SHESH NATH SINGH 65 EBC Male -
3 73537 ISTAK ANSARI SARFUDDIN ANSARI 65 EBC Male -
4 75236 GAJALA PRAVEEN MD SHAFI ALAM 65 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71861 ALOK RAJ ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 70 OBC Male -
2 72980 SUMIT KUMAR SHREE RAM SIMGH 70 OBC Male -
3 73920 RAM KUMAR GUPTA DURGESH PRASAD 69 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73078 NEHA KUMARI SANJAY YADAV 57 WBC Female -

Subject : Chemistry

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72484 SITU KUMAR SONY RAMBACHHAN SAH 75 ST Male -
2 75354 NITISH KUMAR SINGH VIJAY SINGH 75 GEN Male -
3 73715 RANJIT KUMAR SONI BRAJESH KUMAR SONI 74 OBC Male -
4 74582 RAVI KUMAR OSHIYAR PRASAD 74 OBC Male -
5 72379 WASI AHMAD ALAMGIR 73 GEN Male -
6 72489 PREMANAND TIWARI DILIP KUMAR TIWARI 73 GEN Male -
7 72748 MOHIT KUMAR DASHRATH SAH 73 OBC Male -
8 72836 AKRAM ALI MD AMRUDDIN ALI 73 GEN Male -
9 75087 SANDEEP KUMAR BARNWAL PREM SHANKAR PRASAD 73 OBC Male -
10 75684 MANOJ PANDIT RAJBALAM PANDIT 73 OBC Male -
11 74237 VINAY KUMAR DHARMENDRA SINGH 72 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75817 NEHA KUMARI CHANDESHWAR RAM 69 SC Female -
2 72333 ARTI KUMARI BHARAT MANJHI 66 SC Female -
3 74194 VISHWAS KUMAR AMARJEET KUMAR PRABHAT 66 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73364 RAVI KUMAR CHAUHAN RAMNATH CHAUHAN 69 EBC Male -
2 74822 ISHTEYAK ANSARI MD MERAJ ALAM 69 EBC Male -
3 73666 AKHILESH KUMAR SATYANARAYAN PRASAD 68 EBC Male -
4 74593 ABHINANDAN KUMAR RAJESH THAKUR 68 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72741 PUSHPANJALI KUMARI KRISHNA PRASAD GUPTA 72 OBC Female -
2 71599 JAYSHREE KUMARI VINOD YADAV 71 OBC Female -

