Second Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Second Merit List

Mata Rojhani devi Chathu Ram Degree College, Mairwa Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72088 SONALI KUMARI SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 74 GEN Female -
2 72181 MANISHA KUMARI KUSHWAHA JEETKUMAR KUSHWAHA 73.6 WBC Female -
3 72363 RAGINI KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR SINGH 73.4 GEN Female -
4 75627 PRIYANKA KUMARI SHIV PRASAD 72.4 OBC Female -
5 74492 SWETA KUMARI DILIP YADAV 72.2 OBC Female -
6 75397 MANISHA KUMARI HAWALDAR GIRI 72 GEN Female -
7 71974 PINTU KUMAR JANARDHAN CHAUDHARI 71.8 OBC Male -
8 72413 JANHAVI RAJ MANTU SHRIVASTAV 71.4 GEN Female -
9 75607 UPENDRA KUMAR dinanath yadav 71 OBC Male -
10 72590 AMMAN ALI MD KALAMUDDIN 70.8 GEN Male -
11 75229 PRINCE KUMAR RAMESHWAR KUNWAR 70.8 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72734 AJAY KUMAR SUSHIL MANJHI 64 SC Male -
2 73703 UPENDRA MANJHI dilchan manjhi 63.2 SC Male -
3 73720 SUMAN KUMARI ANAND MANJHI 62.4 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72619 PRIYA KUMARI SAH SHAMBHU PRASAD SAH 67 EBC Female -
2 72301 AMRITA KUMARI RAMESH SAH 66.6 EBC Female -
3 73886 GUDIYA NESHA ALI AKHTAR KAHAN 66 EBC Female -
4 74628 SHIKHA KUMARI KRISHNA SAH 64.8 EBC Female -
5 72516 SARITA KUMARI GUPTA DEVNARAYAN GUPTA 64.4 EBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74600 SAROJ KUMARI KAMALDEV PRASAD 70.2 OBC Female -
2 72609 SUPRIYA KUMARI UNDALAL PRASAD 70 OBC Female -
3 71724 RESHMA PERWEEN MUSTAQUE AHMAD 69.8 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72912 MAMTA KUMARI PRAHALAD SAH 66.2 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72070 SHILPI KUMARI SHIVBACHAN CHAUDHARI 65 GEN Female -
2 74567 SUPRIYA SINGH AKHILESH SINGH 61.4 GEN Female -
3 73196 DIMPAL KUMARI SUNITA DEVI 61.2 OBC Female -
4 71423 GUDIYA KUMARI GANESH YADAV 61 OBC Female -
5 74170 SUMANT KUMAR SINGH BAGISH SINGH 60.8 GEN Male -
6 72494 SAMEER AKHTAR NASEEM AHMAD 60.4 OBC Male -
7 73354 PUJA KUMARI VISHNUDEO YADAV 60.4 OBC Female -
8 72183 BOBBY KUMAR SHARMA DHARMENDRA SHARMA 60.2 ST Male -
9 72598 RICHA KUMARI SINGH JAY KISHOR SINGH 60 GEN Female -
10 75064 RAJIV KUMAR SHARMA OMPRAKASH SHARMA 60 ST Male -
11 75505 RAJKUMAR GOND RAJARAM GOND 60 ST Male -
12 71931 KAMINI KAUSHAL AWADH KUMAR DUBEY 59.6 GEN Male -
13 74076 AMAN RAJ SHRIVASTAVA RAJESH SHRIVASTAVA 59.2 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75199 PRATIBHA KUMARI bharat manjhi 57 SC Female -
2 73230 VIVEK RAJAK YOGENDRA RAJAK 56.8 SC Male -
3 75350 PRAVEEN CHAUDHARY GHURAL CHAUDHARY 56.4 SC Male -
4 75410 RAHUL KUMAR LAL BABU CHAUDHARI 56.4 SC Male -
5 73393 VISHWAKARMA PRASAD RAJKISHOR MANJHI 56.2 SC Male -
6 74143 RAHUL RAM JAGDISH RAM 56 SC Male -
7 73130 NITISH KUMAR RAM ASHOK KUMAR RAM 53.8 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73401 SHWETA KUMARI MANNU PRASAD GUPTA 55 EBC Female -
2 75270 SONU KUMAR SAH KRISHNA SAH 54.6 EBC Male -
3 72498 PRIYANKA KUMARI GUPTA DEVNARAYAN GUPTA 52.2 EBC Female -
4 73835 VIKASH KUMAR CHAUHAN RABINDRA CHAUHAN 51.6 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71937 RAHUL KUMAR SHARMA BIRENDRA SHARMA 58.4 OBC Male -
