Third Merit List (All Categories)

Jai Prakash University, Chapra

Merit list for admission to TDC-1 (Session 2019-2022)

Third Merit List

Mata Rojhani devi Chathu Ram Degree College, Mairwa Siwan

** The name allotted in merit list is not is confirming your admission. The decision taken by the corresponding college at the time of concealing/admission will be final.

Subject : History

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71549 SHAHIL HUSSAIN ZAKIR HUSSAIN 70.4 GEN Male -
2 72281 ABHIJEET KUMAR SINGH PRAMOD VAN BIHARI SINGH 70.4 GEN Male -
3 71567 RAGNI KUMARI PRABHUNATH SINGH 70 GEN Female -
4 74416 RAJAN KUMAR SINGH SANTAN SINGH 70 GEN Male -
5 75344 ANNU KUMARI VIJAY DUBEY 70 GEN Female -
6 74887 VIKASH KUMAR YADAV HARENDRA YADAV 69.4 OBC Male -
7 71815 NAVNEET KUMAR GIRI SHRIBABU GIRI 69.2 OBC Male -
8 72894 RINKI KUMARI INDER KUMAR PANDEY 69 GEN Female -
9 72330 GUDIYA KUMARI VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA 68.8 ST Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74678 VISHNUKANT KUMAR BRAHMA JEE RAM 62.2 SC Male -
2 74207 VISHAL KUMAR AGNIHOTRI MANOJ MANJHI 62 SC Male -
3 75689 AARTI KUMARI PYARCHAND MANJHI 61.4 SC Female -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72715 SUFIA NAZ ALI AHAMAD 64 EBC Female -
2 73546 SANJU KUMARI MADAN SAH 63 EBC Female -
3 74157 KHUSHABOO KUMARI SATYADEO MAHATO 63 EBC Female -
4 73125 ARSINA PARWEEN MD ARIF RAJA 62.4 EBC Female -
5 73330 SALMAN HUSSAIN MUBARAK HUSSAIN 61.2 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72140 PAWAN KUMAR CHANDESHWAR SINGH 68.8 OBC Male -

Category - Women Backward Class (WBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73695 ANJALI KUMARI KRISHNA SAH 65 WBC Female -

Subject : Economics

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73664 VISHAL KUMAR GOND MANOJ KUMAR GOND 57.4 ST Male -
2 73119 NAYAK KUMAR Lakshan Manjhi 57.4 ST Male -
3 74697 IMTAYAZ ALI ANWAR ALI 57.2 OBC Male -
4 72839 GUDDU PRASAD BIRENDRA PRASAD 56.4 OBC Male -
5 72751 ANKIT PRASAD DINADAYAL PRASAD 56 OBC Male -
6 73297 SALONI KUMARI DIWAKAR SINGH 56 GEN Female -
7 75319 JAYCHANDKR.RAWAT@GMAIL.COM PASHUPATI RAWAT 55.8 OBC Male -
8 73007 ARJUN KUMAR GOND RAJMANGAL GOND 55.2 ST Male -
9 73657 CHANDAN KUMAR H K BAITHA 54.8 GEN Male -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 74209 PAMMI KUMARI BHIKHARI DAS 48 SC Female -

Category - Schedule Tribe (ST)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 75941 RAHUL KUMAR NANDKISHOR SHARMA 54.6 ST Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72500 AQUIB HUSSAIN ANSARI MD AMINUDDIN ANSARI 54.8 OBC Male -
2 72779 ABHISHEK PRASAD AJAY KUMAR PRASAD 54.6 OBC Male -
3 75905 PRITI KUMARI NARESH SAH 54.6 OBC Female -
4 73021 SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA RAMASHANKAR SHARMA 54.2 OBC Male -
5 73802 SURESH KUMAR RAJKISHOR PRASAD 52.8 OBC Male -
6 72961 HELISH KUMARI SHAILESH SAH 52.6 OBC Female -
7 73686 VINOD KUMAR RAMESHWAR YADAV 51.4 OBC Male -
8 71794 DEEPAK KUMAR SHREE RAM YADAV 51.2 OBC Male -

Subject : Political Science

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73876 ABHINAY KUMAR SINGH BIBHUTHI SINGH 67.4 GEN Male -
2 72142 SHOBHA KUMARI RAJESH YADAV 67.2 GEN Female -
3 72232 ROHIT KUMAR GIRI RAMBALAK GIRI 67 OBC Male -
4 73414 ADITI KUMARI JAGDISH SINGH 67 GEN Female -
5 71583 SAJID ALI ALI AKBAR 66.8 OBC Male -
6 74227 BIRJUKUMAR bashishtha giri 66.6 OBC Male -
7 75289 AKASH KUMAR SINGH DILEEP SINGH 66.6 GEN Male -
8 74968 PRITY KUMARI SHEO JEE PRASAD 66.2 OBC Female -

Category - Schedule Caste (SC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71914 RANI KUMARI RAMESHWAR RAM 60.8 SC Female -
2 74970 DHANANJAY KUMAR SHARMA RAMKSHTRI SHARMA 60 SC Male -

Category - Extremely Backward Class (EBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72092 RAHUL KUMAR SHIVJEE SAH 60 EBC Male -
2 72242 SEEMA KUMARI SURESH BHAGAT 60 EBC Male -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 73141 BIKESH KUMAR YADAV PANCHDEV YADAV 64.8 OBC Male -
2 75269 PUJA KUMARI RAJESH GUPTA 64 OBC Female -

Subject : Sociology

Category - General

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 72899 SUHSIL KUMAR PANDIT RAVISHANKAR PANDIT 54 GEN Male -
2 74810 AYUSHI KUMARI HIRDAYA NAND DUBEY 51.6 GEN Female -
3 72569 KUMARI TANIYA NARENDRA PRATAP SINGH 50.2 GEN Female -
4 74985 NIRMALA KUMARI KAPILDEV SAH 50.2 OBC Female -
5 73061 RUPA KUMARI RAMAYAN RAI 49.6 GEN Female -
6 72924 SHABNAM PARVEEN Abutalib Ansari 48 OBC Female -

Category - Other Backward Class (OBC)

No Application No Candidate Name Father/Mother Name Percentage Category Gender Special Quota
1 71459 SHAILESH KUMAR JAPANI PRASAD 47.4 OBC Male -