Subject : Mathematics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72231 OBAIDULLAH SIDDIQUEE ASHRAF ALI 81 GEN Male -
2 75491 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH BRIJ KISHOR SINGH 78 GEN Male -
3 74587 POOJA KUMARI SHIVLOCHAN YADAV 76 OBC Female -
4 75676 SAHIBA KHATOON MD JAMALUDDIN 76 GEN Female -
5 72657 CHHOTI KUMARI BHESH NARAYAN SINGH 76 OBC Female -
6 73234 ARJUN KUMAR NARAD SINGH 76 OBC Male -
7 71480 SONU KUMAR SINGH KAMLESH SINGH 75 GEN Male -
8 75881 NIRANJAN KUMAR RAMBHAROSA YADAV 75 OBC Male -
9 74735 RANJEET KUMAR KUSHWAHA BRIJKISHOR BHAGAT 74.2 OBC Male -
10 73819 NEYAZUDDIN KHAN KALAMUDDIN KHAN 74 GEN Male -
11 74411 MANISH KUMAR SHRI RAM SINGH 74 GEN Male -
12 74527 BADSHAH ALAM SAHID HUSSAIN 74 GEN Male -
13 72710 MUKESH KUMAR govind chaudhari 74 OBC Male -
14 74276 RAJAN KUMAR RAMESH CHANDRA YADAV 74 OBC Male -
15 73827 SHAILENDRA KUMAR BAIJANATH RAY 73 OBC Male -
16 71764 SHAILESH KUMAR YADAV harilal yadav 73 OBC Male -
17 73365 MANISH KUMAR SAH BALISTER SAH 73 ST Male -
18 71859 AMJAD ALI ANWAR ALI 73 OBC Male -
19 74577 SUNNY KUMAR SHAMBHU SHARAN PRASAD 72 OBC Male -
20 74941 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH RAJ BIHARI SINGH 72 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73182 NEHA KUMARI SURENDRA MANJHI 59 SC Female -
2 75187 SAMYAK BHASKAR RAJVANSHI RAM 58.4 SC Male -
3 71475 ARJUN KUMAR RAM GOGA RAM 51 SC Male -
4 73865 ARBIND KUMAR RAJMANGAL RAM 51 SC Male -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74689 SONU KUMAR SAH JAGDISH SAH 69 ST Male -
2 74666 SONU KUMAR SAH JAGDISH SAH 69 ST Male -
3 73083 SATISH KUMAR VIRENDRA BAITHA 67 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74038 PARWEZ ALAM SAMULLAH ANSARI 70 EBC Male -
2 75429 SALAMGIR ANSARI NASIRUDDIN ANSARI 69 EBC Male -
3 71752 RAHUL KUMAR GORAKH SAH 68 EBC Male -
4 74737 MD. ANISH Abdul quddus 68 EBC Male -
5 75428 MAHESH KUMAR THAKUR BADRI THAKUR 68 EBC Male -
6 75162 SAJID ALI Daroga miya 65.4 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72566 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAJKUMAR SINGH 72 OBC Male -
2 74525 DEEPAK KUMAR RAMBALAK PRASAD 72 OBC Male -
3 75925 BHEEM KUMAR YADAV MUKHI YADAV 72 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71998 ANJANI KUMARI BHESH NARAYAN SINGH 55 WBC Female -
2 75062 GURIYA KUMARI BHRIGUNATH YADAV 66 WBC Female -

Subject : Zoology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71546 RUKSHAR ANJUM MD SHAMIM 73 GEN Female -
2 72825 KAJAL KUMARI SHAMBHU SINGH 73 GEN Female -
3 75436 SHANYA KUMARI JAYRAM SINGH 73 GEN Female -
4 75503 SURBHI KUMARI RANJAN TIWARI 73 GEN Female -
5 71929 KHUSHI KUMARI RAJEEV KUMAR 72 OBC Female -
6 72045 AYESHA FATMA MD IMAMUDDIN 71 GEN Female -
7 73706 AARFA PARWEEN SALHUDDIN ANSARI 71 OBC Female -
8 73888 TABBASUM ARA MD. BABAR ALI 71 GEN Female -
9 73984 MAHESH YADAV RAMASHISH YADAV 71 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74127 RAMESH KUMAR RAM MAINEJAR RAM 66 SC Male -
2 74282 NIDHI KUMARI JUGUL RAM 64 SC Female -
3 74831 PUNAM KUMARI KISHOR PASI 63 SC Female -
4 75612 RAJESH KUMAR RAM MUNILAL RAM 63 SC Male -
5 71948 PRADUMAN KUMAR MANJHI SANJAY MANJHI 62 SC Male -
6 71918 ADITI KUMARI SADANAND MANJHI 59 SC Female -
7 71953 NEHA KUMARI SURESH RAM 59 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71857 TAHSEEN FATMA RAFI AHMAD 69 EBC Female -
2 73208 SHIWANI KUMARI VINOD PRASAD 68 EBC Female -
3 73335 KIRAN KUMARI SANTOSH GIRI 68 EBC Female -
4 71882 TABASSUM PERWEEN MD KHALIL 67 EBC Female -
5 73738 ANJUM PARWEEN NIYAMAT HUSSAIN 66.8 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72562 RICHA KUMARI ANIL KUMAR SHARMA 71 OBC Female -
2 74298 MADHU KUMARI shambhu prasad chaurasiya 71 OBC Female -
3 75648 PRADEEP KUMAR PANDIT MOHANLAL PANDIT 70 OBC Male -