2 74791 ALMA KHATOON MD KAMRUDDIN ANSARI 58.4 OBC Female -
3 74733 RUKSAR PARWEEN NAZIR ANSARI 57.2 OBC Female -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74619 MINU KUMARI BACHA SINGH 71 GEN Female -
2 71565 KHUSHI BHARTI Manoranjan Kumar Tiwary 71 GEN Female -
3 74440 CHANCHAL KUMARI SONALAL SAH 70.6 ST Female -
4 73516 RANJAN KUMAR YADAV MUNNA JEE YADAV 70 OBC Male -
5 73149 SATISH KUMAR YADAV HARENDRA YADAV 69.8 OBC Male -
6 71738 ANJALI KUMARI DEVENDRA SINGH 69.6 GEN Female -
7 72926 RUBY KUMARI LAL BABU SHARMA 69.6 ST Female -
8 74694 MANISHA KUMARI HARENDRA SINGH 68.4 GEN Female -
9 73171 ANIL KUMAR YADAV GORAKH YADAV 68.2 OBC Male -
10 73615 SONALI KUMARI SINGH SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH 68 GEN Female -
11 71563 PRIYANKA KUMARI shankar yadav 67.4 OBC Female -
12 73456 PRIYANKA KUMARI SURESH PRASAD 67.4 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72719 SURAJ KUMAR RAM chandradev ram 62 SC Male -
2 75445 RANJAN RAJ RAJKISHOR CHAUDHARY 61.4 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71949 GUDDI KUMARI TARKESHWAR SAH 62.6 EBC Female -
2 72832 SHAHNAWAJ ALAM KITABUDDIN AHMAD 62.6 EBC Male -
3 72736 CHANDAN MAHATO RAMADHAR MAHATO 61 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73943 MANISHA KUMARI LALBABU SINGH 67 OBC Female -
2 74629 ANNU KUMARI SHAILESH YADAV 67 OBC Female -

Subject : Sociology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72056 MUNNA KUMAR TIWARI KAPIL NATH TIWARI 60 GEN Male -
2 72226 SAKSHI SINGH LALBABU RAY 60 GEN Female -
3 72705 SURAJ KUMAR VIKARMA SINGH 60 GEN Male -
4 73200 NITESH KUMAR YADAV OMPRAKASH YADAV 59.8 OBC Male -
5 71853 KIRAN KUMARI BHARAT BHUSHAN SINGH 58.6 GEN Female -
6 74510 VIKASH KUMAR TARKESHWAR YADAV 58.2 OBC Male -
7 71594 TAUSIF ARSHAD ARSHAD ALI 58 OBC Male -
8 75461 RADHIKA KUMARI DINESH SINGH 57.8 OBC Female -
9 71447 MUNNA KUMAR RAJENDRA PRASAD 57.6 OBC Male -
10 71575 ABDUL WAQUAR ALIMUL HAQUE 57 OBC Male -
11 75723 NEHA KUMARI BALIRAM SAH 57 WBC Female -
12 75023 RITA KUMARI BALINDRA YADAV 56 WBC Female -
13 75136 ANKITA KUMARI ranjiv mishra 56 GEN Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73659 POOJA KUMARI MAHADEV MANJHI 51.2 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73639 SONI KUMARI JAYMANGAL SHARMA 50.8 ST Female -
2 73744 KM KRITIKA RAJ GANESH KUMAR ARYA 50.6 ST Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75673 MANISHA KUMARI ANUP SAH 54.4 EBC Female -
2 74074 ANITA KUMARI BHARMA PRASAD 51 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75655 RAHUL KUMAR YADAV TUFANI YADAV 55 OBC Male -
2 72143 JYOTI KUMARI KAMESHWAR THAKUR 53.2 OBC Female -
3 73223 AJAY KUMAR YADAV OMPRAKASH YADAV 52.4 OBC Male -
4 75640 PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV RAMJEE YADAV 52.2 OBC Male -
5 72644 AMIT KUMAR GIRI KASHINATH GIRI 51.8 OBC Male -
6 75803 GUDIYA KUMARI SUBASH PRASAD 50.8 OBC Female -
7 72077 MANISHA KUMARI MANOJ YADAV 50.6 OBC Female -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74360 KHUSHBU KUMARI JANAK DEV RAI 54.8 WBC Female -