Subject : Botany

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74912 AMISHA KUMARI SURESH SINGH 69 GEN Female -
2 74796 RIZWAN ALAM SAHADAT HUSSAIN 69 GEN Male -
3 75715 ANJALI KUMARI BRAHMA SINGH 69 GEN Female -
4 72462 FARHIN KHANAM SHAHBAZ KHAN 68 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74285 MADHU KUMARI ganesh ram 61 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72053 SANIYA PARWEEN SHAMSHAD ALI 61 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74835 ROMA KUMARI ACHHELAL YADAV 66 OBC Female -

Subject : Hindi

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73518 AMIT KUMAR SAH BADSHAH SAH 60.4 ST Male -
2 75164 RINKI KUMAR SUBODH TIWARI 60 GEN Female -
3 75040 NIKEE KUMARI KAILASH YADAV 55.8 OBC Female -
4 74972 PRITI KUMARI KAILASH YADAV 55.4 OBC Female -
5 71645 SIMPOO KUMARI LALAN PRASAD 55 WBC Female -
6 74261 DIVYA KUMARI NAGENDRA SINGH 54.8 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72067 KARISHMA KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SHARMA 50.6 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74854 MADHURI KUMARI SRIKANT SHARMA 51.4 EBC Female -
2 72795 SUMAN KUMARI KISHUN MAHATO 50.67 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74777 KABITA KUMARI KRISHNA SINGH 54.6 OBC Female -
2 71569 ANSHU KUMAR YADAV AMIR YADAV 53.2 OBC Male -
3 75911 BINOD KUMAR YADAV SHANKAR YADAV 53.2 OBC Male -

Subject : English

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73982 MANSHI RAI MANOJ KUMAR RAI 59.6 GEN Female -
2 71591 VISHAL KUMAR UMESH PRASAD 58.4 GEN Male -
3 71697 PRINCE KUMAR RAY UMESH RAY 58.4 GEN Male -
4 75379 TAIYABA NAIMUL HAQUE 57.8 GEN Female -
5 75086 SABIR ALI ABDUL KALAM 57 GEN Male -
6 75366 KANCHAN KUMARI ANIL KUMAR SHRIVASTWA 56.2 GEN Female -
7 72262 DIPTI DIVYA ALOK KUMAR 55.6 GEN Female -
8 75823 SAMRIDDHI SINGH SANJAY SINGH 54 GEN Female -
9 75675 FALAK NAZ SHAMSHAD ALI 53.6 OBC Female -
10 71469 ABHIJEET KUMAR DUBEY JANARDHAN DUBEY 52.6 GEN Male -
11 72135 MD AATIF MD JAVED ALAM 52.6 EBC Male -
12 73663 TANYA SRIVASTAVA TARACHAND PRASAD 51.4 GEN Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73360 SHAMA IMAM SHAHID IMAM 52.6 EBC Female -
2 73859 SAHNAJ KHATUN MD JALIL 51.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74168 NIRMAL KUMAR SHAILENDRA SINGH 52 OBC Male -
2 72727 DHANANJAY KUMAR RAMU MAHTO 50 OBC Male -

Subject : Urdu

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72632 NOORAFJA KHATOON MERAZ AHMAD 58.6 GEN Female -
2 72425 FIRDAUSH KHATOON IBRARUL HAQUE 57.2 GEN Female -
3 72877 FAWZIA ANZUM FAIYAZ AHMAD 56 GEN Female -
4 75311 NARGIS PARVEEN AMIR ALAM KHAN 53 GEN Female -

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73038 RIYA KUMARI GOPAL SINGH 70.8 GEN Female -
2 74080 FIRDAUS KHATOON RAFI AHMAD 70.6 GEN Female -
3 74743 NIDHI KUMARI SINGH SHIWNATH SINGH 70 GEN Female -
4 74378 NEHA KHATOON MD ALAM 69.2 GEN Female -
5 72790 SHOBHA KUMARI GYANESHVAR PRASAD 67 WBC Female -
6 73395 DHANU KUMAR PANDEY RAJKUMAR PANDEY 66.6 GEN Male -
7 75613 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH SUDISH SINGH 66.6 GEN Male -
8 73302 MANSHA KUMARI SURAJ YADAV 66.2 WBC Female -
9 73324 SUFIYA KHATOON MD.ZAKIR HUSSAIN 66.2 GEN Female -
10 74225 WAHIDA PARWEEN SHAHABUDIN MIYAN 66 OBC Female -
11 74673 PANKAJ KUMAR PRASAD KALPNATH KHARWAR 66 ST Male -
12 72375 DHANNU KUMAR LALAN MAHATO 65.8 ST Male -
13 73716 BABY KUMARI NANDKISHOR SHARMA 65.8 ST Female -
14 75478 SHAEQA PARVEEN SHAHID HUSAIN 65.8 OBC Female -
15 74827 MUSARRAT JAHAN SHAMSHAD AHMAD ANSARI 65.6 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73183 RATNESH KUMAR KEDAR RAM 62.6 SC Male -
2 72300 RENU KUMARI RAMPRAVESH MANJHI 62.2 SC Female -
3 75400 SONI KUMARI KASHINATH BAITHA 61.6 SC Female -
4 71473 NAVNEET KUMAR KRISHNA RAM 61.2 SC Male -
5 72753 MUKUL KUMAR RAMAKANT RAM 61 SC Male -
6 73468 PUTUL KUMARI UMASHANKAR MANJHI 60.8 SC Female -
7 73970 BIRBAL MANJHI BHAGRASHAN MANJHI 60.4 SC Male -
8 75399 KAJAL KUMARI NAGINA RAM 60 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73080 BABLU KUMAR SHAH BISHWANATH SAH 65.2 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72382 SAHEEN JAHA MUMTAZ ANSARI 64 EBC Female -
2 72648 NASIR ALAM KHURSHID SHAH 64 EBC Male -
3 72810 PUNNI KUMARI gangadev pandit 64 EBC Female -
4 72919 IRSHAD ALI MD NANHE MIYA 64 EBC Male -
5 73216 PRIYA KUMARI akhileshwar kumar mahato 63.6 EBC Female -
6 72139 PANKAJ KUMAR PANDIT RAMANAND PANDIT 63.4 EBC Male -
7 75855 NAJRUDDIN NASIM MIYAN 62.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75358 MUSARRAT JAHAN SHAMSHAD AHMAD ANSARI 65.6 OBC Female -
2 72383 ADITYA KUMAR hiralal yadav 65.4 OBC Male -
3 75583 ARCHNA KUMARI SHESHNATH SAH 65.4 OBC Female -
4 72850 PINTU KUMAR DINANATH MAHTO 65.2 OBC Male -
5 71411 OMPRAKASH YADAV HARI RAM YADAV 65 OBC Male -
6 75550 NEHA KUMARI PRABHUNATH PRASAD 65 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75562 RAJNANDANI KUMARI SHUBHA NATH PRASAD 64 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71558 NIKKI KUMARI MANOJ SINGH 62.8 GEN Female -
2 72239 SHALU KUMARI NARESH SHARMA 61.8 ST Female -
3 71453 LAXMI KUMARI bhikhari singh 61.4 OBC Female -
4 73795 KRISHN KUMAR BASANT MAHTO 61.2 OBC Male -
5 75953 TONI KHATOON SHAH ALAM 61 OBC Female -
6 72703 PAWAN KUMAR YADAV BIRENDRA YADAV 60.8 OBC Male -
7 75654 JYOTI KUMARI DUBEY RAMESHWAR DUBEY 60.4 GEN Female -
8 72660 PRAGYA KUMARI NAGENDRA SHUKLA 60 GEN Female -
9 75337 SAURABH KUMAR MANOJ THAKUR 60 OBC Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71871 SURYANARAIN MANJHI BINOD MANJHI 56.6 SC Male -
2 75754 MAMTA KUMARI UTIM MANJHI 56.2 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74533 GUDDU KUMAR SWAMI NATH SAH 60 EBC Male -
2 75889 VIVEK KUMAR GUPTA SONALAL SAH 56.4 EBC Male -
3 71683 AARTI KUMARI ASHOK KUMAR CHAURASIYA 55.6 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75365 AMIT KUMAR SITAM PRASAD 58.8 OBC Male -
2 75915 SWETA KUMARI RAMADHAR SAH 58.6 OBC Female -
3 71941 NAGENDRA KUMAR RAMADHAR MAHATO 58.4 OBC Male -

Subject : Psychology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75669 TABSSUM ARA MD ISMUDDIN 64.2 GEN Female -
2 75348 SUMAN KUMARI SATAN MANJHI 64 ST Female -
3 73242 AFRIN SULTANA MD BACHHA 64 GEN Female -
4 71620 RAGINI KUMARI DARA PRASAD 63 OBC Female -
5 73710 RINA KUMARI BHARAT THAKUR 63 GEN Female -
6 74490 SONY SAMRIN HASSAN IMAM 62.8 GEN Female -
7 73499 ARMAN ALAM MD GULAM SARWAR 62.6 OBC Male -
8 73828 SUBHAM KUMAR ANIL TIWARI 62.4 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73181 NISHA KUMARI SHAMBHU RAM 56 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74595 PRIYANKA KUMARI PRAMOD PRASAD 58 EBC Female -
2 72945 RAJIYA KHATOON SERAJ ALAM 58 EBC Female -
3 71443 PRINCE KUMAR SAH LALAN SAH 57.8 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72477 RAVISHANKAR PRASAD SHATRUDHAN PRASAD 62.2 OBC Male -
2 74583 MUSKAN RAJ UMA SHANKAR PRASAD YADAV 62 OBC Female -

Subject : Philosophy

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74763 SONI KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 52.6 GEN Female -
2 72347 GOLU KUMAR VISHWNATH SINGH 51.4 GEN Male -
3 73675 TANYA SRIVASTAVA TARACHAND PRASAD 51.4 GEN Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74318 RAUSHAN KUMAR DURIYOUDHAN PANDEY 67.6 GEN Male -
2 75840 SONI KUMARI BHARAT PANDIT 67.4 GEN Female -
3 73589 ANUBHAW KUMAR KISHOR PANDEY 66 GEN Male -
4 71419 MUNNI KUMARI BABUNAND GIRI 64 OBC Female -
5 71876 SANA TABREJ SAMS TABREJ 64 GEN Female -
6 72032 ATUL BERESH GIRI 64 OBC Male -
7 75888 POOJA SANJAY KUMAR 64 OBC Female -
8 73849 DEVENDRA KUMAR RAMSAKHIYA DEVI 63.8 OBC Male -
9 75753 POOJA KUMARI MANOJ KUMAR SAH 63.6 WBC Female -
10 73366 ADITYA RAJ SHUBHASH SINGH 63.4 GEN Male -
11 72743 ANJALI KUMARI SHARMA SAH 63.2 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74668 MANISH KUMAR RAMESH RAM 55 SC Male -
2 75731 ARJUN KUMAR RAJENDRA RAJAK 55 SC Male -
3 75425 KAJAL KUMARI AWDHESH RAM 54 SC Female -
4 73041 ANUP KUMAR RAM BISHWANATH RAM 53.4 SC Male -
5 72497 PINTU KUMAR BAITHA SUDAMA BAITHA 53.2 SC Male -
6 73198 KHUSHI KUMARI BHIRGUN MANJHEE 53 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72695 DEEPAK KUMAR NARESH BHAGAT 58.6 EBC Male -
2 72698 DEEPAK KUMAR NARESH BHAGAT 58.6 EBC Male -
3 73798 DIPU KUMAR MADHESHIYA GANDHI PRASAD 58.6 EBC Male -
4 73220 SALONI KUMARI BHAGWATI PRASAD 58.2 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75638 PRADEEP KUMAR DHURUPDEV PRASAD 62.6 OBC Male -
2 75879 SANOJ KUMAR YADAV SADHU YADAV 62.2 OBC Male -
3 72552 AJIT KISHOR BRAJ KISHOR PRASAD 61.8 OBC Male -
4 72773 BABLI KUMARI SHARMA SAH 61.6 OBC Female -
5 74896 RAHUL KUMAR RAJENDRA YADAV 61.6 OBC Male -

Subject : Geography

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74186 MADHU KUMARI UMASHANKAR SHARMA 74 ST Female -
2 74322 DEEPA KUMARI NAND JI SAH 70 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75734 SAJID ANSARI ASGAR ALI 68 EBC Male -
2 71438 SONI KUMARI NANDKISHOR SAH 67 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73780 NEHA KUMARI PRAMOD PRASAD 69 OBC Female -
2 72354 ANJALI KUMARI JITENDRA PRASAD SINGH 67 OBC Female -

Subject : Commerce

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71463 YASHMIN KHATOON MD JAMSHED ALAM 68 GEN Female -
2 73464 MAYURI RANI PARMESHWAR NATH THAKUR 67.4 GEN Female -
3 74246 MANISHA KUMARI BRIJDEV MISHRA 67.4 GEN Female -
4 72428 SAPNA KUMARI JITENDRA MISHRA 67 GEN Female -
5 74320 ASHISH KUMAR RAMESH UPADHYAY 66.8 GEN Male -
6 71843 PIYUSH PANDEY Surendra kumar pandey 66.4 GEN Male -
7 71703 RAHUL KUMAR hiralal prasad 66 GEN Male -
8 75875 ANAND KUMAR SHRIWASTVA ABHISHEK KUMAR SHRIWASTVA 66 GEN Male -
9 72157 RUKHSAR MOTIULLAH MD MOTIULLAH KAHN 64 GEN Female -
10 72174 BIPIN KUMAR yougindra mahto 64 GEN Male -
11 73138 AADITYA KUAMR PATHAK SAROJ KUMAR PATHAK 64 GEN Male -
12 75167 KHUSHBOO KUMARI SUDHIR KUMAR 64 GEN Female -
13 75812 NISHA KUMARI PANDEY NAGENDRA NATH PANDEY 63.2 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75912 VIKASH KUMAR SHIVSHANKAR PRASAD 53.4 ST Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75556 MERAJ ALAM TASLIM ANSARI 54.6 EBC Male -
2 72794 SAGAR KUMAR ANIL KUMAR SAH 53.6 EBC Male -
3 74117 SAMSUDIN ALAM AMIR HASAN 51.8 EBC Male -
4 71985 MD SADDAM MD JABBAR ANSARI 51.2 EBC Male -
5 75334 ROHIT KUMAR SAH BRAJESH SAH 51.2 EBC Male -
6 74311 VIKASH KUMAR THAKUR KAILASH THAKUR 50.8 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75563 MD ARBAJ ALI ALI ASGAR 62.2 OBC Male -
2 74214 NUSRAT ZAMAL SAIYAD ALI 62 OBC Male -
3 74394 NEHA KUMARI DULAM MANJHI 62 OBC Female -
4 75472 SHAILESH KUMAR DHARMENDRA SINGH 62 OBC Male -
5 75720 ARVIND KUMAR DAYANIDHI PRASAD 62 OBC Male -
6 72177 ADARSH KUMAR SHARMA UPENDRA SHARMA 60.8 OBC Male -
7 72453 ZAFAR HUSAIN MD YUNUS 60.8 OBC Male -
8 74362 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY RAJESH PANDEY 60.8 OBC Male -
9 73054 WAJID ALI MANIR ANSARI 59 OBC Male -
10 73772 FIROZALAM zamiruddin ansari 58.8 OBC Male -
11 75659 VIKASH KUMAR SABHA PRASAD 58.8 OBC Male -
12 72627 DEEPAK KUMAR DHARMENDRA SAH 58.2 OBC Male -
13 75014 VIKASH KUMAR Suwanee prasad 58.2 OBC Male -
14 75480 ANJUM RAZA ZAKIR HUSSAIN 58 OBC Male -

Subject : Home Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75188 NAGMA KHATOON FIROZ KAUSHAR 75 GEN Female -
2 71801 PRIYANKA KUMARI CHANDRAMA SAH 73 ST Female -
3 72395 SANJU KUMARI SURESH RAY 73 WBC Female -
4 73895 NITU KUMARI ARJUN TIWARI 73 GEN Female -
5 74221 RITU KUMARI SATISH MISHRA 73 GEN Female -
6 74267 RUPA KUMARI DEENA SAHANI 73 WBC Female -
7 74745 PRIYANKA KUMARI BRIJKISHOR SAH 73 ST Female -
8 75013 PRIYANKA KUMARI CHANDRAMA SAH 73 ST Female -
9 75611 NOORIN PARWEEN HUSNE ALAM 73 GEN Female -
10 71807 RUPA KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 72 OBC Female -
11 72820 GUDDI KUMARI SHARMA GORAKH SHARMA 72 ST Female -
12 72993 MILAN KUMARI HARENDRA PANDEY 72 GEN Female -
13 74070 RIMPI KUMARI SONELAL PRASAD 72 OBC Female -
14 74509 MENIKA KUMARI NEMA SHARMA 72 WBC Female -
15 75555 RUPA KUMARI ASHOK SINGH 72 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72796 PARWATI KUMARI MARAI RAM 66 SC Female -
2 73481 ANITA KUMARI SHAMBHU RAM 66 SC Female -
3 74356 PRIYANKA VISHAWNATH RAM 65 SC Female -
4 73031 PUJA KUMARI LAKHI MANJHI 64 SC Female -
5 73712 RUPALI KUMARI SHANKAR CHAUDHARY 64 SC Female -
6 73797 KHUSBU KUMARI BIDYANAND RAM 63 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73048 SANDHYA KUMARI... KRISHNA SHARMA 71 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74967 POOJA KUMARI RAMPARVESH GUPTA 70 EBC Female -
2 75161 NILAM KUMARI MADAN SHAH 70 EBC Female -
3 72594 SHABANAM KHATOON MD MANUR 69 EBC Female -
4 72831 HAZRA KHATOON BABUDDIN AHMAD 69 EBC Female -
5 75007 REKHA KUMARI MUNNA SAH 69 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73673 MANISHA KUMARI JHULAN RAY 71 OBC Female -
2 75120 NEHA KUMARI RAMVILAS YADAV 71 OBC Female -
3 75353 HEENA SHAHIN KALIM ANSARI 71 OBC Female -
4 75782 ANISHA KUMARI AZAD YADAV 71 OBC Female -
5 75646 NITU KUMARI LAKSHAMIKANT PRASAD 70 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73329 JULI KHATOON MANEER ALAM 71 WBC Female -

Subject : Sociology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74651 AJNJALI KUMARI BANSHIDHAR RAY 55.6 GEN Female -
2 75871 KHUSHBU KUMARI SUNIL PRASAD GUPTA 53.6 OBC Female -
3 74625 SABA FIRDOS QUAYAMUDDIN 53 GEN Female -
4 75877 ANJALI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR 53 OBC Female -
5 71658 GURIYA KUMARI VINOD SINGH 52.6 GEN Female -
6 74032 RAHUL KUMAR DUBEY DHIRENDRA DUBEY 52.4 GEN Male -
7 75873 SANDEEP KUMAR BYAS SINGH 51.4 OBC Male -
8 73073 BEBY KUMARI RAMNARAYAN YADAV 51.2 OBC Female -
9 74275 ABIDA KHATUN SHER MOHAMMAD 51 WBC Female -
10 75205 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA SHAMBHU SHARMA 50.8 ST Male -